Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Year-End- Review of Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
80.5 lakh connections released under PMUY 2.0 so far
10 Companies authorised as per the revised guidelines to market transportation fuels
For Ethanol Blended Petrol Programme, 302.30 crore litre of Ethanol procured by OMCs
101 PSA Oxygen Plants commissioned
23 DEC 2021 10:21AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas is concerned with exploration and production of Oil & Natural Gas, refining, distribution and marketing, import, export and conservation of petroleum products. Oil and Gas being the important import for our economy, many initiatives have been taken by the Ministry for increasing production and exploitation of all domestic petroleum resources to address the priorities like Energy Access, Energy Efficiency, Energy Sustainability and Energy Security. Following initiatives have been taken up by the Ministry in the current year:
Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana: PMUY was launched in May, 2016 to provide 8 crore deposit free connections to poor women. The second phase of the scheme Ujjwala 2.0 has been launched by Prime Minister in the Mahoba District of Uttar Pradesh on 10th August, 2021 on pan-India basis to provide additional one Crore LPG connections, along with free first refill and stove. As on 01.12.2021, a total of 80.5 lakh connections have been released under this scheme. This Ministry is monitoring the implementation of the scheme on a daily basis.
Refill Portability: In order to create competition among distributors in the interest of customer service, refill portability was implemented which enables customer to choose his/ her distributor at the time of booking the refill. In such a scenario, a customer not satisfied with services of his parent distributor can choose any distributor from the list of distributors of the same company serving in his locality/area. This would result in better customer satisfaction and impetus for distributors for providing better service. With customers exercising the right to choose the delivery partner, it further motivates the distributors to provide best in class services to the customers and improve their performance ratings. The flexibility to choose the Distributor for each refill further expands the bouquet of digital services being offered to LPG customers.
Hassle free Non-subsidised LPG Connection (Across the counter): To ease out the process of issuance of new connection, LPG Non-subsidised domestic connection can be issued across the counter with the submission of requisite proof of ID and self-declaration of address by the customer. In case customer wants to submit documents to avail subsidy after taking non-subsidised connection, provision is also enabled to convert to subsidised connection, by submitting Proof of Address other than self- declaration subject to OMC and NIC dedupe clearance.
Development of Non-monetized Discoveries: A total of 09 discoveries {03 from nomination regime (03 from ONGC) and 06 from PSC} have been monetised as on November, 2021. Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas vide resolution dated 8.11.2019 revised the guidelines for authorization to market transportation fuels, which would promote ease of doing business and boost private players to invest in retail sector. The said resolution applies for marketing of only Motor Spirit and High Speed Diesel for “Bulk” and “Retail” business. Further, under the New Guidelines, authorization has been given to 10 Companies as on 16th December, 2021.
1. Gas Grid: A total of 21735 Kms of pipelines have been laid upto September, 2021 as part of the Gas Grid.
Ethanol Blended Petrol (EBP) Programme: During Ethanol Supply Year (ESY) 2020-21, 302.30 crore litre of Ethanol has been procured by OMCs for blending purpose till 30.11.2021. The feedstock wise enhanced ethanol prices have been announced for the ongoing Ethanol Supply Year (ESY) 2021-22- from C heavy Molasses route at Rs.46.66/- per litre; from B heavy Molasses route at Rs.59.08/- per litre; from sugarcane juice/ sugar/ sugar syrup route at Rs.63.45/- per litre; from Maize and damaged food grains route at Rs.52.92/- per litre and from surplus rice available with FCI route at Rs.56.87/- per litre.
Biodiesel Blending Programme: On 4th May, 2021, the Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas remotely flagged off the first supply of UCO (Used Cooking Oil) based Biodiesel blended Diesel under the EOI Scheme from Indian Oil’s Tikrikalan Terminal, Delhi. The GST rate on biodiesel, which is sold to Oil Marketing Companies for blending with diesel, has been reduced from 12% to 5% by the Ministry of Finance w.e.f. 1st October, 2021.
Sustainable Alternative Towards Affordable Transportation (SATAT): “Sustainable Alternative Towards Affordable Transportation (SATAT)” initiative was launched on 1st October 2018 wherein Oil and Gas Marketing Companies are inviting Expression of Interest (EoI) from potential entrepreneur to procure Compressed Bio Gas (CBG). Under this initiative, 2700 Letters of Intent (LoIs) have been issued till 15th December 2021. Supply of CBG initiated from 16 plants through 26 ROs and injection of CBG in CGD network at one place in Gujarat.
Reduction of Regulatory Compliance Burden: Reducing compliance burden, simplification of procedures and improving ‘Ease of Doing Business’ is a continuous process in the Petroleum & Natural Gas sector. In the special campaign launched by the Government in the year 2021, a total number of 276 compliances were reduced and procedures simplified.
