Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Year End Review- 2021 Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
Initiatives under AtmaNirbhar Bharat for assistance to MSME Sector
Self Reliant India (SRI) FUND as growth capital in the form of equity or quasi-equity, for enhancing equity / equity like financing to MSMEs
Including Retail and Wholesale trades as MSMEs
World’s largest Monumental National Flag of Khadi Fabric to celebrate “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav”
30 DEC 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) has undertaken several path-breaking/ important initiatives during the year 2021.The following details provide a glimpse of various initiatives of the Ministry during 2021:
1. Atmanirbhar Bharat Initiatives:
i) Distressed Assets Fund -Subordinate Debt for stressed MSMEs- Credit Guarantee Scheme- Subordinate Debt (CGSSD):
The Scheme was launched on 24.06.2020 and it has been extended till 31.03.2022. During the period of January, 2021 to November, 2021, guarantee to 537 borrowers amounting to Rs. 59.98 crore have been released.
ii) Fund of Funds Scheme for MSMEs: Self Reliant India (SRI) FUND
a) SRI Fund is a Category-II Alternative Investment Fund registered with SEBI with Mother Fund / Daughter Fund structure. The Government of India is the sole anchor investor with the initial budgetary support of Rs. 10,000 crore to the mother fund in phased manner. This shall stand leverage to the extent of Rs. 50,000 crores through Daughter Funds. For anchoring the Mother Fund, NSIC Venture Capital Fund Limited (NVCFL), subsidiary of The National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC) has been incorporated under the Companies Act 2013.
b) NVCFL has been registered as a Category II Alternative Investment Fund and the Private Placement Memorandum of SRI Fund has been approved. Contribution Agreement, duly vetted by the Department of Legal Affairs, Ministry of Law & Justice was executed by the Anchor Investor (M/o MSME, Government of India), Sponsor (NSIC), AIF Company (NVCFL) and the Investment Manager (SBICAP Ventures Limited), in the presence of the Hon‟ble Minister of MSME, Hon‟ble Minister of State for MSME and Secretary MSME.
c) Within 3 months of signing of the Contribution Agreement, Rs. 2,640 crore (representing 26.38% of the total Fund corpus) has been committed. By the end of FY2021-22, it is expected another Rs. 500 crore worth of commitments will be provided. However, deployment of Funds will be in phases as per demand raised by the empanelled Daughter Funds.
Benefits
a) To provide funding support to the MSMEs through the Daughter Funds, as growth capital in the form of equity or quasi-equity, for enhancing equity / equity like financing to MSMEs, listing of MSMEs on Stock Exchanges and supporting faster growth of MSME Businesses and thereby ignite the economy and create employment opportunities.
b) supporting enterprises which have the potential to graduate beyond the MSME bracket and become National / International champions; and
c) supporting MSMEs in making India self-reliant by producing relevant technologies, goods and services.
d) The fund shall be dispersed through daughter funds across the Nation to all MSMEs as defined in MSMED Act.
2. Policy Initiatives:
a) Udyam Registration (UR) Portal:
It provides faceless, fully online, paperless and transparent MSME registration process fully integrated with Income Tax and GSTIN systems. Total MSMEs Registered on Udyam Registration Portal during the period from 01.01.2021 to 31.10.2021 is 38,78,748.
b) Exemption from requirement of having GSTIN
This Ministry, wide notification No. S.O.1055(E) dated 05.03.2021, has notified that the exemption from the requirement of having GSTIN shall be as per the provisions of the Central Goods and Services Tax Act, 2017 (12 of 2017), which will let more and more MSMEs to register on Udyam Registration portal.
c) Inclusion of Retail and Wholesale Trade:
With effect from 2nd July, 2021, the Government has included Retail and Wholesale trades as MSMEs. They are allowed to be registered on Udyam Registration Portal. Benefits to them are restricted to Priority Sector Lending only.
· Inclusion of Urban Street Vendors in MSME Category:
With effect from 2nd. August. 2021, the Government has included Street Vendors as Retail Trades as MSMEs. They are allowed to be registered on Udyam Registration Portal. Benefits to them are restricted to Priority Sector Lending only.
d) SAMADHAAN Portal for delayed payments:
A special sub-portal within SAMADHAAN portal (https://samadhaan.msme.gov.in/) an online reporting system developed for reporting the dues and monthly payments by GOI Ministries and CPSEs to the MSMEs was launched on 14" June, 2020. Dues of Rs. 50,438.59 crore have been paid to the MSME vendors by Government Ministries/Departments/CPSUs during the period from 01.01.2021 to 31.10.2021.
3. MSME Champions:
MSME Champions scheme has been formulated through Standing Finance Committee (SFC) by merging all 6 components of erstwhile Technology Upgradation Scheme (TUS). It is a Holistic Approach to unify, synergize and converge various schemes and Interventions with a single purpose. The end objective is to pick up clusters and enterprises and modernize their processes, reduce wastages, sharpen business competitiveness and facilitate their National and Global reach and excellence. There are 3 components under the new MSME Champions scheme, the details of which are as below:
a. MSME-Sustainable (ZED)
b. MSME-Competitive (LEAN)
c. MSME-Innovative (for Incubation, IPR, Design and Digital MSME)
The Digital MSME will be interlinked with all the other components of the MSME Champions Scheme.
The details on the objectives and achievements in MSME Champions Scheme (erstwhile CLCS-TUS comprising six components ZED, Lean, Incubator, Design, IPR, & Digital MSME) are as follows:
Brief Achievements of MSME Champions Scheme (erstwhile CLCS-TUS) for the period (January, 2021 to October/November, 2021)
S.
No
.
Name of the Scheme
Description
Who can apply/ How to Apply
Achievements
(January, 2021 to
November, 2021)
1.
MSME-
Sustainable (ZED)
MSME Sustainable (ZED) Certification is
an extensive drive to
Udyam Registered
manufacturin
23948 nos. of MSMEs registered
under ZED scheme
create awareness
amongst MSMEs about Zero Defect Zero Effect (ZED) practices and motivate and incentivize them for ZED Certification while also encouraging them to become MSME Champions. Through the journey of ZED Certification, MSMEs can reduce wastages substantially, increase productivity, enhance environmental consciousness, save energy, optimally use natural resources, expand their markets, etc. MSMEs will also be motivated to adopt best practices in work culture, standardization of products, processes and systems etc. in order to enhance their global competitiveness and sustainability. The ZED Certification aims at enhancing the competitiveness of an MSME by assessment, modification through guidance, handholding, managerial and technological intervention – not just certification.
g MSMEs.
since inception.
503 MSMEs has been rated under the scheme.
2.
MSME-
Competitive (LEAN)
MSME Competitive
(LEAN) Scheme is for enhancing the
Udyam
Registered manufacturin
In 267 clusters
(2500 MSMEs
approx.) the Scheme
competitiveness of
MSME Sectors through implementation of Lean Tools and Techniques. Lean Tools and Techniques are a tested and proven
methodology for
improving the
competitiveness of MSME sector.
g MSMEs.
has been
implemented throughout the country by QCI and NPC.
Reduction in waste and savings through Lean Manufacturing: 5-
10%
3.
MSME-
Innovative (Incubation, IPR, Design and Digital MSME) SME-
Innovative (for Incubation, IPR, Design and Digital MSME)
MSME Innovative is a
new concept for MSMEs with a
combination of
innovation in
incubation, design intervention and by protecting IPR in a single mode approach to create awareness amongst MSMEs about India‟s innovation and motivate them to become MSME Champions. This will act as a hub for innovation activities facilitating and guiding development of ideas into viable business proposition that can benefit society directly and can be marketed successfully.
“Digital MSME” Scheme is to make MSMEs digitally empowered and motivate them to adopt digital tools,
applications and
(i) Incubation: Udyam Registered manufacturin g MSMEs/Othe rs To
apply: https:// my.msme.gov
.in/inc/
Host Institutes (HIs)
approved: 39 nos.
Ideas approved: 87 nos.
(ii) Design: Udyam Registered manufacturin g MSMEs
MSMEs can submit their proposal to Implementing Agency (IA) as per scheme Guideline.
The scheme guideline is available at:
For more details: http:// www.dcmsme
No. of Professional Design /Student Projects
approved: 47
22 nos. of Toy Design Projects approved under the scheme.
Ministry has signed
20 MoUs with IITs/NITs for implementation of Design Scheme
technologies in their
production & business processes with a view to improve their competitiveness in domestic and global markets.
.gov.in/schemes/Design- Guidelines- CLCS-TUS- 2019-
2020.pdf
(iii)
IPR: Register ed manufacturing MSMEs
To
apply: https:// my.msme.gov
.in/MyMsme/ Reg/COM_IprReim.aspx
No. of IP
Facilitation Centres approved: 28
No. of Reimbursement for Patent/Trademark/ GIs reimbursed: 105.
(iv) Digital MSME: Udyam Registered manufacturing MSMEs
29 nos. of
Awareness programmes/ workshops were organized all over
the country.
New Initiatives:
(a) Ministry of MSME, UNIDO, Global Environment Fund (GEF) -5 Project on “Promoting Market Transformation for Energy Efficiency in MSMEs.
Background:
The project intends to develop and promote market environment for MSMEs by introducing energy efficient technologies and enhancing the use of identified technologies in the clusters. The programme focuses on ten clusters from seven sectors (Pulp & Paper, Textile, Food Processing, Pharma, Chemical & Dye, Foundry & Forging, Iron & Steel). The project is under GEF programmatic framework for energy efficiency in India and includes United Nations Industrial Development Organization (UNIDO) as the Implementing Agency (IA) and Ministry of MSME as the Lead Executing Agency (EA). The key executing partner for the project is Energy Efficiency Services Ltd (EESL). Small Industrial Development Bank of India (SIDBI) and Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) are the guiding agencies for the project.
Objective:
The project specific objectives are as follows:
a) promote implementation of energy efficiency in the MSME sector;
b) create and sustain a mechanism that would ensure replication of energy efficiency measures in the sector;
c) create a revolving fund by apportioning a part of the revenues from the aggregator (EESL) that would sustain the activities beyond the life of this project; and
d) to address the identified barriers for scaling-up energy efficiency measures and consequently promote a cleaner and more competitive MSME industry in India.
Energy Saving Target:
The project is expected to result directly 956,183.80 GJ of energy savings per year, with lifetime investment for 10 years, as a result of saving of 9,561,838 GJ energy. There will be a target of reduction of 86,000 Tonnes of CO2 emission per year.
Achievement:
i. 740 surveys, 100 baseline studies and 90 detailed energy audits have been completed in 10 clusters.
ii. 110 MSME units directly benefitted through MSME technology manufacturers and technology suppliers under 19 technologies. 35 technical workshops have been organized in which 2500 MSME personnel benefitted in capacity building till October 2021.
iii. 470 MSME units will be directly benefitted by adoption of 35 energy efficient technologies. So far, due to this intervention, around 50 MSME units have implemented these energy efficient technologies in their units.
iv. The project is also in the process of developing and training 100 local service providers (LSPs) related to those energy efficient technologies
v. It is on the path of creating an investment opportunity to the tune of 150 mn USD.
vi. So far, 17 technologies have been implemented in 31 MSME Units at the identified clusters which has resulted into a reduction of 3585.21 tonnes of CO2 and allied energy savings of 697.906 MWh of Electricity, 1203.7 tonnes of Coal, 234 MT/y of Furnace Oil and 25039 KL of Water, 98512 SCM/Y of Natural Gas and 321 Tonnes of Material per year. This in terms of monetary value can be accounted to the tune of Rs. 155.66 Lakh per year.
(b) Single Use Plastic (SUP) : Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change had issued a notification in the Gazette of India vide G.S.R. 571(E) on 12th August 2021 for amending Plastic Waste Management Rules, 2016, inter alia prohibiting the use of identified single use plastic items by 2022.Considering the adverse impacts of littered plastic waste on both terrestrial and aquatic ecosystems, Ministry of MSME is actively supporting the Implementation of Plastic Waste Management Rule-2016 and its amendment in the year 2018 & 2021 including phasing out of notified single use plastic items across the MSMEs. The details of the few actions taken are as below:
i. Ministry of MSME has done consultation with stakeholders for addressing the issues faced by them.
ii. In order to achieve greater scale and coverage conducted more than 50 awareness programmes across clusters, units, associations etc.
iii. Based on the consultation/suggestions emerged from the stakeholders, MoEFCC, industry associations, experts, MSME Officials, a comprehensive action plan is prepared for assisting MSMEs through various schemes of this Ministry w.r.t. technology up gradation, creating awareness, marketing supports, infrastructural support and for adopting alternatives to SUP etc.
iv. An O.M dated 14.09.2021 has been issued by the Ministry of MSME for banning of notified Single Use plastic items (SUP) w.e.f 30th September, 2021 for its uses/purchase in the Ministry of MSME itself as well as attached/subordinate offices under the administrative control of this Ministry.
v. Four exhibitions in metro cities are planned to showcase the alternatives of SUP.
(c) Hydrogen As a Fuel For MSMEs: Under National Hydrogen Mission and the vision of Prime Minister, this Ministry has taken a lead to explore the possibility of the feasibility of using Hydrogen as a fuel by MSMEs in their manufacturing process.
· A Task Force has been constituted under the Chairmanship of Joint Secretary (AFI), Ministry of MSME to explore the possibility of utilization of Hydrogen as a Fuel in Glass & Ceramic Sector/MSMEs.
