Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January
The endeavour is guided by vision of PM to ensure that no part of the country is left out of development trajectory
This interaction is intended at achieving saturation of various schemes at district level in mission mode
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with DMs of various districts on 22nd January, 2022 at around 11 AM, via video conferencing.
The Prime Minister will take direct feedback about the progress and present status of implementation of government schemes and programmes in the districts. The interaction will help review the performance and ascertain the challenges that are being faced.
It is aimed at achieving saturation of various schemes by various departments in the districts in mission mode, in convergence with all stakeholders.
Under the leadership of PM Modi, the Government has continuously taken several steps to overcome the asymmetry in growth & development across the country. This is in line with the commitment of the Government towards raising the living standards of all citizens and ensuring inclusive growth for all.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୨ତାରିଖ ଦିନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ମାଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଟଙ୍କ ସହ କରିବେ ମତବିନିମୟ
ଯେପରି ଦେଶର କୌଣସି ଭାଗ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରୁ ବାଦ ନ ପଡେ ତାହାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ହେଉଛି ବାର୍ତ୍ତାଳାପର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ
ଏହି ମତବିନିମୟ ଜିଲ୍ଲାସ୍ତରରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାରେ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣତା ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ମିଶନ ମୋଡରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ
21 JAN 2022 6:49PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ୨୨.୦୧.୨୦୨୨ଦିନ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟାବେଳେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଜିଲ୍ଳାର ଜିଲ୍ଲା ମାଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଟଙ୍କ ସହ ଭିଡିଓ କନ୍‌ଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ଜରିଆରେ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିବେ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଉଥିବା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନାର ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ସିଧାସଳଖ ତଥ୍ୟ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରିବେ । ଏହି ମତବିନିମୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିଭିନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବାରେ ଆସୁଥିବା ସୁବିଧା ଅସୁବିଧା ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅବଗତ ହେବେ ।
ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେଉଥିବା ଯୋଜନାର ପରିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣତା ହାସଲ କରିବା ତଥା ଏହାର ଅଂଶୀଦାରମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବା ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସରକାର ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବୈଷମ୍ୟ ଦୂର କରିବା ନେଇ ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିଆସୁଛନ୍ତି । ସାମଗ୍ରୀକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ସମସ୍ତ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ଜୀବନମାନରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତାର ଅଂଶସ୍ୱରୂପ ଏପରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଇଛି ।