Ministry of Coal
Coal Secretary Dr. Anil Kumar Jain Releases Coal Directory of India 2020-21
25 JAN 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Coal Controller’s Organization, a subordinate office under the Ministry of Coal, released one of its flagship publications, the ‘Coal Directory of India 2020-21’ here today. The Statistical Publication was released by the Secretary, Ministry of Coal, Dr. Anil Kumar Jain at the Office of the Coal Controller, Delhi.
The ‘Coal Directory of India 2020-21’ contains information regarding the performance of Coal and Lignite sectors during the financial year 2020-21. It incorporates the grade wise data of production and dispatch and reserves of coal. The publication also provides information on pit head closing stock, import- export and prices of coal for last few years.
Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\WhatsApp Image 2022-01-25 at 16.08.48.jpeg
It provides valuable and comprehensive ready reference of data to all the stakeholders, policy makers, researchers, industry and institutions. The Directory is accessible from the official websites of the Coal Controller’s Organisation and Ministry of Coal. The coal directory may be accessed at the following link-
http://www.coalcontroller.gov.in/
https://coal.gov.in/

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلے کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر انل کمار جین نے بھارت کی 21-2020 کی کوئلہ ڈائریکٹری جاری کی
25 JAN 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25 جنوری،2022 / کوئلے کے کنٹرولر کی تنظیم نےجو کوئلے کی وزارت کے ماتحت ایک دفتر ہے آج اپنی ایک اہم اشاعت بھارت کی 21-2020 کی کوئلہ ڈائریکٹری جاری کی ہے۔ اعداد و شمار سے متعلق یہ اشاعت کوئلے کی وزارت میں سکریٹری ڈاکٹر انل کمار جین نے دلی کے کوئلہ کنٹرولر کے دفتر میں جاری کی۔
21-2020 کی بھارت کی کوئلہ ڈائریکٹری مالی سال 21-2020 کے دوران کوئلے اور لگنائٹ کے شعبوں کی کارکردگی سے متعلق معلومات پر مشتمل ہیں۔ اس میں کوئلے کی پیداوار اور اسے روانہ کیے جانے اور اس کے ذخیروں کی درجہ بندی سے متعلق اعداد و شمار کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ اس اشاعت میں پچھلے کچھ برسوں کے دوران کوئلے کے ذخیرے، درآمدات و برآمدات اور اس کی قیمتوں سے متعلق معلومات فراہم کی گئی ہے۔
اس میں سبھی متعلقہ فریقوں ، پالیسی سازوں، محققین، صنعت اور اداروں سے متعلق قابل قدر اور جامع اعداد و شمار فراہم کیے گئے۔ اس ڈائریکٹری تک کوئلہ کنٹرولر کی تنظیم اور کوئلے کی وزارت کی سرکاری ویب سائٹس پر رسائی حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے۔ کوئلہ ڈائریکٹری مندرجہ ذیل لنک پر دیکھی جا سکتی ہے –
http://www.coalcontroller.gov.in/
https://coal.gov.in/