Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under PM Kisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022
Shri Amit Shah said that without empowerment of farmers overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since last seven years
PMKisan Yojana has done very good work to keep farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under the PMKisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022.
The Union Home Minister said in a series of tweets that “without farmer empowerment the overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen the farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since the last seven years.”
He said that “the PMKisan Yojana has done very good in keeping farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming.”

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2022 మొదటి రోజునే 'పీఎం కిసాన్ యోజన' కింద దేశంలోని 10 కోట్ల మంది రైతుల ఖాతాల్లో రూ.20,000 కోట్లు జ‌మ చేసినందుకు.. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
- రైతుల సాధికారత లేకుండా దేశం సర్వతోముఖాభివృద్ధి సాధ్యం కాదని.. గత ఏడేండ్లుగా రైతులను స్వావలంబన చేసేందుకు నిరంతరం కృషి చేస్తూ రైతుకు అనుకూలమైన మోదీ ప్రభుత్వాన్ని దేశం చూసిందన్న‌ శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
- వ్యవసాయం అత్యంత క్లిష్టమైన సమయంలో పీఎం కిసాన్ యోజన రైతులకు ఆర్థిక సహాయం అందించడంతో పాటు రుణ విముక్తులను చేయడానికి చాలా మేలు చేసింది
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
2022 మొదటి రోజునే 'పీఎం కిసాన్ యోజన' కింద దేశంలోని 10 కోట్ల మంది రైతుల ఖాతాల్లో రూ.20,000 కోట్ల నిధుల‌ను జ‌మ చేసినందుకు కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీకి కృతజ్ఞతలు తెలిపారు. “అన్న‌దాత‌ సాధికారత లేకుండా దేశపు సర్వతోముఖాభివృద్ధి సాధ్యం కాదని, రైతులను స్వావలంబన చేసేందుకు గత ఏడు సంవ‌త్స‌రాల నుంచి నిరంతరాయంగా కృషి చేస్తున్న రైతు అనుకూలంగా ఉన్న‌ మోదీ ప్రభుత్వాన్ని దేశం చూసిందని" అని కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి వరుస ట్వీట్లలో పేర్కొన్నారు. "వ్యవసాయం అత్యంత క్లిష్టంగా మారిన‌ సమయంలో వారికి ఆర్థిక సహాయం అందించడం ద్వారా రైతులను రుణ విముక్తులను చేయడంలో పీఎం కిసాన్‌ యోజన ఎంత‌గానో ఉప‌క‌రించింద‌ని" అని ఆయన అన్నారు.