Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 172.29 Cr
More than 46.82 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 97.37%
50,407New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 6,10,443
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 5.07%
12 FEB 2022 9:42AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 46.82 lakh Doses (46,82,662) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 172.29 Cr (1,72,29,47,688) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 1,92,76,398sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,03,99,129
2nd Dose
99,25,930
Precaution Dose
38,43,355
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,04,547
2nd Dose
1,73,65,848
Precaution Dose
52,54,095
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,16,76,693
2nd Dose
1,34,05,389
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
54,75,07,850
2nd Dose
42,46,10,572
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,15,06,600
2nd Dose
17,58,88,520
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,58,00,368
2nd Dose
10,95,79,128
Precaution Dose
77,79,664
Precaution Dose
1,68,77,114
Total
1,72,29,47,688
1,36,962 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,14,68,120.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 97.37%.
50,407new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 6,10,443. Active cases constitute 1.43% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 14,50,532tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 74.93 Cr (74,93,20,579) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 5.07% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 3.48%.

ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ കോവിഡ്-19 വാക്സിനേഷനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 172.29 കോടി പിന്നിട്ടു
12 FEB 2022 9:42AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിഫെബ്രുവരി 12, 2022
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 46.82 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം (46,82,662) ഡോസ് വാക്സിനുകൾ നൽകിയതോടെഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരംരാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 172.29 കോടി (1,72,29,47,688) കടന്നു1,92,76,398 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 1,36,962 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,14,68,120 ആയിദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 97.37%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത്
50,407 പേർക്കാണ്നിലവിൽ രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 6,10,443 പേരാണ്ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് രാജ്യത്തെ ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 1.43% ശതമാനമാണ്. രാജ്യത്തെ പരിശോധനാ ശേഷി ഗണ്യമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചതോടെ കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 14,50,532 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തിആകെ 74.93 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (74,93,20,579പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പരിശോധനകൾ വർധിപ്പിച്ചപ്പോൾ പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 5.07 ശതമാനമാണ്പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 3.48 ശതമാനമാണ്
.
ReplyReply to allForward