Ministry of Tourism
MoU Signed between Ministry of Tourism and Alliance Air Aviation Limited on Cooperation for Promotion & Marketing of Domestic Indian Tourism
17 FEB 2022 5:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism in order to boost tourism throughout the country signed an Memorandum of Understanding with M/s Alliance Air Aviation Limited (AAAL) on 17th February,2022 at New Delhi. The Ministry of Tourism endeavours to position India as a preferred tourism destination in the tourism generating markets whereas M/s Alliance Air Aviation Limited with its vast domestic network, plays a vital role in the promotion of tourism in India. The MoU was signed with a view to achieve the common purpose of joint domestic promotion and considering the need to synergise the activities of MoT and AAAL in the tourism markets.
Ms. Rupinder Brar, Additional Director General on behalf of Ministry of Tourism and Mr. Vineet Sood, Chief Executive Office on behalf of M/s Alliance Air Aviation Limited jointly signed the MoU.
Alliance Air is the front runner in promoting “Regional Connectivity Scheme" (RCS) of Government of India which is being promoted under the Prime Minister’s UDAN- (Ude Desh ka Aam Naagrik) scheme. The objectives of the Memorandum of Understanding are to meet an integrated marketing and promotional strategy and a synergised campaign in association with the M/s AAAL. The specific elements of promotional efforts undertaken include Advertising in the Print & Electronic Media, Participation in Fairs & Exhibitions, Organising Seminars, Workshops, Road Shows & India Evenings, Printing of Brochures and Collaterals, Brochure Support/Joint Advertising, inviting the Media and Travel Trade to visit the country under the Hospitality Programme etc. The Ministry shall be bringing together the travel tourism stakeholders to benefit from this MOU.

சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் - அலையன்ஸ் ஏர் ஏவியேஷன் நிறுவனம் இடையே உள்நாட்டு இந்திய சுற்றுலாவை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் சந்தைப்படுத்துவதில் ஒத்துழைப்பு குறித்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது
17 FEB 2022 5:57PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் சுற்றுலாவை ஊக்கப்படுத்த சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் - அலையன்ஸ் ஏர் ஏவியேஷன் நிறுவனம் (ஏஏஏஎல்) இடையே புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் 2022, பிப்ரவரி 17 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் கையெழுத்தானது. சுற்றுலா உருவாக்கும் சந்தைகளில் முக்கிய இடமாக இந்தியாவை நிலைநிறுத்த சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் முயற்சி செய்யும் நிலையில், உள்நாட்டில் மிகப் பரந்த தொடர்புகளை கொண்டுள்ள அலையன்ஸ் ஏர் ஏவியேஷன் நிறுவனத்துடன் ஒப்பந்தம் செய்து கொள்வது இந்தியாவில் சுற்றுலாவை மேம்படுத்துவதில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும்.
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகத்தின் சார்பில் கூடுதல் தலைமை இயக்குநர் திருமதி ருப்பிந்தர் பிரார், அலையன்ஸ் ஏர் ஏவியேஷன் நிறுவனம் சார்பில் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரி திரு வினீத் சூட் ஆகியோர் இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
பிரதமரின் உடான் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மேம்படுத்தப்பட்ட மத்திய அரசின் “பி்ராந்திய போக்குவரத்து தொடர்பு திட்டத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதில் அலையன்ஸ் ஏர் முன்னணியில் உள்ளது. மேம்பாட்டு முயற்சிகளில், அச்சு மற்றும் மின்னணு ஊடகங்களில் விளம்பரம் செய்தல், கண்காட்சிகள், பொருட்காட்சிகளில் பங்கேற்றல், கருத்தரங்குகள், பயிலரங்குகளுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்தல், விருந்தோம்பல் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் நாடு முழுவதும் பயணம் செய்ய ஊடகங்களுக்கும் பயண ஏற்பாடு செய்வோருக்கும் அழைப்பு விடுத்தல் போன்ற பணிகள் இடம் பெறும். இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்திலிருந்து பயன்பெற பயணச் சுற்றுலா சம்பந்தப்பட்டவர்களை அமைச்சகம் ஒருங்கிணைத்துக் கொண்டுவரும்.