Prime Minister's Office
PM to release 10th instalment of PM-KISAN on 1st January
More than Rs 20,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families to be transferred
Samman Rashi of over Rs 1.6 lakh crore has been transferred to farmer families so far
In line with PM’s continued commitment and resolve to empower grassroot level farmers
PM to also release equity grant of more than Rs. 14 crore to about 351 FPOs; to benefit more than 1.24 lakhs farmers
29 DEC 2021 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the continued commitment and resolve to empower grassroot level farmers, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the 10th instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 1st January, 2022 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. This will enable the transfer of an amount of more than Rs. 20,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families.
Under the PM-KISAN scheme, a financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmer families, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. In this scheme, Samman Rashi of over Rs. 1.6 lakh crore has been transferred to farmer families so far.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also release equity grant of more than Rs. 14 crore to about 351 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs), which will benefit more than 1.24 lakh farmers. Prime Minister will interact with FPOs during the event and will also address the nation.
Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 1લી જાન્યુઆરીએ PM-KISANનો 10મો હપ્તો જાહેર કરશે
10 કરોડથી વધુ લાભાર્થી ખેડૂત પરિવારોને રૂ. 20,000 કરોડથી વધુ ટ્રાન્સફર કરવામાં આવશે.
અત્યાર સુધીમાં 1.6 લાખ કરોડ રૂપિયાથી વધુની સન્માન રકમ ખેડૂત પરિવારોને ટ્રાન્સફર કરવામાં આવી છે
પીએમની સતત પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને પાયાના સ્તરના ખેડૂતોને સશક્ત બનાવવાના સંકલ્પને અનુરૂપ
પ્રધાનમંત્રી લગભગ 351 FPO માટે રૂ. 14 કરોડથી વધુની ઇક્વિટી ગ્રાન્ટ પણ બહાર પાડશે, જેનાથી 1.24 લાખથી વધુ ખેડૂતોને ફાયદો થશે
29 DEC 2021 4:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પાયાના સ્તરના ખેડૂતોને સશક્ત બનાવવાની સતત પ્રતિબદ્ધતા અને સંકલ્પને અનુરૂપ, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી વિડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા 1લી જાન્યુઆરી, 2022ના રોજ બપોરે 12:30 વાગ્યે પ્રધાનમંત્રી કિસાન સન્માન નિધિ (PM-KISAN) યોજના હેઠળ નાણાકીય લાભનો 10મો હપ્તો જાહેર કરશે. આનાથી 10 કરોડથી વધુ લાભાર્થી ખેડૂત પરિવારોને રૂ. 20,000 કરોડ.થી વધુની રકમ ટ્રાન્સફર કરવામાં આવશે.
પીએમ-કિસાન યોજના હેઠળ, રૂ. 6000/- નો નાણાકીય લાભ પાત્ર લાભાર્થી ખેડૂત પરિવારોને દર વર્ષે આપવામાં આવે છે, જે પ્રત્યેક રૂ.2000/-ના ત્રણ સમાન 4-માસિક હપ્તામાં ચૂકવવામાં આવે છે. ફંડ સીધા લાભાર્થીઓના બેંક ખાતામાં ટ્રાન્સફર કરવામાં આવે છે. આ યોજનામાં 1.6 લાખ કરોડ રૂપિયાથી વધુની સન્માન રકમ અત્યાર સુધીમાં ખેડૂત પરિવારોને ટ્રાન્સફર કરવામાં આવી છે.
કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન, પ્રધાનમંત્રી રૂ. 14 કરોડથી વધુની ઇક્વિટી ગ્રાન્ટ પણ લગભગ 351 ફાર્મર પ્રોડ્યુસર ઓર્ગેનાઈઝેશન (FPO) માટે બહાર પાડશે, જેનો લાભ 1.24 લાખથી વધુ ખેડૂતોને થશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન એફપીઓ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે અને રાષ્ટ્રને સંબોધન પણ કરશે.
આ પ્રસંગે કેન્દ્રીય કૃષિ મંત્રી પણ હાજર રહેશે.