AYUSH
Year end Review: Ministry of Ayush
Market of AYUSH grown by 17 per cent in 2014-20 to reach US dollars 18.1 billion
An Interdisciplinary R&D Task Force to Identify Effective Ayush Medicines to Cure COVID-19 Patients
Launch of 5 significant Portals in Ayush sector, all Ayush stakeholders to be benefited
Launch of ‘WHO mYoga’ App and Y-break app
24 DEC 2021 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Ayush is determined to revive and promote the traditional Indian medicine system. In a bid to reach out to the masses, industries and the AYUSH fraternity, Ministry has taken various initiatives and steps including Y-Break App, AYUR-UDYAMAH, Ayush Grid etc. The year 2021 witnessed remarkable moves by the Ministry spreading its wings across the world and caters to the needs of the public and industries. These are some of Ministry’s initiatives and achievements among many.
When the world is severely affected with the negativity of COVID-19, the Ayush Ministry has consistently worked to fight the pandemic. In one of the achievements, Ministry launched a nationwide distribution campaign of AYUSH 64. It was done through 86 clinical units of Research Councils and National Institute under the Ministry of Ayush across the country with support from Sewa Bharti. The scientists of reputed research institutions of the country found that AYUSH 64, a polyherbal formulation developed by the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences (CCRAS), is useful in the treatment of asymptomatic, mild and moderate COVID-19 infection as an adjunct to standard care. The efficacy of these drugs has been proved through robust multi-centre clinical trials.
The pandemic created panic and fear among the public and initially they were unsure how Ayush could resolve their problems. In response, a dedicated community support helpline was operationalised by the Union Ministry of Ayush to provide AYUSH-based approaches and solutions for the challenges raised by Covid-19. The toll-free number is 14443. The helpline is operational pan-India from 6 am to 12 midnight-all seven days a week.
Ayush Ministry promotes and propagates Yoga through a dedicated International Day of Yoga every year on 21 June. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced the ‘WHO mYoga’ App in his address on the occasion of the 7th International Day of Yoga. This app will enable easy learning of Yoga training practice, based on the Common Yoga Protocol (CYP) in many languages.
Further, Ministry’s launched the “Y-break” App for working professionals to Refresh, Re-focus and De-stress in just 5 minutes at their workplace to increase their productivity. The app is based on Common Yoga Protocol. The protocol includes Asanas, Pranayama and Dhyana.
In an initiative, the three premier institutions come together to develop a Protocol for Psychosocial Rehabilitation of COVID-19 Patients. These 3 eminent institutions are the Central Council for Research in Yoga & Naturopathy (CCRYN), an autonomous body of the Ministry of Ayush, the National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences (NIMHANS), Bengaluru and the Swami Vivekananda Yoga Anusandhana Samsthana (S-VYASA). They jointly released the protocol.
In a major step taken by the Ministry of Ayush and Ministry of Women and Child Development, a collaborative campaign on Nutrition was initiated. A drive to plant herbal plants in Anganwadis, schools and kitchen gardens is also underway to ensure the easy availability of nutritious food and medicinal plants for pregnant and lactating women and children. The mission includes promotion of Take Home Ration on Ayush bases Guidelines (Fortification/ Wholesome combination), Mission Kalpataru-Propagation and plantation of Nutritional Medicinal Plants/tree and Ayush based interventions for malnutrition and Anemia at all AWC in a phased manner.
A clearer picture emerged about the growing market size of AYUSH when RIS report titled ‘AYUSH Sector in India: Prospects and Challenges’ was launched. The report revealed that the market size of AYUSH has grown by 17 per cent in 2014-20 to reach US dollars 18.1 billion. As per the Research and Information System for Developing Countries (RIS) report, despite a slump in economic activity in 2020 due to the pandemic, the industry is projected to reach US$ 20.6 billion in 2021 and US $23.3 billion in 2022. In terms of the global share, India has grown faster in the AYUSH market as compared to the world and accounts for about 2.8 per cent of the market, which is likely to hold even though disruptions in production are not ruled out.
AYUSH UDYAMAH was also inaugurated to relentlessly work towards making India’s Start-ups and the Start-up Ecosystem, the best in the world. This will contribute to the long term vision of Aatm Nirbhar Bharat. New ideas need a conducive environment to prosper and the centre will help young entrepreneurs to establish themselves before they scale up their ventures.
In a historical development, the Government Unani Medical College & Hospital (GUMC&H), Ganderbal, Jammu and Kashmir welcomed its 1st batch of BUMS (Bachelor of Unani Medicine & Surgery) course. The Hospital of the college is expected to provide services to around three lakh people of 136 villages and will also cater population adjoining districts of Srinagar, Baramulla and Bandipora.
