Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Women MSMEs Entrepreneurs
07 FEB 2022 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The number of women entrepreneurs registered under Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum (UAM) and Udyam Registration (UR) portal of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, year-wise, during the period 01/04/2019 to 02/02/2022 is given in Annexure.
Udyam Sakhi portal( http://udyamsakhi.msme.gov.in/) was launched in March 2018 to provide information regarding financial schemes, policies and programmes of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises to existing/prospective women entrepreneurs in the MSME sector. The portal helps women to start, build and grow their businesses. A total of 3152 women have registered on the portal so far.
Through an amendment to the Public Procurement Policy, the Government has mandated that all Central Ministries/ Departments and Public Sector Undertakings should procure at least 3% of their annual procurement from women owned micro and small enterprises. The Ministry also implements several other schemes for promotion and development of MSMEs, including women owned MSMEs, namely, Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Micro and Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Tool Rooms & Technology Centres, Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), Procurement and marketing Support Scheme, Entrepreneurship and Skill Development Programme (ESDP), Credit Linked Capital Subsidy and Technology Upgradation Scheme (CLCS-TUS) etc.
MSMEs owned by women, registered under UAM from 01/04/2019 to 31/03/2020
Micro
Small
Medium
Total
498635
50738
1366
550739
MSMEs owned by women registered under UAM from 01/04/2020 to 30/06/2020
Micro
Small
Medium
Total
152512
28237
1073
181822
MSMEs owned by women under Udyam Registration from 01/07/2020 to 31/03/2021
Micro
Small
Medium
Total
473333
16663
1073
491069
MSMEs owned by women under Udyam Registration from 01/04/2021 to 02/02/2022
Micro
Small
Medium
Total
692034
15989
633
708656
This information was given by Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்களில் பெண் தொழில்முனைவோர்
07 FEB 2022 3:57PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதில் அளித்த மத்திய சிறு, குறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சர் திரு. நாராயண் ராணே கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வெளியிட்டார்.
01/04/2019 முதல் 02/02/2022 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில், ஆண்டு வாரியாக, குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் உத்யோக் ஆதார் மெமோராண்டம் (UAM) மற்றும் உத்யம் ரிஜிஸ்ட்ரேஷன் (UR) தளத்தின் கீழ் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்ட பெண் தொழில்முனைவோரின் எண்ணிக்கை வருமாறு:
01/04/2019 முதல் 31/03/2020 வரை உத்யோக் ஆதார் மெமோராண்டம் கீழ் குறு தொழில்களில் 498635 தொழில்முனைவோரும், சிறு தொழில்களில் 50738 தொழில்முனைவோரும், நடுத்தர தொழில்களில் 1366 தொழில்முனைவோரும் என மொத்தம் 550739 பெண் தொழில்முனைவோர் தங்களை பதிவு செய்து கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
01/04/2020 முதல் 30/06/2020 வரை உத்யோக் ஆதார் மெமோராண்டம் கீழ் குறு தொழில்களில் 152512 தொழில்முனைவோரும், சிறு தொழில்களில் 28237 தொழில்முனைவோரும், நடுத்தர தொழில்களில் 1073 தொழில்முனைவோரும் என மொத்தம் 181822 பெண் தொழில்முனைவோர் தங்களை பதிவு செய்து கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
01/07/2020 முதல் 31/03/2021 வரை உத்யோக் ஆதார் மெமோராண்டம் கீழ் குறு தொழில்களில் 473333 தொழில்முனைவோரும், சிறு தொழில்களில் 16663 தொழில்முனைவோரும், நடுத்தர தொழில்களில் 1073 தொழில்முனைவோரும் என மொத்தம் 491069 பெண் தொழில்முனைவோர் தங்களை பதிவு செய்து கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
01/04/2021 முதல் 2/02/2022 வரை உத்யோக் ஆதார் மெமோராண்டம் கீழ் குறு தொழில்களில் 692034 தொழில்முனைவோரும், சிறு தொழில்களில் 15989 தொழில்முனைவோரும், நடுத்தர தொழில்களில் 633 தொழில்முனைவோரும் என மொத்தம் 708656 பெண் தொழில்முனைவோர் தங்களை பதிவு செய்து கொண்டுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1796147