Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Status of SVAMITVA Scheme
29 States have signed MoU with Survey of India
09 FEB 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Sector Scheme, Survey of Villages and Mapping with Improvised Technology in Village Areas (SVAMITVA) Scheme commenced from the Financial Year 2020-21. It aims to provide the ‘Record of Rights’ to village household owners possessing houses in inhabited areas in villages with issuance of legal ownership rights (Property cards/Title deeds). It is being implemented with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Survey of India (SoI), State Revenue Department, State Panchayati Raj Department and National Informatics Centre. States need to sign Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SoI for implementation of the scheme. So far 29 States, including State of Uttar Pradesh, have signed MoU with SoI. The details of number of people from rural areas, including the State of Uttar Pradesh, who have been given ownership rights of their properties under SVAMITVA scheme is attached at Annexure.
Annexure
Status of implementation of SVAMITVA Scheme as on 02.02.2022
S.N.
State
Villages in which Drone flying done
Villages in which Property Cards distributed
No. of Property Cards distributed
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1,362
0
0
1.
Haryana
6,462
3,061
3,80,946
1.
Karnataka
2,201
836
1,90,048
1.
Madhya Pradesh
16,508
3,592
3,85,463
1.
Maharashtra
11,519
1,599
2,35,868
1.
Uttar Pradesh
52,250
15,940
23,47,243
1.
Uttarakhand
7,783
3,004
1,16,000
1.
Punjab
677
0
0
1.
Rajasthan
1,409
38
582
1.
Gujarat
253
0
0
1.
Chhattisgarh
1,458
0
0
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
443
0
0
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
110
0
0
1.
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
73
0
0
1.
Kerala
4
0
0
1.
Jharkhand
220
0
0
1.
Assam
37
0
0
1.
Odisha
108
0
0
1.
Himachal Pradesh
89
0
0
1.
Mizoram
10
0
0
1.
Tripura
18
0
0
1.
Lakshadweep Island
4
0
0
1.
Ladakh
5
2
23
1.
Sikkim
1
0
0
1.
Puducherry
19
0
0
1.
Tamil Nadu
2
0
0
1.
Goa
410
0
0
1.
Andaman & Nicobar Island
209
0
0
TOTAL
103,644
28,072
36,56,173

பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
ஸ்வாமித்வா திட்டத்தின் நிலை: தமிழ்நாடு குறித்த விவரங்கள்
09 FEB 2022 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதில் அளித்த மத்திய பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் இணை அமைச்சர் திரு. கபில் மோரேஷ்வர் படீல் கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
கிராமப்புற பகுதிகளில் மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்பத்தை பயன்படுத்தி ஆய்வு செய்து வரைபடமிடுதலுக்கான மத்திய திட்டமான ஸ்வாமித்வா, 2020-21-ம் நிதியாண்டில் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. கிராமங்களில் உள்ள வீடுகளின் உரிமையாளர்களுக்கு சொத்து அட்டைகள்/ஆவணங்கள் வழங்குவதன் மூலம் சொத்துக்கான உரிமையை வழங்குவதை இது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
பஞ்சாயத்துராஜ் அமைச்சகம், இந்திய ஆய்வு அமைப்பு, மாநில வருவாய் துறை, மாநில பஞ்சாயத்துராஜ் துறை, மற்றும் தேசிய தகவல் மையம் ஆகியவை இணைந்து இத்திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துகின்றன. இத்திட்டத்திற்காக இதுவரை 29 மாநிலங்கள் சர்வே ஆஃப் இந்தியா எனப்படும் இந்திய ஆய்வு அமைப்புடன் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டுள்ளன.
நாடு முழுவதும் 103,644 கிராமங்களில் ட்ரோன் விமானங்கள் இயக்கப்பட்டு, 28,072 கிராமங்களில் 36,56,173 எண்ணிக்கையிலான சொத்து அட்டைகள் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தமிழ்நாட்டில் 2 கிராமங்களிலும், புதுச்சேரியில் 19 கிராமங்களிலும் இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ட்ரோன் விமானங்கள் இயக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1796817