Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 152.89 Cr
More than 92 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently at 96.36%
1,68,063 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 8,21,446
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 8.85%
11 JAN 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of over 92 lakh Doses (92,07,700) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 152.89 Cr (1,52,89,70,294) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,63,81,175 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,89,162
2nd Dose
97,49,504
Precaution Dose
5,19,604
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,87,535
2nd Dose
1,69,87,318
Precaution Dose
2,01,205
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
2,62,35,531
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
51,64,88,421
2nd Dose
35,52,58,150
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,64,00,931
2nd Dose
15,70,66,390
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,24,27,789
2nd Dose
9,85,94,887
Precaution Dose
2,63,867
Precaution Dose
9,84,676
Total
1,52,89,70,294
69,959 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,45,70,131.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 96.36%.
1,68,063 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 8,21,446. Active cases constitute 2.29% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 15,79,928 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 69.31 Cr (69,31,55,280) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 8.85% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 10.64%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 152.89 کروڑ سے زیادہ ہوگئی
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 92 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
شفایابی کی شرح فی الحال 96.36 فیصد ہے
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 1,68,063 نئے معاملات سامنے آئے
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد 8,21,446 ہے
جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائے جانے والے افراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح 8.85فیصد ہے
11 JAN 2022 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران تقریباً 92 لاکھ سے زیادہ (92,07,700) افراد کو کووڈسے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کی ٹیکے کاری کی مجموعی تعداد 152.89 کروڑ (1,52,89,70,294) کو پار گئی۔ یہ ٹیکہ کاری 1,62,26,792سیشنوں میں انجام دی گئی۔
آج صبح سات بجے تک موصول ہونے والی عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد کی تفصیل درج ذیل ہے۔
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,03,89,162
دوسری خوراک
97,49,504
احتیاطی خوراک
5,19,604
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,83,87,535
دوسری خوراک
1,69,87,318
احتیاطی خوراک
2,01,205
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
2,62,35,531
18سے44سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
51,64,88,421
دوسری خوراک
35,52,58,150
45سال سے59سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
19,64,00,931
دوسری خوراک
15,70,66,390
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,24,27,789
دوسری خوراک
9,85,94,887
احتیاطی خوراک
2,63,867
احتیاطی خوراک
9,84,676
مجموعی تعداد
1,52,89,70,294
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹو ں کے دوران 69.959 مریض شفایاب ہوئے ہیں۔ جس کے ساتھ ہی شفایاب ہونے والے مریضوں کی مجموعی تعداد بڑھ کر (عالمی وبا کی ابتدا کے بعد سے) 3,45,70,131 ہوگئی ہے۔
نتیجہ کے طور پر بھارت میں شفایابی کی شرح اس وقت 96.36 فیصد ہے جو مارچ 2020 سے سب سے زیادہ ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران1,68,063معاملات سامنے آئےہیں ۔
بھارت میں اس وقت زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد8,21,446۔ فی الحال مریضوں کی مجموعی تعدادملک میں زیر علاج معاملوں کا محض 2.29 فیصد ہے۔
جانچ کی صلاحیت میں ملک بھر میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے۔ گزشتہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 15,79,928 ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر 69.38 کروڑ سے زیادہ (69,31,55,280) ٹیسٹ منعقد کئےگئے ہیں۔
اب جبکہ ملک بھر میں ٹیسٹنگ کی تعداد میں برابر اضافہ کیا جارہا ہے،زیر علاج مریضوں کی ہفتہ وار شرح 8.85فیصد پر قائم ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی یومیہ تعداد کی فی الحال شرح 10.64 فیصد درج کی گئی-