·In this connection, it is decided to conduct feasibility study during the first meeting of the Task Force, Centre for Development of Glass & Ceramic (CDGI) Firozabad under Ministry of MSME has been assigned for demonstration of Pilot project for usage of Hydrogen fuel in consultation with Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) and Energy Efficiency Service Limited (EESL). Other initiative regarding utilization of hydrogen is under process.
4. Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP):
· PMEGP is a major credit-linked subsidy programme aimed at generating self-employment opportunities through establishment of micro- enterprises in the non-farm sector by assisting traditional artisans and unemployed youth in rural as well as urban areas. Khadi and Village Industries Commission (KVIC) is the nodal agency at the national level. At the State/district level, State offices of KVIC, Coir Board, KVIBs and District Industry Centers (DIC) are the implementing agencies.
· PMEGP was launched in 2008-09, a total of about 7.23 lakh micro enterprises have been assisted with a margin money subsidy of Rs 17,542 crore providing employment to an estimated 59 lakh persons since inception till 30.11.2021. About 80% of the units assisted are in rural areas and about 50% units are owned by SC, ST and women categories.
·During the period January 2021 to 30th November 2021, 85030 micro enterprises have been assisted with margin money subsidy of Rs. 2512.95 crore generating employment for about 6.80 lakh persons.
Recent initiatives:-
· Scheme process has been simplified by discontinuing the role of District Level Task Force Committee (DLTFC) in selection of applications, to speed up selection and setting of units under PMEGP on Score Card model.
·Provision is made for engaging marketing and technical experts in all States for providing handholding and mentoring to PMEGP beneficiaries.
· Online Entrepreneurship Development Programme (EDP) training portal has been introduced and beneficiaries are being encouraged to take on-line EDP training in prevailing Covid19 conditions.
· Diversification of products by PMEGP units has been permitted to increase the economic viability of the units according to market needs and the prevailing Covid19 circumstances.
· A geo-tagging portal namely www.geotag.kvic.gov.in is prepared and is being put into operation. All the micro-enterprises setup under PMEGP will be Geo-mapped, facilitating easy location and monitoring of units.
5. Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE):
During the period January 2021 to 30th. November ,2021, a total of 7,53,321 guarantees have been approved, involving an amount of Rs. 43,474.28 crore approximately.
6. Interest Subvention Scheme for Incremental Credit to MSMEs- 2018:
During the period January 2021 to 30th November 2021, a total of 92517 borrowers have been benefited by releasing an amount of Rs. 210.71 crore approximately. The scheme was in force till 31.03.2021.
7. Cluster Development Programme
· 54 New projects with total project cost of Rs. 690.19 crore and GoI grant of Rs. 431.93 crore have been given final approval during the period January 2021 to December 2021. Out of these approved projects, 23 projects are for setting up of Common Facility Centers (CFCs) in the State of Andhra Pradesh, Goa, Haryana, Kerala, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Odisha, Punjab, and Tamil Nadu. The remaining 31 projects are for Infrastructure Development (ID) of Industrial Estates / Flatted Factory Complexes in the State of Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Odisha, Telangana and Uttar Pradesh.
· 5 CFC projects have been completed during the period January 2021 to December 2021. The CFCs which have been set up are Footwear Cluster, Bahadurgarh, Jhajjar, Haryana, Modern Carpet Cluster, Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, Puffed Rice Cluster, Chitra Durga, Karnataka, Gota loom Cluster, Ajmer, Rajasthan and Readymade Garment Cluster, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh. 2 Infrastructure Development (ID) Projects have also been commissioned.
8. SFURTI Clusters:
·Under the Scheme of Funds for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), from the year 2015 to 30th November 2021, 434 clusters have been approved with GoI grant worth Rs. 1106 crore that will benefit about 2.50 lakh artisans. 77 of these clusters are approved in North Eastern Region. 152 of 434 clusters are functional, out of which 96 became functional in 2020-21
· During the period January 2021 to November 2021, 103 SFURTI cluster proposals have been approved.
9. Technology Centers/Tool Rooms:
ACHIEVEMENTS /INITIATIVES OF THE OFFICE OF DC (MSME) DURING
FY 2020-21 (during 1st Jan 2021 to 25 Nov. 2021)
Name of the Scheme
Tool Room & Technical Institutions (TRs & TIs)
Highlights of the Achievements made during 1st Jan.2021 To 25 Nov. 2021.:
(A) Physical Performance for the duration: -
Achievement
· Trainees trained : 134083
· Unit assisted : 26671
(B) Few of the Major achievements of 18 Technology Centre (TCs)/ Tool Room & Technical Institutions (Including Import Substitute or assistance in development of Import Substitute, Export assistance & Patent Approval)
· CTTC Bhubaneswar has manufactured following parts/component: -
(i) Lubrication pump parts, Emergency shut off valve and Engine fuel control system, components of Kaveri Engine for Gas Turbine Research Establishment (GTRE), Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Ministry of Defence.
(ii) NOZZLE assembly (import substitute, being imported from UK and France) for M/s WashMatic Systems (P) Ltd., Kolkata. The cost of item has been reduced from Rs. 5000/- to Rs. 1000/-.
· IDEMI Mumbai has exported Single Station Piercing Tool used for packing work to M/s National Heaters Ind. Co. LLC., Sultanate of Oman in Middle East.
· Indo Danish Tool Room (IDTR), Jamshedpur has developed & manufactured following Parts:
(i) A precision component “Grip Jaw” (an import substitute) through reverse engineering which is used in clamping of sheets in Steel Rolling Mill. This item is manufactured for M/s. Automotive India, Kolkata, an MSME.
(ii) Auto coupler male & female assembly through reverse engineering for perching Nitrogen gas into the molten material in Tata Steel Jamshedpur. It is an import substitute (being imported from Germany).
(iii) 42 nos. tools which are used in manufacturing of Russian made 7.62mm PKT Machine Gun Bullet Loader Mechanism (Import Substitute) for Ordnance Factor y, Dumdum.
· CTR Ludhiana has developed pressure die casting die (an import substitute, being imported China) for a MSME unit, M/s Deepak International Ltd, Kangra (H.P). The component is for battery of Electric vehicle.
· CTR Ludhiana has completed machining of axle shaft order of 400 nos. for M/s BBN Overseas Pvt. Ltd. (an export-oriented Unit), Ludhiana. Items to be exported to Italy.
·CFTI Agra has developed 80 new styles of Infant shoes and its pattern in its Shoe Design Studio for 02 export-oriented Unit in Agra. The scope of work includes Last Scanning, 3D Software Virtual Designing, Range building etc.
· IGTR Aurangabad has manufactured High Pressure Die Casting Dies of 900 Ton for KTM Crank Case RH component. KTM Crank Case RH component is an Engine part of 200cc KTM bikes (Bike are exported to America, China, Brazil, European countries).
·Central Institute of Tool Design (CITD) Hyderabad along with M/s standard Fireworks Private Limited has been granted a Patent No. 376805 on 09.09.2021 for innovating “Automatic Machine for the Production of Conical Shaped Fireworks” in Fireworks Industries.
Fight against Covid 19 :-
For Covid-19 related MSME TCs have developed, manufactured various components /products and shared these with MSMEs for domestic/indigenous production and marketing.
• CTTC Bhubaneswar has developed first prototype of Oxygen Generator (PRANAVAYU) with the technology support by CSIR- Central Mechanical Engineering Research Institute, Durgapur. The oxygen flow rate will be 5-10 Litre per minute.
10. Technology Centre Systems Programme (TCSP):
· Looking at the successful functioning of the existing Technology Centres (TCs) and with a view to expand and upgrade the network of Technology Centres (Tool Rooms and Technology Development Centres) in the country, Ministry of MSME launched the Technology Centre Systems Programme (TCSP) at an estimated Projected cost of Rs 2200 crore to establish 15 new Technology Centres (TCs) and upgrade existing TCs across the country.
· TCSP has been conceptualized to create innovative eco-system for the MSMEs in the country.
· The implementation of the programme commenced from 15th January 2015.
· The contract of civil work has been awarded for all 15 new TCs.
· 3 TCs i.e., Bhiwadi, Vizag & Bhopal in FY 2020-21 were inaugurated by Hon‟ble Minister (MSME) & dedicated to the nation, 01 TC at Rohtak was inaugurated in FY 2021-22.
· 514 nos. of machines & labs (Training & Production) have been delivered at TCs sites.
· Training courses have been started by 11 new TCs. More than 8,000 thousand students have been trained.
· AICTE approval obtained for 7 new TCs i.e., Bhiwadi, Bhopal, Vizag, Durg, Baddi, Kanpur & Rohtak TC.
11. Technology Centres/ Extension Centres (TCEC):
· To augment the network of 18 existing Technology Centres, and 15 new Technology Centres being established under World Bank assisted Technology Centre Systems Programme (TCSP), a new scheme, "Establishment of new Technology Centres / Extension Centres", was announced by Prime Minister on 2nd November, 2018 as part of the 12-point outreach programme for MSMEs.
·The scheme envisages establishing 20 Technology Centres (TCs) and 100 Extension Centres (ECs) at an estimated cost of Rs 6000 crore to enhance outreach of TCs/ECs throughout the country. These TCs/ECs provide various services like technology support, skilling, incubation and consultancy to MSMEs and skill seekers leading to enhancement in employability of the skill seekers, competitiveness of MSMEs and creation of new MSMEs in the Country.
· Till date, 24 Extension Centres have already been approved and are in the process of establishment. Four of these Extension Centres at Nagaur, & Jaipur in Rajasthan, Srinagar in Jammu and Kashmir, Berhampur in Odisha have been inaugurated. Out of the 24 Extension Centres approved so far, 17 Extension Centres have started providing training to the skill seekers.
12. Public Procurement Policy for MSEs Order, 2012:
· To provide Marketing support to Micro and Small enterprises (MSEs), the Ministry of MSME has notified the Public Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) Order, 2012 under the MSMED Act, 2006 which is effective from 1st April, 2012 and has become mandatory w.e.f. 1st April, 2015.
· The Policy has been amended vide Gazette notification No. S.O. 5670(E) dated 9th November, 2018. Amended policy mandates 25% annual procurement from MSEs by Central Ministries/ Departments/ Central Public Sector Enterprises (CPSEs) including 4% from MSEs owned by SC/ST and 3% from MSEs owned by Women entrepreneurs.
· The benefits/ facilities are provided to all registered MSEs such as Tender set free of cost; Exemption from the payment of Earnest Money; In tender, participating MSEs quoting price within price band of L1+15% shall also be allowed to supply a portion of requirement by bringing down their price to L1 price in a situation where L1 price is from someone other than a MSE and such MSE shall be allowed to supply at least 25% of the total tendered value; 358 items are reserved for exclusive procurement from MSEs; The MSEs and Start-ups may also be given exemption in prior experience and turnover clauses.
· An MOU has been signed with GeM for mobilizing maximum number of MSEs on GeM platform. Bulk mail was sent to all UAM holders for registering themselves at GeM portal for availing the benefits of the Public Procurement Policy.
· For effective implementation of the Policy, various step have been taken that include, inter alia, introduction of Online Registration – Udyam Registration for Ease of Doing business, constitution of Review Committee to monitor the progress of the implementation of the Policy, opening of a grievance cell to redress the Grievances of MSEs, launch of SC/ST hub to provide hand-holding support to MSEs owned by SC/ST and launch of “MSME Sambandh Portal” to monitor the progress of procurement by the CPSEs from MSEs, etc.
· This Ministry has also reduced the Compliance Burden on business as well as on citizens related to Public Procurement Policy for MSEs Order, 2012 vide Notification No. S.O. 3237(E) dated 11th August, 2021 as identified by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Key features of “MSME SAMBANDH PORTAL”:
· Launched on 8th December, 2017.
· Updated and timely information on public procurement.
· Monitor procurement by Ministries and CPSEs.
· Enable CPSEs to upload list of products/services required.
· To upload monthly data.
· Dashboard providing summary of Procurement.
