|
Ministry of Communications
YEAR END REVIEW-2021: DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
Postman Mobile App implemented in 1.43 lakh POs including 98,454 Post Offices in rural areas Election Commission of India ties up with Department of Posts for delivery of Electors Photo Identity Card through Speed Post across the country Postal Department installs Global Positioning System (GPS) in approx. 1263 operational Mail Motor Services (MMS) vehicles across the country Enters into multilateral agreement with 120 countries to enable faster customs clearance of Postal items Postal Department facilitates clearance, processing and delivery of COVID related emergency shipments received through post from abroad during 2nd COVID wave 1.67 crore new accounts opened; Approx. Rs. 8.19 lakh crore volume of transactions handled in CBS (Core Banking Service) POs 2.26 Crore Sukanya Samriddhi Accounts opened by the Department of Posts, till October, 2021 since introduction of the scheme; Approx. 86% of total SSA accounts in the country are through Post Offices only Over 12 lakh applications processed through Post Office Passport Seva Kendras from January, 2021 to October, 2021 More than 1.49 Crore requests for aadhaar enrollments / updations processed by 13,352 Post Office Aadhaar Centres from January, 2021 to October, 2021 1789 Branch Post Offices opened in 90 identified Left Wing Extremism (LWE) affected districts in country; 3114 new Branch Post Offices (BOs) to be made functional by March, 2021
29 DEC 2021 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
For more than 150 years, the Department of Posts (DoP) has been the backbone of the country’s communication and has played a crucial role in the country’s social economic development. It touches the lives of Indian citizens in many ways: delivering mails, accepting deposits under Small Savings Schemes, providing life insurance cover under Postal Life Insurance (PLI) and Rural Postal Life Insurance (RPLI) and providing retail services like bill collection, sale of forms, etc. The DoP also acts as an agent for Government of India in discharging other services for citizens such as Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS) wage disbursement and old age pension payments. The Year End Review for Department of Posts highlights the achievements, and progress on various initiatives of department in the year 2021.
- Supply Chain and e-Commerce: Mail, Express Services and Parcel:
-
- Real time updation of delivery: Postman Mobile App implemented in 1.43 lakh POs including 98,454 Post Offices in rural areas. Real time delivery status of 47.5 crore from January-October, 2021 Speed Post and registered articles done through the Postman Mobile App.
-
- 98% letter box is attached with Departmental Post Offices have been covered under electronic clearance through Mobile App named “Nanyatha”.
-
- A flagship product of Department of Posts “Speed Post” marked are venue of Rs. 1413.34 crores for handling of traffic of 34.97 Crores during the period of January 2021 to October2021.
-
- Department is the sole delivery partner of UIDAI since it since option. DoP so far been delivered 166.73 crore Aadhaar cards through ordinary posts and 1.56 crores Aadhaar PVC cards through Speed Post from Jan 2013 to Nov 2021.
-
- Department of Post shas entered into a tie up with LIC of India for providing complete print to post solution for printing and delivery of policy bonds issued by LIC where in more than 2 crore Policy Bonds are expected to be printed, posted and delivered in a year through Speed Post, generating are venue of more than Rs.100 crores per annum.
-
- Department of Posts has entered into tie up with Election Commission of India (ECI) for delivery of Elect or Photo Identity Cards (EPICs) through Speed Post. In the initial phase, ECI would provide 6-7 Crore EPICs for delivery through Speed Post, generating are venue of around Rs. 100 in a year.
- Department of Posts has installed Global Positioning System (GPS) in approx. 1263 operational Mail Motor Services (MMS) vehicles across the country and also implemented PS based online tracking system for all the MMS operative vehicles in all Postal Circles with 24X7 control rooms.
-
- 17 additional new MMS vehicles have been purchased for Jammu & Kashmir Postal circle to improve inter-state connectivity.
-
- 75 new vehicles have been replaced against condemned vehicles in various Circles during the current FY 2021-22.
-
- A multilateral agreement for the exchange of electronic advanced data (EAD) has been entered into with more than 120 countries. This agreement shall enable transmission of electronic customs data of International Postal items before their physical arrival at the destination country. It shall also enable faster customs clearance of Postal items.
-
- PRIME United States Postal Services (USPS) tracked service agreement is signed between India Post and USPS. It will meet the customers demand for a cost-efficient and track-able service. It will help in increasing the mail volume and revenue of India post.
-
- In order to simplify and ease the customs clearance of International articles, automated Postal Bill of Export (PBE) Software is being developed by DoP. The first version of automated (PBE) software is developed and it is under production environment. It will ease the process of commercial export through Postal Channel by enabling customs clearance in digital mode. After implementation of this software the booking of commercial exports will not remain limited to notified locations.
-
- International Business Center (IBC) Surat was inaugurated by Minister of State for Communications on 03.11.21. It will provide a much-needed platform in the region to boost commercial export and will fulfill the demands of exporters.
-
- During the 2nd wave of COVID-19, Department of Posts in collaboration with Customs authorities, facilitated clearance, processing and delivery of COVID related emergency shipments received through post from abroad e. g. oxygen concentrators, equipment, medicines etc. In order to further facilitate the clearance and faster delivery of such shipments a COVID helpdesk was established at Dak Bhawan and all Offices of Exchange.
- Banking Services and Financial Inclusion:
-
- Digital Financial empowerment of the public at large: DOP serves more than 29.29 crore Active POSB accounts through 1.56 lakh post offices across length & breadth of the country and have an outstanding balance of Rs. 12,56,073 crore under Post Office Savings Bank (POSB) Schemes. Overall, 1.67 crore new accounts opened and Rs. 4.71 lakh crore Deposits, Rs. 3.48 lakh crore withdrawal made thereby approx. Rs. 8.19 lakh crore volume of transactions handled in CBS (Core Banking Service) POs. As a result, Net addition of 51.45 lakh accounts and Net deposits of Rs. 1,22,851 crore have been done in CBS POs since April, 2021.The Post Office CBS system is the largest network in the world with 24,971 Offices already on this network. Further 1,29,219 Branch Post Offices have been also enabled to access the network on real time basis. The CBS has enabled the DOP in providing 24x7 services through ATMs, Internet & Mobile Banking.
-
- Financial Empowerment of Rural Populace: All the 9 Small Savings Schemes of MoF are available in 1.56 lakh Post Offices. 5 Schemes, namely, Monthly Income Scheme, Senior Citizens Savings Scheme, Public Provident Fund, National Savings Certificate & Kisan Vikas Patra have been introduced in Bos (Branch Post Offices). People living in rural India will not be required to come to town & cities to do any Post Office Savings Bank (POSB) transaction. The same will be available at their doorstep through local Branch Post Offices.
-
- Economic Empowerment of Girl Child: Sukanya Samriddhi Account (SSA) scheme is also known as girl child prosperity scheme and was launched by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji on 22nd January, 2015 in Panipat, Haryana. SSA scheme ensures a bright future for girl children. This scheme has facilitated them in proper education, marriage expenses and securing their future. The Sukanya Samriddhi Account can be opened in any post office. A total of 2.26 Crore Sukanya Samriddhi Accounts have been opened with deposits amounting to Rs. 80,509.29 Crore, by the Department of Posts, till October, 2021 since introduction of the scheme. Approx. 86% of the total SSA accounts in the country are through Post Offices only.
-
- Insurance and Pension coverage of masses at reasonable rates: The PM Jan Suraksha Schemes, namely, Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY), Pradhan Mantri Jeewan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) & Atal Pension Yojana (APY) were launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister in May, 2015. The DOP has been playing an active role under these Government of India flagship schemes and had made 3.47 Lakh Atal Pension Yojana (APY), 7.54 Lakh Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) (including annual auto renewals) and 1.38 crore Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) (including annual auto renewals) enrolments so far.
3. Postal Life Insurance (PLI)/Rural Postal Life Insurance (RPLI):
-
- A provision has been introduced for claimant to file an appeal against rejection of death claim cases in PLI/RPLI.
