Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Women MSMEs Entrepreneurs
07 FEB 2022 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The number of women entrepreneurs registered under Udyog Aadhaar Memorandum (UAM) and Udyam Registration (UR) portal of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, year-wise, during the period 01/04/2019 to 02/02/2022 is given in Annexure.
Udyam Sakhi portal( http://udyamsakhi.msme.gov.in/) was launched in March 2018 to provide information regarding financial schemes, policies and programmes of the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises to existing/prospective women entrepreneurs in the MSME sector. The portal helps women to start, build and grow their businesses. A total of 3152 women have registered on the portal so far.
Through an amendment to the Public Procurement Policy, the Government has mandated that all Central Ministries/ Departments and Public Sector Undertakings should procure at least 3% of their annual procurement from women owned micro and small enterprises. The Ministry also implements several other schemes for promotion and development of MSMEs, including women owned MSMEs, namely, Prime Minister’s Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), Micro and Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Tool Rooms & Technology Centres, Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), Procurement and marketing Support Scheme, Entrepreneurship and Skill Development Programme (ESDP), Credit Linked Capital Subsidy and Technology Upgradation Scheme (CLCS-TUS) etc.
MSMEs owned by women, registered under UAM from 01/04/2019 to 31/03/2020
Micro
Small
Medium
Total
498635
50738
1366
550739
MSMEs owned by women registered under UAM from 01/04/2020 to 30/06/2020
Micro
Small
Medium
Total
152512
28237
1073
181822
MSMEs owned by women under Udyam Registration from 01/07/2020 to 31/03/2021
Micro
Small
Medium
Total
473333
16663
1073
491069
MSMEs owned by women under Udyam Registration from 01/04/2021 to 02/02/2022
Micro
Small
Medium
Total
692034
15989
633
708656
This information was given by Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Narayan Rane in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
خاتون ایم ایس ایم ای صنعتیں
07 FEB 2022 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،07 فروری، 2022/ بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کے ادیوگ آدھار میمورینڈم (یو اے ایم) اور ادیم رجسٹریشن (یو آر) پورٹل کے تحت خاتون صنعتوں کی رجسٹریشن کی تعداد 01.04.2019 سے 02.02.2022 تک کی مدت کے دوران مندرجہ ذیل ہے۔
ادیم سکھی پورٹل (http://udyamsakhi.msme.gov.in/) مارچ 2018 میں شروع کیا گیا تھا جس کا مقصد بہت چھوٹی ، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کی مالی اسکیموں ، پالیسیوں اور پروگراموں سے متعلق جانکاری فراہم کرنا ہے۔ یہ جانکاری ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے میں موجودہ / امکانی خاتون کاروباریوں کے لیے ہے ۔ اس پورٹل سے خواتین کو ان کے کاروبار شروع کرنے ، فروغ دینے میں مدد ملتی ہے۔ اس پورٹل پر ابھی تک 3152 خواین نے رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔
سرکاری خرید کی پالیسی میں ترمیم کے ذریعے حکومت نے لازمی قرار دیا ہے کہ سبھی مرکزی وزارتیں / محکمیں اور سرکاری شعبے کی کمپنیاں خواتین کی ملکیت والی بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی صنعتوں سے اپنی سالانہ خرید کا کم سے کم تین فیصد حصہ خریدیں۔ وزارت نے ایم ایس ایم ای کے فروغ کی دیگر بہت سی اسکیموں پر بھی عمل درآمد کیا ہے جن میں خواتین کی ملکیت والی ایم ایس ایم ای ، پی ایم روزگار کی پیداوار کے پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی)، مائکرو اینڈ اسمال انٹرپرائزیز کلسٹر ڈولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایم ایس ای – سی ڈی پی)، ٹول رومز اینڈ ٹکنالوجی سینٹرز ، اسکیم آف فنڈ فار ری جنریشن آف ٹریڈیشنل انڈسٹریز (ایس ایف یر آر ٹی آئی) ، خرید اور مارکیٹنگ کی امدادی اسکیم، انترپرونیورشپ اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ کا پروگرام (ای ایس ڈی پی)، کریڈٹ لنکڈ کیپیٹل سبسڈی اینڈ ٹکنالوجی اپگریڈیشن اسکیم (سی ایل سی ایس – ٹی یو ایس)وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
خواتین کی ملکیت والی ایم ایس ایم ای جو 01.04.2019 سے 31.03.2020 تک یو اے ایم کے تحت رجسٹرڈ ہیں
بہت چھوٹی
چھوٹی
اسوط
میزان
498635
50738
1366
550739
خواتین کی ملکیت والی ایم ایس ایم ای جو 01.04.2020 سے 30.06.2020 تک یو اے ایم کے تحت رجسٹرڈ ہیں
بہت چھوٹی
چھوٹی
اسوط
میزان
152512
28237
1073
181822
خواتین کی ملکیت والی ایم ایس ایم ای جو 01.07.2020 سے 31.03.2021 تک اودیم کے تحت رجسٹرڈ ہیں
بہت چھوٹی
چھوٹی
اسوط
میزان
473333
16663
1073
491069
خواتین کی ملکیت والی ایم ایس ایم ای جو 01.04.2021 سے 02.02.2022 تک اودیم کے تحت رجسٹرڈ ہیں
بہت چھوٹی
چھوٹی
اسوط
میزان
692034
15989
633
708656
یہ جانکاری ، بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