Ministry of Tourism
MoU Signed between Ministry of Tourism and Alliance Air Aviation Limited on Cooperation for Promotion & Marketing of Domestic Indian Tourism
17 FEB 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism in order to boost tourism throughout the country signed an Memorandum of Understanding with M/s Alliance Air Aviation Limited (AAAL) on 17th February,2022 at New Delhi. The Ministry of Tourism endeavours to position India as a preferred tourism destination in the tourism generating markets whereas M/s Alliance Air Aviation Limited with its vast domestic network, plays a vital role in the promotion of tourism in India. The MoU was signed with a view to achieve the common purpose of joint domestic promotion and considering the need to synergise the activities of MoT and AAAL in the tourism markets.
Ms. Rupinder Brar, Additional Director General on behalf of Ministry of Tourism and Mr. Vineet Sood, Chief Executive Office on behalf of M/s Alliance Air Aviation Limited jointly signed the MoU.
Alliance Air is the front runner in promoting “Regional Connectivity Scheme" (RCS) of Government of India which is being promoted under the Prime Minister’s UDAN- (Ude Desh ka Aam Naagrik) scheme. The objectives of the Memorandum of Understanding are to meet an integrated marketing and promotional strategy and a synergised campaign in association with the M/s AAAL. The specific elements of promotional efforts undertaken include Advertising in the Print & Electronic Media, Participation in Fairs & Exhibitions, Organising Seminars, Workshops, Road Shows & India Evenings, Printing of Brochures and Collaterals, Brochure Support/Joint Advertising, inviting the Media and Travel Trade to visit the country under the Hospitality Programme etc. The Ministry shall be bringing together the travel tourism stakeholders to benefit from this MOU.

وزارت سیاحت
سیاحت کی وزارت اور الائنس ائر ایوئیشن لمٹڈ کے درمیان گھریلو ہندوستانی سیاحت کے فروغ اور مارکٹنگ کے لئے تعاون کے مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط
17 FEB 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت نے ملک بھر میں سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کے لئے سترہ فروری 2022 کو نئی دہلی میں میسز الائنس ائرایوئیشن کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے ۔ سیاحت کی وزارت سیاحت راغب کرنے والی مارکیٹ میں ہندوستان کو سیاحت کا ترجیحی اور پسندیدہ مقام بنانے کےلئے کوشاں ہے جبکہ میسز الائنس ائر ایوئیشن لمٹڈ اپنے وسیع تر گھریلو نیٹ ورک کے ساتھ ہندوستان میں سیاحت کے فروغ میں اہم کردار ادا کرتا ہے۔ مفاہمت نامے کا مقصد مشترکہ طور پر گھریلو سیاحت کو فروغ دینا اور سیاحت کی وزارت اور AAAL کی سیاحت کی مارکیٹ میں سرگرمیوں میں تال میل قائم کرنا ہے۔
محترمہ روپندر برار، ایڈیشنل ڈائرکٹرجنرل نے وزارت سیاحت کی طرف سے اور جناب ونیت سودچیف ایکزیکیٹو آفیسر نے میسزالائنس ائر ایوئیشن لمٹڈ کی جانب سے مفاہمت نامے پر مل کر دستخط کئے۔
الائنس ائر حکومت ہند کی علاقائی کنکٹوٹی اسکیم (RCS) کے فروغ میں پیش پیش ہے جسے وزیر اعظم کی اڑان (اڑے دیش کا عام ناگرک) اسکیم کے تحت چلایا جارہا ہے۔ مفاہمت نامے کا مقصد مارکیٹنگ اور فروغ کی ایک مربوط حکومت عملی طے کرنا اور AAAL کے ساتھ مل کر ایک مشترکہ مہم کا آغاز کرنا ہے۔ فروغ کی کوششوں میں پرنٹ اورالیکٹرونک میڈیا میں تشہیر، میلوں اور نمائشوں میں شرکت، سیمنار ،ورکشاپ، روڈ شو اور انڈیا ایوننگ کا انعقاد، کتابچوں کا اجراء، میڈیا اور سفر کا روبار میں لگے لوگوں کو میزبان پروگراموں کے تحت ملک میں مدعو کرنا وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ وزارت اس مفاہمت نامے سے فائدہ حاصل کرنے کےلئے سفر وسیاحت کے فریقوں کو یکجا کرے گی۔