Yoga and its growing popularity were felt in numbers as the IDY 2021 was observed enthusiastically worldwide. The Central theme of IDY 2021 was “Yoga for Wellness.” Various collaborations, thematic quality programs, webinars, virtual events etc and technological advancements helped to reach the masses. The success in numbers shows that 156.86 million persons participated in IDY 2021 in India and 496.1 million was the total outreach (including Social Media outreach).
The involvement of Indian missions abroad saw over 50,000 people participating in various activities and Yoga left its footprints in iconic places such as Times Square in New York, Eiffel Tower in Paris and inside the Tokyo Skytree, the world’s tallest tower, where people observed the 7th IDY with enthusiasm.
Moving to IT-based solutions, the launch of the CTRI (Clinical Trial Registry of India) portal pertinent to the Ayurveda Dataset along with AMAR, RMIS, SAHI and e-Medha portals boosted the presence of AYUSH on online space. Ayurveda Dataset CTRI is a primary Register of Clinical Trials under the world health Organization’s International Clinical Trials Registry Platform. The creation of the Ayurveda Data Set in CTRI facilitates the usage of Ayurveda Terminologies to record clinical studies based on Ayurveda interventions. Further, Ayush Ministry marked another milestone by launching its’ Ayush Clinical Case Repository (ACCR) portal and the third version of AyushSanjivani App in a virtual event.
To mark the 75 years of Independence, Ayush Ministry initiated a series of programmes under the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav campaign. The launch of these various programmes started from 30th August and lasted till 5th September. It was a bouquet of interesting events such as the launch of the Y-break app, distribution of medicinal plants, medicinal plants to be Cultivated on 75-thousands-hectares of Land in the Country, National Campaign to Distribute Prophylactic Medicines to 75 lakh people in one year, Hamara Ayush, Hamara Swasthya: A Series of Lectures for Students of over 75,000 Schools and Colleges, Popularising Ayush System among Youth and a Webinar on the Utility of the Y-Break App.The activities will continue for a year.
In another initiative, the Ministry formed an Inter-disciplinary AYUSH R&D Task Force to formulate and design clinical research protocols for prophylactic studies and add-on interventions in COVID-19 positive cases. The task force includes representation from the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), the Department of Biotechnology (DBT), the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR), the AllIndia Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) and AYUSH Institutions.
In a major collaboration, the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) and U.K.'s London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine (LSHTM) came together to conduct a study on ‘Ashwagandha’ for promoting recovery from COVID-19. AIIA and the LSHTM signed a Memorandum of Understanding to conduct clinical trials of ‘Ashwagandha’ on 2,000 people in three U.K. cities — Leicester, Birmingham and London (Southall and Wembley). It is noteworthy that the trial’s success can pave the way for Ashwagandha’ to be a proven medicinal treatment to prevent infection and be recognised by the scientific community worldwide.
Strengthening AYUSH in north-eastern states, a new Ayurveda College with 30 seats and Ayurveda Hospital with 60 beds to be established at Pasighat.
In another significant move, Ayush Ministry introduced an online application system to make the process of granting licenses easy and time-saving. This will be helping in the process of granting license to manufacture Ayurveda, Siddha and Unani (ASU) drugs swift, paperless and more transparent.
Also, the Ayush Ministry virtually signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy (PCIM&H) and American Herbal Pharmacopoeia, USA. This will help in strengthening, promoting and developing standards in the field of Ayurveda and other Indian Traditional systems of medicine between the two countries on the basis of equality and mutual benefit.
Adding feather in its cap, the Indian Medicines Pharmaceutical Corporation Limited (IMPCL), the public sector manufacturing unit of the Ministry of AYUSH recorded a turnover of Rs 164.33 Crore (tentative figure) for the financial year 2020-21. This is the highest number achieved in the company’s history and an all-time high profit of approximately Rs 12 crore is reported for the year. In the previous year, 2019-20 best revenue figures of the company was Rs 97 Crore. This growth is reflective of the fast-growing adoption of AYUSH products and services by the public in the wake of the COVID-19 pandemic.
The Ministry of AYUSH is actively working on the gap areas by identifying challenges and issues of the sector and is also exploring the various avenues to accelerate its acceptance at the global level. The sector has immense potential for entrepreneurship and Ayush Ministry can encourage and facilitate the same.