Performance Indicator of MoP&NG: Production as on 01.12.2021 is 42.65 MtoE (Oil – 19.88 MMT; Gas – 22.77 BCM). Total of 105 exploration blocks covering an area of 1,56,580 sq km awarded till date. 50 discoveries monetized till 30.11.2021. INR 2,75,781 Cr spent on Hydrocarbon infrastructure till 30.11.2021. As on 01.12.2021, 80.5 Lakh LPG connections released against 1.29 Cr cleared application under Ujjwala 2.0. Indian Gas Exchange launched in June 2020. 21,735 km gas pipeline laid upto Sept., 2021. A total of 83.7 Lakh PNG (D) connections and 3532 CNG stations as on 31.10.2021. CAPEX in overseas assets till date is INR 22,681 Cr. Production of ~56 MMToE from overseas O&G assets added since FY 19 (achieved 50% of the target).
DSF-III: DSF-III was launched on 10th June 2021 by the Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas. Thereafter on 30.07.2021, a Promotional Road show on DSF-III was organized in presence of Hon’ble Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri.
Setting up of PSA Plants : In view of perturbing situation created due to second wave of Covid-19 and shortage of oxygen supply in various States across India, as per the directions of MoH&FW, 13 Oil PSUs were assigned 110 Hospitals in States of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Odisha, Karnataka, Kerala, Gujarat, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Delhi and Maharashtra for setting up a Pressure Swing adsorption (PSA) Oxygen Plants of adequate capacity under CSR activity so as to appropriately address the oxygen shortage in these Hospitals/Districts. CPSEs are setting up PSA Plants of combined capacity of 98840 LPM. A total of 101 Plants are commissioned and others are at later stage of commissioning.
Setting up of Jumbo facilities: In some refineries, LMO (Liquid Medical Oxygen) is not produced, but Oxygen at low pressure is available. This cannot be liquefied or transported via cylinders. As this Oxygen can be used for medical purposes, hence jumbo Covid care Facilities have been set up adjacent to the refinery premises in coordination with the State Govts. The details of such facilities are as below:
PLANT NAME
LOCATION
OXYGENATED BED CAPCITY SUPPORTED
STATUS
PANIPAT NAPTHA CRACKER, IOCL
Panipat, Haryana
500 Beds
Operational
CPCL (IOCL)
Chennai, T.N.
60 Beds
Operational
Bina Refinery
Bina, Madhya Pradesh
200 Beds
Operational
Kochi Refinery
Kochi, Kerala
350 Beds
Operational
HMEL
Kanakwal, Bathinda
100 Beds
Operational
Gasoline Desulphurization (GDS) Unit under CPCL-fuel Quality up-gradation project has been dedicated to the nation by Hon’ble Prime Minister through video conferencing on 17.02.2021. INDMAX project at Bongaigaon Refinery of IOCL was dedicated to nation on 22.02.2021. Propylene Derivatives Petrochemical Project (PDPP) at Kochi Refinery of BPCL was dedicated to the nation by Hon’ble Prime Minister on 14.02.2021.

পেট্ৰ’লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰালয়
পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম ও প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ বৰ্ষান্তিক পৰ্য্যালোচনা
