Ministry of Defence
BrahMos signs contract with Philippines for export of Shore Based Anti-Ship Missile System
28 JAN 2022 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
BrahMos Aerospace Private Limited (BAPL) signed a contract with the Department of National Defence of the Republic of Philippines on January 28, 2022 for supply of Shore Based Anti-Ship Missile System to Philippines. The BAPL is a joint venture company of the Defence Research and Development Organisation. The contract is an important step forward for Government of India’s policy of promoting responsible defence exports.

প্রতিরক্ষামন্ত্রক
উপকূল-ভিত্তিক অ্যান্টি-শিপ মিসাইল ব্যবস্থাপনা রপ্তানির জন্য ফিলিপিন্সের সঙ্গে ব্রহ্মোস-এর চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর
28 JAN 2022 1:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ জানুয়ারি, ২০২২
ফিলিপিন্সে উপকূল-ভিত্তিক অ্যান্টি-শিপ মিসাইল ব্যবস্থাপনা সরবরাহের জন্য আজ ব্রহ্মোস অ্যারোস্পেস প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড ফিলিপিন্সের জাতীয় প্রতিরক্ষা দপ্তরের সঙ্গে একটি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর করেছে। দেশের প্রতিরক্ষা গবেষণা ও উন্নয়ন সংস্থার যৌথ উদ্যোগ সংস্থা হ’ল ব্রহ্মোস অ্যারোস্পেস প্রাইভেট লিমিটেড। গুরুত্বপূর্ণ প্রতিরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম রপ্তানির বিষয়ে প্রচারের জন্য কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের অন্যতম গুরুত্বপূর্ণ পদক্ষেপ হ’ল এই চুক্তি।