Ministry of Civil Aviation
Rehabilitation of the displaced families as a result of Jewar airport project has been carried out in accordance with provision of Land Acquisition Act, 2013
Government of Uttar Pradesh has acquired approximately 52 Hectares of land for rehabilitation of the displaced families which costs approximately Rs.716 crores
20 DEC 2021 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has granted "In-Principle" approval to Government of Uttar Pradesh (GoUP) in the year 2018 for setting up of Noida (Jewar) International Greenfield Airport. The responsibility of implementation of airport project including funding of the project rests with the concerned airport developer ,i.e. GoUP w.r.t Jewar airport project.
GoUP has informed that the rehabilitation of the displaced families as a result of Jewar airport project has been carried out in accordance with provision of Land Acquisition Act,2013. As per GoUP, they have allotted developed plots by creating a new Sector equal to 50 percent of the total inhabited area and have ensured that a minimum plot of 50 square meters is allotted to each family. As per the demand of the 3074 displaced families, they have been allotted developed plot sand GoUP has made arrangements to provide necessary basic facilities and infrastructural facilities. GoUP has acquired approximately 52 Hectares of land for rehabilitation of the displaced families and incurred an expenditure of approximately Rs.716 crores.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry Of Civil Aviation (Gen. (Dr) V.K.Singh Retd) in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

অসামরিকবিমানপরিবহণমন্ত্রক
জমি অধিগ্রহণ আইন ২০১৩ অনুযায়ী জীওয়ার বিমানবন্দর প্রকল্পের দরুণ বাস্তুচ্যুত পরিবারগুলিকে পুনর্বাসন
উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকার বাস্তুচ্যুত পরিবারগুলির পুনর্বাসনের জন্য প্রায় ৭১৬ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে ৫২ হেক্টর জমি অধিগ্রহণ করেছে
20 DEC 2021 2:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
ভারত সরকার ২০১৮ সালে নয়ডা (জীওয়ার) আন্তর্জাতিক গ্রীণফিল্ড বিমানবন্দর গড়ে তুলতে নৈতিক অনুমোদন দেয়। এই বিমানবন্দর প্রকল্পের রূপায়ণ তথা প্রকল্পখাতে তহবিল সংস্থানের দায়িত্ব সংশ্লিষ্ট বিমানবন্দর নির্মাণ সংস্থা অর্থাৎ উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকারের।
উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকারের পক্ষ থেকে জানানো হয়েছে, জমি অধিগ্রহণ আইন ২০১৩ অনুযায়ী জীওয়ার বিমানবন্দর প্রকল্পের দরুণ বাস্তুচ্যুত পরিবারগুলির পুনর্বাসনের ব্যবস্থা করা হয়েছে। রাজ্য সরকারের পক্ষ থেকে আরও জানানো হয়েছে, মোট পুনর্বাসন এলাকার প্রায় ৫০ শতাংশ অংশ বসবাসের উপযোগী করে তোলা হয়েছে এবং এই এলাকা প্রতিটি পরিবারকে বন্টন করা হয়েছে। পুনর্বাসনের জন্য বাস্তুচ্যুত প্রতিটি পরিবারকে ন্যূনতম ৫০ বর্গ মিটার জায়গা দেওয়া হয়েছে। বাস্তুচ্যুত ৩ হাজার ৭৪টি পরিবারের দাবি অনুযায়ী তাদের পুনর্বাসনের এলাকা বন্টন করা হয়েছে এবং উত্তরপ্রদেশ সরকার সেখানে মৌলিক সুযোগ সুবিধা ও পরিকাঠামোগত পরিষেবার বন্দোবস্ত করেছে। রাজ্য সরকার পুনর্বাসনে বাস্তুচ্যুত পরিবারগুলির জন্য ৭১৬ কোটি টাকা ব্যয়ে প্রায় ৫২ হেক্টর জমি অধিগ্রহণ করেছে।
রাজ্যসভায় আজ এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে একথা জানান অসামরিক বিমান পরিবহন প্রতিমন্ত্রী অবসরপ্রাপ্ত জেনারেল ড. ভি কে সিং।