-
- “Sankalan” e-compendium comprising Post Office Life Insurance Rules 2011, various Standard Operating Procedures, Forms etc. was released on occasion of PLI Day i.e., 01.02.2021 for ease of officials working at various offices as well as for the use of customers and is also available on website.
-
- Rule 61 of POLI Rules, 2011 has been amended wherein the restriction of two (2) years for settlement of claim on death due to suicide has been reduced to one (1) year, at par with insurance industry practice.
-
- Business Performance of PLI and RPLI: As on 31.10.2021, there were a total of 100.51 lakh active PLI and RPLI policies with an aggregate sum assured of Rs. 2.32 lakh crores.
-
- Investment Functions of PLI and RPLI Fund: The total corpus of PLI/RPLI fund has reached Rs. 1.27 lakh crores upto 31.10.2021.
-
- Bima Gram Yojana : From January 2021 to October 2021, 6,657 villages brought under the coverage of Bima Gram Yojana (BGY). Each Bima Gram Yojana village has at least 100 households covered by one RPLI policy.
-
- Customer can procure Postal Life Insurance policies online without visiting Post Office. To facilitate multiple payment option of PLI premium and disbursement like Maturity/ Surrender/ Survival/ Death / loan, a close integration with Post Office Savings Bank (POSB) has been done, wherein policy holders can use Standing Instructions (SI), POSB eBanking, mobile banking facility and also use Post Office ATM facilities. Multiple payment gateways have also introduced in the system for online premium payment.
-
- PLI/RPLI Policy bonds in digital format are now available to policy holders through DigiLocker.
4. Citizen Centric Services:
-
- Post Office Passport Seva Kendras (PoPSK): With the growing need of citizens for a passport, Ministry of External Affairs and Department of Posts have mutually agreed for setting up Post Office Passport Seva Kendras (PoPSKs) in post offices to utilise the reach and infrastructure of Post Offices for delivering passport services. 428 PoPSKs have been made operational till date, of which 02 PoPSKs have been opened in 2021 namely (i) Dombivali, Maharashtra and (ii) Ekma, Bihar. 12,01,360 applications have been processed through PoPSKs from January, 2021 to October, 2021.
-
- Aadhar Enrolment and Updation Centres: The facility has brought convenience to the citizens by way of generating new Aadhaar and updating their Aadhaar cards in case of any change/mis-match. More than 42,000 Postal Officials/MTS/GDS have been trained/certified to perform Aadhaar operations. The Aadhaar Enrolments are done free of cost. 13,352 Post Office Aadhaar Centres have been set up across the country. 1,49,50,803 requests for enrollments / updations have been processed by these Centres from January, 2021 to October, 2021.
-
- Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT): More than 3.29 crores transactions were performed involving an amount of Rs. 3607 crores for a period from January, 2021 to October, 2021. Disbursed benefits of more than 275 schemes of different Ministries to beneficiaries including those in remote and rural areas.
-
- Digital Inclusion: 1,29,252 Branch Post offices are using SIM based handheld Point of Sale (POS) devices.
-
Digital Advancement of Rural Post Offices for a New India (DARPAN): Carried out 12.87
crores online Postal and financial transactions involving an amount of Rs.19,402/- crores for a period from January, 2021 to October, 2021 through 1,29,252lakh Branch Post Offices in the rural areas of the country. More than 1.95 crores transactions per month are taking place through DARPAN devices.
-
- PO-CSC (Post Office-Common Service Centres): A convergence of Post Offices and Common Service Centres for effective delivery of various citizen centric services is a part of the five-year Vision Document (2019-24) of the Department of Posts. Accordingly, 91867 Post offices are now providing CSC services through Digital Sewa Portal of CSC.
-
-
- Launched on 04.05.2020 in 22 Pilot Post Offices selected from 11 Circles.
-
-
-
- Expanded to 91867 offices by Oct 2021.
- MoA Signed between DoP and CSC-SPV on 15.12.2020
- More than 49669 Operators trained
- 100+ CSC Services are offered through these POs which include G2C and B2C Services.
- Since its inception, as on 31.10.2021, 7.37 Lakh transactions worth ₹59.9 Crores were delivered through 91867 PO-CSCs
-
-
- Some of Government to Citizen Schemes Promoted by CSC are:
- Pradhan Mantri Street Vendors’ Atma Nirbhar Nidhi Yojana
(PMSVANIDHI)
-
-
-
- Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (Ayushman Bharat)
- Pradhan Mantri Shram Yogi Maan-dhan Yojana (PM-SYM)
- Pradhan Mantri Laghu Vyapari Maan-dhan Yojana (PM-LVM)
- The Election Card Printing
- Various e-District Services
- Some of B2C (Business to Citizens) Services offered are
- Bharat Bill Payment System Bills (Electric, Gas, Water bills etc...)
- Renewal Premium collection for Life Insurance Policies and General Insurance such as Motor Vehicle,etc
- Third party services such as EMI collections for various loans offered by financial institutions and submission of online application forms for loans.
- Travel services such as Ticket booking service is available for Flight, Train and Bus Tickets
-
- Opening of new Branch Post Offices (BOs) in 90 identified Left Wing Extremism (LWE) affected districts in the country: In pursuance of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) Note for Cabinet Committee on Security (CCS), a proposal for opening of 4903 new Branch Post Offices (BOs) in 90 identified LWE districts in the country was under taken. In the first phase, 1789 Branch Post Offices have been opened, so far. Recently, Ministry of Finance (MoF) has approved the proposal for opening of remaining 3114 BOs in 90 LWE districts. In this context, 3114 Gramin Dak Sewaks –Branch Postmaster & Assistant Branch Postmaster posts have already been sanctioned to all concerned circles viz, Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Orissa, Telangana & Uttar Pradesh respectively for opening of remaining 3114 BOs in 90 LWE districts. All concerned circles have already been intimated to make 3114 BOs functional by the end of the March.
5. Public Grievances:
-
- Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS): Revamping of Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) was done by mapping over 1.5 lakh Post Offices till the level of Branch Post Offices byintuitive navigation of complaints to the line-end offices for faster resolution of grievances. Department of Posts was the first Department to revamp CPGRAMS in collaboration with Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances. This version not only saves time of resolution but also reduces human intervention by bypassing infructuous levels. The option of remedy of Appeals against resolution was provided to the complainants on CPGRAMS in Jan 2021. The details of the grievances handled in 2021 upto 15.11.2021 areas under:-
Year
Complaints received during the period including
B/F
Complaints settled during the period
% of settlement of settle ment
Average disposal time (days)
01.01.2021 to
15.11.2021
48637
46585
96
16
-
- Social Media Cell: Social Media Cell is an independent entity and deals with the Twitter, Facebook & Instagram accounts of the Department of Posts. Social media team has been strengthened and its working hours extended from 8 hours a day to 16 hours a day. Consequently, the overall average first response time was brought down to 1 hr 35 minutes from over 4 hours. The details of the complaints handled in 2021 upto15.11.2021 areas under:-
Year
Complaints
received during the period
Complaints
settled during the period
% of settlement
01.01.2021 to
15.11.2021
2,39,133
2,37,187
99.2 %
-
- India Post Call Centre (IPCC): The Department rolled out India Post Call Centre (IPCC) on 01.06.2018 in Varanasi. The facility of Interactive Voice Response System (IVRS) in IPCC is available for customers 24*7*365. Presently, IPCC is working in eleven languages mapped with geographical locations of the customers. 1.46 crore calls have been serviced in IPCC since its inception. Postal Life Insurance/Rural Postal Life Insurance and Financial Services facilities have been integrated in IPCC which enables IPCC to disseminate the citizens’ centric information to the citizens.
-
- Implementation of Dynamic Queue Management System (DQMS) in Post Offices: Dynamic Queue Management System (DQMS) has wire based calling terminal which is available at counters and operates on a stand-alone software. A dispenser with thermal printer is available at the entry gate. DQMS has been installed in 325 Head Post Offices having six or more than six working counters. This has helped the public in reducing waiting time, increase in processing capacity, providing comfort level to staff and customers and monitoring customer flow.
