Prime Minister's Office
Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country says PM
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that he was glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country. This is a commendable initiative by a vibrant start-up, @garuda_india.
Innovative technology will empower our farmers and make agriculture more profitable."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
देशभरात 100 ठिकाणी किसान ड्रोन कार्यरत झाल्याचे पाहून आनंद झाला: पंतप्रधान
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Mumbai
देशभरात 100 ठिकाणी किसान ड्रोनची उड्डाणे पाहून मला आनंद झाला, असे पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी म्हटले आहे.
आपल्या ट्वीट संदेशामध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"किसान ड्रोन देशभरात 100 ठिकाणी कार्यरत झालेली पाहून मला आनंद झाला आहे. हा @garuda_india या नवोन्मेशशाली स्टार्ट-अपचा प्रशंसनीय उपक्रम आहे. असे नाविन्यपूर्ण तंत्रज्ञान आपल्या शेतकऱ्यांना सक्षम करेल आणि शेती अधिक लाभदायक होईल."