Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January
The endeavour is guided by vision of PM to ensure that no part of the country is left out of development trajectory
This interaction is intended at achieving saturation of various schemes at district level in mission mode
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January, 2022 at around 11 AM, via video conferencing.
The Prime Minister will take direct feedback about the progress and present status of implementation of government schemes and programmes in the districts. The interaction will help review the performance and ascertain the challenges that are being faced.
It is aimed at achieving saturation of various schemes by various departments in the districts in mission mode, in convergence with all stakeholders.
Under the leadership of PM Modi, the Government has continuously taken several steps to overcome the asymmetry in growth & development across the country. This is in line with the commitment of the Government towards raising the living standards of all citizens and ensuring inclusive growth for all.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பல்வேறு மாவட்டங்களின் ஆட்சியர்களுடன் ஜனவரி 22-ம் தேதி பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
நாட்டின் எந்தப் பகுதியும் வளர்ச்சிப் பாதையில் இருந்து விலகிவிடாமல் இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கான பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்கினால் இந்த முயற்சி வழிநடத்தப்படுகிறது.
மாவட்ட அளவில் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை துரிதமாக நிறைவேற்றுவதை இந்த கலந்துரையாடல் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Chennai
பல்வேறு மாவட்டங்களின் ஆட்சியர்களுடன் ஜனவரி 22-ம் தேதி காலை 11 மணியளவில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலி மூலம் கலந்துரையாடவுள்ளார்.
இந்த உரையாடலின் போது, மாவட்டங்களில் அரசு திட்டங்களின் செயல்பாட்டின் முன்னேற்றம் மற்றும் தற்போதைய நிலை குறித்து பிரதமர் நேரடியாக கருத்துக் கேட்பார். செயல்திறனை மதிப்பாய்வு செய்யவும், எதிர்கொள்ளும் சவால்களைக் கண்டறியவும் இது உதவும்.
அனைத்து பங்குதாரர்களுடனும் ஒன்றிணைந்து, மாவட்டங்களில் உள்ள பல்வேறு துறைகளின் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களை வேகமாக செயல்படுத்துவதை இக்கலந்துரையாடல் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டில் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சமச்சீரற்ற தன்மையை நீக்க பிரதமர் திரு மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் அரசு தொடர்ந்து பல நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுத்து வருகிறது. அனைத்து குடிமக்களின் வாழ்க்கைத் தரத்தை உயர்த்துவதற்கும், அனைவரையும் உள்ளடக்கிய வளர்ச்சியை உறுதி செய்வதற்குமான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டோடு இது இணைந்துள்ளது.