-
- Special Campaign to reduce pendency from 2nd Oct to 31st Oct 2021: Among all Ministries/Departments of Government of India, Department of Posts also participated in the special campaign from 2nd Oct to 31st Oct 2021, to reduce pendency. During the special campaign, the Department ensured significant disposal of Public Grievances, references from Members of Parliament, State Governments and Parliament Assurances. Further, all efforts were taken to improve records management, weeding out of files and overall cleanliness of Government Offices.
-
- Initiatives taken by the Department in the COVID-l9 situation: CPGRAMS Portal: A separate category for 'COVID-19' grievances was created on CPGRAMS to address and monitor grievances of the public with regard to their postal needs in the backdrop of the pandemic. 879 grievances have been resolved within the prescribed timeline of 3 days from 01.01.2021 to 22.11.2021.
6. Marketing & Visibility of Department of Posts:
-
- Department of Posts is also taking a number of steps to increase the visibility and awareness about postal products and services. In the current fiscal, the Department has undertaken several activities/ campaigns for the marketing of its products and services which include release of advertisement in Radio, TV, Hoardings, etc. The Social Media handles are being utilized for marketing of its products and services.
-
- Apart from this, the Department of Posts is among the first few Departments of Government of India to set up its social media accounts. This enabled the Department in engaging with its customer base directly. So far, the Department of Posts has over 308.4K followers on Facebook, 323.8K on Twitter, 9.8k on Instagram and 204.9K on KOO. Videos related to the Department of Posts and various schemes of the Department are being uploaded on YouTube. There is constant update on the activities undertaken by the Department and promotion of Departmental products is being done on daily basis.
- Department of Posts also has its own web portal (https://www.indiapost.gov.in) wherein information is regularly uploaded and updated for generating a broader awareness and visibility about the activities, products and services of the Department.
- Through social media accounts of the Department of Posts, updates to the citizens about the Government initiatives, services being provided by the Department, and activities undertaken are being done.
- Release of advertisement for promotion, publicity and advertising of Postal Life Insurance and Rural Postal Life Insurance through Radio Jingles in AIR FM and local FM channels across the country in the month of March 2021.
-
- Under the initiative of the Government of India, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting shared creative for promotion and publicity of "Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana" PM-GKAY Foodgrains through Post Offices. This special scheme was initially available for 2 months (May & June) which was extended to November 2021. The creative on PM-GKAY was displayed in all the Post Offices across the country.
-
- Under the initiative of the Government of India, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting shared Jan Andolan Campaign 2021 creatives with renewed emphasis on ‘Dawaibhi, KadaiBhi’ with focus on the five-fold strategy viz Testing, Tracing, Treatment, COVID appropriate behaviour and Vaccination which was shared to all Circles on 8th April, 2021. The same was displayed in all Post Offices and also through the Social Media Handles of the Department of Posts.
-
- Ministry of Information and Broadcasting shared creatives on “Vaccines for all, Free for all” campaign, an initiative of the Government of India, was carried out in all Post Offices in the month of June 2021. This campaign was also carried out in the Social Media Handles of the Department of Posts.
-
- Ministry of Information and Broadcasting shared creatives on India’s achievement of “100 Crore vaccination mark”, which was displayed in all Post Offices across India. The creatives were also displayed in the Social Media Handle of the Department of Posts.
-
- In the online campaign for celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav which is being coordinated by the Ministry of Culture, a major event relating to rendering of National Anthem of India (Rashtragaan) was done through the link https://rashtragaan.in/ which was shared to all Directorates/Divisions/Sections of the Department and also to the Circles. A total of 2,11,608 of the Department took part in the online campaign.
-
- An online quiz competition was held over the Social Media Handles of the Department of Posts in commemoration of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav in the run up to Independence Day 2021. Four winners were selected from four Social Media Handles of the Department which was declared on 15th August 2021 and were presented with goody bags.
-
- In regard to dissemination of information about the constitutional right to legal aid and availability of free legal aid services, NALSA has entered into a collaborative project with the Department of Posts. In this collaborative project Nation-wide sensitization is done through all Post offices across India owing to their well-established network. This dissemination of information of NALSA is being provided free of cost as a social obligation of the Department of Posts.
-
- 11th Oct to 17th Oct 2021 was celebrated as India Post- Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav ICONIC Week, during which various activities, programs, webinars were conducted and also promoted on social media in collaboration with PIB and MyGov. Briefly described as below:
- As engaging activities, a week-long activity for audience in collaboration with My Gov was organised where audience were asked to share snap/photo of their preserved letters/postcards along with brief touching story about it, at My Gov platform. Also, on Philately day, audience were requested to share their first stamp collected with the story behind it.
- Webinars on the themes of “How India Post is contributing towards financial inclusion in rural areas”, on “Postal Life Insurance-Insuring Lives & Assuring Happiness” and “India Post for MSME, Small Business, Artisans “Aatmanirbhar Bharat’s Logistics partner” were live streamed on the social media handles of the Department.
- In respect of on ground activities, various financial inclusion Melas with special focus on Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana, PLI/RPLI were conducted across the country. Coverage on the Melas were done on the Social Media Handles of the Department. In respect of on ground activities, various financial inclusion Melas with special focus on Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana, PLI/RPLI were conducted across the country. Coverage on the Melas were done on the Social Media Handles of the Department.
- Documentary on India@75 (Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav), as provided by Ministry of Culture were displayed in the Melas to bring awareness and special cover on India@75 in consultation with Ministry of Culture was release which was also displayed through the Social Media Handles of the Department.
- The whole week milestone on number of Sukanya Samriddhi Accounts opened, total number of life insured/covered were also shared through the Social Media Handles of the Department.
- On 14th October 'Business Development Day', a total of 1.16 lakhs Aadhaar transactions (enrollment/updation) were done in 1641 Camps/Melas across the country and the same was also shared through the Social Media Handles of the Department.
- Special Covers on Unsung Heroes of the respective State / UT in consultation with Ministry of Culture were released on Philately Day. The same was also shared on Social Media Handles of the Department.

ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ବର୍ଷାନ୍ତ ସମୀକ୍ଷା – ୨୦୨୧: ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ
ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ୯୮,୪୫୪ ଡାକଘର ସମେତ ସମୁଦାୟ ୧.୪୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡାକଘର ଗୁଡିକରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟମ୍ୟାନ୍ ମୋବାଇଲ୍ ଆପ୍ ଲାଗୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଭାରତ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ଆୟୋଗ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ସ୍ପିଡ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭୋଟର ଫଟୋ ପରିଚୟ ପତ୍ରର ଯୋଗାଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ସହିତ ବୁଝାମଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି
ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨୬୩ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ମେଲ୍ ମୋଟର ସେବା (ଏମ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌) ବାହନ ଗୁଡିକରେ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ୍ ପୋଜିସନିଂ ସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ (ଜିପିଏସ୍‌) ଲଗାଇଛି ।
ଡାକ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ଗୁଡିକରେ ସୀମା ଶୁଳ୍କ ଲାଗୁ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ୧୨୦ ଦେଶ ଗୁଡିକ ସହିତ ବହୁପକ୍ଷୀୟ ବୁଝାମଣା କରିଛି
ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ କୋଭିଡ୍ ଲହର ସମୟରେ ବିଦେଶରୁ ଡାକ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ୍ ସହିତ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ଆପାତକାଳୀନ ସାମଗ୍ରୀର ଆମଦାନୀ, ପ୍ରଂସ୍କରଣ ଏବଂ ବିତରଣର ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି
୧.୬୭ କୋଟି ନୂଆ ଖାତା ଖୋଲା ଯାଇଛି, ସିବିଏସ୍ (କୋର୍ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଂ ସର୍ଭିସ୍‌) ଡାକଘର ଗୁଡିକରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୮.୧୯ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଦେଣ – ନେଣ ହୋଇଛି ।
ସୁକନ୍ୟା ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଯୋଜନାର ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବାଠାରୁ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୨.୨୬ କୋଟି ସୁକନ୍ୟା ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଖାତା ଖୋଲା ଯାଇଛି, ଦେଶରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ସୁକନ୍ୟା ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଖାତା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୮୬% ଖାତା କେବଳ ଡାକଘର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଖୋଲା ଯାଇଛି ।
ଡାକଘର ପାସପୋର୍ଟ ସେବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର
29 DEC 2021 11:33AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ (ଡିଓପି) ୧୫୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ବର୍ଷ ଧରି ଦେଶର ଯୋଗାଯୋଗର ମଜଭୁତ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା ଦେଶର ସାମାଜିକ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ôଥକ ବିକାଶରେ ମହତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରିଛି । ଏହା ଅନେକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣରୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ନାଗରିକ ମାନଙ୍କର ଜୀବନ ସହିତ ଯୋଡି ହୋଇ ରହିଛି: ଯେମିତି ଡାକ ପହଂଚାଇବା, ଛୋଟ ଛୋଟ ଜମା ଯୋଜନା ଗୁଡିକ ଅନୁସାରେ ଜମା ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିବା, ଡାକ ଜୀବନ ବୀମା (ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ) ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଡାକ ଜୀବନ ବୀମା (ଆର୍‌ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ) ଅନୁସାରେ ଜୀବନ ବୀମା କଭର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଏବଂ ବିଲ୍ ଜମା କରିବା, ଫର୍ମ ଗୁଡିକର ବିକ୍ରି ଭଳି ଖୁଚୁରା ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା । ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ମହାତ୍ମା ଗାନ୍ଧୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ରୋଜଗାର ଗ୍ୟାରେଂଟି ଯୋଜନା (ମନରେଗା)ରେ ମଜୁରି ବିତରଣ ଏବଂ ବୃଦ୍ଧାବସ୍ଥା ପେନ୍‌ସନ୍ ପ୍ରଦାନ ଭଳି ଅନ୍ୟ ସେବା ଗୁଡିକର ନିର୍ବାହ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଜଣେ ଏଜେଂଟ ଭାବରେ ମଧ୍ୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଥାଏ । ଡାକ ବିଭାଗର ବର୍ଷ ଶେଷରେ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ୨୦୨୧ ବର୍ଷ ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଭାଗର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ଉପଲବ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଗତି ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଥାଏ ।
୧. ସପ୍ଲାଇ ଚେନ୍ ଏବଂ ଇ – କମର୍ସ: ମେଲ୍‌, ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍ ସେବା ଏବଂ ପାର୍ସଲ୍
ଯୋଗାଣ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ସମୟର ଅପଡେସନ୍ : ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରର ୯୮,୪୫୪ ଡାକଘର ଗୁଡିକ ସହିତ ୧.୪୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡାକଘର ଗୁଡିକରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟମ୍ୟାନ୍ ମୋବାଇଲ୍ ଆପ୍ ଲାଗୁ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଜାନୁଆରୀରୁ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୪୭.୫ କୋଟି ଡାକର ପ୍ରକୃତ ସମୟର ଡେଲିଭରି/ ଯୋଗଣର ସ୍ଥିତି ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ପୋଷ୍ଟମ୍ୟାନ୍ ମୋବାଇଲ୍ ଆପ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସ୍ପିଡ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ପଞ୍ଜୀକୃତ ଲେଖ ତିଆରି କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- ୯୮% ଲେଟର ବକ୍ସ ବିଭାଗୀୟ ଡାକଘର ଗୁଡିକ ସହିତ ଯୋଡି ହୋଇଛି, ଯାହା ‘ନାନ୍ୟାଥା’ ନାମକ ମୋବାଇଲ୍ ଆପ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଇଲେକ୍ଟୋନିକ୍ କ୍ଲିୟରାନ୍ସ ଅନୁସାରେ କଭର କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- ଡାକ ବିଭାଗର ସରବରାହରୁ ୩୪.୯୭ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ସହିତ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଉତ୍ପାଦ “ସ୍ପିଡ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ” ରୁ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୦୨୧ରୁ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୧ର ଅବଧି ସମୟରେ ୧୪୧୩.୩୪ କୋଟି ଆୟ ହୋଇଛି ।
- ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ୟୁଆଇଡିଏ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ଦିନଠାରୁ ଏହାର ଏକମାତ୍ର ବିତରଣ ଭାଗୀଦାର ଅଟେ । ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୦୧୩ରୁ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧୬୬.୭୩ କୋଟି ଆଧାର କାର୍ଡ ସାଧାରଣ ଡାକ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏବଂ ୧.୫୬ କୋଟି ଆଧାର ପିବିସି କାର୍ଡ ସ୍ପିଡ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବିତରିତ କରିସାରିଛି ।
- ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଏଲ୍‌ଆଇସି ଦ୍ୱାରା ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ପଲିସି ବଣ୍ଡଗୁଡିକୁ ଛାପିବା ଏବଂ ବିତରଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏହାକୁ ମୁଦ୍ରିତ କରିବାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଡାକ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହାକୁ ପଠେଇବା ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଧାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଜୀବନ ବୀମା କମ୍ପାନୀ ସହିତ ଏକ ବୁଝାମଣା କରିଛି । ଏହା ଅନୁସାରେ ୨ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ପଲିସି ବଣ୍ଡ ଗୁଡିକର ମୁଦ୍ରଣ କରିବା, ସ୍ପିଡ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏହାକୁ ପଠାଇବା ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ଠିକ୍ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ନେଇ ପହଂଚାଇବା କାମ କରିବାକୁ ହୋଇଥାଏ, ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଡାକ ବିଭାଗକୁ ପ୍ରତି ବର୍ଷ ୧୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ଆୟ ହୋଇଥାଏ ।
- ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ସ୍ପିଡ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭୋଟ୍ ପରିଚୟ ପତ୍ର (ଇପିଆଇସି) ର ବିତରଣ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ବାଚନ ଆୟୋଗ (ଇସିଆଇ)ଙ୍କ ସହିତ ବୁଝାମଣା କରିଛି । ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ, ନିିର୍ବାଚନ ଆୟୋଗ ସ୍ପିଡ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଡେଲିଭରି ନିମନ୍ତେ ୬ – ୭ କୋଟି ଫଟୋ ପରିଚୟ ପତ୍ର (ଇପିଆଇସି) ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ, ଯାହା ଫଳରେ ଏକ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଆୟ ହେବ ।
- ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨୬୩ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟରତ ମେଲ୍ ମୋଟର ସର୍ଭିସେସ୍ (ଏମ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌) ବାହନରେ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ୍ ପୋଜିସନିଂ ସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ (ଜିପିଏସ୍‌) ଲଗାଇଛି ଏବଂ ୨୪ ଢ ୭ ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କକ୍ଷ/ (କଂଟ୍ରୋଲ୍ ରୁମ୍‌) ବାଲା ସମସ୍ତ ପୋଷ୍ଟାଲ୍ ସର୍କଲ୍ ଗୁଡିକରେ ଏମ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍ ସଂଚାଳିତ ବାହାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପିଏସ୍ ଆଧାରିତ ଅନ୍‌ଲାଇନ୍ ଟ୍ରାକିଂ ସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ ଲାଗୁ କରିଛି ।
- ଆନ୍ତଃରାଜ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ପରିବର୍ତନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଜାମ୍ମୁ ଏବଂ କାଶ୍ମୀର ପୋଷ୍ଟାଲ୍ ସର୍କଲ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୧୭ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ନୂଆ ଏମ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍ ବାହନ କ୍ରୟ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- ଚଳିତ ଆର୍ôଥକ ବର୍ଷ ୨୦୨୧ – ୨୨ ଅନୁସାରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସର୍କଲ ଗୁଡିକରେ ଖରାପ ହୋଇ ପଡି ରହିଥିବା ବାହନ ଗୁଡିକ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ୭୫ ଟି ନୂଆ ବାହନ ଅଣାଯାଇଛି ।
- ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ ଆଡଭାନ୍ସଡ ଡାଟା (ଇଏଡି)ର ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ୧୨୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଦେଶ ଗୁଡିକ ସହିତ ଏକ ବହୁପକ୍ଷୀୟ ବୁଝାମଣା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ବୁଝାମଣାରୁ ଅର୍ନ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଡାକ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀଗୁଡିକ ଗନ୍ତବ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥଳୀ ଦେଶରେ ଏହାର ଭୌତିକ ରୂପରେ ଆଗମନ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରଥମରୁ ଇଲେକ୍ଟୋନିକ୍ ସୀମା ଶୁଳ୍କ ଡାଟାକୁ ପହଂଚାଇବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ ମିଳିବ । ଏହି ଡାକ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ସାମଗ୍ରୀରୁ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ସୀମା ଶୁକ୍ଳ କ୍ଲିୟରାନ୍ସକଚ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମ୍ଭବ କରେଇବ ।
- ପ୍ରାଇମ୍ ୟୁନାଇଟେଡ୍ ଷ୍ଟେଟ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟାଲ୍ ସର୍ଭିସେସ୍ (ୟୁଏସ୍‌ପିଏସ୍‌) ଟ୍ରାକ୍‌ଡ଼ ସର୍ଭିସ୍ ବୁଝାମଣା ଉପରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଡାକ ଏବଂ ୟୁଏସ୍‌ପିଏସ୍‌ରେ ହସ୍ତାକ୍ଷର କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହା ଫଳରେ ଗ୍ରାହକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଲାଭ ଏବଂ ଟ୍ରାକ୍ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସକ୍ଷମ ସେବାର ଚାହିଦା ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ହୋଇ ପାରିବ । ଏହା ଫଳରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଡାକକୁ ମେଲ୍ ସର୍ଭିସେସ୍ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏହା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ରାଜସ୍ୱ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ ମିଳିବ ।
- ଅନ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ବସ୍ତୁଗୁଡିକର ସୀମା ଶୁଳ୍କ କ୍ଳିୟରାନ୍ସକୁ ସରଳ ଏବଂ ସହଜ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ସ୍ୱୟଂଚାଳିତ ପୋଷ୍ଟାଲ୍ ବିଲ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଏକ୍ସପୋର୍ଟ (ପିବିଇ) ସଫ୍ଟୱେର ବିକଶିତ କରୁଛି । ସ୍ୱୟଂଚାଳିତ (ପିବିଇ) ସଫ୍ଟୱେରର ପ୍ରଥମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ବିକଶିତ କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବାର ଅଛି । ଏହା ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ମୋଡ୍‌ରେ ସୀମା ଶୁଳ୍କ କ୍ଲିୟରାନ୍ସକୁ ସକ୍ଷମ କରି ଡାକ ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ରପ୍ତାନୀର ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୁ ସହଜ କରିବ । ଏହି ସଫ୍ଟୱେର ଲାଗୁ ହେବା ପରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ କାରବାରର ବୁକିଂ ଅଧିସୂଚନା ସ୍ଥାନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସୀମିତ ରହିବ ନାହିଁ ।
ଚା
- ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ରାଷ୍ଟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅର୍ନ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ବ୍ୟାପାର କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ଆଇବିସି) ସୁରଟର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ ୩ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୧ ରେ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ କାରବାରକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏକ ବହୁତ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ମଂଚ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ଏବଂ ରପ୍ତାନୀମାରୀ ମାନଙ୍କର ଦାବିକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବ ।
- କୋଭିଡ୍ – ୧୯ ର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଲହର ସମୟରେ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ସୀମା ଶୁଳ୍କ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ମିଶି ବିଦେଶରୁ ଡାକ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ କୋଭିଡ୍ ସହିତ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ଆପାତକାଳୀନ ସିପମେଂଟ , ଯଥା: ଅକ୍ସିଜେନ୍ ସାନ୍ଧ୍ରକ, ଉପକରଣ, ଔଷଧ ଇତ୍ୟାଦିର କ୍ଲିୟରାନ୍ସ, ପ୍ରସଂସ୍କରଣ ଏବଂ ବିତରଣର ସୁବିଧା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି । ଏଭଳି ସିପମେଂଟ୍‌ର କ୍ଳିୟରାନ୍ସ ଏବଂ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ବିତରଣର ସୁବିଧା ଅନୁସାରେ ଡାକ ଭବନ ଏବଂ ଏକ୍ସଚେଂଜ୍‌ର ସମସ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଗୁଡିକରେ ଏକ କୋଭିଡ୍ ହେଲ୍ପଡେସ୍କ ସ୍ଥାପିତ କରା ଯାଇଥିଲା ।
୨. ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ସେବା ସମୂହ ଏବଂ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତିକରଣ
ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବରେ ଲୋକ ମାନଙ୍କର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ: ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଦେଶର ଏମୁଣ୍ଡରୁ ସେମୁଣ୍ଡ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧.୫୬ ଲକ୍ଷ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ ଜରିଆରେ ୨୯.୨୯ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ସକ୍ରିୟ ପିଓଏସ୍‌ବିକୁ ସେବା ଯୋଗାଉଛି ଏବଂ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ ସଂଚୟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ପିଓଏସ୍‌ବି) ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ୧୨,୫୬.୦୭୩ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଜମା ପୁଞ୍ଜି ରହିଛି । ମୋଟାମୋଟି ୧.୬୭ କୋଟି ନୂଆ ଜମାଖାତା ଖୋଲା ଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ୪.୭୧ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଜମା, ୩.୪୮ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ଉଠାଣକୁ ମିଶାଇ ପୋଷ୍‌ଟ ଅଫିସ୍ ଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ସିବିଏସ୍ (କୋର୍ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ୍ ସେବା)ରେ ହାରାହାରି ୮.୧୯ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପରିମାଣର ଦେଣନେଣ କାରବାର ପରିଚାଳନା କରାଯାଇଛି । ଫଳରେ ଏପ୍ରିଲ,୨୦୨୧ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ସିବିଏସ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ୍ ଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ୫୧.୪୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଜମାଖାତାର ନେଟ୍ ସଂଯୋଗ ହେବା ସହିତ ମୋଟ ୧,୨୨,୮୫୧ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଜମା ହୋଇ ପାରିଛି । ଏହି ନେଟ୍‌ୱର୍କ୍‌ରେ ବର୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୨୪,୯୭୧ଟି ଅଫିସ୍ ରହିଥିବା ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ ସିବିଏସ୍ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ହେଉଛି ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ସର୍ବବୃହତ୍ ନେଟ୍‌ୱର୍କ୍ । ପୁନଶ୍ଚ, ୧,୨୯,୨୧୯ ଶାଖା ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ୍‌କୁ ପ୍ରକୃତ ସମୟ ଆଧାରରେ ଏହି ନେଟ୍‌ୱର୍କ୍‌କୁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସକ୍ଷମ କରା ଯାଇଅଛି । ସିବିଏସ୍ ଏଟିଏମ୍‌, ଇଂଟରନେଟ୍ ଏବଂ ମୋବାଇଲ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ ଜରିଆରେ ସପ୍ତାହର ୭ ଦିନ ୨୪ ଘଂଟିଆ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ସକ୍ଷମ କରାଇଛି ।
ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳର ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ: ଏମ୍‌ଓଏଫ୍‌ର ସମସ୍ତ ୯ଟିଯାକ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ସଂଚୟ ଯୋଜନା ୧.୫୬ ଲକ୍ଷ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ । ୫ ଗୋଟି ଯୋଜନା ଯଥା, ମାସିକ ଆୟ ଯୋଜନା, ବରିଷ୍ଠ ନାଗରିକ ସଂଚୟ ଯୋଜନା, ସର୍ବସାଧାରଣ ଭବିଷ୍ୟନିଧି ପାଣ୍ଠି, ଜାତୀୟ ସଂଚୟ ସାର୍ଟିଫିକେଟ୍ ଏବଂ କିଷାନ ବିକାଶ ପତ୍ରକୁ ବିଓଏସ୍ (ଶାଖା ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ ଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ) ପ୍ରଚଳିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତର ଗ୍ରାମାଂଚଳରେ ବାସ କରୁଥିବା ଲୋକମାନେ କୌଣସି ପ୍ରକାରର ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ ସଂଚୟ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ (ପିଓଏସ୍‌ବି) କାରବାର ନିମନ୍ତେ ସହର ଓ ନଗରକୁ ଆସିବା ଦରକାର ପଡ଼ିବ ନାହିଁ । ସମାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଶାଖା ଡାକଘରଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଜରିଆରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେବ ।
କନ୍ୟା ସନ୍ତାନଙ୍କର ଅର୍ଥନୀତିକ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ: ସୁକନ୍ୟା ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଯୋଜନା (ଏସ୍‌ଏସ୍‌ଏ) ଯାହା କନ୍ୟା ସନ୍ତାନ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଯୋଜନା ଭାବରେ ପରିଚିତ, ହରିୟାନାର ପାନିପଥଠାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଜୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୨୨ ଜାନୁଆରୀ,୨୦୧୫ରେ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରା ଯାଇଥିଲା । ସୁକନ୍ୟା ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଯୋଜନା ଯୋଜନା କନ୍ୟା ସନ୍ତାନ ମାନଙ୍କର ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରାଇଥାଏ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଶିକ୍ଷା, ବୈବାହିକ ଖର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଭବିଷ୍ୟତକୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷିତ କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ସୁଗମ କରାଇଛି । ସୁକନ୍ୟା ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଜମାଖାତା ଯେ କୌଣସି ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସରେ ଖୋଲାଯାଇ ପାରିବ । ଏହି ଯୋଜନାର ପ୍ରଚଳନ ହେବା ପରଠାରୁ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର,୨୦୨୧ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୮୦,୫୦୯.୨୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ପରିମାଣର ଜମା ରାଶି ସହିତ ମୋଟ ୨.୨୬ କୋଟି ସୁକନ୍ୟା ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଜମାଖାତା ଖୋଲାଯାଇ ସାରିଲାଣି । ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ସୁକନ୍ୟା ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଯୋଜନା ଜମାଖାତା ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ହାରାହାରି ୮୬ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ଜମାଖାତା କେବଳ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଜରିଆରେ ହିଁ ହୋଇଛି ।
- ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ଦରରେ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କର ବୀମା ଓ ପେନ୍‌ସନ୍ ଯୋଜନା ପରିସରଭୁକ୍ତିକରଣ: ମେ’, ୨୦୧୫ରେ ମାନ୍ୟବର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପିଏମ୍ ଜନ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଯୋଜନା, ଯଥା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌ବିୱାଇ), ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୀବନ ଜ୍ୟୋତି ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମ୍‌ଜେଜେବିୱାଇ) ଏବଂ ଅଟଳ ପେନ୍‌ସନ୍ ଯୋଜନା (ଏପିୱାଇ)ଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଏହି ସବୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରି ଆସୁଛି ଏବଂ ଅଦ୍ୟାବଧି ୩.୪୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ଅଟଳ ପେନ୍‌ସନ୍ ଯୋଜନା (ଏପିୱାଇ), ୭.୫୪ ଲକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜୀବନ ଜ୍ୟୋତି ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମ୍‌ଜେଜେବିୱାଇ) (ବାର୍ଷିକ ସ୍ୱୟଂକ୍ରିୟ ନବୀକରଣକୁ ମିଶାଇ) ଏବଂ ୧.୩୮ କୋଟି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବୀମା ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌ବିୱାଇ) (ବାର୍ଷିକ ସ୍ୱୟଂକ୍ରିୟ ନବୀକରଣକୁ ମିଶାଇ) କୁ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ କରି ସାରିଛି ।
୩. ଡାକ ଜୀବନ ବୀମା (ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ) / ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ଡାକ ଜୀବନ ବୀମା (ଆର୍‌ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ):
- ଦାବିଦାରଙ୍କ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ/ ଆର୍‌ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇରେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ମାମଲା ଗୁଡିକରେ ଅସ୍ୱକୃତି ଖିଲାପରେ ଅପିଲ୍ ଦାୟର କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ ପ୍ରାବଧାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- “ସଙ୍କଳନ” ଏକ ଇ- ସଂଗ୍ରହ ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଡାକଘର ଜୀବନ ବୀମା ନିୟମ ୨୦୧୧, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମାନକ ସଂଚାଳନ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାଗୁଡିକ, ଫାର୍ମ ଆଦି ସାମିଲ୍‌, ସେଗୁଡିକୁ ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଅର୍ଥାତ୍ ୦୧.୦୨.୨୦୨୧ ରେ ଜାରି କରା ଯାଇଥିଲା । ତାହାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ଡାକଘରର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଗୁଡିକରେ କାମ କରୁଥିବା ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ସହଜ କରିବା ସହିତ ଗ୍ରାହକମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏହାର ଉପଯୋଗ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ କରାଇବାର ଅଛି । ଏହା ୱେବ୍‌ସାଇଟ୍‌ରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଅଛି ।
- ଡାକ ଘର ଜୀବନ ବୀମା ନିୟମ, ୨୦୧୧ର ନିୟମ ୬୧ରେ ସଂଶୋଧନ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଆତ୍ମହତ୍ୟାର କାରଣରୁ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦାବିକୁ ସେଟେଲମେଂଟ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷର ସୀମାକୁ କମ୍ କରି ଏକ ବର୍ଷ କରି ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
- ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ ଏବଂ ଆର୍‌ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ ଫଣ୍ଡର ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ: ୩୧/୧୦/ ୨୦୨୧ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ/ ଆରପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମ ପଲିସି ଯାହାର ସମ୍ ଆସ୍ୟୁର୍‌ଡ୨.୩୨ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ରହିଛି ।
- ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ ଏବଂ ଆରପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇର ନିବେଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ: ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ/ ଆର୍‌ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ ପଲିସିଗୁଡିକର ସମୁଦାୟ କୋଷ ୩୧.୧୦.୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧.୨୭ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ହୋଇଯାଇଛି ।
- ବୀମା ଗ୍ରାମ ଯୋଜନା: ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୨୦୨୧ରୁ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୬୬୫୭ଟି ଗ୍ରାମ ବୀମା ଗ୍ରାମ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଆସିଛନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତି ଗୀମା ଗ୍ରାମ ଯୋଜନା ଗ୍ରାମରେ ଅତି କମ୍‌ରେ ୧୦୦ ଟି ପରିବାର ବୀମାକୃତ ହୋଇଥିବେ ଯାହାର ଗୋଟିଏ ଆର୍‌ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ ପଲିସି ଥିବ ।
- ପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ ଏବଂ ଆରପିଏଲ୍‌ଆଇ ପଲିସି ବଣ୍ଡଗୁଡିକ ଡିଜିଲକର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଏବେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଫର୍ମାଟ୍‌ରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହେଉଛି ।
୪. ନାଗରିକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ ସେବା:
