Ministry of Finance
International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) issues Request For Proposal (RFP) for Supervisory Technology (SupTech) System
29 DEC 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has been established as a unified financial sector regulator at GIFT-IFSC, Gandhinagar, Gujarat for the development and regulation of financial products, financial services and financial institutions in the International Financial Services Centres (IFSCs) in India.
IFSCA seeks to implement a state-of-the-art Information Technology (IT) platform that would leverage technology to promote ease of doing business for the stakeholders, reduce the cost of compliance for supervised entities and position IFSCA as a progressive regulator with a best-in-class Supervisory Technology (SupTech) system. The SupTech system shall cover administrative, compliance, supervision, and enforcement framework for its regulated entities. The SupTech system will enable IFSCA to collaborate with other sectoral financial regulators in India and abroad through Application Programming Interface (API) based machine to machine communication or integration, as appropriate.
In this regard, IFSCA intends to select an IT Service Provider (SP) to design, develop, implement, operate, and maintain the Supervisory Technology (SupTech) System of IFSCA and has issued RFP for the said purpose. The project duration is planned to be around 72 months comprising 12 months of implementation from the date of onboarding of SP, and 60 months of operations and maintenance.
The detailed scope of RFP is available at e-Procurement portal https://ifsca.enivida.com. The notice inviting tender for Selection of Service Provider for SupTech System of IFSCA can be accessed at https://ifsca.gov.in/home/TenderList.

وزارت خزانہ
بین الاقوامی مالی خدمات سینٹرس اتھارٹی ( آئی ایف ایس سی اے ) نے سپر وائزری ٹیکنا لوجی سسٹم کے لئے درخواست برائے تجویز ( آر ایف پی ) جاری کی
29 DEC 2021 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،29 دسمبر/ بین الاقوامی مالی خدمات سینٹرس اتھارٹی ( آئی ایف ایس سی اے ) کو گجرات کے گاندھی نگر میں واقع گفٹ - آئی ایف ایس سی میں ایک متحدہ مالی سیکٹر ریگو لیٹر کے طور پر بھارت میں بین الاقوامی مالی خدمات سینٹروں ( آئی ایف ایس سی ) میں مالی مصنوعات ، مالی خدمات اور مالی اداروں کی ترقی اور ریگو لیشن کے لئے قائم کیا گیا ہے ۔
آئی ایف ایس سی اے میں اطلاعاتی ٹیکنا لوجی ( آئی ٹی ) کے ایک ایسے جدید ترین پلیٹ فارم کو نافذ کرنے کی گنجائش ہے ، جس سے تمام فریقوں کو کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کی خاطر ٹیکنا لوجی کے استعمال کرنے ، زیر نگرانی اکائیوں کے لئے عمل در آمد کی لاگت کو کم کرنے اور آئی ایف ایس سی اے کو بہترین سپر وائزری ٹیکنا لوجی ( سپ ٹیک ) نظام کے ساتھ ترقی پسند ریگولیٹر کے طور پر قائم کرنے میں مدد ملے ۔ سپ ٹیک نظام کو انتظامیہ ، عمل در آمد ، نگرانی اور اس کے ریگو لیشن کے تحت آنے والی اکائیوں کے لئے عمل در آمد کا فریم ورک تیار کرنے کے کام کا احاطہ کرنا چاہیئے۔ سپ ٹیک نظام آئی ایف ایس سی اے کو بھارت اور بیرون ملک سیکٹر کے دیگر ریگو لیٹروں کے ساتھ اور مشین سے مشین کی بنیاد پر ایپلی کیشن پروگرامنگ انٹر فیس ( اے پی آئی ) کے ذریعہ ، جو بھی مناسب ہو ، اشتراک کے قابل بنائے گا ۔
اس سلسلے میں آئی ایف ایس سی اے کا ارادہ ایک ایسا آئی ٹی سروس پرو وائیڈر ( ایس پی ) منتخب کرنا ہے ، جو آئی ایف ایس سی اے کی سپر وائزری ٹیکنا لوجی ( سپ ٹیک ) نظام کے ڈیزائن ، تیاری ، نفاذ ، چلانے اور دیکھ ریکھ کے کام انجام دے سکے اور اس مقصد کے لئے آر ای پی جاری کیا گیا ہے ۔ پروجیکٹ کی مدت تقریباً 72 ماہ رکھی گئی ہے ، جس میں ایس پی کے بعد 12 مہینے نافذ کرنے کے لئے اور 60 مہینے آپریشن اور رکھ رکھاؤ کے لئے ہوں گے ۔
آر ایف پی کی تفصیلات ای – خریداری پورٹل https://ifsca.enivida.com پر دستیاب ہے ۔ آئی ایف ایس سی اے کے لئے سپ ٹیک نظام کی خاطر سروس پرو وائیڈر کے انتخاب کے مقصد سے بولی طلب کرنے کا نوٹس https://ifsca.gov.in/home/TenderList پر دیکھا جا سکتا ہے ۔