Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
PMEGP Scheme of MSME-Anju Devi’s Journey to Self Reliance
28 DEC 2021 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
Anju Devi hails from Bihar. #PMEGP scheme helped her obtain a diploma in Madhubani painting and provided a loan to launch her enterprise. Keeping her passion for Madhubani art alive, she decided to turn it into an economic proposition and revive the dying art. Today, her enterprise called SSD Mithila Arts has not just made her a proud entrepreneur but also made many other women self-reliant by providing them employment.
Her message to other women is, “Choose an activity that interests you, makes you self reliant and at the same time provides employment to other women around you. Hard work, perseverance, quality output and constant innovation will lead to success.”
PMEGP scheme provides financial and training support, MSME paves the road to success for Anju Devi and many others.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای – اَنجو دیوی کا خود انحصاری کی جانب سفر کی پی ایم ای جی پی اسکیم
28 DEC 2021 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
انجو دیوی کا تعلق بہار سے ہے۔ # پی ایم ای جی پی اسکیم نے انہیں مدھوبنی پینٹنگ میں ڈپلومہ حاصل کرنے میں مدد کی اور اپنا کاروبار شروع کرنے کے لئے قرض فراہم کیا۔ مدھوبنی آرٹ کے لئے اپنے شوق کو برقرار رکھتے ہوئے، انہوں نے ، اسے معاشی ذریعہ بنانے اور فنا ہوتے فن کو زندہ کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا۔ آج ، اُن کی انٹر پرائز ، جس کا نام ایس ایس ڈی متھیلا آرٹس ہے ، نے ، انہیں نہ صرف ایک با وقار صنعت کار بنا دیا ہے ، بلکہ بہت سی دیگر خواتین کو روز گار فراہم کرکے ، انہیں خود کفیل بنایا ہے ۔
دوسری خواتین کے لئے ، اُن کا پیغام ہے کہ ’’ ایسی سرگرمی کا انتخاب کریں ، جس میں آپ کو دلچسپی ہو ، خود کو خود انحصار بنائیں اور اس کے ساتھ ہی دوسری خواتین کو روز گار فراہم کریں ۔ سخت محنت، لگن، معیاری پیداوار اور مسلسل اختراعات کامیابیوں کی جانب لے جائے گی۔ ‘‘
پی ایم ای جی پی اسکیم نے نہ صرف مالی اور تربیتی امداد فراہم کی ہے ، بلکہ ایم ایس ایم ای نے انجو دیوی اور کئی دیگر کے لئے کامیابی کی راہ کھولی ہے ۔