Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January
The endeavour is guided by vision of PM to ensure that no part of the country is left out of development trajectory
This interaction is intended at achieving saturation of various schemes at district level in mission mode
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January, 2022 at around 11 AM, via video conferencing.
The Prime Minister will take direct feedback about the progress and present status of implementation of government schemes and programmes in the districts. The interaction will help review the performance and ascertain the challenges that are being faced.
It is aimed at achieving saturation of various schemes by various departments in the districts in mission mode, in convergence with all stakeholders.
Under the leadership of PM Modi, the Government has continuously taken several steps to overcome the asymmetry in growth & development across the country. This is in line with the commitment of the Government towards raising the living standards of all citizens and ensuring inclusive growth for all.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 22 जनवरी को विभिन्न जिलों के जिलाधिकारियों से बातचीत करेंगे
यह प्रयास प्रधानमंत्री के उस विजन से प्रेरित है जिसके अनुसार यह सुनिश्चित किया जाना चाहिए कि देश का कोई भी हिस्सा विकास मार्ग पर पीछे न रह जाए
मिशन मोड में जिला स्तर पर विभिन्न योजनाओं की पूर्णता के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करना इस बातचीत का उद्देश्य है
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 22 जनवरी, 2022 को सुबह करीब 11 बजे विभिन्न जिलों के जिलाधिकारियों से वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से बातचीत करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री जिलों में सरकारी योजनाओं और कार्यक्रमों के क्रियान्वयन की प्रगति और वर्तमान स्थिति के बारे में सीधा फीडबैक लेंगे। इस बातचीत से कार्य निष्पादन की समीक्षा करने और चुनौतियों का पता लगाने में मदद मिलेगी।
इसका उद्देश्य सभी हितधारकों के साथ मिलकर जिलों में विभिन्न विभागों द्वारा मिशन मोड में विभिन्न योजनाओं की पूर्णता के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करना है।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में, सरकार ने देश भर में प्रगति तथा विकास में विषमता को दूर करने के लिए लगातार कई कदम उठाए हैं। यह सभी नागरिकों के जीवन स्तर को ऊपर उठाने और सभी के लिए समावेशी विकास सुनिश्चित करने की सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता के अनुरूप है।