Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 166.68 Cr
More than 61 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.60%
1,67,059 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 17,43,059
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 15.25%
01 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 61 lakh Doses (61,45,767) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 166.68 Cr (1,66,68,48,204) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,83,14,397 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,812
2nd Dose
98,72,509
Precaution Dose
33,89,571
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,96,880
2nd Dose
1,72,49,997
Precaution Dose
39,60,119
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,66,52,398
2nd Dose
3,59,546
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,13,03,255
2nd Dose
40,62,14,255
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,03,45,885
2nd Dose
17,16,54,296
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,49,25,432
2nd Dose
10,69,75,936
Precaution Dose
51,52,313
Precaution Dose
1,25,02,003
Total
1,66,68,48,204
2,54,076 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,92,30,198.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.60%.
1,67,059 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 17,43,059. Active cases constitute 4.20% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,28,672 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.06 Cr (73,06,97,193) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 15.25% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 11.69%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
देशातील सार्वत्रिक कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेने ओलांडला 166 कोटी 68 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रांचा टप्पा
गेल्या 24 तासात 61 लाखांहून अधिक मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
भारतात रुग्ण बरे होण्याचा सध्याचा दर 94. 60%
देशात गेल्या 24 तासात कोरोनाचे 1,67,059 नवे रुग्ण
देशातली उपचाराधीन रुग्णसंख्या 17,43,059
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 15.25%
01 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Mumbai
देशात , गेल्या 24 तासात कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 61 लाखाहून अधिक (61,45,767) मात्रा, पात्र नागरिकांना दिल्या असून आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त अहवालानुसार देशात, आतापर्यंत एकूण 166 कोटी 68 लाखांहून अधिक (166,68,48,204) मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.
एकूण 1,83,14,397 सत्रांद्वारे या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत.सकाळी 7वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या एकूण मात्रांची सविस्तर माहिती पुढील तक्त्यात :
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,812
2nd Dose
98,72,509
Precaution Dose
33,89,571
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,96,880
2nd Dose
1,72,49,997
Precaution Dose
39,60,119
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,66,52,398
2nd Dose
3,59,546
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,13,03,255
2nd Dose
40,62,14,255
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,03,45,885
2nd Dose
17,16,54,296
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,49,25,432
2nd Dose
10,69,75,936
Precaution Dose
51,52,313
Precaution Dose
1,25,02,003
Total
1,66,68,48,204
24 तासात 2,54,076 रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले आहेत त्यामुळे (महामारीच्या सुरवातीपासून) लागण झालेल्यांपैकी एकूण 3,92,30,198 रुग्ण कोरोना मुक्त झाले आहेत.
परिणामी रुग्ण कोविडमुक्त होण्याचा दर 94.60% झाला आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात 1,67,059 नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली.
देशात उपचाराधीन रुग्णांची संख्या 17,43,059 असून उपचाराधीन रुग्ण, एकूण पॉझिटिव्ह रुग्णांच्या 4.20 % इतके आहेत.
देशभरात कोविड निदान चाचणी क्षमता वाढवण्यात येत असून देशात गेल्या 24 तासात 14,28,672 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या. भारताने आतापर्यंत 73.06 कोटीहून अधिक (73,06,97,193) चाचण्या केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात चाचण्यांच्या क्षमतेत वाढ होत असताना साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 15.25% आहे. दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 11.69% इतका आहे.