Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conducted high level security meeting to review prevailing threat scenario in the country and emerging security challenges
Highlighting continued threats of terrorism and global terror groups, terror financing, narco-terrorism, organised crime-terror nexus, illicit use of cyber space and movement of foreign terrorist fighters, the Home Minister stressed on need for better coordination and synergy among Central and State security agencies
03 JAN 2022 8:04PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah conducted a high level security meeting today in New Delhi to review the prevailing threat scenario in the country and the emerging security challenges. The Heads of security agencies of the country prominently Central Intelligence Agencies, CAPFs, Intelligence wings of Armed Forces, Revenue and Financial Intelligence Agencies attended the meeting. The DGPs of States/UTs joined the meeting through video conferencing.
Highlighting the continued threats of terrorism and global terror groups, terror financing, narco-terrorism, organised crime-terror nexus, illicit use of cyber space, movement of foreign terrorist fighters, etc., the Union Home Minister stressed upon the need for better coordination and synergy among the Central and State security agencies in countering the ever-changing CT and security challenges.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
দেশের পক্ষে নানা ধরণের হুমকি ও নতুন নতুন নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত চ্যালেঞ্জের পর্যালোচনা করতে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত উচ্চ পর্যায়ের বৈঠক করেছেন
জঙ্গীবাদ ও আন্তর্জাতিক জঙ্গীগোষ্ঠি, সন্ত্রাসবাদীদের অর্থ সাহায্য , মাদক-সন্ত্রাস, সংগঠিত অপরাধ-জঙ্গী যোগ, সাইবার জগতের অবৈধ ব্যবহার এবং বিদেশী জঙ্গীদের যাতায়াতের মত নানা বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা করে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী কেন্দ্রীয় ও রাজ্যস্তরের নিরাপত্তা সংস্থাগুলির মধ্যে আরো ভাল সমন্বয় গড়ে তোলার উপর গুরুত্ব দেন
03 JAN 2022 8:04PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩রা জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ আজ নতুনদিল্লিতে নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত উচ্চ পর্যায়ের বৈঠক করেছেন। বৈঠকে দেশের পক্ষে নানা ধরণের হুমকি ও নতুন নতুন নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত চ্যালেঞ্জের পর্যালোচনা করা হয়। বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্রীয় গোয়েন্দা সংস্থা, কেন্দ্রীয় সশস্ত্র বাহিনী, সশস্ত্রবাহিনীর গোয়েন্দা বিভাগ, রাজস্ব ও আর্থিক গোয়েন্দা সংস্থার প্রধান বৈঠকে যোগ দেন।
জঙ্গীবাদ ও আন্তর্জাতিক জঙ্গীগোষ্ঠি, সন্ত্রাসবাদীদের অর্থ সাহায্য , মাদক-সন্ত্রাস, সংগঠিত অপরাধ-জঙ্গী যোগ, সাইবার জগতের অবৈধ ব্যবহার এবং বিদেশী জঙ্গীদের যাতায়াতের মত নানা বিষয় নিয়ে আলোচনা করে কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী কেন্দ্রীয় ও রাজ্যস্তরের নিরাপত্তা সংস্থাগুলির মধ্যে আরো ভাল সমন্বয় গড়ে তোলার উপর জোর দেন। এর ফলে সাইবার সন্ত্রাস ও নিরাপত্তা ক্ষেত্রে নতুন নতুন চ্যালেঞ্জের মোকাবিলা করতে সুবিধা হবে।