Ministry of Panchayati Raj
SVAMITVA Scheme
21 DEC 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) is implementing Central Sector Scheme SVAMITVA with the aim to provide the ‘Record of Rights’ to village household owners possessing houses in inhabited areas in villages. Legal ownership rights (Property cards/Title deeds) are issued by mapping of land parcels using drone technology.It is being implemented with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, State Revenue Department, State Panchayati Raj Department and Survey of India (SoI). States need to sign Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SoI for implementation of the scheme. So far, 29 States, including the State of Rajasthan, have signed MoU with SoI. The Scheme aims to cover all the villages across the country by March 2025.State-wise details of the number of villages to be covered under SVAMITVA scheme till March 2025 is attached at Annexure-I. The progress of implementation and completion of mapping of a particular area under the scheme depends upon various factors like the State establishing the legal framework for Property Cards, availability of drone teams, the State providing proper chuna-marked villages,weather conditions etc. As on 15th December, 2021, the status of implementation of the scheme is attached at Annexure- II.
As on 15.12.2021, drone flying has been completed in 1,127 villages and 582 Property Cards in 38 villages have been distributed in Rajasthan. There are 183 villages in Jaisalmer, 850 villages in Dausa and 94 villages in Jaipur district where drone flying has been completed. Property Cards, known as Pattas in Rajasthan, have been distributed in only 38 villages in Jaisalmer district.
As per the Framework of the SVAMITVA scheme, the plan is to cover 13,000 villages in 2021-22 and 33,543 villages in 2022-23 in the State of Rajasthan. The number of villages to be covered over a period of time depends upon various factors like the preparedness of the State, utilization of available drone teams and early ground- verification by the State officials, apart from weather conditions.
One objective of the scheme is to facilitate monetization of properties of the citizens of rural India by enabling them to use their property as a financial asset by taking loans and other financial benefits. Data for grant of property loan through SVAMITVA Scheme is not maintained by the Ministry.
The adjudicating disputes/objections during the survey and certifications process enshrined in the SVAMITVA scheme aims at reducing the number of land related disputes. It is upto the State Government to prioritise the coverage of any particular area under the scheme within the ambit of the MoU it has entered into with the SoI.
Annexure –I
Proposed State-wise Villages to be covered under SVAMITVA Scheme as per scheme guidelines.
S. No.
State / UT
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
No. of Villages to be Covered
1
Jammu & Kashmir
0
0
0
6,850
2
Ladakh
0
0
0
243
3
Andaman & Nicobar
0
0
552
0
4
Andhra Pradesh
6,000
11,950
0
0
5
Arunachal Pradesh
0
0
0
5,577
6
Assam
0
0
21,000
7,680
7
Bihar
0
10,000
35,265
0
8
Chandigarh
0
0
0
0
9
Chhattisgarh
8,000
12,578
0
0
10
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
0
70
0
0
11
Daman & Diu
0
31
0
0
12
Delhi
0
0
0
0
13
Goa
0
410
0
0
14
Gujarat
1,000
8,510
9,505
0
15
Haryana
0
0
0
0
16
Himachal Pradesh
0
0
8,000
12,961
17
Jharkhand
10,000
22,725
0
0
18
Karnataka
31,207
0
0
0
19
Kerala
464
1,200
0
0
20
Lakshadweep
0
27
0
0
21
Madhya Pradesh
32,600
0
0
0
22
Maharashtra
39,137
0
0
23
Manipur
0
0
3,798
0
24
Meghalaya
0
0
0
6,846
25
Mizoram
0
0
0
838
26
Nagaland
0
0
0
1,617
27
Odisha
2,000
50,141
0
0
28
Puducherry
0
125
0
0
29
Punjab
5,045
8,000
0
0
30
Rajasthan
13,000
33,543
0
0
31
Sikkim
0
454
0
0
32
Tamil Nadu
0
1,263
17,200
0
33
Telangana
1,000
10,234
0
0
34
Tripura
0
0
898
0
35
Uttar Pradesh
30,000
0
0
0
36
Uttarakhand
12,548
0
0
0
37
West Bengal
0
33,002
8,000
0
Total
1,92,001
2,04,263
1,04,218
42,612
Annexure –II
Progress under SVAMITVA scheme as on 15.12.2021
(No. of villages)
S.No
State
DRONE FLYING
MAP-1 HANDED OVER TO STATE
MAPS RECEIVED BACK
FROM STATE
MAPS HANDED OVER TO
STATE FOR INQUIRY
PROPERTY CARDS DISTRIBUTED
1
Andhra Pradesh
1066
754
249
165
2
Arunachal Pradesh
74
10
3
Assam
27
11
4
Chattisgarh
1112
304
5
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
18
7
6
Gujarat
103
7
Haryana
6508
6342
5876
5335
2,909*
8
Jammu and Kashmir
261
91
9
Jharkhand
99
10
Karnataka
2112
1834
1344
1324
381
11
Kerala
1
12
Ladakh
5
5
13
Madhya Pradesh
12348
7669
6139
5599
2,956
14
Maharashtra
9190
7179
3440
3321
1,201**
15
Mizoram
4
16
Puducherry
1
17
Punjab
534
373
186
156
18
Rajasthan
1127
439
86
83
38
19
Uttar Pradesh
44772
30650
19465
17106
2,005
20
Uttarakhand
7668
7234
5177
4738
1,570
Total
87030
62902
41962
37827
11,060
*Title deeds registered.
