Prime Minister's Office
PM to release 10th instalment of PM-KISAN on 1st January
More than Rs 20,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families to be transferred
Samman Rashi of over Rs 1.6 lakh crore has been transferred to farmer families so far
In line with PM’s continued commitment and resolve to empower grassroot level farmers
PM to also release equity grant of more than Rs. 14 crore to about 351 FPOs; to benefit more than 1.24 lakhs farmers
29 DEC 2021 4:26PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the continued commitment and resolve to empower grassroot level farmers, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will release the 10th instalment of financial benefit under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) scheme on 1st January, 2022 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. This will enable the transfer of an amount of more than Rs. 20,000 crore to more than 10 crore beneficiary farmer families.
Under the PM-KISAN scheme, a financial benefit of Rs. 6000/- per year is provided to the eligible beneficiary farmer families, payable in three equal 4-monthly installments of Rs.2000/- each. The fund is transferred directly to the bank accounts of the beneficiaries. In this scheme, Samman Rashi of over Rs. 1.6 lakh crore has been transferred to farmer families so far.
During the programme, Prime Minister will also release equity grant of more than Rs. 14 crore to about 351 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs), which will benefit more than 1.24 lakh farmers. Prime Minister will interact with FPOs during the event and will also address the nation.
Union Agriculture Minister will also be present on the occasion.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪಿಎಂ ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ಜನವರಿ 1 ರಂದು 10 ನೇ ಕಂತಿನ ನೆರವು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ
10 ಕೋಟಿ ರೈತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಗೆ 20,000 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಮೊತ್ತ ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ
ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್ ನಿಧಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಡಿ ರೈತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಈವರೆಗೆ 1.6 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ
ತಳಮಟ್ಟದ ರೈತರ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ನಿರಂತರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಕ್ರಮ
ಸುಮಾರು 351 ಎಫ್,ಪಿ.ಓ ಗಳಿಗೆ 14 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಮೊತ್ತದ ಇಕ್ವಿಟಿ ಅನುದಾನ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ: 1.24 ಲಕ್ಷ ರೈತರಿಗೆ ಅನುಕೂಲ
29 DEC 2021 4:26PM by PIB Bengaluru
ತಳಮಟ್ಟದ ರೈತರನ್ನು ಸಬಲೀಕರಣಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ತಮ್ಮ ನಿರಂತರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಜನವರಿ 1, 2022 ರಂದು 12.30 ಕ್ಕೆ ಆರ್ಥಿಕ ನೆರವು ಕಲ್ಪಿಸುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್ ನಿಧಿ [ಪಿಎಂ-ಕಿಸಾನ್] ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ 10 ನೇ ಕಂತಿನ ಹಣ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. 10 ಕೋಟಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಫಲಾನುಭವಿ ರೈತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ 20,000 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿಗೂ ಅಧಿಕ ಮೊತ್ತವನ್ನು ವರ್ಗಾವಣೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪಿಎಂ-ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಯೋಜನೆಯಡಿ ರೈತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿವರ್ಷ 6000 ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಮೊತ್ತವನ್ನು ನಾಲ್ಕು ಸಮಾನ ಕಂತುಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ತಲಾ 2,000 ರೂಪಾಯಿಯಂತೆ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಹಣವನ್ನು ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ನೇರವಾಗಿ ವರ್ಗಾಯಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಕಿಸಾನ್ ಸಮ್ಮಾನ್ ನಿಧಿಯಡಿ ರೈತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ 1.6 ಲಕ್ಷ ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿ ಮೊತ್ತವನ್ನು ಈವರೆಗೆ ವರ್ಗಾಯಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು 351 ರೈತ ಉತ್ಪಾದನಾ ಸಂಘಟನೆಗಳಿಗೆ [ಎಫ್.ಪಿ.ಓಗಳಿಗೆ] 14 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂಪಾಯಿಗೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಮೊತ್ತದ ಇಕ್ವಿಟಿ ಅನುದಾನವನ್ನು ಸಹ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ 1.24 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ರೈತ ಕುಟುಂಬಗಳಿಗೆ ಲಾಭವಾಗಲಿದೆ. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ಇದೇ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಎಫ್.ಪಿ.ಓಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವನ್ನುದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವರು ಸಹ ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.