পিএমইউৱাই ২.০ ৰ অধীনত অদ্যপি ৮০.৫ লাখ সংযোগ মুকলি
পৰিবহণ ইন্ধন বজাৰৰ বাবে সংশোধিত নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি ১০ টা কোম্পানীক কৰ্তৃত্ব প্ৰদান
ইথানল মিশ্ৰিত পেট্ৰ'ল কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমৰ বাবে, অ’এমচিৰদ্বাৰা ৩০২.৩০ কোটি লিটাৰ ইথানল ক্ৰয়
১০১ টা পিএছএ অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্প আৰম্ভ
23 DEC 2021 10:21AM by PIB Guwahati
পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম ও প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰালয় তেল ও প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছৰ অন্বেষণ আৰু উৎপাদন, শোধন, বিতৰণ আৰু বিপণন, আমদানি, ৰপ্তানি আৰু পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম সামগ্ৰীৰ সংৰক্ষণৰে জড়িত। তেল আৰু গেছ হৈছে আমাৰ অৰ্থনীতিৰ বাবে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ আমদানি, শক্তি প্ৰৱেশাধিকাৰ, শক্তি দক্ষতা, শক্তি স্থিৰতা আৰু শক্তি সুৰক্ষাৰ দৰে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰসমূহৰে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সকলো ঘৰুৱা পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম সম্পদৰ উৎপাদন আৰু শোষণ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে মন্ত্ৰালয়টোৱে একাধিক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। চলিত বৰ্ষটোত মন্ত্ৰালটোৱে নিম্নলিখিত পদক্ষেপসমূহ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছেঃ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী উজ্জ্বলা যোজনাঃ দৰিদ্ৰ মহিলাসকললৈ ৮ কোটি ডিপ’জিট ফ্ৰী সংযোগ প্ৰদানৰ অৰ্থে ২০১৬ ৰ মে’ত পিএমইউৱাই ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল। আঁচনিখনৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্য্যায়ৰ উজ্জ্বলা ২.০ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২১ ৰ ১০ আগষ্টত সমগ্ৰ-ভাৰত ভিত্তিত উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মহোবা জিলাত বিনামূলীয়া প্ৰথম ৰিফিল আৰু ষ্ট’ভৰ সৈতে অতিৰিক্ত এক কোটি এলপিজি সংযোগ প্ৰদানৰ বাবে শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছে। ০১-১২-২০২১ লৈকে, এই আঁচনিৰ অধীনত মুঠ ৮০.৫ লাখ সংযোগ মুকলি কৰা হয়। এই মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰতিদিনে আঁচনিখনৰ ৰূপায়ণ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰি আছে।
ৰিফিল প’ৰ্টেবিলিটিঃ গ্ৰাহক সেৱাৰ স্বাৰ্থত বিতৰকসকলৰ মাজত প্ৰতিযোগিতা সৃষ্টিৰ অৰ্থে, ৰিফিল প’ৰ্টেবিলিটি ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হৈছিল যিয়ে গ্ৰাহকক ৰিফিল বুকৰ সময়ত তেওঁৰ বিতৰকক বাছনি কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰি তোলে। এনে প্ৰেক্ষাপটত, গ্ৰাহকে তেওঁৰ মূল বিতৰকৰ সেৱাত সন্তুষ্ট নোহোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অঞ্চল/ এলেকাত সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱা একেটা কোম্পানীৰ বিতৰকসকলৰ তালিকাৰপৰা যিকোনো এজন বিতৰক বাছনি কৰিব পাৰে। ইয়াৰ ফলত গ্ৰাহক সন্তুষ্টি বৃদ্ধি পাব আৰু উন্নত সেৱা প্ৰদানৰ অৰ্থে বিতৰকসকল উৎসাহিত হ'ব। গ্ৰাহকসকলে ডেলিভাৰী অংশীদাৰ বাছনিৰ অধিকাৰ প্ৰয়োগৰে, ই বিতৰকসকলক গ্ৰাহকসকললৈ উন্নত মানৰ সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন ৰেটিং উন্নত কৰিবলৈ অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰে। প্ৰতিটো ৰিফিলৰ বাবে বিতৰক বাছনিৰ নমনীয়তাই এলপিজি গ্ৰাহকসকললৈ আগবঢ়োৱা ডিজিটেল সেৱাসমূহ অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰে।
