Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January
The endeavour is guided by vision of PM to ensure that no part of the country is left out of development trajectory
This interaction is intended at achieving saturation of various schemes at district level in mission mode
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January, 2022 at around 11 AM, via video conferencing.
The Prime Minister will take direct feedback about the progress and present status of implementation of government schemes and programmes in the districts. The interaction will help review the performance and ascertain the challenges that are being faced.
It is aimed at achieving saturation of various schemes by various departments in the districts in mission mode, in convergence with all stakeholders.
Under the leadership of PM Modi, the Government has continuously taken several steps to overcome the asymmetry in growth & development across the country. This is in line with the commitment of the Government towards raising the living standards of all citizens and ensuring inclusive growth for all.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 22મી જાન્યુઆરીએ વિવિધ જિલ્લાના ડીએમ સાથે વાતચીત કરશે
દેશનો કોઈ પણ ભાગ વિકાસના માર્ગથી વંચિત ન રહે તે સુનિશ્ચિત કરવા માટેના પ્રયાસને પીએમના વિઝન દ્વારા માર્ગદર્શન આપવામાં આવ્યું છે.
આ વાતચીતનો હેતુ મિશન મોડમાં જિલ્લા સ્તરે વિવિધ યોજનાઓની સંતૃપ્તિ હાંસલ કરવાનો છે
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 22મી જાન્યુઆરી, 2022ના રોજ સવારે 11 વાગ્યે વિડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા વિવિધ જિલ્લાના ડીએમ સાથે વાર્તાલાપ કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી જિલ્લાઓમાં સરકારી યોજનાઓ અને કાર્યક્રમોના અમલીકરણની પ્રગતિ અને હાલની સ્થિતિ વિશે સીધો પ્રતિસાદ લેશે. આ વાતચીત કામગીરીની સમીક્ષા કરવામાં અને સામનો કરવામાં આવી રહેલા પડકારોને સુનિશ્ચિત કરવામાં મદદ કરશે.
તેનો હેતુ તમામ હિસ્સેદારો સાથે મિશન મોડમાં જિલ્લાઓમાં વિવિધ વિભાગો દ્વારા વિવિધ યોજનાઓની સંતૃપ્તિ હાંસલ કરવાનો છે.
પીએમ મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળ, સરકારે સમગ્ર દેશમાં વૃદ્ધિ અને વિકાસમાં અસમપ્રમાણતાને દૂર કરવા માટે સતત ઘણા પગલાં લીધાં છે. આ તમામ નાગરિકોના જીવનધોરણમાં વધારો કરવા અને તમામ માટે સમાવેશી વિકાસ સુનિશ્ચિત કરવાની સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા સાથે સુસંગત છે.