Prime Minister's Office
Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country says PM
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that he was glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Glad to have witnessed Kisan Drones in action at 100 places across the country. This is a commendable initiative by a vibrant start-up, @garuda_india.
Innovative technology will empower our farmers and make agriculture more profitable."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நாடு முழுவதும் 100 இடங்களில் கிசான் ட்ரோன்கள் செயல்படுவதைப் பார்த்தது மகிழ்ச்சியளித்தது என்று பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளார்
19 FEB 2022 11:14AM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் 100 இடங்களில் கிசான் ட்ரோன்கள் செயல்படுவதைப் பார்த்தது மகிழ்ச்சியளித்தது என்று பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி கூறியுள்ளார்.
டுவிட்டரில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“நாடு முழுவதும் 100 இடங்களில் கிசான் ட்ரோன்கள் செயல்படுவதைப் பார்த்தது மகிழ்ச்சியளித்தது. இது துடிப்புமிக்க புதிய தொழிலின் @garuda_india மெச்சத்தக்க முன்முயற்சியாகும்.
புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்பு தொழில்நுட்பம் நமது விவசாயிகளுக்கு அதிகாரமளிப்பதுடன் வேளாண்மையை மிகவும் லாபகரமானதாக மாற்றும்.”