Ministry of Steel
Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh Assumes Charge as Secretary Steel
30 DEC 2021 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh today assumed charge as the Secretary, Ministry of Steel in New Delhi. He is a 1987 batch IAS officer of Madhya Pradesh cadre. Shri Singh succeeds Shri P.K. Tripathi, Secretary, Department of Personnel and Training(DoPT). Shri Tripathi was holding the additional charge of Secretary Steel. Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh was appointed as Steel Secretary as part of a major top-level bureaucratic reshuffle effected by the Centre on Monday.
Before assuming the present post, Shri Sanjay Kumar Singh was holding the post of Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) and Department of Pensions & Pensioners Welfare (DoPPW).

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
எஃகு துறை செயலாளராக திரு சஞ்சய் குமார் சிங் பொறுப்பேற்பு
30 DEC 2021 4:09PM by PIB Chennai
எஃகு துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளராக திரு சஞ்சய் குமார் சிங் இன்று பொறுப்பேற்றார். இவர் மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தைச் சேர்ந்த 1987ம் ஆண்டு ஐஏஎஸ் அதிகாரி. இவர் இந்த பொறுப்பை திரு பி.கே.திரிபாதியிடம் இருந்து பெற்றுக் கொண்டார்.
இதற்கு முன் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியம், ஒய்வூதியர்கள் நலத்துறையின் செயலாளராக திரு சஞ்சய் குமார் சிங் பணியாற்றினார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1786315