Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds first ever goods train reaching Manipur’s Rani Gaidinliu Railway Station
29 JAN 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded the first ever goods train that reached Rani Gaidinliu Railway Station in Manipur’s Tamenglong district and said that Manipur’s connectivity will be enhanced and commerce will be boosted.
In response to a tweet by the Minister of Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), Shri G Kishan Reddy, the Prime Minister said;
"Transformation of the Northeast continues.
Manipur’s connectivity will be enhanced and commerce will be boosted. Wonderful products from the state can travel all over the nation."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے منی پور کے رانی گائڈن لیو ریلوے اسٹیشن پر پہنچنے والی پہلی مال گاڑی کی ستائش کی
29 JAN 2022 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،29 جنوری / وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے منی پور کے تامنگ لونگ ضلع میں رانی گائڈن لیو ریلوے اسٹیشن پر پہنچنے والی پہلی مال گاڑی کی ستائش کی ہے اور کہا ہے کہ منی پور کی کنکٹیویٹی میں اضافہ ہو گا اور تجارت کو فروغ حاصل ہو گا ۔
شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی کے ایک ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ
’’ شمال مشرق کی کایا پلٹ جاری ہے ۔ منی پور کی کنکٹیویٹی میں اضافہ ہو گا اور تجارت کو فروغ حاصل ہو گا ۔ ریاست کی شاندار مصنوعات پورے ملک تک پہنچ سکیں گی ۔ ‘‘