Prime Minister's Office
PM to release 10th instalment of PM-KISAN on 1st January
More than Rs 20,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families to be transferred
Samman Rashi of over Rs 1.6 lakh crore has been transferred to farmer families so far
In line with PM’s continued commitment and resolve to empower grassroot level farmers
PM to also release equity grant of more than Rs. 14 crore to about 351 FPOs; to benefit more than 1.24 lakhs farmers
29 DEC 2021 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the continued commitment and resolve to empower grassroot level farmers, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the 10th instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 1st January, 2022 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. This will enable the transfer of an amount of more than Rs. 20,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families.
Under the PM-KISAN scheme, a financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmer families, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. In this scheme, Samman Rashi of over Rs. 1.6 lakh crore has been transferred to farmer families so far.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also release equity grant of more than Rs. 14 crore to about 351 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs), which will benefit more than 1.24 lakh farmers. Prime Minister will interact with FPOs during the event and will also address the nation.
Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১ জানুৱাৰীত পিএম-কিষাণক দশম কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
১০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক হিতাধিকাৰী কৃষক পৰিয়ালক ২০,০০০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ধন হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হ’ব
এতিয়ালৈকে কৃষক পৰিয়ালক ১.৬লাখ কোটি সন্মান ৰাশি হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হৈছে
তৃণমূল পর্যায়ৰ কৃষকসকলক সবলীকৰণ প্রতিশ্রুতি অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে ৩৫১টা এফপিঅ’ক ১৪হাজাৰ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ইকুইটি অনুদান হিচাপে আগবঢ়াব; ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ১.২৪লাখতকৈ অধিক কৃষক উপকৃত হ’ব
29 DEC 2021 4:26PM by PIB Guwahati
তৃণমূল পর্যায়ৰ কৃষকসকলক সবলীকৰণ প্রতিশ্রুতি অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২২ৰ দুপৰীয়া ১২.৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কিষাণ সন্মান নিধি (পিএম-কিষাণ) আঁচনিৰ দশম কিস্তি মুকলি কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ১০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক হিতাধিকাৰী কৃষক পৰিয়ালে ২০,০০০ কোটিতকৈ অধিক ধন লাভ কৰিব৷
পিএম-কিষাণ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত যোগ্য কৃষক পৰিয়ালক চাৰি মাহৰ মুৰে মুৰে তিনিটা কিস্তিত ২০০০টকাকৈ বছৰি মুঠ ৬,০০০ টকা প্ৰদান কৰা হয়৷ এই পুঁজি পোনপটীয়াকৈ কৃষকৰ বেংক একাউণ্টত হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হয়৷ এতিয়ালৈকে কৃষক পৰিয়ালক ১.৬লাখ কোটি সন্মান ৰাশি হস্তান্তৰ কৰা হৈছে৷
এই অনুষ্ঠানতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে ৩৫১টা কৃষি উৎপাদক সংস্থা(এফপিঅ’)ক ১৪ কোটিতকৈ অধিক টকাৰ ইকুইটি মুকলি কৰি দিব, যাৰ জৰিয়তে ১.২৪ লাখতকৈ অধিক কৃষক উপকৃত হ’ব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী অনুষ্ঠানত এফপিঅ’সকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰাৰ লগতে দেশবাসীক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷
এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কৃষি মন্ত্ৰীও উপস্থিত থকিব৷