Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 166.68 Cr
More than 61 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.60%
1,67,059 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 17,43,059
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 15.25%
01 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 61 lakh Doses (61,45,767) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 166.68 Cr (1,66,68,48,204) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,83,14,397 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,812
2nd Dose
98,72,509
Precaution Dose
33,89,571
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,96,880
2nd Dose
1,72,49,997
Precaution Dose
39,60,119
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,66,52,398
2nd Dose
3,59,546
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,13,03,255
2nd Dose
40,62,14,255
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,03,45,885
2nd Dose
17,16,54,296
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,49,25,432
2nd Dose
10,69,75,936
Precaution Dose
51,52,313
Precaution Dose
1,25,02,003
Total
1,66,68,48,204
2,54,076 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,92,30,198.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.60%.
1,67,059 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 17,43,059. Active cases constitute 4.20% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,28,672 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.06 Cr (73,06,97,193) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 15.25% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 11.69%.

স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
ভারতে কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণ ১৬৬ কোটি ৬৮ লক্ষ ছাড়িয়েছে
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ৬১ লক্ষেরও বেশি টিকার ডোজ দেওয়া হয়েছে
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৪.৬০ শতাংশ
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১ লক্ষ ৬৭ হাজার ৫৯
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা ১৭ লক্ষ ৪৩ হাজার ৫৯
সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার ১৫.২৫ শতাংশ
01 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় কোভিড-১৯ টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ৬১ লক্ষ ৪৫ হাজার ৭৬৭। আজ সকাল ৭টা পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্যানুযায়ী, মোট টিকাকরণের সংখ্যা ১৬৬ কোটি ৬৮ লক্ষ ৪৮ হাজার ২০৪।
মোট টিকাকরণের পরিসংখ্যান নিম্নরূপ:
স্বাস্থ্য কর্মী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,০৩,৯৫,৮১২
৯৮,৭২,৫০৯
৩৩,৮৯,৫৭১
অগ্রভাগে থাকা করোনা-যোদ্ধা
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,৮৩,৯৬,৮৮০
১,৭২,৪৯,৯৯৭
৩৯,৬০,১১৯
১৫-১৮ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৪,৬৬,৫২,৩৯৮
৩,৫৯,৫৪৬
১৮-৪৪ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
৫৪,১৩,০৩,২৫৫
৪০,৬২,১৪,২৫৫
৪৫-৫৯ বছর বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
২০,০৩,৪৫,৮৮৫
১৭,১৬,৫৪,২৯৬
৬০ বছরের বেশি বয়সী
প্রথম ডোজ
দ্বিতীয় ডোজ
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১২,৪৯,২৫,৪৩২
১০,৬৯,৭৫,৯৩৬
৫১,৫২,৩১৩
প্রিকশন ডোজ
১,২৫,০২,০০৩
মোট
১,৬৬,৬৮,৪৮,২০৪
দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় সুস্থ হয়েছেন ২ লক্ষ ৫৪ হাজার ৭৬ জন। এর ফলে, মহামারী শুরুর সময় থেকে মোট আরোগ্যলাভের সংখ্যা ৩ কোটি ৯২ লক্ষ ৩০ হাজার ১৯৮।
জাতীয় স্তরে সুস্থতার হার বর্তমানে ৯৪.৬০ শতাংশ।
গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় নতুন করে আক্রান্ত হয়েছেন ১ লক্ষ ৬৭ হাজার ৫৯ জন।
দেশে সুস্পষ্টভাবে করোনায় আক্রান্তের সংখ্যা বর্তমানে ১৭ লক্ষ ৪৩ হাজার ৫৯ হয়েছে, যা মোট আক্রান্তের ৪.২০ শতাংশ।
দেশে একদিকে যেমন নমুনা পরীক্ষার পরিকাঠামো বেড়েছে, তেমনই দেশে গত ২৪ ঘণ্টায় ১৪ লক্ষ ২৮ হাজার ৬৭২টি নমুনা পরীক্ষা হয়েছে। এর ফলে, সামগ্রিকভাবে মোট নমুনা পরীক্ষার সংখ্যা ৭৩ কোটি ৬ লক্ষ ৯৭ হাজার ১৯৩।
দেশে একদিকে যখন নমুনা পরীক্ষার হার লাগাতার বেড়েছে, অন্যদিকে তখন সাপ্তাহিক-ভিত্তিতে আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১৫.২৫ শতাংশ। একইভাবে, দৈনিক আক্রান্তের হার দাঁড়িয়েছে ১১.৬৯ শতাংশ।