অসুবিধা মুক্ত ৰাজসাহায্য-বিহীন এলপিজি সংযোগ (কাউণ্টাৰত): নতুন সংযোগ জাৰিৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াটো সহজ কৰিবলৈ, এলপিজি ৰাজসাহায্য-বিহীন ঘৰুৱা সংযোগ গ্ৰাহকৰদ্বাৰা আইডিৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয় প্ৰমাণ দাখিল আৰু ঠিকনাৰ স্ব-ঘোষণাৰে কাউণ্টাৰত জাৰি কৰিব পাৰি। গ্ৰাহকে ৰাজসাহায্য-বিহীন সংযোগ গ্ৰহণৰ পিছত ৰাজসাহায্য লাভ কৰিবলৈ নথিপত্ৰ দাখিল কৰিব খোজাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত, অ’এমচি আৰু এনআইচি ডিডাপ ক্লিয়াৰেন্স সাপেক্ষে স্ব-ঘোষণাৰ ব্যতিৰেকে ঠিকনাৰ প্ৰমাণ দাখিলৰদ্বাৰা ৰাজসাহায্যযুক্ত সংযোগলৈ ৰূপান্তৰৰ ব্যৱস্থাও সক্ষম কৰা হৈছে।
মুদ্ৰা-বিহীন আৱিষ্কাৰৰ বিকাশ সাধনঃ ২০২১ ৰ নৱেম্বৰলৈকে মনোনয়ন ব্যৱস্থাৰপৰা মুঠ ০৯ টা আৱিষ্কাৰ {০৩ (অ'এনজিচিৰপৰা ০৩) আৰু পিএছচিৰপৰা ০৬ টা} আৱিষ্কাৰ মুদ্ৰাকৰণ কৰা হৈছে। পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম আৰু প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ৮-১১-২০১৯ তাৰিখৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ অনুসৰি পৰিবহণ ইন্ধনৰ বজাৰৰ অনুমোদনৰ বাবে নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনা সংশোধন কৰিছে, যিয়ে সহজসাধ্য ব্যৱসায়ক প্ৰোৎসাহিত আৰু ব্যক্তিগত প্লেয়াৰসকলক খুচুৰা খণ্ডত বিনিয়োগ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিব। উক্ত সংকল্পটো "বাল্ক" আৰু "ৰিটেইল" ব্যৱসায়ৰ বাবে কেৱল মটৰ স্পিৰিট আৰু হাই স্পীড ডিজেলৰ বিপণনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰযোজ্য। লগতে, নতুন নীতি-নিৰ্দেশনাৰ অধীনত, ২০২১ ৰ ১৬ ডিচেম্বৰ অনুসৰি ১০ টা কোম্পানীক অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
- গেছ গ্ৰিডঃ গেছ গ্ৰিডৰ অংশ হিচাপে ২০২১ ৰ ছেপ্টেম্বৰলৈকে মুঠ ২১৭৩৫ কিলোমিটাৰ পাইপলাইন স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে।
ইথানল মিশ্ৰিত পেট্ৰ'ল (EBP) কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমঃ ইথানল যোগান বৰ্ষ (ESY) ২০২০-২১ ৰ সময়ত, ৩০-১১-২০২১ লৈকে মিশ্ৰণৰ উদ্দেশ্যেৰে অ’এমচিৰদ্বাৰা ৩০২.৩০ কোটি লিটাৰ ইথানল ক্ৰয় কৰা হৈছে। চলিত ইথানল যোগান বৰ্ষ (ESY) ২০২১-২২ ৰ বাবে ফিডষ্টক অনুসৰি বৰ্ধিত ইথানলৰ মূল্য ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে- চি হেভি মোলাচেছ ৰুটৰপৰা প্ৰতি লিটাৰত ৪৬.৬৬/- টকা; বি হেভি মোলাচেছ ৰুটৰপৰা প্ৰতি লিটাৰত ৫৯.০৮/- টকা; কুঁহিয়াৰৰ ৰস/ চেনী/ চেনী চিৰাপ ৰুটৰপৰা প্ৰতি লিটাৰত ৬৩.৪৫/- টকা; মাকৈ আৰু ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত খাদ্য শস্যৰ ৰুটৰপৰা প্ৰতি লিটাৰত ৫২.৯২/- টকা আৰু এফচিআই ৰুটৰে উপলব্ধ অতিৰিক্ত চাউলৰপৰা প্ৰতি লিটাৰত ৫৬.৮৭/- টকা।
বাঅ’ডিজেল ব্লেণ্ডিং কাৰ্য্যক্ৰমঃ ২০২১ ৰ ৪ মে’ত পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম ও প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিল্লীস্থিত ইণ্ডিয়ান অইলৰ টিক্ৰিকালান টাৰ্মিনেলৰপৰা ইঅ'আই আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত ইচিঅ’ (Used Cooking Oil) আধাৰিত বাঅ’ডিজেল মিশ্ৰিত ডিজেলৰ প্ৰথম যোগানৰ ফ্লেগ অফ কৰে। ডিজেলৰ সৈতে মিহলি কৰাৰ বাবে তেল বিপণন কোম্পানীবোৰক বিক্ৰী কৰা বাঅ’ডিজেলৰ জিএছটি হাৰ ২০২১ ৰ ১ অক্টোবৰৰপৰা কাৰ্য্যকৰী হোৱাকৈ বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ১২% ৰপৰা ৫% লৈ হ্ৰাস কৰিছে। উল্লেখযোগ্য যে বাঅ’ডিজেলক তেল বিপণন কোম্পানীসমূহক ডিজেলৰ সৈতে মিশ্ৰণৰ অৰ্থে বিক্ৰী কৰা হয়।
