Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of noted Kathakali dancer Ms. Milena Salvini
26 JAN 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of noted Kathakali dancer Ms. Milena Salvini.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Ms. Milena Salvini will be remembered for her passion towards Indian culture. She made numerous efforts to further popularise Kathakali across France. I am anguished by her passing away. My thoughts are with her family and well-wishers. May her soul rest in peace."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध कथकली नृत्यांगना सुश्री मिलिना साल्विनी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
26 JAN 2022 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध कथकली नृत्यांगना सुश्री मिलिना साल्विनी के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“सुश्री मिलिना साल्विनी को भारतीय संस्कृति के प्रति उनके अनुराग के लिए याद किया जाएगा। उन्होंने पूरे फ्रांस में कथकली को और अधिक लोकप्रिय बनाने के लिए कई प्रयास किए। उनके निधन से मुझे गहरा दुख हुआ है। मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार और शुभचिंतकों के साथ हैं। ईश्वर उनकी आत्मा को शांति दे।”