Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Udyam Sakhi Portal
16 DEC 2021 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
Udyam Sakhi portal (http://udyamsakhi.msme.gov.in/) was launched in March 2018 to provide information regarding financial schemes, policies and programmes of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises to existing/prospective women entrepreneurs in the MSME sector. The portal helps women to start, build and grow their businesses. A total of 2952 women have so far benefitted from the portal, out of which, 17 women belong to the State of Odisha.
An expenditure of Rs 43.52 lakhs was incurred for development of Udyam Sakhi portal. Udyam Sakhi portal was developed by the Institute for Design of Electrical Measuring Instruments (IDEMI), an organization under the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MoMSME).
Disaggregated data on the number of women beneficiaries of Udyam Sakhi portal belonging to SC, ST, OBC, Urban areas and Rural areas is not maintained on the portal.
This information was given by Union Minister for MSME Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

ক্ষুদ্র, অতিক্ষুদ্রওমাঝারিশিল্পমন্ত্রক
উদ্যম সখী পোর্টাল
16 DEC 2021 12:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রকের উদ্যম সখী পোর্টাল ২০১৮’র মার্চ মাসে সূচনা হয়। http://udyamsakhi.msme.gov.in – এর মাধ্যমে অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ ক্ষেত্রে মহিলা শিল্পোদ্যোগীরা বিভিন্ন আর্থিক প্রকল্প ও নীতি সম্পর্কে জানতে পারেন। এই পোর্টাল মহিলাদের নতুন ব্যবসা শুরু করতে সাহায্য করে এবং মহিলা শিল্পোদ্যোগীদের ব্যবসার প্রসারেও এই পোর্টাল সহায়ক। এ পর্যন্ত ওডিশার ১৭ জন মহিলা সহ মোট ২৯৫২ জন মহিলা এর মাধ্যমে উপকৃত হয়েছেন।
উদ্যম সখী পোর্টাল তৈরিতে ৪৩ লক্ষ ৫২ হাজার টাকা ব্যয় করা হয়েছে। ইন্সটিটিউট ফর ডিজাইন অফ ইলেক্ট্রিকাল মেজারিং ইন্সট্রুমেন্টস্ এই পোর্টালটি তৈরি করেছে। তবে, উদ্যম সখী পোর্টাল থেকে তপশিলি জাতিভুক্ত, তপশিলি উপজাতিভুক্ত, অন্যান্য অনগ্রসর শ্রেণী, গ্রামাঞ্চল ও শহরাঞ্চলে কতজন উপকৃত হয়েছেন, সে বিষয়ে কোনও তথ্য মন্ত্রকের কাছে নেই।
লোকসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন অতিক্ষুদ্র, ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্পোদ্যোগ মন্ত্রী শ্রী নারায়ণ রানে।