সুলভ পৰিবহণৰ অৰ্থে বহনক্ষম বিকল্প (SATAT): "সুলভ পৰিবহণৰ অৰ্থে বহনক্ষম বিকল্প (SATAT)", ২০১৮ ৰ ১ অক্টোবৰত শুভাৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছিল য'ত তেল আৰু গেছ বিপণন কোম্পানীসমূহে সংকুচিত জৈৱ গেছ (CBG) ক্ৰয়ৰ অৰ্থে সম্ভাৱ্য উদ্যোগীৰপৰা আগ্ৰহ প্ৰকাশ (EoI) আহ্বান জনাইছে।
নিয়ামক অনুপালন বোজা হ্ৰাসঃ অনুপালনৰ বোজা হ্ৰাস, প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ সৰলীকৰণ আৰু 'সহজসাধ্য ব্যৱসায়' ৰ উন্নতিসাধন হৈছে পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম ও প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ খণ্ডটোত এক নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া।
এমঅ’পি আৰু এনজি ৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন সূচকঃ ০১-১২-২০২১ ত উৎপাদন হৈছে ৪২.৬৫ MtoE (তেল– ১৯.৮৮ এমএমটি; গেছ– ২২.৭৭ বিচিএম)।
ডিএছএফ-৩: পেট্ৰ'লিয়াম ও প্ৰাকৃতিক গেছ দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২১ ৰ ১০ জুনত ডিএছএফ-৩ ৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰিছিল।
পিএছএ প্ৰকল্প স্থাপনঃ ক’ভিড-১৯ ৰ দ্বিতীয় ঢৌ আৰু সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ ভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত অক্সিজেন যোগানৰ অভাৱৰ ফলত সৃষ্ট উদ্বিগ্ন পৰিস্থিতিৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি, স্বাস্থ্য ও পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয় (MoH&FW) ৰ নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ, বিহাৰ, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ, ৰাজস্থান, ওড়িশা, কৰ্ণাটক, কেৰালা, গুজৰাট, নাগালেণ্ড, অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ, দিল্লী আৰু মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ১১০ খন চিকিৎসালয়ত ১৩ তেল পিএছইউ ৰ আবন্টন জনোৱা হৈছিল যাতে চিএছআৰ কাৰ্য্যকলাপৰ অধীনত পৰ্য্যাপ্ত ক্ষমতাৰ প্ৰেচাৰ চুইং এডজৰ্পশ্যন (PSA) অক্সিজেন প্ৰকল্প স্থাপনেৰে এই চিকিৎসালয়/ জিলাসমূহত অক্সিজেনৰ অভাৱ সঠিকভাৱে সমাধান কৰিব পৰা যায়।
জাম্ব’ সুবিধা স্থাপনঃ কেতবোৰ শোধনাগাৰত, এলএমঅ' (Liquid Medical Oxygen) উৎপাদন কৰা নহয়, কিন্তু কম চাপত অক্সিজেন উপলব্ধ। ইয়াক তৰলীকৃত বা চিলিণ্ডাৰৰ জৰিয়তে পৰিবহণ কৰিব নোৱাৰি। এই অক্সিজেন চিকিৎসাৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পৰাৰ বাবে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰসমূহৰ সমন্বয়ত শোধনাগাৰ চৌহদৰ কাষত জাম্ব’ ক’ভিড কেয়াৰ সুবিধা স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। এনে সুবিধাসমূহৰ বিৱৰণ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছেঃ
প্ৰকল্পৰ নাম
স্থান
অক্সিজেনযুক্ত বিচনাৰ ক্ষমতা
স্থিতি
পানিপথ নপথা ক্ৰেকাৰ, আইঅ’চিএল
পানিপথ, হাৰিয়ানা
৫০০ বিচনা
কাৰ্য্যক্ষম
চিপিচিএল (IOCL)
চেন্নাই, তামিলনাডু
৬০ বিচনা
কাৰ্য্যক্ষম
বিনা শোধনাগাৰ
বিনা, মধ্য প্ৰদেশ
২০০ বিচনা
কাৰ্য্যক্ষম
কোচি শোধনাগাৰ
কোচি, কেৰালা
৩৫০ বিচনা
কাৰ্য্যক্ষম
এইচএমইএল
কনকৱাল, বাথিণ্ডা
১০০ বিচনা
কাৰ্য্যক্ষম
চিপিচিএল- ফুয়েল কোৱালিটি আপ-গ্ৰেডেশ্যন প্ৰকল্পৰ অধীনত গেছ'লিন ডিছালফিউৰাইজেশ্যন (GDS) গোটটো মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৭-০২-২০২১ ত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰে। আইঅ’চিএলৰ বঙাইগাঁও শোধনাগাৰত আইএনডিমেক্স প্ৰকল্পটো ২২-০২-২০২১ ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰা হয়। বিপিচিএলৰ কোচি শোধনাগাৰত প্ৰপাইলিন ডেৰিভেটিভছ পেট্ৰ'কেমিকেল প্ৰকল্প (PDPP) টো ১৪-০২-২০২১ ত মাননীয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰলৈ উৎসৰ্গা কৰিছিল।