Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 145.44 Cr
More than 25 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.27%
27,553 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 1,22,801
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 1.35%
02 JAN 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of 25,75,225 vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 145.44 Cr (1,45,44,13,005) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,55,58,060 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,023
2nd Dose
97,16,435
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,85,833
2nd Dose
1,69,05,442
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,05,37,483
2nd Dose
33,52,31,221
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,47,56,093
2nd Dose
15,13,53,034
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,15,36,496
2nd Dose
9,56,02,945
Total
1,45,44,13,005
9,249 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,42,84,561.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.27%.
Sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs continue the trend of less than 50,000 Daily New Cases that is being reported for last 188 days now.
27,553 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 1,22,801. Active cases constitute 0.35% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 10,82,376 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 68 Cr (68,00,71,486) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 1.35% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 2.55%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 145.44 کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 25 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح 98.27 فیصد ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 27,553 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,22,801 ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح 1.35فیصد ہے
02 JAN 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،02جنوری، 2022/
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 25,75,225 ٹیکے لگائے جانے کے ساتھ ہی ،آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 145.44 کروڑ (1,45,44,13,005) تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ اس کامیابی کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے ملک بھر میں 1,55,58,060 سیشنز کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,88,023
دوسری خوراک
97,16,435
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,85,833
دوسری خوراک
1,69,05,442
18 تا 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
50,05,37,483
دوسری خوراک
33,52,31,221
45 تا 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
19,47,56,093
دوسری خوراک
15,13,53,034
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,15,36,496
دوسری خوراک
9,56,02,945
مجموعی تعداد
1,45,44,13,005
پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں 9,249 مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) 3,42,84,561 ہوگئی ہے۔
جس کے نتیجے میں، بھارت میں صحت یابی کی شرح 98.27 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔
مرکز اور ریاستوں نیز مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے پائیدار اور مشترکہ کوششوں کے نتیجے میں،اب پچھلے 188دنوں سے یومیہ نئے کیس درج ہونے کا رجحان 50,000سے بھی کم ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن 27,553 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 1,22,801ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا 0.35 فیصد ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں جانچ کی صلاحیت میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ درج ہورہاہے۔گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر 10,82,376 نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 68 کروڑ (68,00,71,486) نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میں طبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست 1.35 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 2.55فیصد ہے۔