Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under PM Kisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022
Shri Amit Shah said that without empowerment of farmers overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since last seven years
PMKisan Yojana has done very good work to keep farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under the PMKisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022.
The Union Home Minister said in a series of tweets that “without farmer empowerment the overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen the farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since the last seven years.”
He said that “the PMKisan Yojana has done very good in keeping farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming.”

गृह मंत्रालय
वर्ष 2022 च्या पहिल्याच दिवशी पीएम किसान योजनेअंतर्गत 10 कोटी शेतकऱ्यांच्या खात्यात 20,000 कोटी रुपये वर्ग केल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्याप्रती व्यक्त केली कृतज्ञता
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Mumbai
वर्ष 2022 च्या पहिल्याच दिवशी पीएम किसान योजनेअंतर्गत 10 कोटी शेतकऱ्यांच्या खात्यात 20,000 कोटी रुपये वर्ग केल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री श्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्याप्रती कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली आहे.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्र्यांनी ट्विट केले आहे की, “शेतकऱ्यांच्या सक्षमीकरणाशिवाय देशाचा सर्वांगीण विकास शक्य नाही आणि गेल्या सात वर्षांपासून शेतकऱ्यांना आत्मनिर्भर करण्यासाठी अविरत प्रयत्न करत असलेले शेतकरी-अनुकूल मोदी सरकार देशाने अनुभवले आहे.”
ते म्हणाले की, “शेतकऱ्यांना शेतीच्या बिकट काळात आर्थिक पाठबळ देऊन त्यांना कर्जमुक्त ठेवण्यासाठी पीएम किसान योजनेने खूप चांगली कामगिरी केली आहे.”