** Uploaded on State system, Property card holder can download Sanad from online system by paying a nominal fee.
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
سوامتوااسکیم
21 DEC 2021 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایت راج کی وزارت (ایم اوپی آر) گاؤں میں آباد علاقوں میں گھروں کی ملکیت رکھنے والے گاؤں کے گھریلو مالکن کو حقوق کا ریکارڈ ’ مہیاکرانے کی غرض سے مرکزی شعبہ جاتی اسکیم سوامتوا (ایم وی اے ایم آئی ٹی وی اے ) نافذ کررہی ہے ۔ قانونی ملکیت کے حقوق (پراپرٹی کارڈ /ملکیت کے دستاویزات ) ڈرو ٹکنالوجی کے استعمال کرکے قطعات آراضی کا نقشہ بناکرجاری کئے جاتے ہیں ۔ یہ اسکیم پنچایت راج کی وزارت ، ریاستی ریوینیو محکمہ ، ریاستی پنچایت راج محکمہ اورسروے آف انڈیا (ایس اوآئی ) کے باہمی تعاون سے نافذ کی جارہی ہے ۔ اسکیم کے نفاذ کے لئے ریاستوں کو سروے آف انڈیا (ایس اوآئی ) کے ساتھ یاد داشت مفاہمت (ایم اویو ) پردستخط کرنے کی ضرورت ہے ۔ ابھی تک 29ریاستوں نے جس میں ریاست راجستھان شامل ہے ، ایس اوآئی کے ساتھ یادداشت مفاہمت پردستخط کئے ہیں ۔ اسکیم کامقصد مارچ ، 2025 تک پورے ملک کے تمام گاؤں کا احاطہ کرناہے ۔ سوامتوا اسکیم کے تحت مارچ 2025 تک احاطہ کئے جانے والے گاؤں کی تعداد کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ -1کے ساتھ منسلک ہے ۔ نفاذ کی پیش رفت اور اسکیم کے تحت خاص علاقے کی نقشہ سازی کی تکمیل کا انحصار بہت سے عوامل پر ہے ، ٹیم کی دستیابی ، ریاست کے ذریعہ خاص چونا سے نشان زدہ گاؤں کی فراہمی موسمی حالات وغیرہ ۔ 15دسمبر ، 2021تک اسکیم کے نفاذ کی حیثیت ضمیمہ -2کےساتھ منسلک ہے ۔
15دسمبر2021 تک 1127 گاؤں میں ڈرون اڑان کی تکمیل ہوئی ہے اور راجستھان میں 38گاؤں میں 582 پراپرٹی کارڈ تقسیم کئے گئے ہیں ۔ جیسل میر کے 183 گاؤں دوسہ کے 850 گاؤں اورجے پور ضلع کے 94گاؤں میں ڈرون اڑان کی تکمیل ہوئی ہے ۔
پراپرٹی کارڈ جسے راجستھان میں پٹہ کے نام سے جاناجاتاہے ۔ جیسلمیر ضلع کے صرف 38گاؤں میں تقسیم کئے گئے ہیں ۔
سوامتوا اسکیم کے فریم ورک کے مطابق ریاست راجسھتان میں 22-2021میں 13000 گاؤں اور 23-2022 میں 33543 گاؤں کے احاطہ کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے ۔ ایک مدت میں احاطہ کئے جانے والے گاؤں کے احاطہ کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے ۔ ایک مدت میں احاطہ کئے جانےوالے گاؤں کی تعدادکاانحصار بہت سے عوام پرہے ، مثلاً ریاست کی تیاری ، دستیاب ڈرون ٹیموں کا استعمال اورموسمی حالات کے علاوہ ریاستی حکام کے ذریعہ زمین کی جلدی تصدیق ۔
اسکیم کا ایک مقصد دیہی ہندوستان کے شہریوں کی جائیداد وں کی مانیٹائزیشن سہولت ہے تاکہ انھیں اس کا اہل بنایاجائے کہ وہ اپنی جائیداد کااستعمال قرض اور دوسرے مالی فائدہ لے کر بطور ایک مالی اثاثہ کے کرسکیں ۔ سوامتوا اسکیم کے ذریعہ جائیداد سے متعلق قرض دینے کا ڈاٹاوزارت کی طرف سے برقرارنہیں رکھاجاتاہے ۔ سوامتوااسکیم میں درج سروے اورتصدیقی عمل کے دوران رونما ہونے والے تنازعات /اعتراضات کے فیصلے کا مقصد زمین سے متعلقہ تنازعات کی تعداد میں کمی لاناہے ۔ یہ ریاستی حکومت پرمنحصر ہے کہ وہ ایس اوآئی کے ساتھ دستخط کردہ یادداشت مفاہمت کے دائرہ کارمیں اسکیم کے تحت کسی خاص علاقے کے احاطہ کرنے کو ترجیح دے ۔
ضمیمہ -1
مجوزہ ریاست وا ر گاؤں جن کا سوامتوااسکیم کے تحت اسکیم کی ہدایات کے مطابق احاطہ کیاجائے گا۔
نمبرشمار.
