Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 166.68 Cr
More than 61 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 94.60%
1,67,059 New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 17,43,059
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 15.25%
01 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 61 lakh Doses (61,45,767) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 166.68 Cr (1,66,68,48,204) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,83,14,397 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,95,812
2nd Dose
98,72,509
Precaution Dose
33,89,571
FLWs
1st Dose
1,83,96,880
2nd Dose
1,72,49,997
Precaution Dose
39,60,119
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
4,66,52,398
2nd Dose
3,59,546
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,13,03,255
2nd Dose
40,62,14,255
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,03,45,885
2nd Dose
17,16,54,296
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,49,25,432
2nd Dose
10,69,75,936
Precaution Dose
51,52,313
Precaution Dose
1,25,02,003
Total
1,66,68,48,204
2,54,076 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 3,92,30,198.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 94.60%.
1,67,059 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 17,43,059. Active cases constitute 4.20% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,28,672 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 73.06 Cr (73,06,97,193) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 15.25% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 11.69%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 166.68 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
बीते चौबीस घंटों में 61 लाख से अधिक टीके लगाए गए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 94.60 प्रतिशत
पिछले 24 घंटों में 1,67,059 नए मामले सामने आए
भारत में सक्रिय मरीजों की संख्या 17,43,059 है
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 15.25 प्रतिशत है
01 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
पिछले 24 घंटों में 61 लाख से अधिक (61,45,767) वैक्सीन की खुराक देने के साथ ही भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 166.68 करोड़ (1,66,68,48,204) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 1,83,14,397 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,03,95,812
दूसरी खुराक
98,72,509
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
33,89,571
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,83,96,880
दूसरी खुराक
1,72,49,997
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
39,60,119
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
4,66,52,398
दूसरी खुराक
3,59,546
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
54,13,03,255
दूसरी खुराक
40,62,14,255
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,03,45,885
दूसरी खुराक
17,16,54,296
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,49,25,432
दूसरी खुराक
10,69,75,936
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
51,52,313
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,25,02,003
कुल
1,66,68,48,204
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,54,076 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 3,92,30,198 हो गई है।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 94.60 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटे में 1,67,059 नए मरीज सामने आए हैं।
वर्तमान में 17,43,059 सक्रिय रोगी हैं। वर्तमान में ये सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों का 4.20 प्रतिशत हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता का विस्तार लगातार जारी है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 14,28,672 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 73.06 करोड़ (73,06,97,193) जांच की गई हैं।
देश भर में जांच क्षमता को बढ़ाया गया है, साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 15.25 प्रतिशत है, दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 11.69 प्रतिशत है।