Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims of bus accident in Andhra Pradesh
15 DEC 2021 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a bus accident in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the bus accident in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশে বাস দুর্ঘটনায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের পিএমএনআরএফ থেকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এককালীন অর্থ সহায়তার ঘোষণা
15 DEC 2021 9:12PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের পশ্চিম গোদাবরীতে বাস দুর্ঘটনায় ক্ষতিগ্রস্তদের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (পিএমএনআরএফ) থেকে এককালীন অর্থ সাহায্যের কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক ট্যুইটে বলা হয়েছে, “প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের পশ্চিম গোদাবরীতে বাস দুর্ঘটনায় নিহতদের নিকটাত্মীয়কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল (পিএমএনআরএফ) থেকে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা সহায়তার কথা ঘোষণা করেছেন”।