Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under PM Kisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022
Shri Amit Shah said that without empowerment of farmers overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since last seven years
PMKisan Yojana has done very good work to keep farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under the PMKisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022.
The Union Home Minister said in a series of tweets that “without farmer empowerment the overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen the farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since the last seven years.”
He said that “the PMKisan Yojana has done very good in keeping farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming.”

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
২০২২ সালের প্রথম দিনে পিএম-কিষাণ প্রকল্পের আওতায় ২০ হাজার কোটি টাকা ১০ কোটি কৃষকের অ্যাকাউন্টে পাঠানোয় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন কৃষকদের ক্ষমতায়ন ছাড়া দেশের সার্বিক উন্নয়ন সম্ভব নয়; বিগত সাত বছর ধরে কৃষকদের আত্মনির্ভর করে তুলতে কৃষক-বান্ধব মোদী সরকারের নিরলস প্রয়াস দেশ প্রত্যক্ষ করছে
চাষ আবাদের সবথেকে কঠিন সময়ে কৃষকদের আর্থিক সহায়তা প্রদানের মধ্য দিয়ে তাঁদের ঋণমুক্ত রাখার মাধ্যমে পিএম কিষাণ প্রকল্প সুন্দর উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১লা জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
২০২২ সালের প্রথম দিনে পিএম-কিষাণ প্রকল্পের আওতায় ২০ হাজার কোটি টাকা ১০ কোটি কৃষকের অ্যাকাউন্টে পাঠানোয় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সহযোগিতা মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ কৃষকদের ক্ষমতায়ন ছাড়া দেশের সার্বিক উন্নয়ন সম্ভব নয়। বিগত সাত বছর ধরে কৃষকদের আত্মনির্ভর করে তুলতে কৃষক-বান্ধব মোদী সরকারের নিরলস প্রয়াস দেশ প্রত্যক্ষ করছে”।
মন্ত্রী আরো বলেন, “চাষ আবাদের সবথেকে কঠিন সময়ে কৃষকদের আর্থিক সহায়তা প্রদানের মধ্য দিয়ে তাঁদের ঋণমুক্ত রাখার মাধ্যমে পিএম কিষাণ প্রকল্প সুন্দর উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে।“