Ministry of Coal
Coal Secretary Dr. Anil Kumar Jain Releases Coal Directory of India 2020-21
25 JAN 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
Coal Controller’s Organization, a subordinate office under the Ministry of Coal, released one of its flagship publications, the ‘Coal Directory of India 2020-21’ here today. The Statistical Publication was released by the Secretary, Ministry of Coal, Dr. Anil Kumar Jain at the Office of the Coal Controller, Delhi.
The ‘Coal Directory of India 2020-21’ contains information regarding the performance of Coal and Lignite sectors during the financial year 2020-21. It incorporates the grade wise data of production and dispatch and reserves of coal. The publication also provides information on pit head closing stock, import- export and prices of coal for last few years.
Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\WhatsApp Image 2022-01-25 at 16.08.48.jpeg
It provides valuable and comprehensive ready reference of data to all the stakeholders, policy makers, researchers, industry and institutions. The Directory is accessible from the official websites of the Coal Controller’s Organisation and Ministry of Coal. The coal directory may be accessed at the following link-
http://www.coalcontroller.gov.in/
https://coal.gov.in/

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி குறித்த விவரப் புத்தகத்தை வெளியிட்டார் நிலக்கரித்துறை செயலாளர் டாக்டர் அனில் குமார் ஜெயின்
25 JAN 2022 5:29PM by PIB Chennai
‘இந்திய நிலக்கரி குறித்த விவரங்கள் 2020-21 என்ற புத்தகத்தை நிலக்கரித்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் நிலக்கரி கட்டுப்பாட்டாளர் அமைப்பு இன்று வெளியிட்டது. இந்த புள்ளிவிவர வெளியீட்டை , நிலக்கரித்துறை அமைச்சக செயலாளர் டாக்டர். அனில் குமார் ஜெயின் தில்லியில் வெளியிட்டார்.
இந்த புத்தகத்தில் நிலக்கரி மற்றும் லிக்னைட் துறைகளின் செயல்பாடு குறித்த தகவல்கள் அடங்கியுள்ளன. இதில் நிலக்கரி உற்பத்தி மற்றும் விநியோகம் மற்றும் இருப்பு குறித்த தரவாரியான விவரங்கள் அடங்கியுள்ளன. இந்த புத்தகத்தில், கடந்த சில ஆண்டுகளாக நிலக்கரி ஏற்றுமதி மற்றும் இறக்குமதி விலைகள் குறித்த தகவல்களும் உள்ளன.
அனைத்து தரப்பினர், கொள்கை உருபாக்குபவர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், தொழில்துறை மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களுக்கான விரிவான விவரங்களை இந்த புத்தகம் வழங்குகிறது. நிலக்கரி கட்டுப்பாட்டாளர் அமைப்பு மற்றும் நிலக்கரித்துறை அமைச்சகம் ஆகியவற்றின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையளங்களிலும் இந்த விவரப் புத்தகத்தை பார்வையிட முடியும். இவற்றை கீழ்கண்ட இணைப்பில் காணவும்:
http://www.coalcontroller.gov.in/
https://coal.gov.in/