Prime Minister's Office
Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country says PM
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that he was glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country. This is a commendable initiative by a vibrant start-up, @garuda_india.
Innovative technology will empower our farmers and make agriculture more profitable."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
देश भर में 100 स्थानों पर किसान ड्रोन को उड़ते हुए काम करते देखकर खुशी हुई: प्रधानमंत्री
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने कहा है कि मुझे देश भर में 100 स्‍थानों पर किसान ड्रोन को उड़ते हुए काम करते देखकर खुशी हुई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"देश भर में 100 स्थानों पर किसान ड्रोन को उड़ते हुए काम करते देखकर खुशी हुई। यह उद्योगी स्टार्ट-अप @garuda_india की एक सराहनीय पहल है।
नवोन्मेषी तकनीक हमारे किसानों को सशक्त और कृषि को अधिक लाभदायक बनाएगी।"