Ministry of Education
Technical Learning Facilities
20 DEC 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
NEP has Chapter 23 on TECHNOLOGY USE AND INTEGRATION and Chapter 24 on ONLINE AND DIGITAL EDUCATION, where details of all policy initiatives and action points are given.
The blueprint for National Digital Education Architecture (NDEAR) has been launched on 29th July, 2021 by the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, with a vision to meet the challenges of the Indian education system, find evolvable solutions for these challenges and create an open, interoperable, evolvable, public digital infrastructure in the education sector that can be used by multiple platforms and point solutions. It provides foradiverse education eco-system architecture for the development of digital infrastructure, a federated but inter operable system that ensures autonomy of all stakeholders, including learners, teachers, administrators including School Boards, Autonomous Organizations, specially States and UTs.
An Integrated Teacher Training Programme called NISHTHA has been launched, it is a capacity building programme for "Improving Quality of School Education through Integrated Teacher Training".NISHTHA can be accessed from the below link:https://itpd.ncert.gov.in//
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the LokSabha today.

وزارتِ تعلیم
تکنیکی تعلیم کی سہولیات
20 DEC 2021 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20دسمبر ،2021
نئی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی)کے پاس ٹکنالوجی کے استعمال اور انضمام پر باب 23 اور آن لائن اور ڈیجیٹل تعلیم پر باب 24 ہے، جہاں تمام پالیسی اقدامات اور کارروائی کے نکات کی تفصیلات دی گئی ہیں۔
نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ایجوکیشن آرکیٹیکچر کے بلیو پرنٹ کا آغاز 29 جولائی 2021 کو بھارتی وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ کیا گیا ہے، جس کا مقصد ہندوستانی تعلیمی نظام کے چیلنجوں کا مقابلہ کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ان چیلنجوں کے لیے کھلے اور قابل عمل حل تلاش کرنا ہے اور باہمی تعاون کے قابل بنانا، تعلیم کے شعبے میں ترقی پذیر، عوامی ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر جسے متعدد پلیٹ فارمز اور پوائنٹ سلوشنز کے ذریعے استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ یہ سیکھنے والوں ،اساتڈہ ،منتظمین ،اسکول بورڈز ،خودمختار تنظیموں اورخاص طورپر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتطام علاقوں کو ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر کی ترقی کے لیے متنوع تعلیمی ایکو سسٹم آرکیٹیکچر فراہم کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ایک فیڈریٹڈ لیکن انٹر آپریبل سسٹم فراہم کرتا ہے جو تمام اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی خود مختاری کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
نشٹھا کے نام سے ایک مربوط ٹیچر ٹریننگ پروگرام شروع کیا گیا ہے، یہ "انٹیگریٹڈ ٹیچر ٹریننگ کے ذریعے اسکول کی تعلیم کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے" کے لیے ایک صلاحیت سازی کا پروگرام ہے۔نیچے دئے گئے لنک سے نشٹھا تک رسائی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے:
:https://itpd.ncert.gov.in//
یہ معلومات وزیر مملکت برائے تعلیم محترمہ اناپورنا دیوی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