Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of (i) New GS 2032’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2034’, and (iii) ‘6.95%GS 2061’
10 JAN 2022 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of
(i) New Government Security, 2032’ for a notified amount of Rs 13,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iii) ‘6.95% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore each against one or more security/ies. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on
Friday i.e. January 14, 2022.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on January 14, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m.and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on January 14, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on January 17, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
اول نئی سرکاری سکیورٹی 2023، دوئم حکومت ہند فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2034، اور سوئم '6.95 فیصد سرکاری سکیورٹی2061' کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (اجرا/دوبارہ اجرا)
10 JAN 2022 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعےاول نئی سرکاری سیکورٹی، 2032 کی مطلع شدہ رقم (برائے نام) 13,000 کروڑ روپے دوئم یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4,000 کروڑ روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لئے ’’حکومتِ ہند فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈز، 2034‘‘ اور مبنی برقیمت نیلامی کے ذریعے ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے سوئم 7,000 کروڑ روپے کی مطلع شدہ رقم (برائے نام) کے لئے 6.95 فیصد سرکاری سیکورٹی 2061' کی فروخت (اجرا/دوبارہ اجرا) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومتِ ہند کے پاس ایکیا ایک سے زیادہ سکیورٹیوں کے لئے فی کس 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی خریداری برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامی ممبئی میں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے فورٹ دفتر کے ذریعہ جمعہ یعنی 14 جنوری 2022 کو ہو گی۔
سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی ٹینڈر کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لئے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں ٹینڈر 14 جنوری 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کبر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائے جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی ٹینڈر صبح 10.30 سے 11.00 بجے کے درمیان اور مسابقتی ٹینڈر صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائے جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 14 جنوری 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب ٹینڈر داخل کرنے والوں کی طرف سے ادائیگی 17 جنوری 2022 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
مرکزی حکومت کی سیکیورٹیز میںٹرانزیکشن کب شروع کیا جاتا ہے' کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جنہیں ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا نے وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کے ساتھ سرکلر نمبرآر بی آئی 19/25-/مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کو جاری کئے ہیں، سیکیورٹیز "جب جاری کی جائیں گی" ٹریڈنگ کے لئے اہل ہوں گی۔