Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the passing away of noted Gandhian Shakuntala Choudhary
21 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the passing away of noted Gandhian Shakuntala Choudhary Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Shakuntala Choudhary Ji will be remembered for her lifelong efforts to promote Gandhian values. Her noble work at the Sarania Ashram positively impacted many lives. Saddened by her passing away. My thoughts are with her family and countless admirers. Om Shanti."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশিষ্ট গান্ধীবাদী নেত্ৰী শকুন্তলা চৌধুৰীৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
21 FEB 2022 9:23AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশিষ্ট গান্ধীবাদী নেত্ৰী শকুন্তলা চৌধুৰী ডাঙৰীয়ানীৰ দেহাৱসানত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এটি টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
"গান্ধীবাদী আদৰ্শৰ প্ৰচাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কৰা জীৱনজোৰা প্ৰয়াসৰ বাবে শকুন্তলা চৌধুৰী ডাঙৰীয়ানী চিৰস্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ'ব। শৰণীয়া আশ্ৰমত তেওঁৰ মহান কামে বহু লোকৰ জীৱনত যোগাত্মক প্ৰভাৱ পেলাইছিল। তেওঁৰ মৃত্যুৰ বাতৰিয়ে দুঃখিত কৰিছে। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু শুভাকাংক্ষীসকললৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ঔম শান্তি।"