National Financial Reporting Authority
Provisional Data Base of Companies and their Auditors under NFRA domain as on 31st March, 2021
18 FEB 2022 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
To discharge its mandate, National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) created a data base of Companies and Auditors that come under the regulatory ambit of NFRA. NFRA has updated the said database as on 31.3.21. This comprises of 6,820 companies including 5,563 listed companies, 1,156 unlisted companies and 101 Insurance and Banking Companies. The details of 2,079 Auditors of such entities have also been included in the data base.
Creation of this data base involves steps like identification and verification of the primary data source and reconciliation of data (such as Corporate Identification Number (CIN) which is dynamic) from different sources. In this regard, the NFRA has been engaging with the Corporate Data Management (CDM) division of the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) and three recognised Stock Exchanges in India.
The data base is available at https://www.nfra.gov.in/nfra_domain
About NFRA
The National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) is a regulatory body set up under Section 132 of the Companies Act, 2013 to oversee compliance with Accounting and Auditing Standards by Public Interest Entities (PIEs) as defined in Rule 3 of NFRA Rules 2018 and their Statutory Auditors. Such PIEs includes all listed companies and large public unlisted companies.

राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय परीक्षण प्राधिकरण
‘एनएफआरए’डोमेन अंतर्गत 31 मार्च 2021 रोजी कंपन्यांचा तात्पुरता डेटा बेस आणि त्यांचे लेखापरीक्षक यांची अद्ययावत माहिती उपलब्ध
18 FEB 2022 5:55PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 18 फेब्रुवारी 2022
नॅशनल फायनान्शिअल रिपोर्टिंग अथॉरिटी (NFRA) ने ‘एनएफआरए’च्या नियामक कक्षेत येणाऱ्या कंपन्या आणि लेखापरीक्षकांचा डेटा बेस तयार केला आहे . आपली जबाबदारी पार पाडण्यासाठी ‘एनएफआरए’ ने 31.3.21 रोजी सदर डेटाबेस अद्ययावत केला आहे. यामध्ये 5,563 सूचीबद्ध कंपन्या, 1,156 असूचीबद्ध कंपन्या आणि 101 विमा आणि बँकिंग कंपन्यांसह 6,820 कंपन्यांचा समावेश आहे. या संस्थांच्या 2,079 लेखापरीक्षकांचे तपशील देखील डेटा बेसमध्ये समाविष्ट केले गेले आहेत.
या डेटा बेसच्या निर्मितीमध्ये प्राथमिक डेटा स्त्रोताची ओळख आणि पडताळणी आणि वेगवेगळ्या स्त्रोतांकडील डेटा (जसे की कॉर्पोरेट आयडेंटिफिकेशन नंबर (CIN) जो कार्यशील आहे) संकलन या कामांचा समावेश आहे. या संदर्भात, एनएफआरए कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार मंत्रालय (MCA) च्या कॉर्पोरेट डेटा मॅनेजमेंट (CDM) विभाग आणि भारतातील तीन मान्यताप्राप्त स्टॉक एक्सचेंजेसशी संलग्न आहे.
डेटा बेस https://www.nfra.gov.in/nfra_domain येथे उपलब्ध आहे
एनएफआरए विषयी माहिती -
नॅशनल फायनान्शियल रिपोर्टिंग अथॉरिटी (NFRA) ही कंपनी कायदा, 2013 च्या कलम 132 अंतर्गत स्थापन केलेली एक नियामक संस्था आहे . एनएफआरए नियम 2018 च्या नियम 3 मध्ये परिभाषित केल्यानुसार सार्वजनिक हित संस्था (PIEs) आणि त्यांच्या वैधानिक लेखा परीक्षकांद्वारे लेखा आणि लेखापरीक्षण मानकांचे पालन करते. अशा सार्वजनिक हित संस्थामध्ये सर्व सूचीबद्ध कंपन्या आणि मोठ्या सार्वजनिक असूचीबद्ध कंपन्याचा समावेश असतो.