Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds first ever goods train reaching Manipur’s Rani Gaidinliu Railway Station
29 JAN 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the first ever goods train that reached Rani Gaidinliu Railway Station in Manipur’s Tamenglong district and said that Manipur’s connectivity will be enhanced and commerce will be boosted.
In response to a tweet by the Minister of Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), Shri G Kishan Reddy, the Prime Minister said;
"Transformation of the Northeast continues.
Manipur’s connectivity will be enhanced and commerce will be boosted. Wonderful products from the state can travel all over the nation."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মণিপুৰৰ ৰাণী গাইদিনলিউ ৰে'ল ষ্টেচনলৈ যোৱা প্রথম পণ্যবাহী ট্রেইনৰ প্রশংসা কৰিছে প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে
29 JAN 2022 6:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে মণিপুৰৰ তামেঙলং জিলাৰ ৰাণী গাইদিনলিউ ৰে'ল ষ্টেচনলৈ প্ৰথম পণ্যবাহী ট্রেইন গৈ পোৱা কাৰ্যৰ প্রশংসা কৰি কৈছে, ইয়াৰ ফলত ৰাজ্যখনৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাত অগ্রগতি হ'ব আৰু বাণিজ্যিক কর্মকাণ্ড বৃদ্ধি পাব।
উত্তৰ-পূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডিৰ এটা ট্যুইটেৰ উত্তৰত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কৈছে, "উত্তৰ-পূর্বৰ ৰূপান্তৰ অব্যাহত আছে। মণিপুৰৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাত অগ্রগতি হ'ব আৰু বাণিজ্যিক কর্মকাণ্ড বৃদ্ধি পাব। এই ৰাজ্যখনৰ বৈচিত্রময় পণ্যসামগ্রী সমগ্ৰ দেশত পাই যাব।"