Prime Minister's Office
PM to release 10th instalment of PM-KISAN on 1st January
More than Rs 20,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families to be transferred
Samman Rashi of over Rs 1.6 lakh crore has been transferred to farmer families so far
In line with PM’s continued commitment and resolve to empower grassroot level farmers
PM to also release equity grant of more than Rs. 14 crore to about 351 FPOs; to benefit more than 1.24 lakhs farmers
29 DEC 2021 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the continued commitment and resolve to empower grassroot level farmers, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the 10th instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 1st January, 2022 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. This will enable the transfer of an amount of more than Rs. 20,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families.
Under the PM-KISAN scheme, a financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmer families, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. In this scheme, Samman Rashi of over Rs. 1.6 lakh crore has been transferred to farmer families so far.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also release equity grant of more than Rs. 14 crore to about 351 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs), which will benefit more than 1.24 lakh farmers. Prime Minister will interact with FPOs during the event and will also address the nation.
Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ପହିଲାରେ ପିଏମ୍‌-କିଷାନର ଦଶମ କିସ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଦଶକୋଟି ଚାଷୀ ପରିବାରଙ୍କୁ ୨୦ହଜାର କୋଟି ଅଧିକ ଅର୍ଥ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ହେବ
ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧.୬ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ରାଶି କୃଷକ ପରିବାରକୁ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ହୋଇଛି
ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତା ଓ ସଂକଳ୍ପର ପ୍ରମାଣ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୧.୨୪ଲକ୍ଷ କୃଷକଙ୍କୁ ସୁବିଧା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ୩୫୧ ଏଫପିଓକୁ ୧୪କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ଇକ୍ୟୁଟି ଗ୍ରାଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ
29 DEC 2021 4:26PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ତୃଣମୂଳସ୍ତରରେ ଚାଷୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତା ଓ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ସ୍ୱରୂପ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଷାନ ସମ୍ମାନନିଧି ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସୁବିଧାର ଦଶମ କିସ୍ତି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ପହିଲା ୨୦୨୨ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ସାଢେ ବାରଟାବେଳେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ଏହି ସୁବିଧା ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର କରିବେ । ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦଶକୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ୨୦ହଜାର କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅର୍ଥ ହସ୍ତାନ୍ତର ହେବ ।
ପିଏମ୍‌-କିଷାନ ଯୋଜନାରେ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଛଅହଜାର ଟଙ୍କା ଲେଖାଏଁ ପ୍ରତି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ କିଷାନ ପରିବାରକୁ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥାଏ । ଏହି ଅର୍ଥ କିସ୍ତିୱାରୀ ଦୁଇହଜାର କରି ତିନିଟି କିସ୍ତିରେ ଓ ପ୍ରତି କିସ୍ତିରେ ଚାରି ହଜାର କରି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଏ । ଏହି ଅର୍ଥ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଖାତାରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଜମା ହୋଇଥାଏ । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଯୋଜନା ଅଧୀନରେ ଚାଷୀ ପରିବାରକୁ ୧.୬ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ସମ୍ମାନ ରାଶି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇସାରିଛି ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୩୫୧ଟି କୃଷକ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ସଂଗଠନ (ଏଫପିଓ)କୁ ୧୪କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଅର୍ଥ ଇକ୍ୟୁଟି ଗ୍ରାଂଟ ଆକାରରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଏହାଦ୍ୱାରା ୧. ୨୪ ଲକ୍ଷ ଚାଷୀ ଉପକୃତ ହେବେ । ଏଥିସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏଫପିଓ ମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ମଧ୍ୟ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କୃଷିମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।