Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 172.29 Cr
More than 46.82 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.37%
50,407New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 6,10,443
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 5.07%
12 FEB 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 46.82 lakh Doses (46,82,662) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 172.29 Cr (1,72,29,47,688) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,92,76,398sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,99,129
2nd Dose
99,25,930
Precaution Dose
38,43,355
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,04,547
2nd Dose
1,73,65,848
Precaution Dose
52,54,095
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,16,76,693
2nd Dose
1,34,05,389
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,75,07,850
2nd Dose
42,46,10,572
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,15,06,600
2nd Dose
17,58,88,520
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,58,00,368
2nd Dose
10,95,79,128
Precaution Dose
77,79,664
Precaution Dose
1,68,77,114
Total
1,72,29,47,688
1,36,962 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,14,68,120.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.37%.
50,407new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 6,10,443. Active cases constitute 1.43% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,50,532tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.93 Cr (74,93,20,579) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 5.07% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.48%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
172.29 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
గత 24 గంటల్లో 46.82 లక్షలకుపైగా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 97.37%
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 50,407
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 6,10,443
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 5.07%
12 FEB 2022 9:42AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; గత 24 గంటల్లో ఇచ్చిన 46.82 లక్షలకు పైగా ( 46,82,662 ) డోసులతో కలిపి, 172.29 కోట్ల ( 1,72,29,47,688 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 1,92,76,398 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,03,99,129
రెండో డోసు
99,25,930
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
38,43,355
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
1,84,04,547
రెండో డోసు
1,73,65,848
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
52,54,095
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
5,16,76,693
రెండో డోసు
1,34,05,389
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
54,75,07,850
రెండో డోసు
42,46,10,572
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
20,15,06,600
రెండో డోసు
17,58,88,520
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
మొదటి డోసు
12,58,00,368
రెండో డోసు
10,95,79,128
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
77,79,664
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,68,77,114
మొదటి డోసు
1,72,29,47,688
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,36,962 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల మొత్తం సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,14,68,120 కు పెరిగింది.
దేశవ్యాప్త రికవరీ రేటు 97.37 శాతానికి చేరింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 50,407 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యాయి.
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య 6,10,443. ఇది మొత్తం కేసుల్లో 1.43 శాతం.
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కరోనా పరీక్షల సామర్థ్యాన్ని పెంచుతూనే ఉన్నారు. గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 14,50,532 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 74.93 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 74,93,20,579 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 5.07 శాతంగా ఉంది. రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 3.48 శాతంగా నమోదైంది.