Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of State for Home, Shri Nityanand Rai distributed Ayushman CAPF cards to last 10 personnel of each Central Armed Police Force in New Delhi today
Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana / Ayushman Bharat Yojana was launched on 23rd September, 2018 by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
The scheme was inaugurated by the Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah on the historic occasion of 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose on 23 January 2021 in Guwahati (Assam) for all personnel and their families of Central Para Military Forces
Taking care of the health and welfare of our Jawans and their families is the top priority of the Modi Government
Under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and under the guidance of Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Union Government is committed to the betterment of all CAPF Jawans and is continuously striving in this direction
The Central Armed Police Forces are involved in border security, internal security, counter terrorism, naxalism, insurgency, law and order in the states and during elections
Under this scheme, Ayushman CAPF cards have
05 JAN 2022 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Home, Shri Nityanand Rai distributed Ayushman CAPF cards to the last 10 personnel of each Central Armed Police Force in New Delhi today. Director Generals of all Central Armed Police Forces, top officials of the Union Home Ministry and personnel of Armed Police Forces were present on the occasion.
In his address on the occasion, the Union Minister of State for Home said that the Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana / Ayushman Bharat Yojana was launched on 23rd September, 2018 by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi. Thereafter, this scheme was inaugurated for all personnel of Central Para Military Forces and their families at Group Centre, CRPF, Guwahati (Assam) on 23rd January, 2021 on the historic occasion of the 125th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose, by Shri Amit Shah. Under this scheme, Ayushman CAPF cards have been distributed to 35 lakh CAPF personnel and their families in record time.
The Union Minister of State for Home said that the distribution of Ayushman cards was launched by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah on 2nd November, 2021 and by 31st December, 2021, almost all the cards were distributed to the personnel of the Forces and their families. He said that ensuring health and welfare of our Jawans and their families is the top priority of the Modi government. He said that the Central Armed Police Forces fully cooperate in border security, internal security, dealing with the problem of terrorism, Naxalism, extremism, law and order in the states and elections.
Shri Nityanand Rai said that earlier, medical consultations and tests were available only in Force hospitals or other government hospitals or CGHS empaneled hospitals. But now under this scheme, medical facilities will be available on a cashless basis in about 24,000 empaneled hospitals of Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY and there is no limit on the expenditure incurred in this scheme. It will now become much easier for the kin of personnel of various forces who live in remote areas of the country to get treatment. Shri Rai said that this scheme will prove to be a milestone in the direction of a healthy and long life of the personnel of our Armed Police Forces and their family members.
Shri Nityanand Rai said that CAPF personnel and their family members can now avail cashless, in-patient and out-patient health facilities in all hospitals empaneled under the CGHS or Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY. All India rollout of Ayushman CAPF is planned to be completed by 31st March 2022. The scheme is a joint initiative of the Union Ministry of Home Affairs and the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and the National Health Authority (NHA).
The NHA will provide seamless services to the CAPF beneficiaries and has put in place suitable mechanism with a special Toll Free Helpline Number 14588, an online complaint management system and a strict control mechanism for fraud detection and prevention.
The Union Minister of State for Home said that under the leadership of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and under the guidance of the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Union Government will provide for the betterment of all the CAPF Jawans, whether it is related to their health and their family members' or housing arrangements for them and is committed to and is continuously striving in this direction.
On this occasion, the Union Minister of State for Home, while thanking all the Director Generals of the Central Paramilitary Forces, said that under this huge health scheme, they have provided the "Ayushman CAPF Card" to beneficiaries in their departments, with honesty and integrity within the stipulated time frame. They have provided vital support in completing this extremely challenging task.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ جناب نتیا نند رائے نے آج نئی دہلی میں ہر مرکزی مسلح پولس فورس کے آخری 10ملازمین کو آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف کارڈ تقسیم کئے
