Ministry of Finance
International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) issues Request For Proposal (RFP) for Supervisory Technology (SupTech) System
29 DEC 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has been established as a unified financial sector regulator at GIFT-IFSC, Gandhinagar, Gujarat for the development and regulation of financial products, financial services and financial institutions in the International Financial Services Centres (IFSCs) in India.
IFSCA seeks to implement a state-of-the-art Information Technology (IT) platform that would leverage technology to promote ease of doing business for the stakeholders, reduce the cost of compliance for supervised entities and position IFSCA as a progressive regulator with a best-in-class Supervisory Technology (SupTech) system. The SupTech system shall cover administrative, compliance, supervision, and enforcement framework for its regulated entities. The SupTech system will enable IFSCA to collaborate with other sectoral financial regulators in India and abroad through Application Programming Interface (API) based machine to machine communication or integration, as appropriate.
In this regard, IFSCA intends to select an IT Service Provider (SP) to design, develop, implement, operate, and maintain the Supervisory Technology (SupTech) System of IFSCA and has issued RFP for the said purpose. The project duration is planned to be around 72 months comprising 12 months of implementation from the date of onboarding of SP, and 60 months of operations and maintenance.
The detailed scope of RFP is available at e-Procurement portal https://ifsca.enivida.com. The notice inviting tender for Selection of Service Provider for SupTech System of IFSCA can be accessed at https://ifsca.gov.in/home/TenderList.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అంతర్జాతీయ ఆర్థిక సేవల కేంద్రాల అధికార సంస్థ (IFSCA) సూపర్‌వైజరీ టెక్నాలజీ (SupTech) వ్యవస్థ కోసం ప్రతిపాదన కోసం అభ్యర్థన (RFP) జారీ
29 DEC 2021 3:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
అంతర్జాతీయ ఆర్థిక సేవల కేంద్రాలలో (IFSCs) ఆర్థిక ఉత్పత్తులు, ఆర్థిక సేవలు, ఆర్థిక సంస్థల అభివృద్ధి, నియంత్రణ కోసం గుజరాత్ ఇంటర్నేషనల్ ఫైనాన్స్ టెక్-సిటీ, గాంధీనగర్, గుజరాత్‌ను భారతదేశంలో అంతర్జాతీయ ఆర్థిక సేవల కేంద్రాల అథారిటీ (IFSCA) ఏకీకృత ఆర్థిక రంగ నియంత్రణ సంస్థగా స్థాపించారు.
IFSCA అత్యున్నత సమాచార సాంకేతికత (IT)వేదిక అమలు చేయడానికి ప్రయత్నిస్తుంది, ఇది భాగస్వాములకు సులభంగా వ్యాపారం చేయడాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించడానికి, పర్యవేక్షణలో సంస్థల ఖర్చు తగ్గించడానికి మరియు IFSCAని ఉత్తమ ప్రగతిశీల నియంత్రకంగా ఉంచడానికి సాంకేతికతను ప్రభావితం చేస్తుంది. ఉత్తమ టెక్నాలజీ (SupTech) వ్యవస్థ, నియంత్రిత సంస్థల కోసం అడ్మినిస్ట్రేటివ్, సమ్మతి, పర్యవేక్షణ, అమలు ఫ్రేమ్‌వర్క్‌ ను విస్తరిస్తుంది. అప్లికేషన్ ప్రోగ్రామింగ్ ఇంటర్‌ఫేస్ (API) ఆధారిత మెషీన్ టు మెషిన్ కమ్యూనికేషన్ లేదా ఇంటిగ్రేషన్ ద్వారా భారతదేశం విదేశాలలోని ఇతర రంగాల ఆర్థిక నియంత్రకాలు సహకారం పొందడానికి SupTech వ్యవస్థ IFSCAని అనుమతిస్తుంది.
ఈ విషయంలో, IFSCA సూపర్‌వైజరీ టెక్నాలజీ (SupTech) సిస్టమ్‌ను రూపొందించడానికి, అభివృద్ధి చేయడానికి, అమలు చేయడానికి, ఆపరేట్ చేయడానికి, నిర్వహించడానికి IT సర్వీస్ ప్రొవైడర్ (SP)ని ఎంపిక చేయాలని IFSCA భావిస్తోంది \ఈ ప్రయోజనం కోసం ప్రతిపాదన కోసం అభ్యర్ధన RFPని జారీ చేసింది. SP సేవల అనుమతి దారులు ప్రారంభ తేదీ నుండి 12 నెలల అమలు మరియు 60 నెలల కార్యక్రమాలు, నిర్వహణతో కూడిన ప్రాజెక్ట్ వ్యవధి సుమారు 72 నెలలుగా లెక్కించారు.
RFP వివరణాత్మక పరిధి ఇ-ప్రొక్యూర్‌మెంట్ పోర్టల్ https://ifsca.enivida.comలో అందుబాటులో ఉంది. IFSCA సుప్‌ టెక్ సిస్టమ్ కోసం సర్వీస్ ప్రొవైడర్ ఎంపిక కోసం టెండర్‌ను ఆహ్వానించే నోటీసును https://ifsca.gov.in/home/TenderListలో పొందవచ్చు.