Prime Minister's Office
Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country says PM
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that he was glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country. This is a commendable initiative by a vibrant start-up, @garuda_india.
Innovative technology will empower our farmers and make agriculture more profitable."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশজুড়ে ১০০টি জায়গায় কিষাণ ড্রোনের কাজ দেখে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সন্তোষ প্রকাশ
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৯শে ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২২
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জানিয়েছেন, দেশ জুড়ে ১০০টি জায়গায় কিষাণ ড্রোন কাজ করছে দেখে তিনি খুশি হয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “দেশ জুড়ে ১০০টি জায়গায় কিষাণ ড্রোন কাজ করছে দেখে খুব ভালো লাগছে। @garuda_india স্টার্ট আপ সংস্থা এই প্রশংসনীয় উদ্যোগ নিয়েছে।
নতুন নতুন প্রযুক্তির মাধ্যমে আমাদের কৃষকরা আরো ক্ষমতাশালী হবেন ও কৃষিক্ষেত্রকে লাভজনক করে তুলবেন। “