· Portal can access through link provided: https://sambandh.msme.gov.in/PPP_Index.aspx
As per information uploaded on MSME SAMBANDH Portal for FY 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21 and current year (Till 08.12.2021) the details of the annual/Month wise (January,2020-November,2021) procurement of goods and services from MSEs including SC/ST and Women by the CPSEs is given as under:
Financial Years
Total Procurement (Rs. in Crores)
Procurement from MSEs
(Rs. in Crores)
Procurement from MSEs owned by SC/ST
(Rs. in Crores)
Procurement from MSEs owned by Women
(Rs. in Crores)
2018-19
(166 CPSEs)
153,484.51
40,399.70
(26.32%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-1,28,152)
824.71
(0.54%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-4,587)
232.56
(0.15%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-1,410)
2019-20
(151 CPSEs)
131,427.74
39,665.10
(30.18%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-1,57,986)
692.88
(0.53%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-6,340)
393.51
(0.30%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-3,666)
2020-21
(152 CPSEs)
144,457.72
40,704.70
(28.18%)
(No. of MSEs
756.91
(0.52%)
(No. of MSEs
718.69
(0.50%)
(No. of MSEs
Benefited-1,75,703)
Benefited-6,827)
Benefited-4,960)
2021-22
70,322.97
22,480.18
539.69
518.28
(103 CPSEs)
(31.97%)
(0.77%)
(0.74%)
(As on 08.12.2021)
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
Benefited-1,06,726)
Benefited-3,975)
Benefited-3,553)
January,2020
28,059.61
3,894.47
77.59
60.05
(143 CPSEs)
(13.88%)
(1.99%)
(1.54%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
15,467)
Benefited-582
Benefited-463)
February, 2020
9,860.52
3,621.43
81.93
80.31
(36.73%)
(2.26%)
(2.21%)
(137 CPSEs)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
15,980)
Benefited-621)
Benefited-471)
March,2020
18,724.86
6,314.05
105.36
114.13
(33.72%)
(1.66%)
(1.8%)
(131 CPSEs)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
17,922)
Benefited-742)
Benefited-566)
April,2021
9,506.36
2,180.87
96.58
72.95
(99 CPSEs)
(22.94%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(4.42%)
(No. of MSEs
(3.34%)
(No. of MSEs
13,630)
Benefited-522)
Benefited-429)
May, 2021
8,622.08
2,829.51
56.69
79.45
(97 CPSEs)
(32.81%)
(2%)
(2.8%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
12,848)
Benefited-476)
Benefited-416)
June, 2021
10,038.03
3,095.15
56.28
60.64
(30.83%)
(1.81%)
(1.95%)
(94 CPSEs)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
16,541)
Benefited-533)
Benefited-499)
July, 2021
11,045.36
3,118.61
66.84
61.75
(91 CPSEs)
(28.23%)
(2.14%)
(1.98%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
15,962)
Benefited-564)
Benefited-537)
August
8,289.79
3,098.79
62.95
78.53
(81 CPSEs)
(37.38%)
(2.03%)
(2.53%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
16,235)
Benefited-576)
Benefited-549)
September, 2021
10,167.99
3,640.78
81.61
94.2
(82 CPSEs)
(35.8%)
(2.24%)
(2.58%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
14,678)
Benefited-625)
Benefited-596)
October, 2021
8,815.29
2,907.53
78.46
45.87
(63 CPSEs)
(32.98%)
(2.69%)
(1.57%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
11,846)
(No. of MSEs
Benefited-549)
(No. of MSEs
Benefited-323)
November, 2021
1,051.17
408.8
3.13
6.12
(21 CPSEs)
(38.89%)
(0.76%)
(1.49%)
(No. of MSEs Benefited-
(No. of MSEs
(No. of MSEs
2,249)
Benefited-31)
Benefited-79)
· This Ministry is actively monitoring the implementation of the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs Order, 2012 and is in constant touch with the Department of Public Enterprises (DPE). This Ministry also issues clarifications on the Public Procurement Policy for MSEs, whenever required or asked for. These activities have been taken up even more intensively in the present crises scenario.
12. Public Procurement Policy for MSEs Order, 2012:
· All Central Government Ministries/Departments and CPSEs are required to procure 25% of their annual requirements of goods and services from MSEs including 4% from MSEs owned by SC/ST and 3% from MSEs owned by women entrepreneurs under the public procurements policy
· The progress of procurements from MSEs is regularly monitored through MSME SAMBANDH portal. Procurement from MSEs (as on 27.12.2021) (during the period 1st April,2021 to 27th December,2021) is Rs. 24,038 crore which is 31.62% of total procurement and 1,15,420 MSEs have been benefitted. We have over achieved the target minimums of 25 percent as set in November, 2018
13. GeM- Government e-Marketplace:
· Registration of Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) on GeM as on 27.12.2021: 7,40,743.
· 55.96% of orders value on GeM portal is from MSEs.
· GeM and TReDS platforms have been integrated.
· UAM Portal (valid till 31.12.2021) has been replaced by Udyam Registration Portal (w.e.f. 01.07.2020). Udyam Registration Portal has facility through which an entrepreneur can opt for linking itself with Government e-Marketplace (GeM) by selecting an option on Udyam Portal. The enterprise will be linked to GeM portal and flow of information will start between these two portals. With this facility, MSEs can link themselves with the Government‟s procurement system and can participate in Government‟s mandatory procurement programme from MSEs.
14. Entrepreneurship Skill Development Programme (ESDP):
· More than Rs. 5.52 crores have been incurred as expenditure for organising different Entrepreneurship Skill Development Programmes across the country through MSME-DIs/TCs.
· 946 programs have been sanctioned/conducted during the period January 2021 to November 2021, benefiting 43809 number of persons
15. Promotion of MSMEs in North Eastern Region (NER) and Sikkim:
· The Project Approval and Monitoring Committee (PAMC) has approved 14 projects during the period January 2020 to November 2020 with a total project cost of Rs.91.59 crore having Rs. 67.59 crore as Government of India contribution.
· Out of these 14 projects are for development of Industrial Estates at Assam (4), Mizoram (2) and Sikkim (1). 2 projects are for setting up of Technology Centres at Sikkim (1) and Nagaland (1). 5 projects under other activities at Assam (1), Sikkim (20 & studies (2). Total 4 projects having Government of India contribution of Rs.8.0360 crore has been completed under the scheme.
· One International training programme has been organized at Singapore for 24 officers under capacity building of officers engaged in promotion of MSMEs in NER and Sikkim.
16. National Schedule Caste and Schedule Tribe Hub (NSSH):
Intervention undertaken under National SC-ST Hub and the achievement during the period January 2021 to November 2021 include the following:
· A sum of Rs. 15.58 crore has been released to the nodal banks under Special Credit Linked Capital Subsidy Scheme (SCLCSS) component of NSSH in respect of 138 SC-ST MSEs.
· 2588 SC/ST candidates have been provided capacity building Skill /entrepreneurship development training in various sectors through autonomous training institutes across India
· 401 SC/ST MSMEs facilitated to participate in exhibitions under Special marketing Assistance Scheme (SMAS) component of NSSH.
· 5881 SC/ST MSEs have availed subsidy on membership fee of B2B Portal “MSME Mart”
· 698 SC/ST MSEs have availed subsidy for registration under Single Point registration Scheme (SPRS)
· 73 Special Vendor Development Programs (SVDPs) were organized that were participated by 2543 SC/ST entrepreneurs
· 96 Awareness Programs on National SC-ST Hub were organized that were participated by 2406 SC/ST entrepreneurs
17. Popularizing Khadi and Empowering Village Industries
17.1 Khadi Vikas Yojana (Khadi Programme):-
a) Modified Market Development Assistance (MMDA}
· The Government of India has introduced the "Modified Market Development Assistance" (MMDA) scheme w.e.f., 3rd Quarter of 2016 - 17; under which 30% is provided as Grant on Prime Cost of Khadi & Polyvastra. Modified MDA Scheme aims at decontrolling and de-linking the sales price from the Cost Chart, thus offering scope to the Institutions to add value to Khadi; so that the products can be sold at market-oriented prices.
· Under the Scheme, achievement is as below:
Period
Physical Achievement
Disbursement of fund
(Rs. in crore)
From 01.01.2021
to 30.11.2021
(Provisional)
No. of KIs- 954
No. of Artisans- 1,32,455
172.79
b) Interest Subsidy Eligibility Certificate (ISEC) Scheme
· Government of India has launched the "Interest Subsidy Eligibility Certificate" (ISEC) Scheme in May, 1977 for Khadi Institutions to mobilize additional requirements of fund from the Financial Institutions / Banks. The ISEC Scheme is the major source of funding for the Khadi Programme.
· Under the Scheme, achievement is as below:
Period
Physical Achievement
Disbursement of fund
(Rs. in crore)
From 01.01.2021 to
30.11.2021
(Provisional)
No. of KIs Availed bankFinance- 1,126
29.04
c). Work-shed Scheme for Khadi Artisans
· "Work-shed ·scheme for Khadi Artisans" was introduced in 2008- 09 to envisage providing sufficient space and congenial environment to Khadi artisans for smooth and fatigue free working; leading to enhanced productivity and increased earning.
· Under the Scheme, achievement is as below:
Period
Physical Achievement
Disbursement of fund (Rs. In crore)
From 01.01.2021
to 30.11.2021
(Provisional)
949 No. of Work- shed
2.71
d). Strengthening of Infrastructure of Existing Weak Khadi Institutions and assistance for marketing infrastructure
· The scheme is a combination of two sub schemes namely "Strengthening of Infrastructure of Existing Weak Khadi Institutions" and "Assistance for Marketing Infrastructure.
· Under the Scheme, achievement is as below:
Period
Physical Achievement
Disbursement of
fund(Rs. in crore)
From 01.01.2021 to
No. of
KIs
1.92
30.11.2021(Provisional)
Strengthen- 24
No. of Sales
3.43
outlets renovated-
33
17.2 Gramodyog Vikas Yojana (Village Industry Programme)
a. Kumhar Sashaktikaran Programme under Mineral Based Industry
· Under Mineral Based Industry, Khadi & Village Industries Commission (KVIC) distributed Electric Pottery Wheels along- with other tools & equipments to the Pottery artisans, for strengthening Potter families engaged in Pottery.
· Under the Scheme, achievement is as below:
Period
Physical Achievement
Disbursement of
fund (Rs. in crore)
From 01.01.2021 to
30.11.2021(Provisional)
4675 No. of Electric
Potter Wheels
10.74
b. Honey Mission/beekeeping under Agro Based and Food Processing Industry:
· Khadi & Village Industries Commission (KVIC) is engaged in the development of the Beekeeping Industry with a view to uplift people living in extremely interior rural areas by introducing and popularizing modern Beekeeping and creating sustainable employment and income
· Under the Scheme, achievement is as below:
Period
Physical Achievement
Disbursement of fund(Rs. in crore)
From 01.01.2021 to
30.11.2021(Pro
visional)
No. of Bee Boxes- 5700 No. of Beneficiaries-570
13.96
17.3 Khadi Reform and Development programme
· The main objective of the scheme is to fully realize the significant growth potential of Khadi and Village Industries sector in terms of employment generation, enhancement of the earnings of the Artisans, replacement of implements & improving the technology, and also to ensure positioning of Khadi in consonance with current Market needs.
Period
Physical Achievement
Disbursement of fund(Rs. in
crore)
From 01.01.2021 to
30.11.2021
(Provisional)
No. of V.I Institution (DRA) - 01
7.10
17.4. Performance of Khadi& Village Industries 1st January 2020 To 31st October, 2020
(Rs. in crore and Employment in lakh persons)
S. No.
Particulars
1st January 2020
To 31stOctober, 2020
I.
PRODUCTION
A.
Khadi
1340.75
B.
Village Industries
52819.89
II.
SALES
A
Khadi
1929.29
B.
Village Industries
69210.31
III.
EMPLOYMENT(cumulative)
A.
Khadi
4.97
B.
Village Industries
150.84
18. Coir Vikas Yojana:
· Export of Coir & Coir Products: Rs. 2843.00 crore (January 2021 to July 2021)
· Production of Coir & Coir Products: 639.000 M T. (January 2021 to November 2021)
· Employment Generation: 2757 Nos. (January 2021 to November 2021)
19. Assistance to Training institutions: -
· 8 institutions under the Ministry and State Governments have been supported for infrastructure development between January, 2021 to November, 2021.
· 9655 number of beneficiaries have been imparted skill training under ATI scheme.
20. International Cooperation: -
(i) Bilateral Matter:
· Ministry of MSME organized a conference (in virtual mode) on “Indian MSMEs – Growth Engines of Economy” on 28th June, 2021 to celebrate the International MSME Day and also to acknowledge the contribution of MSME sector to the country’s economy. Minister for MSME, Mr. Nitin Gadkari and Minister of State for MSME Mr. Pratap Chandra Sarangi graced the event as Chief Guest and Guest of Secretary (MSME) and other Senior Officers of the Ministry along-with 1000 plus representatives from trade/industry associations across the country attended the event. During the conference, Knowledge Sessions were organized on various topics such as Enabling MSME Ecommerce; enabling value creation in MSMEs through innovation and intellectual property etc. for the benefit of MSMEs.
· BRICS MSME Roundtable 2021 was hosted by Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises on 22ndJuly 2021 (in virtual mode). The roundtable witnessed participation by senior functionaries from BRICS nations. In the Roundtable Vision of Post Covid roadmap and mutual collaboration leveraging BRICS platform for accelerated development of MSMEs were discussed.
· The IBSA 6thTri-nations Virtual Conference on Small and Medium sized Enterprises (SME) was hosted by the Ministry of MSME, Gol from 02-03 Sept, 2021 in association with the National Small Industries Corporation Ltd. (NSIC), Brazilian Micro and Small Business Support Service (SEBRAE), Department of Small Business Development (DSBD) & Small Enterprise Development Agency (SEDA), South Africa. The theme of the tri-nation summit was: - "Development Role of SMEs in creating equal economic opportunities for sustainable demography". The conference witnessed participation by senior functionaries from IBSA nations.
(ii) Brief of International Cooperation (IC) Scheme:
International Cooperation (IC) Scheme is a Central Sector Scheme administered by Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME). The Scheme is in operation since 1996. IC Scheme guidelines 2021 aims to capacity build MSMEs for entering export market by facilitating their participation in international exhibitions/trade fairs/conferences/seminars/buyer-seller meets abroad as well as providing them with actionable market-intelligence and reimbursement of various costs involved by export of goods and services. The scheme provides opportunities to MSMEs to continuously update themselves to meet the challenges emerging out of changes in technology, changes in demand, emergence of new market etc.