ആയുഷ്
വാർഷിക അവലോകനം: ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയം
24 DEC 2021 12:35PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ലോകമെമ്പാടും പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ വ്യാപിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും പൊതുജനങ്ങളുടെയും വ്യവസായങ്ങളുടെയും ആവശ്യങ്ങൾ നിറവേറ്റുന്നതിനും ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ശ്രദ്ധേയമായ സംരംഭങ്ങൾക്ക് 2021 സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിച്ചു. മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ ചില സംരംഭങ്ങളും നേട്ടങ്ങളും ചുവടെ ചേർത്തിരിക്കുന്നു.
സേവാഭാരതിയുടെ പിന്തുണയോടെ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഗവേഷണ കൗൺസിലുകളുടെയും ദേശീയ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ടുകളുടെയും 86 ക്ലിനിക്കൽ യൂണിറ്റുകൾ വഴി ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയം രാജ്യത്തുടനീളം ആയുഷ് 64 ന്റെ വിതരണ പരിപാടി ആരംഭിച്ചു. സെൻട്രൽ കൗൺസിൽ ഫോർ റിസർച്ച് ഇൻ ആയുർവേദിക് സയൻസസ് (CCRAS) വികസിപ്പിച്ച പോളിഹെർബൽ ഔഷധമായ ആയുഷ് 64, ലക്ഷണമില്ലാത്തതും നേരിയതും മിതമായതുമായ കോവിഡ്-19 അണുബാധയുടെ ചികിത്സയിൽ അനുബന്ധമായി ഉപയോഗപ്രദമാണെന്ന് രാജ്യത്തെ പ്രശസ്ത ഗവേഷണ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളിലെ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞർ കണ്ടെത്തി. ഈ മരുന്നുകളുടെ ഫലപ്രാപ്തി നിരവധി കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിലെ ക്ലിനിക്കൽ പരീക്ഷണങ്ങളിലൂടെ തെളിയിക്കപ്പെട്ടിട്ടുണ്ട്.
കോവിഡ്-19 ഉയർത്തുന്ന വെല്ലുവിളികൾക്ക് ആയുഷ് അധിഷ്ഠിത സമീപനങ്ങളും പരിഹാരങ്ങളും നൽകുന്നതിനായി മന്ത്രാലയം ഒരു പ്രത്യേക ജനപിന്തുണ ഹെൽപ്പ്ലൈൻ പ്രവർത്തനക്ഷമമാക്കി. ടോൾ ഫ്രീ നമ്പർ 14443 ആണ്. ഈ ഹെൽപ്പ് ലൈൻ രാവിലെ 6 മുതൽ അർദ്ധരാത്രി 12 വരെ ആഴ്ചയിലെ ഏഴ് ദിവസവും പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു.
ഏഴാമത് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് നടത്തിയ പ്രസംഗത്തിലാണ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ‘WHO mYoga’ ആപ്പ് പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്. പല ഭാഷകളിലുമുള്ള പൊതുവായ യോഗ പ്രോട്ടോക്കോൾ (സിവൈപി) അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി, യോഗ പരിശീലനം എളുപ്പത്തിൽ പഠിക്കാൻ ഈ ആപ്പ് സഹായിക്കും. ജോലി ചെയ്യുന്ന പ്രൊഫഷണലുകൾക്ക് അവരുടെ ജോലിസ്ഥലത്ത് വെറും 5 മിനിറ്റിനുള്ളിൽ ക്ഷീണം തീർത്തുകൊണ്ട് വീണ്ടും ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കാനും സമ്മർദ്ദം കുറയ്ക്കാനും അവരുടെ ഉൽപ്പാദനക്ഷമത വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും മന്ത്രാലയം ‘Y-break’ ആപ്പും പുറത്തിറക്കി. ഈ ആപ്പ് പൊതുവായ യോഗ പ്രോട്ടോക്കോൾ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ളതാണ്.
മറ്റൊരു സംരംഭത്തിൽ, കോവിഡ്-19 രോഗികളുടെ മാനസിക-സാമൂഹിക പുനരധിവാസത്തിനുള്ള ഒരു പ്രോട്ടോക്കോൾ വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് മൂന്ന് പ്രമുഖ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ ഒത്തുചേർന്നു പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നു. സെൻട്രൽ കൗൺസിൽ ഫോർ റിസർച്ച് ഇൻ യോഗ ആൻഡ് നാച്ചുറോപ്പതി (CCRYN), നിംഹാൻസ്സ് -ബെംഗളൂരു, സ്വാമി വിവേകാനന്ദ യോഗ അനുസന്ധാന സംസ്ഥാന (S-VYASA) എന്നിവയാണ് ഈ സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ.
ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയവും വനിതാ-ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയവും കൈക്കൊണ്ട ഒരു പ്രധാന ചുവടുവെപ്പിൽ, പോഷകാഹാരത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ഒരു സംയോജിത പ്രചാരണ പരിപാടി ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഗർഭിണികൾക്കും മുലയൂട്ടുന്ന സ്ത്രീകൾക്കും കുട്ടികൾക്കും പോഷകസമൃദ്ധമായ ഭക്ഷണവും ഔഷധസസ്യങ്ങളും എളുപ്പത്തിൽ ലഭ്യമാക്കുന്നതിനായി അംഗൻവാടികൾ, സ്കൂളുകൾ, അടുക്കളത്തോട്ടങ്ങൾ എന്നിവിടങ്ങളിൽ ഔഷധസസ്യങ്ങൾ നട്ടുപിടിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള യജ്ഞവും നടന്നുവരുന്നു. ആയുഷ് അധിഷ്ഠിത മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങളുടെ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ ടേക്ക് ഹോം റേഷൻ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും ആയുഷ് അധിഷ്ഠിത ഇടപെടലുകളിലൂടെ പോഷകാഹാരക്കുറവ്, വിളർച്ച എന്നിവയ്ക്കുമുള്ള പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളും എല്ലാ അംഗൻവാടി കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളിലും ഘട്ടം ഘട്ടമായി നടന്നു വരുന്നു.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകളും സ്റ്റാർട്ട്-അപ്പ് അന്തരീക്ഷവും ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ചതാക്കുന്നതിന് അക്ഷീണം പ്രയത്നിക്കുന്നതിനായി ആയുഷ് ഉദ്യമയും (AYUSH UDYAMAH) ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.
ഇന്ത്യയിൽ 156.86 ദശലക്ഷം ആളുകൾ 2021 ലെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യോഗ ദിനത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു, ആകെ 496.1 ദശലക്ഷം ആളുകൾ (സമൂഹ മാധ്യമങ്ങൾ ഉൾപ്പെടെ) പങ്കെടുത്തു. വിദേശത്തുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ എംബസികൾ വഴി 50,000-ത്തിലധികം ആളുകൾ വിവിധ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കുകയും ടൈംസ് സ്ക്വയർ, ഐഫൽ ടവർ തുടങ്ങിയ സുപ്രധാന സ്ഥലങ്ങളിൽ യോഗ അതിന്റെ സാനിധ്യം അടയാളപ്പെടുത്തുകയും ചെയ്തു.
AMAR, RMIS, SAHI, e-Medha പോർട്ടലുകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കൊപ്പം ആയുർവേദ ഡാറ്റാസെറ്റുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട CTRI (ക്ലിനിക്കൽ ട്രയൽ രജിസ്ട്രി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ) പോർട്ടലിന്റെ സമാരംഭം ഓൺലൈൻ മേഖലയിൽ ആയുഷിന്റെ സാന്നിധ്യം വർധിപ്പിച്ചു.
കൂടാതെ, ആയുഷ് ക്ലിനിക്കൽ കേസ് റിപ്പോസിറ്ററി (ACCR) പോർട്ടലും ആയുഷ് സഞ്ജീവനി ആപ്പിന്റെ മൂന്നാം പതിപ്പും ഒരു വെർച്വൽ പരിപാടിയിലൂടെ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയം മറ്റൊരു നാഴികക്കല്ല് സൃഷ്ടിച്ചു.
സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിന്റെ 75-ാം വാർഷികം പ്രമാണിച്ച് ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയം ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ് പരിപാടിയ്ക്ക് കീഴിൽ ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 30 മുതൽ സെപ്റ്റംബർ 5 വരെ നിരവധി പരിപാടികൾ നടത്തി. വൈ-ബ്രേക്ക് ആപ്പിന്റെ ലോഞ്ച്, 75,000 ഹെക്ടർ സ്ഥലത്ത് കൃഷി ചെയ്യാനുള്ള ഔഷധസസ്യങ്ങളുടെ വിതരണം, ഒരു വർഷത്തിനുള്ളിൽ 75 ലക്ഷം പേർക്ക് പ്രതിരോധ മരുന്നുകൾ വിതരണം ചെയ്യാനുള്ള ദേശീയ പരിപാടി, 75,000-ലധികം സ്കൂളുകളിലെയും കോളേജുകളിലെയും വിദ്യാർത്ഥികൾക്കായി പ്രഭാഷണ പരമ്പര എന്നിവ ഇതിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. ഒരു വർഷത്തേക്ക് ഈ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ തുടരും.
