Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF for the victims of bus accident in Andhra Pradesh
15 DEC 2021 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has announced an ex-gratia from the Prime Minister's National Relief Fund (PMNRF) for the victims of a bus accident in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh.
The Prime Minister's office tweeted;
"PM @narendramodi has announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF for the next of kin of those who lost their lives in the bus accident in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਲੀਫ ਫੰਡ’ ਤੋਂ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਬੱਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੁਆਵਜ਼ੇ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
15 DEC 2021 9:12PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਲੀਫ ਫੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਗੋਦਾਵਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਬੱਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਮੁਆਵਜ਼ੇ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ ਨੇ ਟਵੀਟ ਕੀਤਾ;
“ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ @narendramodi ਨੇ ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਗੋਦਾਵਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਈ ਬੱਸ ਦੁਰਘਟਨਾ ਦੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਮ੍ਰਿਤਕ ਦੇ ਨੇੜਲੇ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਲੀਫ ਫੰਡ ਤੋਂ ਦੋ ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਮੁਆਵਜ਼ਾ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।”