21. Information, Education and Communication:-
'Sambhav' e-National level Awareness Programme is being implemented by the Ministry to promote entrepreneurship culture and create awareness about schemes/initiatives of the Ministry amongst students & Youth through Audio/video film presentations. The Programme has been launched on 27.10.2021. Under the mass outreach programme, students of different colleges from all parts of the country are being encouraged to take up entrepreneurship. Further, as on 02.12.2021, a total of 61,481 students have participated in
“Sambhav” across India.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
वर्षांत समीक्षा - 2021 सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
आत्मनिर्भर भारत के तहत एमएसएमई क्षेत्र को सहायता देने की पहल
एमएसएमई के लिए इक्विटी/अर्ध इक्विटी, इक्विटी बढ़ाने या इक्विटी से वित्तपोषण के रूप में आत्मनिर्भर भारत (एसआरआई) फंड
एमएसएमई के रूप में खुदरा और थोक व्यापार सहित
"आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव" मनाने के लिए खादी कपड़े का विश्व का सबसे बड़ा स्मारकीय राष्ट्रीय ध्वज
30 DEC 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) ने वर्ष 2021 में कई पथ प्रदर्शक/महत्वपूर्ण पहल की हैं। 2021 में मंत्रालय की विभिन्न पहल की झलक निम्नलिखित विवरणों से मिलती हैं
1. आत्मनिर्भर भारत के तहत पहल
i) संकटग्रस्त परिसंपत्ति फंड-एमएसएमई के लिए उप-ऋण-उप-ऋण के लिए क्रेडिट गारंटी योजना (सीजीएसएसडी)
24.06.2020 को यह योजना शुरू की गई थी, जिसे 31.03.2022 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है। जनवरी 2021 से नवंबर 2021 की अवधि में 537 ऋणधारकों को 59.98 करोड़ रूपये जारी किए गए।
ii) एमएसएमई के लिए फंड ऑफ फंड्स स्कीम : आत्मनिर्भर भारत (एसआरआई) कोष
) एसआरआई फंड एक श्रेणी-II वैकल्पिक निवेश कोष है जो सेबी के साथ मूल कोष (मदर फंड)/जोखिम पूंजी उपलब्ध कराने (डॉटर फंड) संरचना के साथ पंजीकृत है। 10000 करोड़ रुपये की प्रारंभिक बजटीय सहायता के साथ भारत सरकार एकमात्र एंकर निवेशक है जो मदर फंड में चरणबद्ध तरीके से सहयोग कर रहा है। डॉटर फंड के माध्यम से यह 50000 करोड़ रुपये की सीमा तक फायदा उठाने की स्थिति में होगा। मदर फंड के संचालन के लिए राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड (एनएसआईसी) की सहायक कंपनी एनएसआईसी वेंचर कैपिटल फंड लिमिटेड (एनवीसीएफएल) को कंपनी अधिनियम 2013 के तहत शामिल किया गया है।
बी) एनवीसीएफएल को श्रेणी 2 वैकल्पिक निवेश कोष के रूप में पंजीकृत किया गया है और एसआरआई निधि के निजी नियोजन ज्ञापन पत्र को मंजूरी दी गई है। माननीय एमएसएमई मंत्री, माननीय एमएसएमई राज्य मंत्री और सचिव एमएसएमई की उपस्थिति में कानून और न्याय मंत्रालय के कानूनी मामलों के विभाग द्वारा विधिवत पुनरीक्षित योगदान अनुबंध एंकर निवेशक (एम/ एमएसएमई, भारत सरकार), प्रायोजक (एनएसआईसी), एआईएफ कंपनी एनवीसीएफएल और निवेश प्रबंधक (एसबीआईसीएपी वेंसर्स लिमिटेड) द्वारा निष्पादित किया गया।
सी) अंशदान समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर करने के 3 महीने के भीतर 2640 करोड़ रूपये (कुल कोष कोष का 26.38%) समर्पित किया गया है। वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 के अंत तक उम्मीद है कि 500 करोड़ रुपये का अंशदान प्रदान किया जाएगा। हालांकि सूची में शामिल डॉटर फंड की ओर से की जाने वाली मांग के मांग के हिसाब से धन दिया जाएगा।
लाभ
) डॉटर फंड के माध्यम से एमएसएमई को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान कर इक्विटी या अर्ध इक्विटी के रूप में बढी हुई पूंजी, इक्विटी या अर्ध इक्विटी की बढी हुई पूंजी, एमएसएमई को वित्तपोषण जैसे इक्विटी /इक्विटी बढ़ाने के लिए स्टॉक एक्सचेंजों पर एमएसएमई को सूचीबद्ध करने और एमएसएमई व्यवसायों को तेजी से विकास करने में सहयोग करने से अर्थव्यवस्था में तेजी आएगी और रोजगार के अवसर पैदा होंगे।
बी) सहायक उद्यम जो एमएसएमई वर्ग से आगे निकल कर राष्ट्रीय/अंतर्राष्ट्रीय चैंपियन बनने की क्षमता रखते हैं
सी) प्रासंगिक प्रौद्योगिकियों, वस्तुओं और सेवाओं का उत्पादन करके भारत को आत्मनिर्भर बनाने में एमएसएमई का समर्थन करना।
डी) जैसा कि एमएसएमईडी अधिनियम में परिभाषित किया गया है इस फंड को डॉटर फंड के माध्यम से पूरे देश में सभी एमएसएमई को वितरित किया जाएगा।
2. नीतिगत पहल :
उद्यम पंजीकरण (यूआर) पोर्टल :
) यह पूरी तरह से आयकर और जीएसटीआईएन सिस्टम के साथ एकीकृत, पूरी तरह से ऑनलाइन, कागज रहित और पारदर्शी एमएसएमई पंजीकरण प्रक्रिया प्रदान करता है। 01.01.2021 से 31.10.2021 की अवधि में उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल पर पंजीकृत कुल एमएसएमई 38,78,748 हैं।
बी) जीएसटीआईएन रखने की आवश्यकता से छूट
मंत्रालय ने दिनांक 05.03.2021 की विस्तृत अधिसूचना संख्या एस. . 1055() ने अधिसूचित किया है कि जीएसटीआईएन रखने की आवश्यकता से छूट केंद्रीय माल और सेवा कर अधिनियम 2017 (2017 का 12) के प्रावधानों के अनुसार होगी, जिससे अधिक से अधिक एमएसएमई को उद्यम रजिस्ट्रेशन पोर्टल पर पंजीकरण कराने का मौका मिलेगा।
सी) खुदरा और थोक व्यापार को शामिल करना
सरकार ने 2 जुलाई 2021 से खुदरा और थोक व्यापारों को एमएसएमई के रूप में शामिल किया है। उन्हें उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल पर पंजीकृत होने की अनुमति है। उन्हें लाभ केवल प्राथमिकता प्राप्त क्षेत्र को उधार देने तक ही सीमित है।
एमएसएमई श्रेणी में शहरी स्ट्रीट वेंडरों को शामिल करना :
सरकार ने 2 अगस्त 2021 से स्ट्रीट वेंडर्स को खुदरा व्यापार के रूप में एमएसएमई में शामिल किया है। उन्हें उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल पर पंजीकृत होने की अनुमति है। उन्हें लाभ केवल प्राथमिकता प्राप्त क्षेत्र को उधार देने तक ही सीमित है।
डी) देरी से भुगतान के लिए समधान पोर्टल:
समाधान पोर्टल (https://samadhaan.msme.gov.in/) में एक विशेष उप पोर्टल एक ऑनलाइन रिपोर्टिंग प्रणाली है जिसे भारत सरकार के मंत्रालयों और सीपीएसई द्वारा एमएसएमई को देय और मासिक भुगतान की रिपोर्ट करने के लिए विकसित किया गया है, जिसे 14 जून 2020 को लॉन्च किया गया था। सरकारी मंत्रालयों/विभागों/सीपीएसयू द्वारा 01.01.2021 से 31.10.2021 की अवधि में एमएसएमई विक्रेताओं को 50438.59 करोड़ का भुगतान किया गया।
3 एमएसएमई चैंपियंस :
पहले की प्रौद्योगिकी उन्नयन योजना (टीयूएस) के सभी 6 घटकों को मिलाकर स्थायी वित्त समिति (एसएफसी) के माध्यम से एमएसएमई चैंपियंस योजना तैयार की गई है। एक ही उद्देश्य के साथ विभिन्न योजनाओं और हस्तक्षेपों को एकजुट करने तालमेल बिठाने और अभिसरण करने का यह एक समग्र दृष्टिकोण है। समूहों और उद्यमों को चुनना और उनकी प्रक्रियाओं का आधुनिकीकरण करना, अपव्यय को कम करना, व्यावसायिक प्रतिस्पर्धा को तेज करना उनकी राष्ट्रीय और वैश्विक पहुंच एवं उत्कृष्टता को सुविधाजनक बनाना इसका अंतिम उद्देश्य है। नई एमएसएमई चैंपियंस योजना के तहत 3 घटक हैं, जिनका विवरण नीचे दिया गया है :
) एमएसएमई दीर्घकालिक (जेडईडी)
बी) एमएसएमई प्रतिस्पर्धात्मक (एलईएएन)
सी) एमएसएमई अभिनव (ऊष्मायन, आईपीआर, डिजाइन और डिजिटल एमएसएमई के लिए)
डिजिटल एमएसएमई को एमएसएमई चैंपियंस योजना के अन्य सभी घटकों के साथ जोड़ा जाएगा।
एमएसएमई चैंपियंस योजना के उद्देश्यों और उपलब्धियों का विवरण (पूर्ववर्ती सीएलसीएस टीयूएस में छह घटक, जेडईडी, एलईएन, इनक्यूबेशन, आईपीआर, डिजाइन और डिजिटल एमएसएमई में शामिल हैं) इस प्रकार हैं
एमएसएमई चैंपियंस योजना (पूर्ववर्ती सीएलसीएस-टीयूएस) की अवधि के लिए संक्षिप्त उपलब्धियां (जनवरी 2021 से अक्टूबर/नवंबर 2021)
क्रम संख्या
योजनाओं के नाम
विवरण
कौन आवेदन कर सकता हैकैसे करें आवेदन
उपलब्धियां
( जनवरी 2021 से नवंबर 2021)
1
एमएसएमई-
सस्टेनेबल (जेडईडी)
एमएसएमई सस्टेनेबल (जेडईडी) प्रमाणन जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए एक व्यापक अभियान है जीरो डिफेक्ट जीरो इफेक्ट (जेडईडी) प्रथाओं के बारे में एमएसएमई के बीच और उन्हें एमएसएमई चैंपियन बनने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करते हुए जेड प्रमाणन के लिए प्रेरित और प्रोत्साहित करें। जेडईडी प्रमाणन की यात्रा के माध्यम से, एमएसएमई काफी हद तक अपव्यय को कम कर सकते हैं, उत्पादकता बढ़ा सकते हैं, पर्यावरण जागरूकता बढ़ा सकते हैं, ऊर्जा बचा सकते हैं, प्राकृतिक संसाधनों का किफायती रूप से उपयोग कर सकते हैं, अपने बाजारों आदि का विस्तार कर सकते हैं। एमएसएमई को अपनी वैश्विक प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता और स्थिरता बढ़ाने के लिए कार्य संस्कृति, उत्पादों के मानकीकरण, प्रक्रियाओं और प्रणालियों आदि में सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं को अपनाने के लिए भी प्रेरित किया जाएगा। जेडईडी प्रमाणनीकरण का उद्देश्य केवल प्रमाणन ही नहीं . मूल्यांकन, मार्गदर्शन के माध्यम से संशोधन, प्रबंधन, प्रबंधकीय और तकनीकी हस्तक्षेप द्वारा एमएसएमई की प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता को बढ़ाना है।
उद्यम पंजीकृत विनिर्माण एमएसएमई
स्थापना के बाद से जेडईडी योजना के तहत 23948 एमएसएमई पंजीकृत की इस योजना के तहत 503 एमएसएमई को रेटिंग दी गई है।
2
एमएसएमई.
