Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 145.44 Cr
More than 25 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.27%
27,553 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,22,801
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.35%
02 JAN 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 25,75,225 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 145.44 Cr (1,45,44,13,005) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,55,58,060 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,023
2nd Dose
97,16,435
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,833
2nd Dose
1,69,05,442
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,05,37,483
2nd Dose
33,52,31,221
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,47,56,093
2nd Dose
15,13,53,034
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,15,36,496
2nd Dose
9,56,02,945
Total
1,45,44,13,005
9,249 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,42,84,561.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.27%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 188 days now.
27,553 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,22,801. Active cases constitute 0.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,82,376 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 68 Cr (68,00,71,486) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.35% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 2.55%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकूण कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 145.44 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा केला पार
गेल्या 24 तासात लसीच्या 25 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर सध्या 98.27%
गेल्या 24 तासात 27,553 नव्या कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची सध्याची संख्या 1,22,801
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.35%
02 JAN 2022 10:05AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालांनुसार भारतातील कोविड-19 लसीकरणाने गेल्या 24 तासांत लसीच्या 25,75,225 मात्रा देऊन,एकूण 145 कोटी 44 लाख(1,45,44,13,005) मात्रा देण्याचा टप्पा पार केला आहे.1,55,58,060 लसीकरण सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी पुढीलप्रमाणे:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,023
2nd Dose
97,16,435
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,833
2nd Dose
1,69,05,442
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,05,37,483
2nd Dose
33,52,31,221
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,47,56,093
2nd Dose
15,13,53,034
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,15,36,496
2nd Dose
9,56,02,945
Total
1,45,44,13,005
गेल्या 24 तासांत 9,249 रुग्ण बरे झाल्यामुळे आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रुग्णांची संख्येत (महामारीच्या आरंभापासून ) वाढ होऊन ती संख्या 3,42,84,561 झाली आहे.
परिणामी, भारतातील कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर 98.27% इतका आहे.
केंद्र आणि राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या सातत्यपूर्ण आणि एकत्रित प्रयत्नांमुळे गेल्या 187 दिवसांपासून दररोज 50,000 पेक्षा कमी नवीन कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद होत आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 27,553 नवीन कोरोना रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
भारतातील उपचाराधीन कोरोनाबाधितांची संख्या सध्या 1,22,801 आहे.देशात आढळलेल्या एकूण कोरोनाबाधित रुग्णांपैकी उपचाराधीन रुग्णांचे प्रमाण 0.35% आहे.
देशभरात चाचण्यांची क्षमता सातत्याने वाढवली जात आहे.गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 10,82,376 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या.भारताने आतापर्यंत एकूण 68 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त (68,00,71,486) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचणी क्षमता वाढवली जात असताना, देशात साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 1.35% आहे आणि दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 2.55%इतका नोंदविण्यात आला आहे.