پردھان منتری جن آروگیہ یوجنا ؍آیوشمان بھارت یوجناکا آغاز 23ستمبر 2018ء کو ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے کیا گیا تھا
مرکزی نیم فوجی دستوں کے تمام عملے و اُن کے اہل خانہ کے لئے اِس یوجنا کا باقاعدہ طورپر افتتاح گوہاٹی (آسام)میں 23؍جنوری 2021ء کو نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125ویں یوم پیدائش کے تاریخی موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کے ذریعے کیا گیا تھا
ہمارے جوانوں و اُن کے اہل خانہ کے صحت کی دیکھ ریکھ اور بہبود کو یقینی بنانا مودی سرکار کی اعلیٰ اولیت ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کے احکامات کے تحت مرکزی سرکار سی اے پی ایف کے تمام جوانوں کی بہتری کے لئے عہد بند ہیں اور مسلسل اِس سمت میں کوشش کررہی ہے
مرکزی مسلح پولس فورس، سرحدی تحفظ، داخلی تحفظ، انتہاپسندی، نکسل واد، شدت پسندی کے مسئلے سے نمٹنے ، ریاستوں میں قانونی نظام کا قیام اور الیکشن میں مکمل تعاون کرتی ہے
اس اسکیم کے تحت 35لاکھ سی اے پی ایف ملازمین و اُن کے اہل خانہ کو ریکارڈ وقت میں آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف کارڈ تقسیم کئے گئے
05 JAN 2022 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،05؍جنوری؍2022:
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ جناب نتیا نند رائے نے آج نئی دہلی میں ہر مرکزی مسلح پولس فورس کے آخری 10ملازمین کو آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف کارڈ تقسیم کئے۔اِس موقع پر تمام مرکزی مسلح پولس فورس کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل ، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ کے اعلیٰ افسران اور مسلح پولس فورسز کے جوان موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر اپنے خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ نے کہا کہ پردھان جن آروگیہ یوجنا ؍آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا کی شروعات 23؍ستمبر 2018ء کو ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے کی گئی تھی۔بعد ازاں مرکزی نیم فوجی دستوں کے تمام ملازمین و اُن کے اہل خانہ کے لئے اِس منصوبے کا باضابطہ طورپر افتتاح گروپ سینٹر سی آر پی ایف ، گوہاٹی(آسام)میں گزشتہ سال 23؍جنوری 2021ء کو نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس کے 125ویں یوم پیدائش کے تاریخی موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ و تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ کے ذریعے کیا گیا تھا۔ اس منصوبے کے تحت 35لاکھ سی اے پی ایف ملازمین و اُن کے اہل خانہ کو ریکارڈ وقت میں آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف کارڈ تقسیم کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ نے کہا کہ آیوشمان کارڈوں کی تقسیم کا آغاز 2؍نومبر 2021ء کے موقع پر مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کے ذریعے کیا گیا اور 31دسمبر 2021ء تک تقریباً تمام کارڈ فورسز کے ملازمین و اُن کے اہل خانہ کو تقسیم کردیئے گئے ہیں۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمارے جوانوں و ان کے اہل خانہ کے صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور بہبود کو یقینی بنانا مودی سرکار کی اعلیٰ ترین اولیت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مرکزی مسلح پولس فورس سرحدی تحفظ، داخلی تحفظ، انتہا پسندی، نکسل واد، شدت پسندی کے مسئلے سے نمٹنے ،ریاستوں میں قانون انتظام کی دیکھ بھال اور الیکشن میں پورا تعاون کرتے ہیں۔
نتیا نند رائے نے کہا کہ پہلے صلاح و مشورہ و جانچ صرف فوسز کے اسپتالوں اور دیگر سرکاری اسپتالوں یا پھر سی جی ایچ ایس کے پینل میں شامل اسپتالوں میں ہی دستیاب تھی، لیکن اب اِس یوجنا کے تحت آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم-جے اے وائی کے فہرست بند تقریباً 24ہزار اسپتالوں میں علاج کی سہولت کیش لیس بنیاد پر دستیاب ہوگی اور اِس یوجنا میں ہونے والے خرچ کی کوئی حد نہیں رکھی گئی ہے۔ مختلف فورسز کے ملازمین کے اہل خانہ ، جو ملک کے دور دراز علاقوں میں رہتے ہیں، ان کے لئے علاج کروانا اب کافی آسان ہوجائے گا۔جناب رائے نے کہا کہ یہ یوجنا ہمارے مسلح فورسز کے ملازمین و اُن کے اہل خانہ کے ممبروں کی صحت اور طویل عمر ہونے کی سمت میں میل کا پتھرثابت ہوگی۔
جناب نتیا نند رائے نے کہا کہ سی اے پی ایف ملازمین اور اُن کے اہل خانہ کے ممبر اب سی جی ایچ ایس یا آیوشمان بھارت پی ایم-جے اے وائی کے تحت فہرست بند تمام اسپتالوں میں کیس لیش ، اِن –پیشنٹ و آؤٹ-پیشنٹ صحت سہولتوں کا فائدہ حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف کا کل ہند رول آؤٹ 31مارچ 2022ء تک پورا کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔ یہ منصوبہ مرکزی وزارت داخلہ اور صحت و خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت و نیشنل ہیلتھ اتھارٹی(این ایچ اے) کی ایک مشترکہ پہل ہے۔
سی اے پی ایف مستفدین کو بلا رُکاوٹ خدمات فراہم کرانے کے لئے این ایچ اے نے ایک خصوصی ٹول فری ہیلپ لائن نمبر 14588، ایک آن لائن شکایتی نظم سسٹم اور دھوکہ دہی کا پتہ لگانے اور روک تھام کے لئے ایک سخت کنٹرول نظام کے ساتھ مناسب آلہ تیار کیا گیاہے۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی ہدایات کے تحت مرکزی سرکار سی اے پی ایف کے تمام جوانوں کی بہتری ، خواہ ان کے یا ان کے اہل خانہ کی صحت سے متعلق ہو یا ان کے لئے رہائشی انتظام سے جڑی ہو، کے لئے عہد بند ہیں اور مسلسل اس سمت میں کوششیں کررہی ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ نے اس موقع پر مرکزی نیم فوجی دستوں کے تمام ڈائریکٹر جنرل کا شکریہ اداکرتے ہوئے کہا کہ انہوں نے اس عظیم صحت منصوبے کے تحت اپنے محکموں میں پوری ایمانداری و محبت کے جذبے سے طے وقت کی حد کے اندر مقرر شدہ نشانے کے مطابق ’’آیوشمان سی اے پی ایف کارڈ‘‘مستفدین کو تقسیم کروانے کے اس انتہائی چیلنج سے بھرے کام کو پورا کرانے میں اہم تعاون فراہم کیا ہے۔