Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on Madhwa Navmi
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on the occasion of Madhwa Navami. He has also shared a video of his speech which he delivered on the occasion of 7th Centenary Celebrations of Jagadguru Madhwacharya, in February 2017
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “On the holy occasion of Madhwa Navami, I pay my respectful obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya. His noble message of spiritual and social upliftment will keep inspiring generations. Here is a speech I had given on Sri Madhwacharya.”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
മധ്വ നവമി ദിനത്തിൽ ശ്രീ മധ്വാചാര്യർക്ക് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ പ്രണാമം
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മധ്വ നവമി ദിനത്തിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ശ്രീ മധ്വാചാര്യർക്ക് പ്രണാമം അർപ്പിച്ചു. 2017 ഫെബ്രുവരിയിൽ ജഗദ്ഗുരു മധ്വാചാര്യയുടെ ഏഴാം ശതാബ്ദി ആഘോഷത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് നടത്തിയ പ്രസംഗത്തിന്റെ വീഡിയോയും അദ്ദേഹം പങ്കുവെച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.
ഒരു ട്വീറ്റിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു, “മധ്വ നവമിയുടെ പുണ്യ വേളയിൽ, ശ്രീ മധ്വാചാര്യർക്ക് ഞാൻ ആദരവോടെ പ്രണാമം അർപ്പിക്കുന്നു. ആത്മീയവും സാമൂഹികവുമായ ഉന്നമനത്തിനായുള്ള അദ്ദേഹത്തിന്റെ മഹത്തായ സന്ദേശം തലമുറകളെ പ്രചോദിപ്പിക്കുന്നതാണ്. ശ്രീ മധ്വാചാര്യരെ കുറിച്ച് ഞാൻ നടത്തിയ ഒരു പ്രസംഗം ഇതാ: