Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on Madhwa Navmi
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on the occasion of Madhwa Navami. He has also shared a video of his speech which he delivered on the occasion of 7th Centenary Celebrations of Jagadguru Madhwacharya, in February 2017
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “On the holy occasion of Madhwa Navami, I pay my respectful obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya. His noble message of spiritual and social upliftment will keep inspiring generations. Here is a speech I had given on Sri Madhwacharya.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਮਾਧਵ ਨਵਮੀ 'ਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਾਧਵਆਚਾਰੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮਾਧਵ ਨਵਮੀ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਮਾਧਵਆਚਾਰੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਵੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜਗਦਗੁਰੂ ਮਾਧਵਆਚਾਰੀਆ ਦੇ 7ਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2017 ਵਿੱਚ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਸੀ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਮਾਧਵ ਨਵਮੀ ਦੇ ਪਾਵਨ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ, ਮੈਂ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਮਾਧਵਆਚਾਰੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਨਮਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਅਧਿਆਤਮਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਉਥਾਨ ਦਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੇਕ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਰਹੇਗਾ। ਇੱਥੇ ਇੱਕ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਮੈਂ ਸ੍ਰੀ ਮਾਧਵਆਚਾਰੀਆ 'ਤੇ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਸੀ।"