National Financial Reporting Authority
Provisional Data Base of Companies and their Auditors under NFRA domain as on 31st March, 2021
18 FEB 2022 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
To discharge its mandate, National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) created a data base of Companies and Auditors that come under the regulatory ambit of NFRA. NFRA has updated the said database as on 31.3.21. This comprises of 6,820 companies including 5,563 listed companies, 1,156 unlisted companies and 101 Insurance and Banking Companies. The details of 2,079 Auditors of such entities have also been included in the data base.
Creation of this data base involves steps like identification and verification of the primary data source and reconciliation of data (such as Corporate Identification Number (CIN) which is dynamic) from different sources. In this regard, the NFRA has been engaging with the Corporate Data Management (CDM) division of the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) and three recognised Stock Exchanges in India.
The data base is available at https://www.nfra.gov.in/nfra_domain
About NFRA
The National Financial Reporting Authority (NFRA) is a regulatory body set up under Section 132 of the Companies Act, 2013 to oversee compliance with Accounting and Auditing Standards by Public Interest Entities (PIEs) as defined in Rule 3 of NFRA Rules 2018 and their Statutory Auditors. Such PIEs includes all listed companies and large public unlisted companies.

தேசிய நிதி அறிவிக்கை ஆணையம்
தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணையத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் அவற்றின் தணிக்கையாளர்கள் குறித்த தற்காலிக தரவுத் தளம்
18 FEB 2022 3:22PM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய நிதி தகவலளித்தல் ஆணையத்தின் ஒழுங்குமுறை வரம்பிற்குள் வரும் நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் தணிக்கையாளர்களின் தரவு தளம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேற்கூறிய தரவுத்தளத்தை 31.3.21 அன்று ஆணையம் புதுப்பித்துள்ளது.
5,563 பட்டியலிடப்பட்ட நிறுவனங்கள், 1,156 பட்டியலிடப்படாத நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் 101 காப்பீடு மற்றும் வங்கி நிறுவனங்கள் உட்பட 6,820 நிறுவனங்கள் இதில் உள்ளன. அத்தகைய நிறுவனங்களின் 2,079 தணிக்கையாளர்களின் விவரங்களும் தரவுத்தளத்தில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இது தொடர்பாக, பெருநிறுவன விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கார்ப்பரேட் தரவு மேலாண்மை பிரிவு மற்றும் இந்தியாவில் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட மூன்று பங்குச் சந்தைகளுடன் தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணையம் செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது.
https://www.nfra.gov.in/nfra_domain எனும் முகவரியில் தரவு தளம் கிடைக்கிறது.
தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணையம்
தேசிய நிதி தகவல் அளித்தல் ஆணையம் என்பது நிறுவனங்கள் சட்டம், 2013-ன் பிரிவு 132-ன் கீழ் அமைக்கப்பட்ட ஒரு ஒழுங்குமுறை அமைப்பு ஆகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1799275