Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of Rajya Sabha MP Dr. Mahendra Prasad
27 DEC 2021 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of Rajya Sabha MP Dr. Mahendra Prasad.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Saddened by the passing away of Rajya Sabha MP Dr. Mahendra Prasad Ji. He served in Parliament for many years and was at the forefront of several community service efforts. He always spoke for the welfare of Bihar and its people. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ ডঃ মহেন্দ্র প্রতাপের প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোকপ্রকাশ
27 DEC 2021 11:22AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২৭শে ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ ডঃ মহেন্দ্র প্রতাপের প্রয়াণে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন,
“রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ ডঃ মহেন্দ্র প্রতাপজির প্রয়াণে আমি শোকাহত। দীর্ঘদিনের সাংসদ হিসেবে তিনি নানা সেবামূলক উদ্যোগের সামনের সারিতে থাকতেন। বিহার এবং রাজ্যের জনসাধারণের কল্যাণে তিনি সর্বদা সরব ছিলেন। তাঁর পরিবার পরিজনকে সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি।“