Prime Minister's Office
Joint inauguration and launch of projects by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth
19 JAN 2022 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth will jointly inaugurate the India-assisted Social Housing Units project in Mauritius virtually on 20 January, 2022 at around 4:30 PM. The two dignitaries will also launch the Civil Service College and 8MW Solar PV Farm projects in Mauritius that are being undertaken under India’s development support.
An Agreement on extending a US$ 190 mn Line of Credit (LoC) from India to Mauritius for the Metro Express Project and other infrastructure projects; and MoU on the implementation of Small Development Projects will also be exchanged.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অমসুং মোরিসসকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রবিন্দ কুমার জগন্নাথনা প্রোজেক্তশিং পুন্না শঙ্গাবা অমসুং হৌদোকপা
19 JAN 2022 8:16PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী অমসুং মোরিসসকী প্রধান মন্ত্রী প্রবিন্দ কুমার জুগনৌথনা ২০২২গী জনুৱারী ২০দা ভর্চুএল ওইনা মোরিসসতা ইন্দিয়া-এসিসতেদ সোসিএল হাউজিং য়ুনিতস প্রোজেক্ত পুন্না শঙ্গারগনি। শক্নাইরবা অনি অসিনা মোরিসসতা ভারতকী দিবলপমেন্ত সপোর্তকী মখাদা পায়খৎপা সিভিল সর্বিস কোলেজ অমসুং মেগাৱাৎ ৮গী সোলর পি.ভি. ফার্ম প্রোজেক্তশিংসু হৌদোক্কনি।
মেত্রো এক্সপ্রেস প্রোজেক্ত অমসুং অতোপ্পা ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর প্রোজেক্তশিংগীদমক ভারত্তগী মোরিসসতা য়ু.এস. দোল্লর মিলিয়ন ১৯০গী লাইন ওই ক্রিদিৎ অমা এক্সতেন্দ তৌবগী এগ্রীমেন্ত অমা; অমসুং স্মোল দিবলপমেন্ত প্রোজেক্তশিং ইমপ্লিমেন্ত তৌবদা য়ান ৱারোল অমসু একচেঞ্জ তৌনগনি।