മറ്റൊരു സംരംഭത്തിൽ, കോവിഡ്-19 സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചവരിൽ പ്രതിരോധ പഠനങ്ങളും തുടർ ഇടപെടലുകൾ നടത്തുന്നതിനുമായി ക്ലിനിക്കൽ റിസർച്ച് പ്രോട്ടോക്കോളുകൾ രൂപകൽപ്പന ചെയ്യുന്നതിനു വേണ്ടി, വിവിധ മേഖലകൾ സംയോജിപ്പിച്ചു കൊണ്ട് ആയുഷ് ഗവേഷണ, വികസന കർമ്മ സേന രൂപീകരിച്ചു. ഈ കർമ്മ സേനയിൽ ഐസിഎംആർ, ബയോടെക്നോളജി വകുപ്പ്, സിഎസ്ഐആർ, എയിംസ്, ആയുഷ് സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തം ഉണ്ട്.
ഒരു പ്രധാന നടപടിയായി, ഓൾ ഇന്ത്യ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ആയുർവേദയും (AIIA), യുകെയിലെ ലണ്ടൻ സ്കൂൾ ഓഫ് ഹൈജീൻ & ട്രോപ്പിക്കൽ മെഡിസിനും (LSHTM) സഹകരിച്ചു കൊണ്ട് കോവിഡ്-19 ൽ നിന്ന് വേഗത്തിലുള്ള രോഗമുക്തക്കായി ‘അശ്വഗന്ധ’-യിൽ പഠനം നടത്താൻ തീരുമാനിച്ചു. യുകെയിലെ മൂന്ന് നഗരങ്ങളിലായി 2,000 ആളുകളിൽ 'അശ്വഗന്ധ' ക്ലിനിക്കൽ പരീക്ഷണങ്ങൾ നടത്തുന്നതിന് AIIA-യും LSHTM-ഉം ഒരു ധാരണാപത്രത്തിൽ ഒപ്പുവച്ചു.
മറ്റൊരു സുപ്രധാന നീക്കത്തിൽ, ലൈസൻസുകൾ അനുവദിക്കുന്ന പ്രക്രിയ എളുപ്പമാക്കുന്നതിനും സമയം ലാഭിക്കുന്നതിനുമായി ആയുഷ് മന്ത്രാലയം ഒരു ഓൺലൈൻ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ സംവിധാനം അവതരിപ്പിച്ചു.
ഫാർമക്കോപ്പിയ കമ്മീഷൻ ഫോർ ഇന്ത്യൻ മെഡിസിൻ & ഹോമിയോപ്പതിയും (PCIM&H) അമേരിക്കൻ ഹെർബൽ ഫാർമക്കോപ്പിയയും തമ്മിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ പരമ്പരാഗത വൈദ്യശാസ്ത്ര സമ്പ്രദായങ്ങളിലെ നിലവാരം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുമായി ഇരു രാജ്യങ്ങളും തമ്മിലുള്ള സഹകരണത്തിന് ഒരു ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവച്ചു.
2020-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ, മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ പൊതുമേഖലാ നിർമാണ യൂണിറ്റായ ഇന്ത്യൻ മെഡിസിൻസ് ഫാർമസ്യൂട്ടിക്കൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ് (ഐഎംപിസിഎൽ) 164.33 കോടി രൂപയുടെ (താൽക്കാലിക കണക്ക്) വിറ്റുവരവ് രേഖപ്പെടുത്തിയത് നേട്ടത്തിന്റെ മറ്റൊരു പൊൻ തൂവലാണ്. കമ്പനിയുടെ ചരിത്രത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന സംഖ്യയാണിത്. ഈ വർഷം ഏകദേശം 12 കോടി രൂപയുടെ എക്കാലത്തെയും ഉയർന്ന ലാഭം റിപ്പോർട്ട് ചെയ്യപ്പെട്ടിട്ടുണ്ട്.
2014-20-ൽ ആയുഷിന്റെ വിപണി മൂല്യം 17 ശതമാനം വർധിച്ച് 18.1 ശതകോടി US ഡോളറിലെത്തിയെന്ന് റിസർച്ച് ആൻഡ് ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ സിസ്റ്റം ഫോർ ഡെവലപ്പിംഗ് കൺട്രീസ് (ആർഐഎസ്) റിപ്പോർട്ട് വ്യക്തമാക്കുന്നു.