Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Sakhi Portal
16 DEC 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Udyam Sakhi portal (http://udyamsakhi.msme.gov.in/) was launched in March 2018 to provide information regarding financial schemes, policies and programmes of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises to existing/prospective women entrepreneurs in the MSME sector. The portal helps women to start, build and grow their businesses. A total of 2952 women have so far benefitted from the portal, out of which, 17 women belong to the State of Odisha.
An expenditure of Rs 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of Udyam Sakhi portal. Udyam Sakhi portal was developed by the Institute for Design of Electrical Measuring Instruments (IDEMI), an organization under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MoMSME).
Disaggregated data on the number of women beneficiaries of Udyam Sakhi portal belonging to SC, ST, OBC, Urban areas and Rural areas is not maintained on the portal.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
उद्यम सखी पोर्टल
16 DEC 2021 3:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 16 डिसेंबर 2021
उद्यम सखी पोर्टल (http://udyamsakhi.msme.gov.in/) हे पोर्टल मार्च 2018 मध्ये विद्यमान/भावी महिला उद्योजकांना सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या आर्थिक योजना, धोरणे आणि कार्यक्रम यांची माहिती देण्यासाठी एमएसएमई द्वारे सुरू करण्यात आले आहे. हे पोर्टल महिलांना त्यांचा व्यवसाय सुरू करण्यास,उभारण्यास आणि वाढविण्यास मदत करते. या पोर्टलचा लाभ आतापर्यंत एकूण 2952 महिलांनी घेतला आहे, त्यापैकी 17 महिला ओदिशा राज्यातील आहेत.
उद्यम सखी पोर्टल कार्यरत करण्यासाठी 43.52 लाख रुपये खर्च करण्यात आले.उद्यम सखी पोर्टल हे इन्स्टिट्यूट फाॅर डिझाईन ऑफ इलेक्ट्रिकल मेझरींग इन्स्ट्रुमेंटस (Institute for Design of Electrical Measuring Instruments, (IDEMI) या सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या (MoMSME) अखत्यारीत येणाऱ्या संस्थेने विकसित केले आहे.
उद्यम सखी पोर्टलवर अनुसूचित जाती, जमाती, ओबीसी, शहरी भाग आणि ग्रामीण भागातील महिला लाभार्थींच्या संख्येचा, वर्गवार डेटा प्रकाशित केला जात नाही.
केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे यांनी आज लोकसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.