Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver inaugural address at TERI’s World Sustainable Development Summit on 16th February
15 FEB 2022 11:32AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the inaugural address at The Energy and Resources Institute’s (TERI) World Sustainable Development Summit at around 6 PM on 16th February, 2022 via video message.
World Sustainable Development Summit is TERI’s annual flagship event. The theme for this year’s Summit is ‘Towards a Resilient Planet: Ensuring a Sustainable and Equitable Future’. The Summit will discuss a wide range of issues including climate change, sustainable production, energy transitions, global commons and resource security.
The three day summit starting 16th February will be attended by Mr. Luis Abinader, President of the Dominican Republic, Dr. Mohamed Irfaan Ali, President of the Cooperative Republic of Guyana, Ms Amina J Mohammed, Deputy Secretary General, United Nations, heads of various intergovernmental organisations, Ministers/ Envoys from more than a dozen countries and delegates from over 120 countries.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୧୬ ତାରିଖରେ ଟିଇଆରଆଇ ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବିକାଶ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଉଦଘାଟନୀ ଭାଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ
15 FEB 2022 11:32AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୬ ଫେବୃଆରୀ ୨୦୨୨ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୬ଘଟିବା ସମୟରେ ଭିଡିଓ ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦି ଏନର୍ଜି ଆଣ୍ଡ ରିସୋର୍ସ ଇନ୍ଷ୍ଟିଟ୍ୟୁଟ (ଟିଇଆରଆଇ)ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବିକାଶ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଉଦଘାଟନୀ ଭାଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ ।
ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ବିକାଶ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ହେଉଛି ଟିଇଆରଆଇ ର ବାର୍ଷିକ ଫ୍ଲାଗସିପ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ହେଉଛି "ସହନଶୀଳ ଗ୍ରହ ଆଡକୁ: ଏକ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଏବଂ ସମାନ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା”। ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ, ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ, ଶକ୍ତି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ, ସାଧାରଣ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ସ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସହିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ ।
୧୬ ଫେବୃଆରୀରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବାକୁ ଥିବା ଏହି ତିନି ଦିନିଆ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଡୋମିନିକାନ୍ ରିପବ୍ଲିକର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଲୁଇସ୍ ଅବିନାଡେର, ଗୁଆନା ସମବାୟ ରିପବ୍ଲିକର ସଭାପତି ଡଃ. ମହମ୍ମଦ ଇରଫାନ୍ ଅଲ୍ଲୀ, ମିଳିତ ଜାତିସଂଘର ଉପ ମହାସଚିବ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିନା ଜେ ମହମ୍ମଦ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆନ୍ତଃ ସରକାରୀ ସଂଗଠନର ମୁଖ୍ୟ, ବାର ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଦେଶରୁ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ / ଦୂତ ଏବଂ ୧୨୦ ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଦେଶରୁ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।