Prime Minister's Office
Joint inauguration and launch of projects by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth
19 JAN 2022 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth will jointly inaugurate the India-assisted Social Housing Units project in Mauritius virtually on 20 January, 2022 at around 4:30 PM. The two dignitaries will also launch the Civil Service College and 8MW Solar PV Farm projects in Mauritius that are being undertaken under India’s development support.
An Agreement on extending a US$ 190 mn Line of Credit (LoC) from India to Mauritius for the Metro Express Project and other infrastructure projects; and MoU on the implementation of Small Development Projects will also be exchanged.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் மொரிஷியஸ் பிரதமர் திரு பிரவீந்த் குமார் ஜுக்நாத் ஆகியோர் இணைந்து திட்டங்களை தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளனர்
19 JAN 2022 8:16PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய உதவியுடன் கட்டப்பட்ட சமூக வீட்டு வசதி அலகுகளை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் மொரிஷியஸ் பிரதமர் திரு பிரவீந்த் குமார் ஜுக்நாத் ஆகியோர் ஜனவரி 20, 2022 அன்று காணொலி மூலம் திறந்து வைக்க உள்ளனர். இந்தியாவின் வளர்ச்சி ஆதரவுடன் மொரிஷியஸில் நிறுவப்படும் குடிமை சேவை கல்லூரி மற்றும் 8 மெகாவாட் சூரியசக்தி ஒளிமின்னழுத்த பண்ணை திட்டங்களையும் இரு தலைவர்களும் தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளனர்.
மெட்ரோ எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் திட்டம் மற்றும் உள்கட்டமைப்பு திட்டங்களுக்கு இந்தியா மொரிஷியசுக்கு வழங்கும் 190 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் கடனுக்கான ஒப்பந்தம், சிறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் உள்ளிட்டவையும் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளப்படும்.