Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 147.72 Cr
More than 96 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 98.01%
58,097 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 2,14,004
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 2.60%
05 JAN 2022 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 96 lakh Doses (96,43,238) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 147.72 Cr (147,72,08,846) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 1,58,21,510 sessions.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,88,424
2nd Dose
97,24,352
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,86,432
2nd Dose
1,69,24,656
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
85,11,766
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
50,52,85,581
2nd Dose
34,12,84,803
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,52,45,545
2nd Dose
15,31,22,132
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,18,11,698
2nd Dose
9,65,23,457
Total
1,47,72,08,846
15,389 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,43,21,803.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.01%.
58,097 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 2,14,004. Active cases constitute 0.61% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 13,88,647 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 68.38 Cr (68,38,17,242) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 2.60% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 4.18%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد147.72کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران تقریباً 96 لاکھ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح فی الحال 98.01 فیصد ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 58,097 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد2,14,004 ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 2.60فیصد ہے
05 JAN 2022 10:12AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران تقریباً 96 لاکھ سے زیادہ (96,43,238) افراد کو کووڈسے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکے کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 147.72 کروڑ (147,72,08,846) کو پار گئی۔ یہ ٹیکہ کاری 1,58,21,510سیشنوں میں انجام دی گئی۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے۔
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,88,424
دوسری خوراک
97,24,352
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,86,432
دوسری خوراک
1,69,24,656
15سے18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
85,11,766
18سے44سال کی عمر کے افراد
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
50,52,85,581
45سال سے59سال کی عمر کے افراد
دوسری خوراک
341284803
پہلی خوراک
195245545
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
دوسری خوراک
15,31,22,132
پہلی خوراک
12,18,11,698
دوسری خوراک
96523457
میزان
1,47,72,08,846
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹو ں کے دوران 15,389 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ جس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وبا کی ابتدا کے بعد سے) 3,43,21,803 ہوگئی ہے۔
نتیجہ کے طور پر بھارت میں شفایابی کی شرح اس وقت 98.01 فیصد ہے جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے زیادہ ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران58,097نئے معاملات سامنے آئےہیں ۔
بھارت میں اس وقت زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد2,14,004 ہے ۔ فی الحال مریضوں کی مجموعی تعدادملک میں زیر علاج معاملوں کا محض 0.61 فیصد ہے۔
جانچ کی صلاحیت میں ملک بھر میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 13,88,647 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 68.38 کروڑ سے زیادہ (68,38,17,242) ٹیسٹ منعقد کئےگئے ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی تعداد میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے،زیر علاج مریضوں کی ہفتہ وار شرح 2.60فیصد پر قائم ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی یومیہ تعداد کی فی الحال شرح 4.18 فیصد درج کی گئی-