Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 164.89 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 11.48 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
02 FEB 2022 9:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 2ndFebruary 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,64,89,60,315
BALANCE AVAILABLE
11,48,99,956
More than 164.89crore (1,64,89,60,315) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 11.48 Cr (11,48,99,956)balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशात उपलब्ध कोविड-19 लसींच्या उपलब्धतेची अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेशांना 164 कोटी 89 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त लसींच्या मात्रा उपलब्ध करून देण्यात आल्या
11 कोटी 48 लाखांहून अधिक न वापरलेल्या लसीच्या मात्रांचा साठा अजूनही राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे उपलब्ध
02 FEB 2022 9:08AM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरात कोविड -19 लसीकरणाचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती वाढविण्यास केंद्र सरकार कटिबद्ध आहे. देशव्यापी कोविड- 19 लसीकरण मोहिमेची सुरवात 16 जानेवारी 2021 रोजी झाली. कोविड- 19 लसीकरणाच्या या मोहिमेचा दुसरा देशव्यापी टप्पा 21 जून 2021 रोजी सुरु झाला. अधिकाधिक लसींची उपलब्धता करून, भविष्यातील लसींची गरज लक्षात घेता राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना अधिक चांगले नियोजन करता यावे यासाठी लसींचा पुरवठा सुनिश्चित करून आणि लस पुरवठा साखळी सुरळीत करून लसीकरण मोहीमेचा वेग वाढविण्यात आला.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेचा भाग म्हणून, भारत सरकार राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना मोफत लस पुरवठा करून मदत करत आहे. देशव्यापी कोविड-19 लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्यात केंद्र सरकार लस उत्पादक कंपन्यांकडून देशात बनविल्या जाणाऱ्या लसींपैकी 75% लसी अधिग्रहित करून त्यांचे राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना मोफत वाटप करत आहे.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 2ndFebruary 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,64,89,60,315
BALANCE AVAILABLE
11,48,99,956
केंद्र सरकारने आतापर्यंत राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसींच्या 164 कोटी 89 लाखांहून (1,64,89,60,315) अधिक मात्रा मोफत पुरविल्या आहेत.
11 कोटी 48 लाखांहून (11,48,99,956) जास्त कोविड लसीच्या मात्रा राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे शिल्लक आहेत.