Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on Madhwa Navmi
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid his obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya on the occasion of Madhwa Navami. He has also shared a video of his speech which he delivered on the occasion of 7th Centenary Celebrations of Jagadguru Madhwacharya, in February 2017
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, “On the holy occasion of Madhwa Navami, I pay my respectful obeisances to Sri Madhwacharya. His noble message of spiritual and social upliftment will keep inspiring generations. Here is a speech I had given on Sri Madhwacharya.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने माधव नवमी पर श्री माधवाचार्य को नमन किया
10 FEB 2022 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने माधव नवमी के अवसर पर श्री माधवाचार्य को नमन किया। उन्होंने अपने भाषण का एक वीडियो भी साझा किया है, जो उन्होंने जगद्गुरु माधवाचार्य के 7वें शताब्दी समारोह के अवसर पर फरवरी, 2017 में दिया था।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, "माधव नवमी के पावन अवसर पर मैं श्री माधवाचार्य को नमन करता हूं। आध्यात्मिक और सामाजिक उत्थान का उनका नेक संदेश पीढ़ियों को प्रेरणा देता रहेगा। यहाँ एक भाषण है, जो मैंने श्री माधवाचार्य पर दिया था।”