Ministry of Civil Aviation
Rehabilitation of the displaced families as a result of Jewar airport project has been carried out in accordance with provision of Land Acquisition Act, 2013
Government of Uttar Pradesh has acquired approximately 52 Hectares of land for rehabilitation of the displaced families which costs approximately Rs.716 crores
20 DEC 2021 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has granted "In-Principle" approval to Government of Uttar Pradesh (GoUP) in the year 2018 for setting up of Noida (Jewar) International Greenfield Airport. The responsibility of implementation of airport project including funding of the project rests with the concerned airport developer ,i.e. GoUP w.r.t Jewar airport project.
GoUP has informed that the rehabilitation of the displaced families as a result of Jewar airport project has been carried out in accordance with provision of Land Acquisition Act,2013. As per GoUP, they have allotted developed plots by creating a new Sector equal to 50 percent of the total inhabited area and have ensured that a minimum plot of 50 square meters is allotted to each family. As per the demand of the 3074 displaced families, they have been allotted developed plot sand GoUP has made arrangements to provide necessary basic facilities and infrastructural facilities. GoUP has acquired approximately 52 Hectares of land for rehabilitation of the displaced families and incurred an expenditure of approximately Rs.716 crores.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry Of Civil Aviation (Gen. (Dr) V.K.Singh Retd) in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
జేవార్ విమానాశ్రయం ప్రాజెక్ట్ ఫలితంగా నిర్వాసితులైన కుటుంబాలకు పునరావాసం భూసేకరణ చట్టం, 2013 నిబంధనల ప్రకారం ప్రకారం యూపీ ప్రభుత్వం పరిహారం చెల్లించింది.
నిర్వాసితులైన కుటుంబాల పునరావాసం కోసం సుమారు రూ.716 కోట్లతో సుమారు 52 హెక్టార్ల భూమిని ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వం సేకరించింది.
20 DEC 2021 2:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
నోయిడా (జేవార్)లో అంతర్జాతీయ గ్రీన్‌ఫీల్డ్ విమానాశ్రయం ఏర్పాటు కోసం 2018 సంవత్సరంలో భారత ప్రభుత్వం ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వానికి (గవర్నమెంట్ ఆఫ్ యూపీ) "సూత్రప్రాయంగా" ఆమోదం తెలిపింది. ప్రాజెక్ట్ నిధులతో సహా విమానాశ్రయ ప్రాజెక్ట్ అమలు బాధ్యత సంబంధిత విమానాశ్రయ డెవలపర్‌పై ఉంటుంది. అంటే ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వమే జేవార్ విమానాశ్రయ ప్రాజెక్టును నిర్వహిస్తోంది. భూసేకరణ చట్టం, 2013లోని నిబంధన ప్రకారం జేవార్ విమానాశ్రయం ప్రాజెక్టు ఫలితంగా నిర్వాసితులైన కుటుంబాలకు పునరావాసం కల్పించినట్లు ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వంతెలియజేసింది. ప్రభుత్వం అందజేసిన వివరాల ప్రకారం, మొత్తం జనావాస ప్రాంతంలో 50 శాతానికి సమానమైన కొత్త సెక్టార్‌ని సృష్టించి అభివృద్ధి చేసిన ప్లాట్లను కేటాయించారు ప్రతి కుటుంబానికి కనీసం 50 చదరపు మీటర్ల ప్లాట్‌ను కేటాయించేలా చర్యలు తీసుకున్నారు. మొత్తం 3074 నిర్వాసిత కుటుంబాల డిమాండ్‌ మేరకు వారికి డెవలప్‌ చేసిన ప్లాట్‌లను, ఇసుకను కేటాయించి అవసరమైన మౌలిక వసతులు, సదుపాయాలు కల్పించేందుకు ఏర్పాట్లు చేసింది. నిర్వాసిత కుటుంబాల పునరావాసం కోసం ఉత్తర ప్రదేశ్ ప్రభుత్వం సుమారు 52 హెక్టార్ల భూమిని సేకరించింది. ఇందుకోసం దాదాపు రూ.716 కోట్లు ఖర్చు చేసింది. కేంద్ర పౌర విమానయాన శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి (జనరల్ డాక్టర్ వి.కె.సింగ్ (రిటైర్డ్) ఈరోజు రాజ్యసభలో ఒక ప్రశ్నకు సమాధానంగా లిఖితపూర్వకంగా ఈ సమాచారం అందించారు.