Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted Gandhian Shakuntala Choudhary
21 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted Gandhian Shakuntala Choudhary Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shakuntala Choudhary Ji will be remembered for her lifelong efforts to promote Gandhian values. Her noble work at the Sarania Ashram positively impacted many lives. Saddened by her passing away. My thoughts are with her family and countless admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रसिद्ध गांधीवादी शकुंतला चौधरी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
21 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध गांधीवादी शकुंतला चौधरी के निधन पर गहरा शोक व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“शकुंतला चौधरी जी को गांधीवादी मूल्यों को आगे बढ़ाने में उनके जीवनपर्यन्त प्रयासों के लिये सदैव याद किया जायेगा। सरानिया आश्रम में उनके महान कार्यों ने कई लोगों के जीवन को प्रभावित किया। उनके दिवंगत हो जाने से दुखी हूं। उनके परिजनों और असंख्य प्रशंसकों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनायें। ओम् शांति!”