- ଡାକଘର ପାସପୋର୍ଟ ସେବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ପିଓପିଏସ୍‌କେ): ନାଗରିକ ମାନଙ୍କର ପାସପୋର୍ଟକୁ ନେଇ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ସହିତ ବିଦେଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଡାକଘର ଗୁଡିକରେ ଡାକଘର ପାସପୋର୍ଟ ସେବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଥାପିତ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପାରସ୍ପରିକ ରୂପରେ ସହମତି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛି, ଯାହା ଫଳରେ ପାସପୋର୍ଟ ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଡାକଘରର ପହଂଚ ଏବଂ ତାହାର ଅବସଂରଚନାର ବ୍ୟବହାର ହୋଇ ପାରିବ । ଏବେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୪୨୮ ଡାକଘର ପାସପୋର୍ଟ ସେବା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଚାଲୁ କରା ଯାଇଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଦୁଇଟି ପିଓପିଏସ୍‌କେ ୨୦୨୧ ବର୍ଷରେ ଖୋଲା ଯାଇଛି, ଅର୍ଥାତ୍ (କ) ଡୋମ୍ବିଭାଲି, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଏବଂ (ଖ) ଏକମା, ବିହାର । ଜାନୁଆରୀ, ୨୦୨୧ରୁ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପିଓପିଏସ୍‌କେ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପାସପୋର୍ଟର ୧୨, ୦୧, ୩୬୦ ଆବେଦନ ଗୁଡିକ ଉପରେ କାମ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ୍ – ସିଏସ୍‌ସ (କମନ ସର୍ଭିସ ସେଂଟର) : ସିଏସ୍‌ସିର ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ସେବା ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୯୧୮୬୭ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ୍ ଏବେ ସିଏସ୍‌ସି ସେବା ଯୋଗଉଛନ୍ତି ।
- ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୯୧୮୬୭ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଗୁଡିକର ବିସ୍ତାର
- ୧୫/୧୨/୨୦୨୦ରେ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ସିଏସ୍‌ସି – ଏସ୍‌ପିସି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣା ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- ୪୯୬୬୯ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅପରେଟର ମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷିତ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- ଏହି ଡାକଘର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୧୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସିଏସ୍‌ସି ସେବା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଜିଟୁସି ଏବଂ ବିଟୁସି ସେବା ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
- ଏହା ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବା ପରେ ୩୧/ ୧୦/ ୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୯୧୮୬୭ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସ୍ – ସିଏସ୍‌ସି ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ୫୯.୯ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ୭.୩୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ଦେଣନେଣ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
- ସିଏସ୍‌ସି ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଚାରିତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନାଗରିକ ଯୋଜନା ଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ କିଛି:
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତୀ ଷ୍ଟ୍ରିଟ୍ ଭେଣ୍ଡର୍ସ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ନିଧି ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମ୍ ସ୍ୱନିଧି)
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜନ ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ଯୋଜନା ( ଆୟୁଷ୍ମାନ ଯୋଜନା)
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରମ ଯୋଗୀ ମାନଧନ ଯୋଜନା( ିଏମ୍ – ଏସ୍‌ୱାଇଏମ୍‌)
- ପ୍ରଧାନମନନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାରୀ ମାନଧନ ଯୋଜନା (ପିଏମ୍ – ଏଲ୍‌ବିଏମ୍‌)
- ନିର୍ବାଚନ କାର୍ଡ ଛପା
- ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଇ – ଜିଲ୍ଲା ସେବା ସମୂହ
- କିଛି ବିଜନେସ୍ ଟୁ ସିଟଜେନ୍ ସେବା
- ଭାରତ ବିଲ୍ ଦେୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ବିଲ୍ (ବିଦ୍ୟୁତ୍‌, ଗ୍ୟାସ୍‌, ପାଣିର ବିଲ୍ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି)
- ଜୀବନ ବୀମା ପଲିସି ଏବଂ ସାଧାରଣ ବୀମା ଭଳି ମୋଟର ବାହାନ, ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ନିମନ୍ତେ ନୂଆ ପ୍ରିମିୟମ୍ ସଂଗ୍ରହ
- ତୃତୀୟ ପକ୍ଷର ସେବା ଯେମିତି ଆର୍ôଥକ ସଂସ୍ଥା ଗୁଡିକ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦିଆ ଯାଇଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଋଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଇଏମ୍‌ଆଇ ସଂଗ୍ରହ ଏବଂ ଋଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନ୍‌ଲାଇନ୍ ଆବେଦନ ପତ୍ର ଜମା କରିବା
- ଯାତ୍ରା ସେବା, ଯେପରି ଉଡାନ, ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ଏବଂ ବସ୍ ଟିକେଟ୍ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଟିକେଟ୍ ବୁକିଂ ସେବା ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ଅଛି
୫. ଜନ ଅଭିଯୋଗ:
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀକୃତ ଲୋକ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ନିବାରଣ ଏବଂ ତଦାରଖ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ (ସିପିଜିଆର୍‌ଏଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌): କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀକୃତ ଲୋକ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ନିବାରଣ ଏବଂ ତଦାରଖ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ (ସିପିଜିଆର୍‌ଏଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌)ର ସୁଧାର ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଗୁଡିକର ତ୍ୱରିତ ସମାଧଶନ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଶାଖା ଡାକଘର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧.୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଡାକଘର ଗୁଡିକର ମ୍ୟାପିଂ କରି କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସୁଧାର ଏବଂ ଲୋକ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ବିଭାଗର ସହଯୋଗରେ ସିପିଚିଆର୍‌ଏଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍‌ରେ ପରିବର୍ତନ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ବିଭାଗ ଥିଲା । ଏହି ସଂସ୍କରଣ କେବଳ ସମାଧାନର ସମୟକୁ ବଂଚେଇଥାଏ, ତାହା ସହିତ ନିଷ୍ଫଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ମାନବୀୟ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ କମ୍ କରିଥାଏ । ୨୦୨୧ରେ ୧୫. ୧୧.୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଅଭିଯୋଗ ନିମ୍ନ ଅନୁସାରେ
Year
Complaints received during the period including
B/F
Complaints settled during the period
01.01.2021 to
15.11.2021
48637
46585
 ୨ ଅକ୍ଟୋବରରୁ ୩୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିଚାରଧୀନତାକୁ କମ୍ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଶେଷ ଅଭିଯାନ: ଭାରି ସରକାରଙ୍କର ସମସ୍ତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ/ ବିଭାଗ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ବିଚାରଧୀନତାକୁ କମ୍ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ୨ ଅକୋଟାବରରୁ ୩୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ବିଶେଷ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିଲା । ବିଶେଷ ଅଭିଯାନ ସମୟରେ, ବିଭାଗ ଲୋକ ଅଭିଯୋଗ, ସାଂସଦମାନଙ୍କର ନିଦ୍ଦେଶ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କର ଏବଂ ସଂସଦ ଆଶ୍ୱାସନାର ମହତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିପଟାନ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛି । ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ, ଅଭିଲେଖ ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧନ, ଫାଇଲ୍ ଗୁଡିକରୁ ଛଟେଇ ଏବଂ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟର ସମଗ୍ର ସଫାଇରେ ପରିବର୍ତନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରକାରର ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରାଯାଇଛି ।
କୋଭିଡ଼୍ – ୧୯ ସ୍ଥିତିରେ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପ: ସିପିଜିଆର୍ ଏଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍‌: ମହାମାରୀର ପୃଷ୍ଠଭୂମିରେ ଜନତାଙ୍କର ଡାକ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ଜନତାଙ୍କର ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଦୂର କରିବା ଏବଂ ନଜର ରଖିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ସିପିଜିଅୋ୍‌ଏମ୍‌ଏସ୍ ଉପରେ କୋଭିଡ୍ -୧୯ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଗୁଡିକ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏକ ଭିନ୍ନ ଶ୍ରେଣୀ କରା ଯାଇଥିଲା । ୩ ଦିନର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ ସମୟ ସୀମା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୮୭୯ ଅଭିଯୋଗର ସମାଧାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