प्रतिस्पर्धी (एलईएएन) (लीन)
एमएसएमई प्रतिस्पर्धी (एलईएएन) योजना लीन टूल्स और तकनीकों के कार्यान्वयन से एमएसएमई क्षेत्रों की प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता बढ़ाने के लिए है। लीन टूल्स और तकनीक एमएसएमई क्षेत्र की प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता में सुधार के लिए जांची और परखी हुई पद्धति है।
उद्यम पंजीकृत विनिर्माण एमएसएमई।
क्यूसीआई और एनपीसी द्वारा 267 क्लस्टर्स (लगभग 2500 एमएसएमई) में यह योजना पूरे देश में लागू की गई है। लीन मैन्युफैक्चरिंग के माध्यम से अपशिष्ट और बचत में कमी: 5- 10%
3
एमएसएमई अभिनव ( ऊष्मायन, आईपीआर, डिजाइन और डिजिटल एमएसएमई) एसएमई- अभिनव (ऊष्मायन, आईपीआर, डिजाइन और डिजिटल एमएसएमई के लिए)
एमएसएमई के लिए ऊष्मायन, डिजाइन हस्तक्षेप में नवाचार के संयोजन के साथ एमएसएमई उन्नतशील (इनोवेटिव) एक नई अवधारणा है और भारत के नवाचार के बारे में एमएसएमई के बीच जागरूकता पैदा करने और उन्हें एमएसएमई चैंपियन बनने के लिए प्रेरित करने के लिए सिंगल मोड एप्रोच में आईपीआर की रक्षा करता है। यह नवाचार गतिविधियों के लिए केंद्र की तरह काम करेगा जो विकास सक्षम व्यावसायिक प्रस्ताव में विकास को सुगम बनाकर मार्गदर्शन करेगा, जिससे समाज को सीधे लाभ पहुंचा सकता है और सफलतापूर्वक विपणन किया जा सकता है। " डिजिटल एमएसएमई " योजना एमएसएमई को डिजिटल रूप से सशक्त बनाने और उन्हें घरेलू और वैश्विक बाजारों में प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता में सुधार करने की दृष्टि से उत्पादन और व्यावसायिक प्रक्रियाओं में डिजिटल टूल, एप्लिकेशन और तकनीकों अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित करने के लिए है।
(i) ऊष्मायन: उद्यम पंजीकृत विनिर्माण एमएसएमई/अन्य https:// my.msme.gov.in/inc/ पर आवेदन करें
(ii) डिजाइन: उद्यम पंजीकृत विनिर्माण एमएसएमई योजना दिशानिर्देश के अनुसार कार्यान्वयन एजेंसी (आईए) को अपना प्रस्ताव प्रस्तुत कर सकते हैं। योजना के दिशानिर्देश यहां उपलब्ध हैंज्यादा जानकारी के लिए यहां जाएं : http:// www.dcmsme.gov.in/schemes/Design- Guidelines- CLCS-TUS- 2019-
2020.pdf
(iii)आईपीआर: पंजीकृत विनिर्माण एमएसएमई
आवेदन करने के लिए जाएं : https:// my.msme.gov.in/MyMsme/ Reg/COM_IprReim.aspx
(iv)
डिजिटल एमएसएमई : उद्यम पंजीकृत विनिर्माण एमएसएमई
होस्ट इंस्टीटयूट (मेजबान संस्थान) (एचआई)
स्वीकृतः 39 नंबर्स
स्वीकृत सुझाव : 87 नंबर्स
व्यावसायिक डिजाइन / छात्र परियोजनाओं की संख्या
स्वीकृत: 47
योजना के तहत स्वीकृत खिलौना डिजाइन परियोजनाओं की संख्या 22
मंत्रालय ने डिजाइन योजना के कार्यान्वयन को लेकर आईआईटी/एनआईटी के साथ 20 समझौता पत्र हस्ताक्षर किए हैं
आईपी ​​की संख्या
सुविधा केंद्र स्वीकृत: 28
पेटेंट/ट्रेडमार्क/जीआई की प्रतिपूर्ति के लिए प्रतिपूर्ति की संख्या: 105.
पूरे देश में 29 जागरूकता कार्यक्रम/कार्यशालाओं का आयोजन किया गया
नई पहल
1. एमएसएमई मंत्रालय, यूएनआईडीओ वैश्विक पर्यावरण कोष (जीईएफ)-5 परियोजना पर एमएसएमई में ऊर्जा दक्षता के लिए बाजार परिवर्तन को बढ़ावा देना
पृष्ठभूमि :
ऊर्जा कुशल प्रौद्योगिकियों को शुरू कर और समूहों में पहचानी गई तकनीकों के उपयोग को बढ़ाकर एमएसएमई के लिए बाजार के माहौल को विकसित और बढ़ावा देना परियोजना का उद्देश्य है। यह कार्यक्रम सात क्षेत्रों (पल्प एंड पेपर, टेक्सटाइल, फूड प्रोसेसिंग, फार्मा, केमिकल एंड डाई, फाउंड्री एंड फोर्जिंग, आयरन एंड स्टील) के दस समूहों पर केंद्रित है। यह परियोजना भारत में ऊर्जा दक्षता के लिए जीईएफ कार्यात्मक ढांचा या तंत्र के तहत है और इसमें संयुक्त राष्ट्र औद्योगिक विकास संगठन (यूएनआईडीओ) कार्यान्वयन एजेंसी (आईए) के रूप में और एमएसएमई मंत्रालय प्रमुख कार्यकारी एजेंसी (ईए) के रूप में शामिल है। परियोजना के लिए प्रमुख कार्यकारी भागीदार एनर्जी एफिशिएंसी सर्विसेज लिमिटेड (ईईएसएल) है। भारतीय लघु औद्योगिक विकास बैंक (एसआईडीबीआई) और ऊर्जा दक्षता ब्यूरो (बीईई) परियोजना के लिए मार्गदर्शक एजेंसियां हैं।
उद्देश्य :
परियोजना के विशिष्ट उद्देश्य इस प्रकार हैं :
) एमएसएमई क्षेत्र में ऊर्जा दक्षता के कार्यान्वयन को बढ़ावा देना
बी) एक प्रक्रिया बनाना और बनाए रखना जो इस क्षेत्र में ऊर्जा दक्षता उपायों की प्रतिकृति सुनिश्चित करेगा
सी) एग्रीगेटर (ईईएसएल) से राजस्व के एक हिस्से को अलग करके एक रिवॉल्विंग फंड बनाना जो इस परियोजना के जीवन से आगे गतिविधियों को बनाए रखेगा
डी) ऊर्जा दक्षता उपायों को बढ़ाने के लिए पहचान की गई कठिनाइयों को दूर करने और भारत में एक स्वच्छ और अधिक प्रतिस्पर्धी एमएसएमई उद्योग को बढ़ावा देना।
ऊर्जा बचत लक्ष्य :
10 साल के लिए आजीवन निवेश के साथ 956,1838 जीजे ऊर्जा की बचत के परिणामस्वरूप इस परियोजना से प्रति वर्ष सीधे 9,56183.80 जीजे ऊर्जा बचत होने की उम्मीद है। इससे प्रति वर्ष 86,000 टन सीओ2 उत्सर्जन में कमी का लक्ष्य होगा।
उपलब्धियां
i) 10 क्लस्टरों में 740 सर्वेक्षण, 100 आधारभूत अध्ययन और 90 विस्तृत ऊर्जा ऑडिट पूरे किए जा चुके हैं।
ii) 19 प्रौद्योगिकियों के तहत एमएसएमई प्रौद्योगिकी निर्माताओं और प्रौद्योगिकी आपूर्तिकर्ताओं के माध्यम से 110 एमएसएमई इकाइयों को सीधे लाभ हुआ। अक्टूबर 2021 तक 35 तकनीकी कार्यशालाओं का आयोजन किया गया, जिसमें 2500 एमएसएमई कर्मचारी क्षमता निर्माण से लाभान्वित हुए।
iii.) 35 ऊर्जा कुशल तकनीकों को अपनाने से 470 एमएसएमई इकाइयां सीधे लाभान्वित होंगी। अब तक इससे लगभग 50 एमएसएमई इकाइयों ने इन ऊर्जा कुशल तकनीकों को अपनी इकाइयों में लागू किया है।
iv.) यह परियोजना ऊर्जा कुशल प्रौद्योगिकियों से संबंधित 100 स्थानीय सेवा प्रदाताओं के विकास और प्रशिक्षण की प्रक्रिया में भी शमिल है।
v.) यह 150 मिलियन अमरीकी डालर के निवेश का अवसर पैदा करने के रास्ते पर है।
vi.) अब तक चिन्हित समूहों में 31 एमएसएमई इकाइयों में 17 तकनीकों को लागू किया गया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप 3585.21 टन सीओ2 की कमी हुई है और 697.906 मेगावाट बिजली की संबद्ध ऊर्जा बचत, 1203.7 टन कोयला, 234 मीट्रिक टन फर्नेस तेल और 25039 किलोलीटर पानी, 98512 एससीएम/वाई प्राकृतिक गैस और 321 टन सामग्री प्रति वर्ष की बचत हुई है। मौद्रिक मूल्य के संदर्भ में इसका हिसाब 155.66 लाख रुपये प्रति वर्ष लगाया जा सकता है।
बी) सिंगल यूज प्लास्टिक (एसयूपी) :
पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय ने भारत के राजपत्र में जी.एस.आर. 571 () 12 अगस्त 2021 को प्लास्टिक अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन नियम 2016 में संशोधन के लिए अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ 2022 तक एकल उपयोग वाली प्लास्टिक वस्तुओं के उपयोग पर रोक लगाने के लिए अधिसूचना जारी की। स्थलीय और जलीय पारिस्थितिक तंत्र दोनों पर कूड़े के प्लास्टिक कचरे के प्रतिकूल प्रभावों को ध्यान में रखते हुए एमएसएमई मंत्रालय प्लास्टिक अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन नियम 2016 के कार्यान्वयन और वर्ष 2018 और 2021 में इसके संशोधन में सक्रिय रूप से समर्थन कर रहा है, जिसमें एमएसएमई में अधिसूचित एकल उपयोग वाली प्लास्टिक वस्तुओं को चरणबद्ध तरीके से समाप्त करना शामिल है। कुछ कार्रर्वाइ की गई, जिसका विवरण नीचे दिया गया है :
i. एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने उनके सामने आने वाले मुद्दों के समाधान के लिए हितधारकों के साथ परामर्श किया है।
ii.बड़े पैमाने पर कवरेज प्राप्त करने के लिए समूहों, इकाइयों, संघों आदि में 50 से अधिक जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए।
iii. हितधारकों, एमओईएफसीसी, उद्योग संघों, विशेषज्ञों, एमएसएमई अधिकारियों से प्राप्त परामर्श/सुझावों के आधार पर प्रौद्योगिकी उन्नयन, जागरूकता पैदा करने, विपणन सहायता, ढांचागत समर्थन और एसयूपी आदि के विकल्प अपनाने के लिए इस मंत्रालय की विभिन्न योजनाओं के माध्यम से एमएसएमई की सहायता के लिए व्यापक कार्य योजना तैयार की जाती है।
iv. एमएसएमई मंत्रालय द्वारा 30 सितंबर 2021 से मंत्रालय के साथ-साथ प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में अधिसूचित सिंगल यूज प्लास्टिक आइटम (एसयूपी) के उपयोग/खरीद पर प्रतिबंध लगाने के लिए दिनांक 14.09.2021 को एक कार्यालय ज्ञापन जारी किया गया।
v. एसयूपी के विकल्पों को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए मेट्रो शहरों में चार प्रदर्शनी लगाने की योजना है।
सी) एमएसएमई के लिए ईंधन के रूप में हाइड्रोजन :
राष्ट्रीय हाइड्रोजन मिशन और प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण के तहत मंत्रालय ने एमएसएमई द्वारा अपनी निर्माण प्रक्रिया में हाइड्रोजन को ईंधन के रूप में उपयोग करने की संभावना का पता लगाने का बीड़ा उठाया है।
कांच और सिरेमिक क्षेत्र/एमएसएमई में ईंधन के रूप में हाइड्रोजन के उपयोग की संभावना का पता लगाने के लिए एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के संयुक्त सचिव (एएफआई) की अध्यक्षता में टास्क फोर्स का गठन किया गया। इस संबंध में टास्क फोर्स की पहली बैठक में व्यवहार्यता अध्ययन करने निर्णय लिया गया, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के तहत ग्लास एंड सिरेमिक विकास केंद्र (सीडीजीआई) फिरोजाबाद को ऊर्जा दक्षता ब्यूरो (बीईई) और ऊर्जा दक्षता सेवा लिमिटेड (ईईएसएल) के परामर्श से हाइड्रोजन ईंधन के उपयोग को लेकर पायलट परियोजना के प्रमाणीकरण के लिए सौंपा गया। हाइड्रोजन के उपयोग के संबंध में अन्य पहलुओं पर काम चल रहा है।
4. प्रधानमंत्री रोजगार सृजन कार्यक्रम (पीएमईजीपी):
पीएमईजीपी एक प्रमुख क्रेडिट लिंक्ड सब्सिडी कार्यक्रम है जिसका उद्देश्य ग्रामीण और शहरी क्षेत्रों में पारंपरिक कारीगरों और बेरोजगार युवाओं की सहायता करके गैर कृषि क्षेत्र में सूक्ष्म उद्यमों की स्थापना के माध्यम से स्वरोजगार के अवसर पैदा करना है। राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (केवीआईसी) नोडल एजेंसी है। राज्य/जिला स्तर पर केवीआईसी के राज्य कार्यालय, कॉयर बोर्ड, केवीआईबी और जिला उद्योग केंद्र (डीआईसी) कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियां हैं।
पीएमईजीपी को 2008-09 में लॉन्च किया गया था, कुल 7.23 लाख सूक्ष्म उद्यमों को 17542 करोड़ रुपये की मार्जिन मनी सब्सिडी के साथ सहायता प्रदान की गई, जिससे 30.11.2021 तक करीब 59 लाख लोगों को रोजगार मिला। सहायता प्राप्त इकाइयों में से लगभग 80 प्रतिशत ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में हैं और लगभग 50 प्रतिशत इकाइयां अनुसूचित जाति, अनुसूचित जनजाति और महिला श्रेणियों के स्वामित्व में हैं।
जनवरी 2021 से 30 नवंबर 2021 की अवधि में 85030 सूक्ष्म उद्यमों को मार्जिन मनी सब्सिडी के साथ 2512.95 करोड़ रुपये की सहायता प्रदान की गई, जिससे लगभग 6.80 लाख लोगों को रोजगार मिला है।
हाल की पहल :-
स्कोर कार्ड मॉडल पर पीएमईजीपी के तहत इकाइयों के चयन और स्थापना में तेजी लाने के लिए आवेदनों के चयन में जिला स्तरीय टास्क फोर्स कमेटी (डीएलटीएफसी) की भूमिका को समाप्त करके योजना प्रक्रिया को सरल बनाया गया है।
पीएमईजीपी लाभार्थियों को मार्गदर्शन देने के लिए सभी राज्यों में विपणन और तकनीकी विशेषज्ञों को शामिल करने का प्रावधान किया गया है।
ऑनलाइन उद्यमिता विकास कार्यक्रम (ईडीपी) प्रशिक्षण पोर्टल शुरू किया गया है और मौजूदा कोविड 19 स्थितियों में लाभार्थियों को ऑनलाइन ईडीपी प्रशिक्षण लेने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जा रहा है।