ریاست /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
No. of Villages to be Covered
1
جموں وکشمیر
0
0
0
6,850
2
لداخ
0
0
0
243
3
انڈمان ونکوبار
0
0
552
0
4
آندھراپردیش
6,000
11,950
0
0
5
اروناچل پردیش
0
0
0
5,577
6
آسام
0
0
21,000
7,680
7
بہار
0
10,000
35,265
0
8
چنڈی گڑھ
0
0
0
0
9
چھتیس گڑھ
8,000
12,578
0
0
10
دادرہ وناگرحویلی
0
70
0
0
11
دمن ودیو
0
31
0
0
12
دہلی
0
0
0
0
13
گوا
0
410
0
0
14
گجرات
1,000
8,510
9,505
0
15
ہریانہ
0
0
0
0
16
ہماچل پردیش
0
0
8,000
12,961
17
جھارکھنڈ
10,000
22,725
0
0
18
کرناٹک
31,207
0
0
0
19
کیرالہ
464
1,200
0
0
20
لکشدیپ
0
27
0
0
21
مدھیہ پردیش
32,600
0
0
0
22
مہاراشٹر
39,137
0
0
23
منی پور
0
0
3,798
0
24
میگھالیہ
0
0
0
6,846
25
میزورم
0
0
0
838
26
ناگالینڈ
0
0
0
1,617
27
اڈیشہ
2,000
50,141
0
0
28
پڈوچیری
0
125
0
0
29
پنجاب
5,045
8,000
0
0
30
راجستھان
13,000
33,543
0
0
31
سکم
0
454
0
0
32
تمل ناڈو
0
1,263
17,200
0
33
تلنگانہ
1,000
10,234
0
0
34
تریپورہ
0
0
898
0
35
اترپردیش
30,000
0
0
0
36
اتراکھنڈ
12,548
0
0
0
37
مغربی بنگال
0
33,002
8,000
0
میزان
1,92,001
2,04,263
1,04,218
42,612
ضمیمہ - 2
15دسمبر ، 2021کے مطابق سوامتوا اسکیم کے تحت ترقی
(گاوؤں کی تعداد )
نمبرشمار
ریاست
ڈرونوں کی پرواز
ریاستوں کو میپ -1سپردکیاگیا
ریاستوں کی جانب سے میپ حاصل کئے گئے
ریاستوں کو جانچ پڑتال کے لئے میپ سپردکئے گئے
جائیدادس سے متعلق دستاویز تقسیم کئے گئے
1
آندھراپردیش
1066
754
249
165
2
اروناچل پردیش
74
10
3
آسام
27
11
4
چھتیس گڑھ
1112
304
5
دادرہ وناگرحویلی اوردمن اینڈ دیو
18
7
6
گجرات
103
7
ہریانہ
6508
6342
5876
5335
2,909*
8
جموں وکشمیر
261
91
9
جھارکھنڈ
99
10
کرناٹک
2112
1834
1344
1324
381
11
کیرالہ
1
12
لداخ
5
5
13
مدھیہ پردیش
12348
7669
6139
5599
2,956
14
مہاراشٹر
9190
7179
3440
3321
1,201**
15
میزورم
4
16
پڈوچیری
1
17
پنجاب
534
373
186
156
18
راجستھان
1127
439
86
83
38
19
اترپردیش
44772
30650
19465
17106
2,005
20
اتراکھنڈ
7668
7234
5177
4738
1,570
کل
87030
62902
41962
37827
11,060
*رجسٹرڈ ملکیت کےدستاویزات
**ریاست سسٹم پر اپ لوڈ ، پراپرٹی کارڈ رکھنے والے
معمولی فیس دیکر آ ن لائن سسٹم سے سندڈاؤن لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں ۔
یہ معلومات پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل کے ذریعہ آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی گئیں ۔