୬. ଡାକ ବିଭାଗର ବିପଣନ ଏବଂ ଦୃଶ୍ୟମାନତା
ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ଡାକ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏବଂ ସେବା ଗୁଡ଼ିକର ଦୃଶ୍ୟମାନତା ଏବଂ ସଚେତନତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନେକଗୁଡ଼ିଏ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛି । ଚଳିତ ଆର୍ôଥକ ବର୍ଷରେ ଏହି ବିଭାଗ ଏହାର ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏବଂ ସେବାଗୁଡ଼ିକର ବିପଣନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅନେକଗୁଡ଼ିଏ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ/ଅଭିଯାନ ହାତକୁ ନେଇଛି ଯାହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ରେଡିଓ, ଟେଲିଭିଜନରେ ବିଜ୍ଞାପନ ପ୍ରସାରଣ, ହୋର୍ଡିଂ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି । ଏହାର ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଏବଂ ସେବାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପାଇଁ ସାମାଜିକ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡେଲଗୁଡ଼ିକର ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପଯୋଗ କରାଯାଉଅଛି ।
ଏହା ବ୍ୟତୀତ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ହେଉଛି ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ଆକାଉଂଟ ଖୋଲିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କର ଅଳ୍ପ କେତେଗୋଟି ପ୍ରାଥମିକ ଅବସ୍ଥାର ବିଭାଗଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଗୋଟିଏ । ଏହା ବିଭାଗକୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଗ୍ରାହକଙ୍କ ଆଧାର ସହିତ ସମ୍ପୃକ୍ତ ହେବାରେ ସକ୍ଷମ କରାଇ ଥିଲା । ବର୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଡାକ ବିଭାଗର ଫେସ୍‌ବୁକ୍‌ରେ ୩୦୮.୪ କେ/ହଜାର, ଟ୍ୱିଟରରେ ୩୨୩.୮ କେ, ଇନ୍‌ଷ୍ଟାଗ୍ରାମ୍‌ରେ ୯.୮ କେ ଏ ବଂ କେଓଓରେ ୨୦୪.୯ କେ ଫଲୋୟର ଅଛନ୍ତି । ଡାକ ବିଭାଗ ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ତଥା ବିଭାଗର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ବାବଦରେ ଭିଡିଓଗୁଡ଼ିକ ୟୁ ଟ୍ୟୁବ୍‌ରେ ଅପ୍‌ଲୋଡ୍ କରାଯାଉଛି । ଦୈନନ୍ଦିନ ଭିତ୍‌ତିରେ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ହାତକୁ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଉପରେ ତଥା ବିଭାଗୀୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦଗୁଡ଼ିକର ନିରନ୍ତର ଅପ୍‌ଡେଟ୍‌/ଅଧୁନାତନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଡାକ ବିଭାଗର ନିଜସ୍ୱ ୱେବ୍ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ (https://www.indiapost.gov.in) ଅଛି ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା ସହିତ ଦୃଶ୍ୟମାନତା ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଭାଗର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ, ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସମୂହ ଏବଂ ସେବାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ସୂଚନାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିୟମିତ ଭାବରେ ଅପ୍‌ଲୋଡ୍ ଏବଂ ଅପ୍‌ଡେଟ୍‌/ଅଧୁନାତନ କରାଯାଉଛି ।
ଡାକ ବିଭାଗର ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ଆକାଉଂଟ୍‌ଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଜରିଆରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା ପଦକ୍ଷେପଗୁଡ଼ିକ, ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ସେବାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଏବଂ ହାତକୁ ନିଆଯାଉଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପଗୁଡ଼ିକ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧରେ ନାଗରିକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଅପ୍‌ଡେଟ୍‌/ସଦ୍ୟତମ ତଥ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଉଅଛି ।
୨୦୨୧ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ମାସରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ଏଆଇଆର୍ ଏଫ୍‌ଏମ୍ ଏବଂ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ଏଫ୍‌ଏମ୍ ଚ୍ୟାନେଲଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ରେଡିଓ ଜିଙ୍ଗଲସ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟାଲ ଲାଇଫ୍ ଇନ୍‌ସ୍ୟୁରାନ୍ସ୍ ଏବଂ ଗ୍ରାମାଂଚଳ ଡାକ ଜୀବନ ବୀମାର ପ୍ରସାର ନିମନ୍ତେ ବିଜ୍ଞାପନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଅଧୀନରେ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଡାକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଜରିଆରେ ‘ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଅନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା’ ପିଏମ୍‌-ଜିକେଏୱାଇ ଖାଦ୍ୟଶସ୍ୟର ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ତଥା ପ୍ରସାର ନିମନ୍ତେ ରଚନାତ୍ମକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ଆବଂଟିତ କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ବିଶେଷ ଯୋଜନା ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଅବସ୍ଥାରେ ୨ ମାସ (ମେ’ ଏବଂ ଜୁନ୍‌) ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ ହୋଇଥିଲା, ଯାହାକୁ ପରେ ନଭେମ୍ବର,୨୦୨୧ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ପିଏମ୍‌-ଜିକେଏୱାଇ ଉପରେ ରହିଥିବା ରଚନାତ୍ମକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶର ସବୁ ଡାକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଅଧୀନରେ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପଂଚ-ସୂତ୍ରୀ କୌଶଳ ଯଥା ପରୀକ୍ଷା କରିବା, ନିରୂପଣ କରିବା, ଚିକିତ୍ସା କରିବା, କୋଭିଡ୍ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ବ୍ୟବହାର ଏବଂ ଟିକାକରଣ ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରିତ କରି ‘ଦୱାଇ ଭି, କଡ଼ାଇ ଭି’ ଉପରେ ନୂତନ ଭାବରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଜନ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ ଅଭିଯାନ ୨୦୨୧ର ରଚନାତ୍ମକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ଆବଂଟିତ କରିଥିଷଲ ଯାହାକୁ ୮ ଏପ୍ରିଲ,୨୦୨୧ରେ ସବୁ ସର୍କଲକୁ ଆବଂଟିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ସମାନ ରଚନାକୁ ସବୁ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସରେ ଏବଂ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗର ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡେଲଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଜରିଆରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କର ଏକ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ‘ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଟିକା, ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ମାଗଣାରେ’ ଅଭିଯାନ ଉପରେ ଲିଖିତ ରଚନାକୁ ଆବଂଟିତ କରିଥିଲେ, ଯାହାକୁ ସବୁ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସରେ ୨୦୨୧ ଜୁନ୍ ମାସରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନକୁ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗର ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡେଲଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଭାରତର ‘୧୦୦ କୋଟି ଟିକାକରଣ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ’ ହାସଲ ହେବା ଉପରେ ରଚନାକୁ ଆବଂଟିତ କରିଥିଲେ ଯାହାକୁ ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତର ସବୁ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ଅଫିସଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ରଚନାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଡାକ ବିଭାଗର ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ହ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡେଲଗୁଡ଼ିକରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ।
ସଂସ୍କୃତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଂଯୋଜନା କରାଯାଉଥିବା ଆଜାଦୀ କା ଅମ୍ରିତ୍ ମହୋତ୍ସବକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ଅନ୍‌ଲାଇନ୍ ପ୍ରଚାର ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଭାରତର ଜାତୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ଗାନ (ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଗାନ୍‌) ସମ୍ପର୍କିତ ଏକ ପ୍ରମୁଖ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ... ଲିଙ୍କ୍ ଜରିଆରେ କରା ଯାଇଥିଲା ଯାହାକୁ ବିଭାଗର ସମସ୍ତ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାଳୟ/ଡିଭିଜନ୍‌/ସେକ୍ସନ୍ ଏବଂ ସର୍କଲଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ଅନ୍‌ଲାଇନ୍ ପ୍ରଚାର ଅଭିଯାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ବିଭାଗର ମୋଟ ୨,୧୧,୬୦୮ ଭାଗ ନେଇଥିଲେ ।