Prime Minister's Office
Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country says PM
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that he was glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country. This is a commendable initiative by a vibrant start-up, @garuda_india.
Innovative technology will empower our farmers and make agriculture more profitable."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দেশৰ ১০০টা স্থানত ‘কিষাণ ড্ৰোন’-য়ে কাম আৰম্ভ কৰা দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো বুলি মন্তব্য কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Guwahati
দেশৰ ১০০টা স্থানত ‘কিষাণ ড্ৰোন’-য়ে কাম আৰম্ভ কৰা দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“দেশৰ ১০০টা স্থানত ‘কিষাণ ড্ৰোন’-য়ে কাম আৰম্ভ কৰা দেখি আনন্দিত হৈছো। উজ্জীৱিত ষ্টাৰ্টআপ-ৰ এয়া নিতান্তই প্ৰশংসনীয় উদ্যোগ,@গৰুড়া ভাৰত।
উদ্ভাৱনশীল প্ৰযুক্তিয়ে আমাৰ খেতিয়কসকলৰ সবলীকৰণৰ লগতে কৃষিক অধিক লাভজনক কৰি তুলিব”।