Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 162.92 Cr
More than 62 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 93.15%
2,55,874 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 22,36,842
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 17.17%
25 JAN 2022 9:21AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 62 lakh Doses (62,29,956) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 162.92 Cr (1,62,92,09,308) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,77,12,517 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,92,701
2nd Dose
98,26,681
Precaution Dose
28,42,155
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,91,675
2nd Dose
1,71,52,993
Precaution Dose
28,26,940
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,27,23,464
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
53,55,80,374
2nd Dose
39,10,87,802
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
19,93,26,389
2nd Dose
16,73,04,587
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,42,30,375
2nd Dose
10,43,90,089
Precaution Dose
31,33,083
Precaution Dose
88,02,178
Total
1,62,92,09,308
2,67,753 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,70,71,898.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 93.15%.
2,55,874 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 22,36,842. Active cases constitute 5.62% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 16,49,108 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 71.88 Cr (71,88,02,433) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 17.17% and the Daily Positivity rate also reported to be 15.52%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৬২ কোটি ৯৩ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৬২ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৩.১৫ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২ লক্ষ ৫৫ হাজার ৮৭৪
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ২২ লক্ষ ৩৬ হাজার ৮৪২
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১৭.১৭ শতাংশ
25 JAN 2022 9:21AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৯ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
দেশেগত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৬২ লক্ষ ২৯ হাজার ৯৫৬। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্য অনুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৬২ কোটি ৯২ লক্ষ ৯ হাজার ৩০৮।
মোট টিকা করণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্যকর্মী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,০৩,৯২,৭০১
৯৮,২৬,৬৮১
২৮,৪২,১৫৫
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১,৮৩,৯১,৬৭৫
১,৭১,৫২,৯৯৩
২৮,২৬,৯৪০
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
৪,২৭,২৩,৪৬৪
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
৫৩,৫৫,৮০,৩৭৪
৩৯,১০,৮৭,৮০২
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
১৯,৯৩,২৬,৩৮৯
১৬,৭৩,০৪,৫৮৭
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথমডোজ
দ্বিতীয়ডোজ
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
১২,৪২,৩০,৩৭৫
১০,৪৩,৯০,০৮৯
৩১,৩৩,০৮৩
সতর্কতামূলক ডোজ
৮৮,০২,১৭৮
মোট
১,৬২,৯২,০৯,৩০৮
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২ লক্ষ ৬৭ হাজার ৭৫৩ জন। এরফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৭০ লক্ষ ৭১ হাজার ৮৯৮।
জাতীয়স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৩.১৫ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ২ লক্ষ ৫৫ হাজার ৮৭৪ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ২২ লক্ষ ৩৬ হাজার ৮৪২ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ৫.৬২ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৬ লক্ষ ৪৯ হাজার ১০৮ নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এরফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭১ কোটি ৮৮ লক্ষ ২ হাজার ৪৩৩।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১৭.১৭ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১৫.৫২ শতাংশ।