National Financial Reporting Authority
Provisional Data Base of Companies and their Auditors under NFRA domain as on 31st March, 2021
18 FEB 2022 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
To discharge its mandate, National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) created a data base of Companies and Auditors that come under the regulatory ambit of NFRA. NFRA has updated the said database as on 31.3.21. This comprises of 6,820 companies including 5,563 listed companies, 1,156 unlisted companies and 101 Insurance and Banking Companies. The details of 2,079 Auditors of such entities have also been included in the data base.
Creation of this data base involves steps like identification and verification of the primary data source and reconciliation of data (such as Corporate Identification Number (CIN) which is dynamic) from different sources. In this regard, the NFRA has been engaging with the Corporate Data Management (CDM) division of the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) and three recognised Stock Exchanges in India.
The data base is available at https://www.nfra.gov.in/nfra_domain
About NFRA
The National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) is a regulatory body set up under Section 132 of the Companies Act, 2013 to oversee compliance with Accounting and Auditing Standards by Public Interest Entities (PIEs) as defined in Rule 3 of NFRA Rules 2018 and their Statutory Auditors. Such PIEs includes all listed companies and large public unlisted companies.

રાષ્ટ્રીય નાણાકીય રિપોર્ટિંગ ઓથોરિટી
31મી માર્ચ, 2021ના રોજ NFRA ડોમેન હેઠળ કંપનીઓ અને તેમના ઓડિટર્સનો કામચલાઉ ડેટા બેઝ
18 FEB 2022 3:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પોતાના આદેશનો અમલ કરવા માટે, નેશનલ ફાઇનાન્શિયલ રિપોર્ટિંગ ઓથોરિટી (NFRA) એ કંપનીઓ અને ઓડિટર્સનો ડેટા બેઝ બનાવ્યો જે NFRAના નિયમનકારી વ્યાપમાં આવે છે. NFRAએ 31.3.21 ના ​​રોજ ઉપરોક્ત ડેટાબેઝ અપડેટ કર્યો છે. તેમાં 5,563 લિસ્ટેડ કંપનીઓ, 1,156 અનલિસ્ટેડ કંપનીઓ અને 101 વીમા અને બેંકિંગ કંપનીઓ સહિત 6,820 કંપનીઓનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. આવી સંસ્થાઓના 2,079 ઓડિટર્સની વિગતો પણ ડેટા બેઝમાં સામેલ કરવામાં આવી છે.
આ ડેટા બેઝના નિર્માણમાં પ્રાથમિક ડેટા સ્ત્રોતની ઓળખ અને ચકાસણી અને વિવિધ સ્ત્રોતોમાંથી ડેટા (જેમ કે કોર્પોરેટ આઇડેન્ટિફિકેશન નંબર (CIN) કે જે ગતિશીલ છે) તેના સમાધાન જેવા પગલાંનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. આ સંદર્ભમાં, NFRA કોર્પોરેટ બાબતોના મંત્રાલય (MCA)ના કોર્પોરેટ ડેટા મેનેજમેન્ટ (CDM) વિભાગ અને ભારતમાં ત્રણ માન્ય સ્ટોક એક્સચેન્જો સાથે સંકળાયેલું છે.
ડેટા બેઝ https://www.nfra.gov.in/nfra_domain પર ઉપલબ્ધ છે
NFRA વિશે
નેશનલ ફાઇનાન્શિયલ રિપોર્ટિંગ ઓથોરિટી (NFRA) એ કંપની એક્ટ, 2013ની કલમ 132 હેઠળ સ્થપાયેલી એક નિયમનકારી સંસ્થા છે જે NFRA નિયમો - 2018ના નિયમ 3 અને તેમના સ્ટેચ્યુટરી ઓડિટર્સના વ્યાખ્યાયિત કર્યા મુજબ જાહેર હિતની સંસ્થાઓ (PIEs) દ્વારા એકાઉન્ટિંગ અને ઑડિટિંગ ધોરણોનું પાલન કરે છે. આવા PIEમાં તમામ લિસ્ટેડ કંપનીઓ અને મોટી જાહેર અનલિસ્ટેડ કંપનીઓનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.