Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on Madhwa Navmi
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on the occasion of Madhwa Navami. He has also shared a video of his speech which he delivered on the occasion of 7th Centenary Celebrations of Jagadguru Madhwacharya, in February 2017
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “On the holy occasion of Madhwa Navami, I pay my respectful obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya. His noble message of spiritual and social upliftment will keep inspiring generations. Here is a speech I had given on Sri Madhwacharya.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಮಧ್ವ ನವಮಿಯಂದು ಶ್ರೀ ಮಧ್ವಾಚಾರ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರು ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಮಧ್ವ ನವಮಿಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಮಧ್ವಾಚಾರ್ಯರಿಗೆ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು. 2017ರ ಫೆಬ್ರವರಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಜಗದ್ಗುರು ಮಧ್ವಾಚಾರ್ಯರ 7 ನೇ ಶತಮಾನೋತ್ಸವದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣದ ವೀಡಿಯೊವನ್ನು ಅವರು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಈ ಕುರಿತು ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ, “ಮಧ್ವ ನವಮಿಯ ಪವಿತ್ರ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನಾನು ಶ್ರೀ ಮಧ್ವಾಚಾರ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವಪೂರ್ವಕ ನಮನಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಅವರ ಆಧ್ಯಾತ್ಮಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಉನ್ನತಿಯ ಉದಾತ್ತ ಸಂದೇಶವು ಪೀಳಿಗೆಗೆ ಸ್ಫೂರ್ತಿದಾಯಕವಾಗಿರುತ್ತದೆ. ಶ್ರೀ ಮಧ್ವಾಚಾರ್ಯರ ಕುರಿತು ನಾನು ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣ ಇಲ್ಲಿದೆ."