Prime Minister's Office
Joint inauguration and launch of projects by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth
19 JAN 2022 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Mauritius Pravind Kumar Jugnauth will jointly inaugurate the India-assisted Social Housing Units project in Mauritius virtually on 20 January, 2022 at around 4:30 PM. The two dignitaries will also launch the Civil Service College and 8MW Solar PV Farm projects in Mauritius that are being undertaken under India’s development support.
An Agreement on extending a US$ 190 mn Line of Credit (LoC) from India to Mauritius for the Metro Express Project and other infrastructure projects; and MoU on the implementation of Small Development Projects will also be exchanged.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയും മൗറീഷ്യസ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രവിന്ദ് കുമാർ ജുഗ്‌നാഥും ചേർന്ന് പദ്ധതികളുടെ സംയുക്ത ഉദ്ഘാടനവും സംരംഭവും കുറിക്കും
19 JAN 2022 8:16PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയും മൗറീഷ്യസ് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രവിന്ദ് കുമാർ ജുഗ്‌നാഥും സംയുക്തമായി 2022 ജനുവരി 20 ന് വൈകുന്നേരം 4:30 ന് മൗറീഷ്യസിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സഹായത്തോടെയുള്ള സോഷ്യൽ ഹൗസിംഗ് യൂണിറ്റ് പദ്ധതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ വികസന പിന്തുണയിൽ മൗറീഷ്യസിൽ ഏറ്റെടുക്കുന്ന സിവിൽ സർവീസ് കോളേജ്, 8 മെഗാവാട്ട് സോളാർ പിവി ഫാം പ്രോജക്ടുകൾ എന്നിവയും രണ്ട് പ്രമുഖരും ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്യും.
മെട്രോ എക്‌സ്‌പ്രസ് പദ്ധതിക്കും മറ്റ് അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യ പദ്ധതികൾക്കുമായി ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നിന്ന് മൗറീഷ്യസിന് 190 മില്യൺ യുഎസ് ഡോളറിന്റെ സഹായം നൽകുന്നതിനുള്ള കരാർ; ചെറുകിട വികസന പദ്ധതികളുടെ നടത്തിപ്പ് സംബന്ധിച്ച ധാരണാപപത്രം എന്നിവയും കൈമാറും .