Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January
The endeavour is guided by vision of PM to ensure that no part of the country is left out of development trajectory
This interaction is intended at achieving saturation of various schemes at district level in mission mode
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January, 2022 at around 11 AM, via video conferencing.
The Prime Minister will take direct feedback about the progress and present status of implementation of government schemes and programmes in the districts. The interaction will help review the performance and ascertain the challenges that are being faced.
It is aimed at achieving saturation of various schemes by various departments in the districts in mission mode, in convergence with all stakeholders.
Under the leadership of PM Modi, the Government has continuously taken several steps to overcome the asymmetry in growth & development across the country. This is in line with the commitment of the Government towards raising the living standards of all citizens and ensuring inclusive growth for all.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान 22 जानेवारीला विविध जिल्ह्यांच्या जिल्हाधिकाऱ्यांशी संवाद साधणार
देशाचा कोणताही भाग विकासाच्या मार्गापासून वंचित राहणार नाही हे सुनिश्चित करण्याच्या पंतप्रधानांच्या संकल्पनेच्या मार्गदर्शनाअंतर्गत हा उपक्रम
या संवादाचा उद्देश मिशन मोडमध्ये जिल्हा स्तरावर शेवटच्या घटकापर्यंत विविध योजना पोहचवणे हा आहे
21 JAN 2022 9:47PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 21 जानेवारी 2022
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 22 जानेवारी 2022 रोजी सकाळी 11 वाजता विविध जिल्ह्यांच्या जिल्हाधिकाऱ्यांशी व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सिंगद्वारे संवाद साधणार आहेत.
जिल्ह्यातील सरकारी योजना आणि कार्यक्रमांच्या अंमलबजावणीची प्रगती आणि सद्यस्थिती याबाबत पंतप्रधान थेट अभिप्राय जाणून घेतील. या संवादामुळे कामगिरीचा आढावा आणि उदभवणाऱ्या आव्हानांचे मूल्यमापन करण्यात मदत होईल.
जिल्ह्य़ातील विविध विभागांद्वारे मिशन मोडमध्ये, सर्व संबंधितांच्या समन्वयाने विविध योजना तळागाळापर्यंत पोहचवणे हे त्याचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली, सरकारने देशभरात वाढ करण्यासाठी आणि विकासातील विषमता दूर करण्यासाठी सातत्याने अनेक पावले उचलली आहेत. सर्व नागरिकांचे जीवनमान उंचावण्यासाठी आणि सर्वांसाठी सर्वसमावेशक विकास सुनिश्चित करण्याच्या सरकारच्या वचनबद्धतेशी अनुरूप हा संवाद आहे