Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted Gandhian Shakuntala Choudhary
21 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted Gandhian Shakuntala Choudhary Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shakuntala Choudhary Ji will be remembered for her lifelong efforts to promote Gandhian values. Her noble work at the Sarania Ashram positively impacted many lives. Saddened by her passing away. My thoughts are with her family and countless admirers. Om Shanti."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જાણીતા ગાંધીવાદી શકુંતલા ચૌધરીના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
21 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાણીતા ગાંધીવાદી શકુંતલા ચૌધરીજીના નિધન પર ઘેરા શોકની લાગણી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"શકુંતલા ચૌધરીજીને ગાંધીવાદી મૂલ્યોને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવાના તેમના જીવનભરના પ્રયાસો માટે યાદ કરવામાં આવશે. સરનિયા આશ્રમમાં તેમના ઉમદા કાર્યથી ઘણા લોકોના જીવન પર સકારાત્મક અસર પડી. તેમના નિધનથી દુઃખ થયું. મારા વિચારો તેમના પરિવાર અને અસંખ્ય પ્રશંસકો સાથે છે. ઓમ શાંતિ."