Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
State level declamation contest on ‘Patriotism and Nation building’ was held in Kolkata
21 DEC 2021 4:10PM by PIB Kolkata
Kolkata, 21st December, 2021
The Nationwide declamation contest on ‘Patriotism and Nation building’ with the theme of sabka Saath sabka Vikas sabka Vishwas sabka Prayas was organized at Block, District and state level. The main objective of this contest is to provide youth an opportunity to exhibit their presentation skills and leadership qualities on one hand and create a mass sustainable mobilisation of youth and engage them in various Nation Building activities. Attractive prizes are there for district, state and national level winners.
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan State Office Kolkata organised a state level declamation contest at the conference hall of state office Kolkata on 20th December . Total 23 winners in the age group of 18 to 29 years of district level declamation contest participated in this state level declamation contest. The winner of this contest shall participate in the national level declamation contest for the year 2021- 22.
CG/CB/
Photo Caption: - Participants delivering their declamation at state level contest on ‘Patriotism and Nation building’ organized by Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan West Bengal.

যুবওক্রীড়াবিষয়কমন্ত্রক
দেশপ্রেম ও দেশ গড়া- শীর্ষক রাজ্যস্তরের বক্তৃতা প্রতিযোগিতা কলকাতায় অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে
21 DEC 2021 4:10PM by PIB Kolkata
কলকাতা, ২১শে ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ, সবকা বিশ্বাস, সবকা প্রয়াস’- এই ভাবনায় দেশজুড়ে ‘দেশপ্রেম ও দেশ গড়া’ শীর্ষক বিষয়ে বক্তৃতা প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। ইতিমধ্যেই এই প্রতিযোগিতা ব্লক, জেলা ও রাজ্যস্তরে অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছে। যুব সম্প্রদায়ের উপস্থাপনার দক্ষতা এবং নেতৃত্বদানের ক্ষমতা প্রকাশ করার পাশাপাশি দেশ গড়ার বিভিন্ন কাজে যুব সম্প্রদায়কে যুক্ত করার ভাবনা নিয়ে এই প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। জেলা, রাজ্য ও জাতীয় স্তরে বিজয়ীদের জন্য আকর্ষণীয় পুরস্কার রয়েছে।
পশ্চিমবঙ্গে নেহরু যুব কেন্দ্র সংগঠনের উদ্যোগে কলকাতায় ২০শে ডিসেম্বর রাজ্যস্তরে বক্তৃতা প্রতিযোগিতার আয়োজন করা হয়। ১৮-২৯ বছর বয়সী প্রতিযোগীদের মধ্যে জেলাস্তরে বিজয়ী ২৩ জন প্রতিযোগী রাজ্যস্তরের প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশ নিয়েছেন। এরপর রাজ্যস্তরে বিজয়ী প্রতিযোগীরা জাতীয় স্তরে বক্তৃতা প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশ নেবেন।
CG/CB/NS
ছবির শিরোনামঃ- নেহরু যুব কেন্দ্র সংগঠনের উদ্যোগে কলকাতায় রাজ্যস্তরে বক্তৃতা প্রতিযোগিতায় অংশগ্রহণকারীরা ‘দেশপ্রেম ও দেশ গড়া’- বিষয়ে বক্তৃতা দিচ্ছেন ।