Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PMEGP Scheme of MSME-Anju Devi’s Journey to Self Reliance
28 DEC 2021 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Anju Devi hails from Bihar. #PMEGP scheme helped her obtain a diploma in Madhubani painting and provided a loan to launch her enterprise. Keeping her passion for Madhubani art alive, she decided to turn it into an economic proposition and revive the dying art. Today, her enterprise called SSD Mithila Arts has not just made her a proud entrepreneur but also made many other women self-reliant by providing them employment.
Her message to other women is, “Choose an activity that interests you, makes you self reliant and at the same time provides employment to other women around you. Hard work, perseverance, quality output and constant innovation will lead to success.”
PMEGP scheme provides financial and training support, MSME paves the road to success for Anju Devi and many others.

સૂક્ષ્મ, લઘુ અને મધ્યમ ઉદ્યોગ મંત્રાલય
MSMEની PMEGP યોજના -અંજુ દેવીની આત્મનિર્ભરતાની યાત્રા
28 DEC 2021 2:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
અંજુ દેવી બિહારના છે. #PMEGP યોજનાએ તેણીને મધુબની પેઇન્ટિંગમાં ડિપ્લોમા મેળવવામાં મદદ કરી અને તેણીનું એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝ શરૂ કરવા માટે લોન આપી. મધુબની કલા પ્રત્યેના તેમના જુસ્સાને જીવંત રાખીને, તેણીએ તેને આર્થિક લાભમાં ફેરવવાનું અને મૃતઃપ્રાય કલાને પુનર્જીવિત કરવાનું નક્કી કર્યું. આજે, એસએસડી મિથિલા આર્ટ્સ નામના તેણીના એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝે તેણીને માત્ર એક ગૌરવપૂર્ણ ઉદ્યોગસાહસિક જ નથી બનાવ્યા પરંતુ અન્ય ઘણી મહિલાઓને રોજગાર આપીને આત્મનિર્ભર પણ બનાવ્યા છે.
અન્ય મહિલાઓ માટે તેણીનો સંદેશ છે, “એવી પ્રવૃત્તિ પસંદ કરો જે તમને રુચિ આપે, તમને આત્મનિર્ભર બનાવે અને સાથે તમારી આસપાસની અન્ય મહિલાઓને રોજગારી પ્રદાન કરે. સખત મહેનત, દ્રઢતા, ગુણવત્તાયુક્ત આઉટપુટ અને સતત નવીનતા સફળતા તરફ દોરી જશે.”
PMEGP યોજના નાણાકીય અને તાલીમ સહાય પૂરી પાડે છે, MSME અંજુ દેવી અને અન્ય ઘણા લોકો માટે સફળતાનો માર્ગ મોકળો કરે છે.