Ministry of Defence
BrahMos signs contract with Philippines for export of Shore Based Anti-Ship Missile System
28 JAN 2022 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
BrahMos Aerospace Private Limited (BAPL) signed a contract with the Department of National Defence of the Republic of Philippines on January 28, 2022 for supply of Shore Based Anti-Ship Missile System to Philippines. The BAPL is a joint venture company of the Defence Research and Development Organisation. The contract is an important step forward for Government of India’s policy of promoting responsible defence exports.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
ब्रह्मोस ने तट आधारित एंटी-शिप (जहाज रोधी) मिसाइल प्रणाली के निर्यात को लेकर फिलीपींस के साथ अनुबंध पर हस्ताक्षर किए
28 JAN 2022 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
ब्रह्मोस एयरोस्पेस प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (बीएपीएल) ने फिलीपींस को तट आधारित एंटी-शिप मिसाइल प्रणाली की आपूर्ति को लेकर 28 जनवरी, 2022 को फिलीपींस गणराज्य के राष्ट्रीय रक्षा विभाग के साथ अनुबंध पर हस्ताक्षर किए। बीएपीएल रक्षा अनुसंधान एवं विकास संगठन (डीआरडीओ) की संयुक्त उद्यम कंपनी है। भारत सरकार की जिम्मेदारी पूर्ण रक्षा निर्यात को बढ़ावा देने की नीति को लेकर यह अनुबंध एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम है।