Ministry of Tourism
MoU Signed between Ministry of Tourism and Alliance Air Aviation Limited on Cooperation for Promotion & Marketing of Domestic Indian Tourism
17 FEB 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism in order to boost tourism throughout the country signed an Memorandum of Understanding with M/s Alliance Air Aviation Limited (AAAL) on 17th February,2022 at New Delhi. The Ministry of Tourism endeavours to position India as a preferred tourism destination in the tourism generating markets whereas M/s Alliance Air Aviation Limited with its vast domestic network, plays a vital role in the promotion of tourism in India. The MoU was signed with a view to achieve the common purpose of joint domestic promotion and considering the need to synergise the activities of MoT and AAAL in the tourism markets.
Ms. Rupinder Brar, Additional Director General on behalf of Ministry of Tourism and Mr. Vineet Sood, Chief Executive Office on behalf of M/s Alliance Air Aviation Limited jointly signed the MoU.
Alliance Air is the front runner in promoting “Regional Connectivity Scheme" (RCS) of Government of India which is being promoted under the Prime Minister’s UDAN- (Ude Desh ka Aam Naagrik) scheme. The objectives of the Memorandum of Understanding are to meet an integrated marketing and promotional strategy and a synergised campaign in association with the M/s AAAL. The specific elements of promotional efforts undertaken include Advertising in the Print & Electronic Media, Participation in Fairs & Exhibitions, Organising Seminars, Workshops, Road Shows & India Evenings, Printing of Brochures and Collaterals, Brochure Support/Joint Advertising, inviting the Media and Travel Trade to visit the country under the Hospitality Programme etc. The Ministry shall be bringing together the travel tourism stakeholders to benefit from this MOU.

पर्यटन मंत्रालय
पर्यटन मंत्रालय आणि अलायन्स एअर एव्हिएशन लिमिटेड यांच्यात देशांतर्गत भारतीय पर्यटनाला प्रोत्साहन आणि विपणन सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षऱ्या
17 FEB 2022 7:39PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 17 फेब्रुवारी 2022
देशभरात पर्यटनाला चालना देण्यासाठी पर्यटन मंत्रालयाने 17 फेब्रुवारी, 2022 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे अलायन्स एअर एव्हिएशन लिमिटेड बरोबर सामंजस्यकरार केला. पर्यटन मंत्रालय भारताला जगात एक पसंतीचे पर्यटन स्थळ बनवण्याचा प्रयत्न करत आहे, तर अलायन्स एअर एव्हिएशन लिमिटेड त्याच्या विशाल देशांतर्गत नेटवर्कसह, भारतात पर्यटनाला प्रोत्साहन देण्यात महत्त्वाची भूमिका बजावत आहे. संयुक्तपणे देशांतर्गत प्रोत्साहनाचे समान उद्दिष्ट साध्य करण्यासाठीआणि पर्यटन विषयक बाजारपेठांमध्ये पर्यटन मंत्रालय आणि अलायन्स एअर एव्हिएशन लिमिटेडच्या कामकाजात समन्वय साधण्याची गरज लक्षात घेऊन या सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षरी करण्यात आली.
पर्यटन मंत्रालयाच्या वतीने अतिरिक्त महासंचालक रुपिंदर ब्रार आणि मेसर्स अलायन्स एअर एव्हिएशन लिमिटेडच्या वतीने मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी विनीत सूद यांनी संयुक्तपणे सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षरी केली.
अलायन्स एअर भारत सरकारच्या प्रादेशिक कनेक्टिव्हिटी योजनेला " (RCS) प्रोत्साहन देण्यात आघाडीवर आहे, या योजनेला पंतप्रधानांच्या उडान- (उडे देश का आम नागरीक) योजनेंतर्गत चालना दिली जात आहे. एकात्मिक विपणन आणि प्रोत्साहनात्मक धोरण तसेच अलायन्स एअर एव्हिएशन लिमिटेडच्या संयुक्त सहकार्याने एकत्रित मोहीम राबवणे हे या सामंजस्य कराराचे उद्दिष्ट आहे .प्रोत्साहनात्मक प्रयत्नांच्या विशिष्ट घटकांमध्ये प्रिंट आणि इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मीडियामधील जाहिराती, मेळावे आणि प्रदर्शनांमध्ये सहभाग, चर्चासत्रेकार्यशाळा, रोड शो आणि इंडिया इव्हनिंग्ज, माहितीपत्रक /संयुक्त जाहिरात, आदरातिथ्य कार्यक्रमांतर्गत देशाला भेट देण्यासाठी माध्यमांना आमंत्रित करणे आणि ट्रॅव्हल ट्रेडचे आयोजन यांचा समावेश आहे. या सामंजस्य कराराचा लाभ घेण्यासाठी पर्यटन मंत्रालय संबंधित हितधारकांना एकत्र आणणार आहे.