पीएमईजीपी इकाइयों द्वारा उत्पादों के विविधीकरण को बाजार की जरूरतों और मौजूदा कोविड 19 की परिस्थितियों के अनुसार इकाइयों की आर्थिक व्यवहार्यता बढ़ाने की अनुमति दी गई है।
एक जियो टैगिंग पोर्टल www.geotag.kvic.gov.in तैयार किया गया है और इसे शुरू किया जा रहा है। पीएमईजीपी के तहत स्थापित सभी सूक्ष्म उद्यमों की जियो मैपिंग की जाएगी, जिससे स्थान और इकाइयों की निगरानी की सुविधा आसान होगी।
5. सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों के लिए क्रेडिट गारंटी फंड ट्रस्ट (सीजीटीएमएसई):
जनवरी 2021 से 30 नवंबर, 2021 की अवधि के दौरान कुल 7,53,321 गारंटियों को मंजूरी दी गई है, जिसमें लगभग 43,474.28 करोड़ रुपये की राशि शामिल है।
6. एमएसएमई को वृद्धिशील ऋण के लिए ब्याज सबवेंशन योजना- 2018:
जनवरी 2021 से 30 नवंबर 2021 की अवधि के दौरान कुल 92517 उधारकर्ताओं को लगभग 210.71 करोड़ रुपये की राशि जारी करके लाभान्वित किया गया है। यह योजना 31.03.2021 तक लागू थी।
7. क्लस्टर विकास कार्यक्रम
जनवरी 2021 से दिसंबर 2021 की अवधि के दौरान 690.19 करोड़ रुपये की कुल परियोजना लागत के साथ 54 नई परियोजनाओं और 431.93 करोड़ रूपये भारत सरकार के अनुदान को अंतिम मंजूरी दी गई। इन स्वीकृत परियोजनाओं में से 23 परियोजनाएं आंध्र प्रदेश, गोवा, हरियाणा, केरल, कर्नाटक, मध्य प्रदेश, महाराष्ट्र, ओडिशा, पंजाब और तमिलनाडु राज्यों में सामान्य सुविधा केंद्र (सीएफसी) स्थापित करने के लिए हैं। बाकी 31 परियोजनाएं आंध्र प्रदेश, असम, हिमाचल प्रदेश, जम्मू और कश्मीर, केरल, मध्य प्रदेश, मणिपुर, ओडिशा, तेलंगाना और उत्तर प्रदेश में औद्योगिक संपदाओं/फ्लैट फैक्ट्री परिसरों के बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास (आईडी) के लिए हैं।
जनवरी 2021 से दिसंबर 2021 की अवधि के दौरान 5 सीएफसी परियोजनाएं पूरी की गई हैं। सीएएफसी के तहत फुटवियर क्लस्टर बहादुरगढ़, झज्जर, हरियाणा, मॉडर्न कार्पेट क्लस्टर भदोही, उत्तर प्रदेश, फूला हुआ चावल क्लस्टर चित्र दुर्गा, कर्नाटक, गोटा लूम क्लस्टर अजमेर, राजस्थान और रेडीमेड गारमेंट क्लस्टर बरेली, उत्तर प्रदेश में स्थापित किए गए हैं। दो अवसंरचना विकास (आईडी) परियोजनाएं भी शुरू की गई हैं।
8. SFURTI (स्फूर्ति) क्लस्टर:
पारंपरिक उद्योगों के उत्थान के लिए निधि योजना (स्फूर्ति) (एसएफयूआरटीआई) के तहत वर्ष 2015 से 30 नवंबर 2021 तक 434 क्लस्टरों को भारत सरकार के 1106 करोड़ रूपये के अनुदान से लगभग 2.50 लाख कारीगरों को लाभ होगा। इनमें से 77 क्लस्टर पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र में स्वीकृत हैं। 434 में से 152 क्लस्टर काम कर रहे हैं, जिनमें से 96 क्लस्टर 2020 21 में शुरू हो गए।
जनवरी 2021 से नवंबर 2021 की अवधि के दौरान 103 स्फूर्ति क्लस्टर प्रस्तावों को मंजूरी दी गई है।
9. प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र/उपकरण कक्ष:
वित्त वर्ष 2020 21 के दौरान (1 जनवरी 2021 से 25 नवंबर 2021) डीसी (एमएसएमई) कार्यालय की उपलब्धियां/पहल
योजना का नाम
तकनीकी संस्थान (टीआर और टीआई)
1 जनवरी 2021 से 25 नवंबर 2021 के बीच हासिल की गई उपलब्धियों की मुख्य विशेषताएं:
() अवधि के लिए भौतिक प्रदर्शन - उपलब्धि
· प्रशिक्षित प्रशिक्षु : 134083
· यूनिट को सहायता प्रदान की : 26671
(बी) 18 प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र (टीसी) / टूल रूम और तकनीकी संस्थानों की कुछ प्रमुख उपलब्धियां (आयात विकल्प या आयात विकल्प के विकास में सहायता, निर्यात सहायता और पेटेंट अनुमोदन सहित)
· सीटीटीसी भुवनेश्वर ने निम्नलिखित भागों/घटकों का निर्माण किया है: -
1. ल्यूब्रिकेंटस पंप के पुर्जे, आपातकालीन शट ऑफ वाल्व और इंजन ईंधन नियंत्रण प्रणाली, गैस टर्बाइन अनुसंधान प्रतिष्ठान (जीटीआरई) के लिए कावेरी इंजन के पुर्जे, रक्षा अनुसंधान और विकास संगठन (डीआरडीओ), रक्षा मंत्रालय।
2. मेसर्स वाशमैटिक सिस्टम्स (प्रा.) लिमिटेड, कोलकाता के लिए नोजल असेंबली (आयात विकल्प, यूके और फ्रांस से आयात किया जा रहा है) . वस्तु की कीमत 5000 रूपये से कम कर 1000 रुपये से कर दी गई है।
आईडीईएमआई मुंबई ने मध्य पूर्व में ओमान सल्तनत के मेसर्स नेशनल हीटर इंड. कंपनी एलएलसी को पैकिंग कार्य के लिए उपयोग किए जाने वाले सिंगल स्टेशन पियर्सिंग टूल का निर्यात किया है।
इंडो डेनिश टूल रूम (आईडीटीआर), जमशेदपुर ने निम्नलिखित भागों का विकास और निर्माण किया है:
(i) रिवर्स इंजीनियरिंग के माध्यम से एक सटीक घटक "ग्रिप जॉ" (एक आयात विकल्प) जिसका उपयोग स्टील रोलिंग मिल में शीट की क्लैम्पिंग में किया जाता है। यह आइटम मैसर्स ऑटोमोटिव इंडिया कोलकाता जो एक एमएसएमई है के लिए निर्मित किया गया है।
(ii) टाटा स्टील जमशेदपुर में पिघले हुए पदार्थ में नाइट्रोजन गैस डालने के लिए रिवर्स इंजीनियरिंग के माध्यम से ऑटो कपलर मेल और फीमेल की फिटिंग की गई। यह एक आयात विकल्प है, जिसका जर्मनी से आयात किया जा रहा है।
(iii) आयुध कारखाना वाई, दमदम के लिए रूसी निर्मित 7.62 मिमी पीकेटी मशीन गन बुलेट लोडर यंत्र संरचना (एक आयात विकल्प) के निर्माण में 42 उपकरणों का उपयोग किया गया।
• सीटीआर लुधियाना ने एमएसएमई इकाई मेसर्स दीपक इंटरनेशनल लिमिटेड, कांगड़ा (हिप्र) के लिए प्रेशर डाई कास्टिंग डाई (एक आयात विकल्प, जो चीन से आयात किया गया) विकसित किया है। इलेक्ट्रिक वाहन की बैटरी के लिए पुर्जें हैं।
• सीटीआर लुधियाना ने मैसर्स बीबीएन ओवरसीज प्रा लिमिटेड (एक निर्यात उन्मुख इकाई), लुधियाना के लिए 400 एक्सल शाफ्ट ऑर्डर की मशीनिंग पूरी कर ली है। यह वस्तुएं इटली को निर्यात की जाने वाली हैं।
• सीएफटीआई आगरा की ओर से आगरा में 2 निर्यात उन्मुख इकाई के लिए अपने शू डिज़ाइन स्टूडियो में बच्चों के जूतों की 80 नई शैली और इसके पैटर्न विकसित किए हैं। लास्ट स्कैनिंग, 3डी सॉफ्टवेयर वर्चुअल डिजाइनिंग और रेंज बिल्डिंग आदि इसके काम के दायरे में शामिल हैं।
• आईजीटीआर औरंगाबाद ने केटीएम क्रैंक केस आरएच कंपोनेंट के लिए 900 टन के हाई प्रेशर डाई कास्टिंग डाई का निर्माण किया है। केटीएम क्रैंक केस आरएच पुर्जे 200सीसी केटीएम बाइक के इंजन के हिस्से हैं।(अमेरिका, चीन, ब्राजील, यूरोपीय देशों को बाइक निर्यात की जाती है)
• सेंट्रल इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ टूल डिजाइन (सीआईटीडी) हैदराबाद को मैसर्स स्टैंडर्ड फायरवर्क्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड के साथ आतिशबाजी उद्योगों में "शंक्वाकार आकार की आतिशबाजी के उत्पादन के लिए स्वचालित मशीन" के नवाचार के लिए 09.09.2021 को पेटेंट संख्या 376805 दिया गया।
कोविड 19 की चुनौतियों के खिलाफ लड़ाई:
कोविड 19 से संबंधित एमएसएमई के लिए टीसी ने विभिन्न घटकों/उत्पादों का विकास, निर्माण किया है और इन्हें घरेलू/स्वदेशी उत्पादन और विपणन के लिए एमएसएमई के साथ साझा किया है।
• सीटीटीसी भुवनेश्वर ने सीएसआईआर-सेंट्रल मैकेनिकल इंजीनियरिंग रिसर्च इंस्टीट्यूट, दुर्गापुर के तकनीकी सहयोग से ऑक्सीजन जेनरेटर (प्राणवायु) का पहला प्रोटोटाइप विकसित किया है। इसमें ऑक्सीजन प्रवाह दर 5-10 लीटर प्रति मिनट होगी।
10. प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र प्रणाली कार्यक्रम (टीसीएसपी):
• मौजूदा प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों (टीसी) के सफल कामकाज को देखते हुए और देश में प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों (टूल रूम और प्रौद्योगिकी विकास केंद्र) के नेटवर्क का विस्तार और उन्नयन करने की दृष्टि से एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने देश भर में 15 नए प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र (टीसी) स्थापित करने और मौजूदा टीसी को अपग्रेड करने के लिए 2200 करोड़ रुपये की अनुमानित लागत पर टेक्नोलॉजी सेंटर सिस्टम प्रोग्राम (टीसीएसपी) का शुभारंभ किया है।
• देश में एमएसएमई के लिए नवाचार पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र बनाने के लिए टीसीएसपी की संकल्पना की गई है।
• योजना का कार्यान्वयन 15 जनवरी 2015 से शुरू हुआ।
• सभी 15 नई टीसी को सिविल काम का ठेका दे दिया गया है।
• एमएसएमई के माननीय मंत्री ने वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 में 3 टीसी भिवाड़ी, विशाखापट्टनम और भोपाल का उद्घाटन कर इन्हें राष्ट्र को समर्पित किया। वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-22 में रोहतक में 01 टीसी का उद्घाटन किया गया।
• टीसी साइटों पर 514 मशीनें और प्रयोगशालाएं (प्रशिक्षण और उत्पादन) वितरित की गई हैं।
• 11 नए टीसी द्वारा प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम शुरू किए गए हैं। 8000 हजार से अधिक छात्रों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
• 7 नए टीसी भिवाड़ी, भोपाल, विशाखापट्टनम, दुर्ग, बद्दी, कानपुर और रोहतक को एआईसीटीई की मंजूरी प्राप्त हुई।
11. प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र / विस्तार केंद्र (टीसीईसी):
• विश्व बैंक सहायता प्राप्त प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र प्रणाली कार्यक्रम (टीसीएसपी) के तहत 18 मौजूदा प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों और 15 नए प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों की स्थापना के नेटवर्क को बढ़ाने के लिए 2 नवंबर 2018 को एमएसएमई के लिए 12 सूत्रीय पहुंच कार्यक्रम के तहत प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा एक नई योजना "नए प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों/विस्तार केंद्रों की स्थापना" की घोषणा की गई थी।
• योजना के अंतर्गत देश भर में टीसी/ईसी की पंहुच बढ़ाने के लिए छह हजार करोड़ रुपए की अनुमानित लागत से 20 प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र(टीसी) और 100 विस्तार केंद्र(ईसी) की स्थापना की संकल्पना की गई है। ये टीसी/ईसी प्रौद्योगिकी सहयोग,कौशलता,इनक्यूबेशन और परामर्श कार्य जैसी विभिन्न सेवाएं एमएसएमई और कौशल सीखने वालो को प्रदान कर रहे हैं। इसके कारण कौशल सीखने वालों के लिए रोजगार के अवसर बढ़ने, एमएसएमई की प्रतियोगितात्मकता और देश में नए एमएसएमई का सृजन होगा।
• अब तक 24 विस्तार केंद्रों को मंजूरी दी जा चुकी हैं जो स्थापना की प्रक्रिया में हैं। इनमें से चार राजस्थान में नागौर और जयपुर, जम्मू और कश्मीर में श्रीनगर, ओडिशा के बेरहामपुर में विस्तार केंद्रों का उद्घाटन किया गया। अब तक स्वीकृत 24 विस्तार केंद्रों में से 17 विस्तार केंद्रों ने कौशल सीखने वालों को प्रशिक्षण देना शुरू कर दिया है।
12. एमएसई के लिए सार्वजनिक खरीद नीति आदेश 2012:
• सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों (एमएसई) को विपणन सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने एमएसएमईडी अधिनियम 2006 के तहत सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यमों (एमएसई) आदेश, 2012 के लिए सार्वजनिक खरीद नीति अधिसूचित की, जो 1 अप्रैल 2012 से प्रभावी है और यह 1 अप्रैल 2015 से अनिवार्य हो गया है।
• दिनांक 9 नवंबर, 2018 को राजपत्र अधिसूचना संख्या एस. . 5670 () के माध्यम से इस नीति में संशोधन किया गया है। संशोधित नीति में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों/केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों (सीपीएसई) द्वारा एमएसई से 25 प्रतिशत वार्षिक खरीद अनिवार्य है, जिसमें एससी/एसटी के स्वामित्व वाले एमएसई से 4 प्रतिशत और महिला उद्यमियों के स्वामित्व वाले एमएसई से 3 प्रतिशत शामिल हैं।
• सभी पंजीकृत एमएसई को लाभ सुविधाएं प्रदान की जाती हैं जैसे कि नि:शुल्क निविदा सेट, बयाना राशि के भुगतान से छूट, निविदा में भाग लेने वाले एमएसई को एल1+15% के मूल्य बैंड के भीतर मूल्य उद्धृत करने की अनुमति दी जाएगी, उन्हें अपनी कीमत को एल1 मूल्य तक कम करके आवश्यकता के एक हिस्से की आपूर्ति करने की अनुमति दी जाएगी, जहां एल1 की कीमत एमएसई के अलावा किसी अन्य से है और ऐसे एमएसई को कुल निविदा मूल्य के कम से कम 25% की आपूर्ति करने की अनुमति दी जानी चाहिए। एमएसएमई से 358 आइटम विशेष रूप से खरीद के लिए आरक्षित हैं, एमएसई और स्टार्ट-अप को भी पूर्व अनुभव और टर्नओवर उपनियम में छूट दी जा सकती है।
• जीईएम प्लेटफार्म पर अधिकतम संख्या में एमएसएमई जुटाने के लिए जीईएम के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किया गया है। सार्वजनिक खरीद नीति का लाभ उठाने के लिए सभी यूएएम धारकों को जीईएम पोर्टल पर खुद को पंजीकृत करने के लिए काफी संख्या में मेल भेजा गया था।
• नीति के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन के लिए विभिन्न कदम उठाए गए हैं जिनमें अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ, ऑनलाइन पंजीकरण की शुरूआत, व्यापार करने में आसानी के लिए उद्यम पंजीकरण, नीति के कार्यान्वयन की प्रगति की निगरानी के लिए समीक्षा समिति का गठन, एमएसई की शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए एक शिकायत प्रकोष्ठ को खोला गया, अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति के स्वामित्व वाले एमएसई को सहायता देने के लिए एससी/ एसटी हब की शुरूआत और एमएसई आदि से सीपीएसई द्वारा खरीद की प्रगति की निगरानी के लिए " एमएसएमई संबंध पोर्टल" का शुभारंभ शामिल हैं।
• जैसा कि उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग डीपीआईआईटी द्वारा चिन्हित किया गया, इस मंत्रालय ने दिनांक 11 अगस्त 2021 को सूचना संख्या एस 3237 () के माध्यम से एमएसएमई के लिए सार्वजनिक खरीद नीति आदेश 2012 से संबंधित नागरिकों पर व्यापार के साथ-साथ अनुपालन भार को भी कम कर दिया है।
"एमएसएमई संबंध पोर्टल" की खास विशेषताएं :
• 8 दिसंबर, 2017 को शुरूआत की गई।
• सार्वजनिक खरीद के बारे में अद्यतन और समय पर जानकारी।
• मंत्रालयों और सीपीएसई द्वारा खरीद की निगरानी करना।
• आवश्यक उत्पादों/सेवाओं की सूची अपलोड करने के लिए सीपीएसई को सक्षम बनाना।
• मासिक डेटा को अपलोड करना।
• डैशबोर्ड खरीद का सारांश प्रदान करता है
• दिए गए लिंक के माध्यम से पोर्टल पर पहुंचा जा सकता है
https://sambandh.msme.gov.in/PPP_Index.aspx
वित्त वर्ष 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21 और चालू वर्ष (08.12.2021 तक) के लिए एमएसएमई संबंध पोर्टल पर अपलोड की गई जानकारी के अनुसार वार्षिक/माहवार (जनवरी 2020-नवंबर 2021) माल की खरीद का विवरण और सीपीएसई द्वारा एससी/एसटी और महिलाओं सहित एमएसई की सेवाओं विवरण इस प्रकार दिया गया है :
वित्तीय वर्ष
कुल खरीद (करोड़ रुपये में)
एमएसई से खरीद
(करोड़ रुपये में)
एससी एसटी के स्वामित्व वाले एमएसई से खरीद
(करोड़ रुपये में)
महिलाओं के स्वामित्व वाले एमएसई से खरीद
(करोड़ रुपये में)
2018-19
(166 सीपीएसई)
153,484.51
40,399.70
(26.32%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या-1,28,152)
824.71
(0.54%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 4,587)
232.56
(0.15%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 1,410)
2019-20
(151 सीपीएसई)
131,429.74
39,665.10
(30.18%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या- 1,57,986)
692.88
(0.53%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -6,340)
393.51
(0.30%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -3,666)
2020-21
(152 सीपीएसई)
144,457.72
40,704.70
(28.18%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 1,75,703)
756.91
(0.52%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 6827)
718.69
(0.50%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 4960)
2021-22
(103 सीपीएसई)
(08.12.2021 तक)
70,322.97
22,480.18
(31.97%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 1,06726)
539.69
(0.77%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 3,975)
518.28
(0.74%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 3553)
जनवरी, 2020
(143 सीपीएसई)
28,059.61
3,894.47
(13.88%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 15,467)
77.59
(1.99%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 582)
60.05
(1.54%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -463)
फरवरी,2020
(137 सीपीएसई)
9,860.52
3,621.43
(36.73%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 15,980)
81.93
(2.26%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 621)
80.31
(2.21%)
(
लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -471)
मार्च,2020
(131 सीपीएसई)
18,724.86
6,314.05
(33.72%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 17,922)
105.36
(1.66%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 742)
114.13
(1.8%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -09987566)
अप्रैल,2021
(99 सीपीएसई)
9,506.36
2,180.87
(22.94%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 13,630)
96.58
(4.42%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 522)
72.95
(3.34%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -429)
मई,2021
(97 सीपीएसई)
8,622.08
2,829.51
(32.81%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 12,848)
56.69
(2%)
(
लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 476)
79.45
(2.8%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -416)
जून,2021
(94 सीपीएसई)
10,038.03
3,095.15
(30.83%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 16,541)
56.28
(1.81%)
(
लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -533)
60.64
(1.95%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -499)
जुलाई,2021
(91 सीपीएसई)
11,045.36
3,118.61
(28.23%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 15,962)
66.84
(2.14%)
(
लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 564)
61.75
(1.98%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -537)
अगस्त,2021
(81 सीपीएसई)
8,289.79
3,098.79
(37.38%)
16,235)
62.95
62.95
(
लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 576)
78.53
(2.53%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 549)
सितंबर,2021
(82 सीपीएसई)
10,167.99
3,640.78
(35.8%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 14,678)
81.61
(2.24%)
(
लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -625)
94.2
(2.58%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -596)
अक्टूबर,2021 (63 सीपीएसई)
8,815.29
2,907.53
(32.98%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 11,846)
78.46
(2.69%)
(
लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 549)
45.87
(1.57%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या -323)
नवंबर,2021
(21 सीपीएसई)
1,051.17
408.8
(38.89%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 2,249)
3.13
(0.76%)
(
लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 31)
6.12
(1.49%)
(लाभान्वित एमएसई की संख्या 79)
• मंत्रालय एमएसई आदेश, 2012 के लिए सार्वजनिक खरीद नीति के कार्यान्वयन की सक्रियता से निगरानी कर रहा है और सार्वजनिक उद्यम विभाग (डीपीई) के साथ लगातार संपर्क में है। मंत्रालय आवश्यकता पड़ने या मांगे जाने पर एमएसई के लिए सार्वजनिक खरीद नीति पर स्पष्टीकरण भी जारी करता है। वर्तमान संकट के परिदृश्य में इन गतिविधियों को और भी अधिक गहनता से लिया गया है।
•
12. एमएसई आदेश के लिए सार्वजनिक सरकारी खरीद नीति, 2012:
• सार्वजनिक सरकारी खरीद नीति के अंतर्गत सभी केंद्रीय सरकारी मंत्रालय/विभागों और सीपीएसई को अपने सामान और सेवाओं की वार्षिक आवश्यकता में से 25 प्रतिशत की खरीद एमएसई से खरीदना आवश्यक है। इसमें अनुसूचित जाति और जनजाति से 4 प्रतिशत और महिला उद्यमियो के स्वामित्व वाले एमएसई से 3 प्रतिशत की खरीद सम्मिलित है।
• एमएसई द्वारा सरकारी खरीद की प्रगति नियमित रूप से एमएसएमई-संबंध पोर्टल द्वारा निगरानी की जाती है। एमएसई से 27 दिसंबर 2021 तक (1 अप्रैल 2021 से 27 दिसंबर 2021) 24,038 करोड़ रूपए की सरकारी खरीद की गई है। यह कुल खरीद का 31.62 प्रतिशत है और 1,15,420 एमएसई को लाभ मिला है। नवंबर 2018 में निर्धारित लक्ष्य से कम से कम 25 प्रतिशत अधिक का लक्ष्य प्राप्त किया गया है।
13 जीईएम-सरकारी -मार्केटप्लेस:
• जीईएम पर 27 दिसंबर, 2021 तक 7,40,743 सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यम (एमएसई) का पंजीकरण
• जीईएम पोर्टल पर 55.96 प्रतिशत आर्डर एमएसई से हैं।
• जीईएम और टीआरईडीएस प्लेटफार्म को एकीकृत किया गया है।
• यूएएम पोर्टल (31.12.2021 तक वैध) को उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल (01.07.2020 से प्रभावी) से बदल दिया गया है। उद्यम पंजीकरण पोर्टल पर उद्यमी सरकारी -मार्केट(जेइएम) पर जोड़ने के लिए उद्यम पोर्टल पर चुनने का विकल्प दे सकते हैं। उद्यमी जीईएम पोर्टल से जुड सकेंगे और इन दोनों पोर्टल के बीच सूचना का आदान-प्रदान शुरू हो सकेगा। इस सुविधा से एमएसई सरकारी खरीद प्रणाली से खुद को जोड़ सकेंगे और एमएसई से सरकार द्वारा अनिवार्य सरकारी खरीद कार्यक्रम में भागीदारी कर सकेंगे।
14. उद्यमिता कौशल विकास कार्यक्रम (ईएसडीपी):
• देश भर में एमएसएमई डीआई/टीसी के माध्यम से विभिन्न उद्यमिता कौशल विकास कार्यक्रमों के आयोजन के लिए व्यय के रूप में 5.52 करोड़ रुपये खर्च किए गए हैं।
• जनवरी 2021 से नवंबर 2021 के बीच 946 कार्यक्रमों को स्वीकृत/आयोजित किया गया, जिससे 43809 लोगों को लाभ हुआ है।
15. उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र (एनईआर) और सिक्किम में एमएसएमई को बढ़ावा देना:
• परियोजना अनुमोदन और निगरानी समिति (पीएएमसी) ने जनवरी 2020 से नवंबर 2020 की अवधि के दौरान कुल 91.59 करोड़ रुपये परियोजना लागत से 14 परियोजनाओं को मंजूरी दी। इसमें केंद्र सरकार का 67.59 करोड़ रूपए का योगदान सम्मिलित है।
• औद्योगिक संपदा के विकास के लिए 14 परियोजनाओं में से असम में (4), मिजोरम में (2) और सिक्किम में (1) हैं। प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र स्थापित करने के लिए 2 परियोजनाएं सिक्किम (1) और नागालैंड (1) में हैं। अन्य गतिविधियों के तहत 5 परियोजनाएं असम (1), सिक्किम (20 और स्टडीज (2) में हैं। इस योजना के तहत भारत सरकार के 8.0360 करोड़ रुपये योगदान से कुल 4 परियोजनाओं को पूरा किया गया है।
• एनईआर और सिक्किम में एमएसएमई को प्रोत्साहन देने में कार्यरत 24 अधिकारियों की क्षमता वृद्धि के लिए सिंगापुर में एक अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया गया।
16. राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजाति हब (एनएसएसएच):
• राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाति-जनजाति हब के अंतर्गत मध्यवर्तन किए गए और जनवरी 2021 से नवबंर 2021 की अवधि में निम्नलिखित उपलब्धियां सम्मिलित हैं:
• एनएसएसएच के विशेष क्रेडिट लिंक्ड कैपिटल सब्सिडी योजना (एससीएलसीएसएस) के तहत 138 एससी/एसटी एमएसई के संबंध में नोडल बैंकों को 15.58 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए गए हैं।
• पूरे भारत में 2588 अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति के उम्मीदवारों को स्वायत्त प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के माध्यम से विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में क्षमता निर्माण कौशल/उद्यमिता विकास का प्रशिक्षण दिया गया।
• एनएसएसएच के विशेष विपणन सहायता योजना (एसएमएएस) के तहत 401 अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति एमएसएमई को प्रदर्शनियों में भाग लेने की सुविधा प्रदान की गई।
• 5881 अनुसूचित जाति / अनुसूचित जनजाति एमएसई ने बी2बी पोर्टल "एमएसएमई मार्ट" की सदस्यता शुल्क पर सब्सिडी का लाभ उठाया है।
• सिंगल प्वाइंट पंजीकरण योजना (एसपीआरएस) के तहत 698 अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति एमएसई ने पंजीकरण के लिए सब्सिडी का लाभ उठाया है।
• 73 विशेष विक्रेता विकास कार्यक्रम (एसवीडीपी) में 2543 अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति के उद्यमियों ने भाग लिया।
• राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाति-अनुसूचित जनजाति हब पर 96 जागरूकता कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए जिनमें 2406 अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति के उद्यमियों ने भाग लिया।
17. खादी को लोकप्रिय बनाना और ग्रामोद्योगों को सशक्त बनाना
17.1 खादी विकास योजना (खादी कार्यक्रम):-
) संशोधित बाजार विकास सहायता (एमएमडीए)
भारत सरकार ने 2016 -17 की तीसरी तिमाही से "संशोधित बाजार विकास सहायता" (एमएमडीए) योजना शुरू की है, जिसके तहत खादी और पॉलीवस्त्र की मूल लागत पर 30 प्रतिशत अनुदान के रूप में दिया जाता है। संशोधित एमडीए योजना का उद्देश्य लागत चार्ट से बिक्री मूल्य को डी-कंट्रोल करना और डी-लिंक करना है, इस प्रकार खादी के मूल्यवर्धन के लिए संस्थानों को अवसर देना, ताकि उत्पादों को बाजारोन्मुखी कीमतों पर बेचा जा सके।
योजना के तहत उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार है
अवधि
भौतिक उपलब्धि
निधि का संवितरण/व्यय
(करोड़ रुपये में)
01.01.2021 से
से 30.11.2021
(अस्थायी)
केआई की संख्या 954
कारीगरों की संख्या 1,32,455
172.79
बी) ब्याज सब्सिडी पात्रता प्रमाणपत्र (आईएसईसी) योजना
खादी संस्थानों के लिए वित्तीय संस्थानों/बैंकों से धन की अतिरिक्त आवश्यकताओं को जुटाने के लिए भारत सरकार ने मई, 1977 में "ब्याज सब्सिडी पात्रता प्रमाणपत्र" (आईएसईसी) योजना शुरू की है। आईएसईसी योजना खादी कार्यक्रम के लिए वित्त पोषण का प्रमुख स्रोत है।
योजना के तहत उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार है:
अवधि
भौतिक उपलब्धि
निधि का संवितरण/व्यय
(करोड़ रुपये में)
01.01.2021 से
से 30.11.2021
(अस्थायी)
बैंक से वित्त प्राप्त केआई की संख्या 1126
29.04
सी) खादी कारीगरों के लिए वर्क-शेड योजना
खादी कारीगरों को सुचारू और थकान मुक्त काम करने के लिए पर्याप्त जगह और अनुकूल वातावरण प्रदान करने की परिकल्पना करने के लिए 2008-09 में "खादी कारीगरों के लिए वर्क-शेड योजना" शुरू की गई थी; जिससे उत्पादकता और आय में वृद्धि होती है।
योजना के तहत उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार है:
अवधि
भौतिक उपलब्धि
निधि का संवितरण/व्यय
(करोड़ रुपये में)
01.01.2021 से
से 30.11.2021
(अस्थायी)
वर्क शेड की संख्या 949
2.71
डी) मौजूदा कमजोर खादी संस्थानों के बुनियादी तंत्र को मजबूत करना और विपणन बुनियादी ढांचे के लिए सहायता
यह योजना दो उप योजनाओं का एक संयोजन है, जिसका नाम है "मौजूदा कमजोर खादी संस्थानों के बुनियादी तंत्र को मजबूत करना" और "विपणन बुनियादी ढांचे के लिए सहायता"
योजना के तहत उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार है:
अवधि
भौतिक उपलब्धि
निधि का संवितरण/व्यय
(करोड़ रुपये में)
01.01.2021 से
से 30.11.2021
(अस्थायी)
केआई सुदृढ़ीकरण संख्या 24
बिक्री केन्द्रों का नवीनीकरण 33
1.92
3.43
17.2 ग्रामोद्योग विकास योजना (ग्राम उद्योग कार्यक्रम)
. खनिज आधारित उद्योग के तहत कुम्हार सशक्तिकरण कार्यक्रम
खनिज आधारित उद्योग के तहत खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (KVIC) ने मिट्टी के बर्तनों में लगे कुम्हार परिवारों को मजबूत करने के लिए कारीगरों को अन्य उपकरणों के साथ इलेक्ट्रिक पॉटरी व्हील वितरित किए।
योजना के तहत उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार है:
अवधि
भौतिक उपलब्धि
निधि का संवितरण/व्यय
(करोड़ रुपये में)
01.01.2021 से
से 30.11.2021
(अस्थायी)
इलेक्ट्रिक पॉटरी व्हील वितरित 4675
10.74
बी. कृषि आधारित और खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग के तहत शहद मिशन/मधुमक्खी पालन:
खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग (केवीआईसी) आधुनिक मधुमक्खी पालन शुरू करने लोकप्रिय बनाने एवं स्थायी रोजगार के साथ आमदनी को लेकर दूर दराज के ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में रहने वाले लोगों के उत्थान के लिए मधुमक्खी पालन उद्योग के विकास में लगा हुआ है।
योजना के तहत उपलब्धियां इस प्रकार है:
अवधि
भौतिक उपलब्धि
निधि का संवितरण/व्यय
(करोड़ रुपये में)
01.01.2021 से
से 30.11.2021
(अस्थायी)
मधुमक्खी के डिब्बे/छत्ते: 5700
लाभान्वित हुए 570
13.96
17.3 खादी सुधार और विकास कार्यक्रम
योजना का मुख्य उद्देश्य रोजगार सृजन, कारीगरों की आय में वृद्धि, उपकरण लगाने और तकनीकी में सुधार के मामले में खादी और ग्रामोद्योग क्षेत्र की महत्वपूर्ण विकास क्षमता को पूरी तरह से महसूस करना और मौजूदा बाजार की जरूरतों के अनुरूप खादी की स्थिति को सुनिश्चित करना है।
अवधि
भौतिक उपलब्धि
निधि का संवितरण/व्यय
(करोड़ रुपये में)
01.01.2021 से
से 30.11.2021
(अस्थायी)
वी आई संस्थान की संख्या (डीआरए) : 01
7.10
17.4. खादी और ग्रामोद्योगों का प्रदर्शन/निष्पादन 1 जनवरी 2020 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2020
(रुपये करोड़ में और रोजगार लाख व्यक्तियों में)
क्रम संख्या
विवरण
1 जनवरी 2020 से 31 अक्टूबर 2020
I.
उत्पादन
खादी
1340.75
बी
ग्रामोद्योग
52819.89
II.
बिक्री
खादी
1929.29
बी
ग्रामोद्योग
69210.31
III.
रोजगार (बढता हुआ)
खादी
4.97
बी
ग्रामोद्योग
150.84
18. कॉयर विकास योजना:
• कॉयर और कॉयर उत्पादों का निर्यात : 2843.00 करोड़ रूपये (जनवरी 2021 से जुलाई 2021)
• कॉयर और कॉयर उत्पादों का उत्पादन : 639.000 एमटी (जनवरी 2021 से नवंबर 2021)
• रोजगार सृजन : 2757 (जनवरी 2021 से नवंबर 2021)
19. प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों को सहायता:-
• जनवरी 2021 से नवंबर 2021 के बीच मंत्रालय और राज्य सरकारों के अधीन 8 संस्थानों को बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास के लिए सहयोग किया गया
• अति योजना के तहत 9655 लाभार्थियों को कौशल प्रशिक्षण दिया गया है।
20. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग:-
(i) द्विपक्षीय मामला:
• एमएसएमई मंत्रालय ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय एमएसएमई दिवस मनाने और देश की अर्थव्यवस्था में एमएसएमई क्षेत्र के योगदान को अंगीकार करने के लिए 28 जून 2021 को "भारतीय एमएसएमई -अर्थव्यवस्था के विकास इंजन" पर सम्मेलन (वर्चुअल मोड में) का आयोजन किया। इस कार्यक्रम में एमएसएमई मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी और एमएसएमई राज्य मंत्री श्री प्रताप चंद्र सारंगी ने चीफ गेस्ट और गेस्ट ऑफ सेक्रेटरी के रूप में शिरकत की और मंत्रालय के अन्य वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के साथ-साथ देश भर के व्यापार/उद्योग संघों के 1000 से अधिक प्रतिनिधियों ने भाग लिया। एमएसएमई के लाभ के लिए सम्मेलन के दौरान एमएसएमई -कॉमर्स को सक्षम करने जैसे विभिन्न विषयों, नवाचार और बौद्धिक संपदा आदि के माध्यम से एमएसएमई में मूल्य सृजन को सक्षम बनाने को लेकर ज्ञान सत्र आयोजित किए गए।
• सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय द्वारा 22 जुलाई 2021 को (वर्चुअल मोड में) ब्रिक्स एमएसएमई गोलमेज 2021 की मेजबानी की गई थी। गोलमेज सम्मेलन में ब्रिक्स देशों के वरिष्ठ पदाधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। गोलमेज विजन में पोस्ट कोविड रोडमैप और एमएसएमई के त्वरित विकास के लिए ब्रिक्स प्लेटफॉर्म का लाभ उठाने को लेकर आपसी सहयोग पर चर्चा की गई।
• लघु और मध्यम आकार के उद्यमों (एसएमई) पर आईबीएसए छठे त्रि-राष्ट्र वर्चुअल सम्मेलन की मेजबानी एमएसएमई मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार द्वारा 02-03 सितंबर 2021 तक राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग निगम लिमिटेड (एनएसआईसी), ब्राजील की सूक्ष्म और लघु व्यापार सहायता सेवा (एसईबीआरएई), लघु व्यवसाय विकास विभाग (डीएसबीडी) और दक्षिण अफ्रीका की लघु उद्यम विकास एजेंसी (एसईडीए) के सहयोग से की गई थी। त्रि-राष्ट्र शिखर सम्मेलन का विषय था : "स्थायी जनसांख्यिकी के लिए समान आर्थिक अवसर पैदा करने में एसएमई की विकास भूमिका" आईबीएसए देशों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों ने सम्मेलन में भाग लिया।
(ii) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग (आईसी) योजना का संक्षिप्त विवरण:
अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सहयोग (आईसी) योजना सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) द्वारा प्रशासित केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की योजना है। यह योजना 1996 से चली रही है। आईसी योजना दिशानिर्देश 2021 का उद्देश्य विदेशों में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रदर्शनियों/व्यापार मेलों/सम्मेलनों/संगोष्ठियों/क्रेता-विक्रेता बैठकों में भागीदारी की सुविधा के साथ-साथ उन्हें व्यवहार्य बाजार की समझ और विभिन्न लागतों की प्रतिपूर्ति कर वस्तुओं और सेवाओं के निर्यात बाजार में प्रवेश करने के लिए क्षमता निर्माण करना है। यह योजना एमएसएमई को तकनीकी में बदलाव, मांग में बदलाव, नए बाजार के उद्भव आदि से उभरती चुनौतियों का सामना करने के लिए खुद को लगातार अपडेट करने का अवसर प्रदान करती है।
21. सूचना, शिक्षा और संचार:
उद्यमिता संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने और ऑडियो/वीडियो फिल्म प्रस्तुतियों के माध्यम से छात्रों और युवाओं के बीच मंत्रालय की योजनाओं/पहलों के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने के लिए मंत्रालय द्वारा 'संभव' -राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर जागरूकता कार्यक्रम लागू किया जा रहा है। यह कार्यक्रम 27.10.2021 को शुरू किया गया है। लोगों तक पहुंच कार्यक्रम के तहत देश के सभी हिस्सों के विभिन्न कॉलेजों के छात्रों को उद्यमिता अपनाने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जा रहा है। इसके अलावा पूरे भारत में 02.12.2021 तक कुल 61,481 छात्रों ने "संभव" में भाग लिया है।