Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under PM Kisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022
Shri Amit Shah said that without empowerment of farmers overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since last seven years
PMKisan Yojana has done very good work to keep farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude to the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for transferring Rs. 20,000 crore in the accounts of 10 crore farmers under the PMKisan Yojana on the very first day of 2022.
The Union Home Minister said in a series of tweets that “without farmer empowerment the overall development of the country is not possible and the country has seen the farmer-friendly Modi government, making continuous efforts to make farmers self-reliant, since the last seven years.”
He said that “the PMKisan Yojana has done very good in keeping farmers debt free by giving them financial support at the most critical time of farming.”

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2022 ஆம் ஆண்டின் முதல் நாளில் பிரதமரின் கிசான் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 10 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பயனாளி விவசாயக் குடும்பங்களுக்கு ரூ.20,000 கோடி நேரடியாக செலுத்தப்பட்டதற்காக மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்தார்.
01 JAN 2022 4:09PM by PIB Chennai
2022 ஆம் ஆண்டின் முதல் நாளில் பிரதமரின் கிசான் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 10 கோடிக்கும் மேற்பட்ட பயனாளி விவசாயக் குடும்பங்களுக்கு ரூ.20,000 கோடி நேரடியாக செலுத்தப்பட்டதற்காக மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு.அமித் ஷா, பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடிக்கு நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
“விவசாயிகள் வளர்ச்சியடையாமல் நாட்டின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சி சாத்தியமில்லை, கடந்த 7 ஆண்டுகளாக விவசாயிகள் தன்னிறைவு அடைய தொடர்ந்து முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொண்டு வரும் விவசாயிகளுக்கு ஆதரவான மோடி அரசை நாடு கண்டு வருகிறது. பிரதமரின் கிசான் திட்டம், விவசாயத்தின் மிக நெருக்கடியான நேரத்தில் விவசாயிகளுக்கு நிதியுதவி அளித்து, அவர்களை கடனில் இருந்து விடுவிப்பதில் மிகவும் சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்டுவருகிறது.”, என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் தனது டுவிட்டர் செய்தியில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.