Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over R Praggnanandhaa winning against noted champion Magnus Carlsen in Chess
23 FEB 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over R Praggnanandhaa for winning against the noted champion Magnus Carlsen in online Chess tournament.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all rejoicing on the success of the young genius R Praggnanandhaa. Proud of his accomplishment of winning against the noted champion Magnus Carlsen. I wish the talented Praggnanandhaa the very best for his future endeavours."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
செஸ் போட்டியில் பிரபல சாம்பியன் மேக்னஸ் கார்ல்செனுக்கு எதிராக ஆர்.பிரக்ஞானந்தா வெற்றிப் பெற்றிருப்பதற்குப் பிரதமர் மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
23 FEB 2022 3:18PM by PIB Chennai
இணைய வழியிலான செஸ் போட்டியில் பிரபல சாம்பியன் மேக்னஸ் கார்ல்செனுக்கு எதிராக ஆர்.பிரக்ஞானந்தா வெற்றிப் பெற்றிருப்பதற்குப் பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
டுவிட்டரில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது;
“இளம் மேதை ஆர்.பிரக்ஞானந்தாவின் வெற்றி குறித்து நாங்கள் அனைவரும் மகிழ்ச்சியடைந்துள்ளோம். பிரபல சாம்பியன் மேக்னஸ் கார்ல்செனுக்கு எதிராக வெற்றி பெற்றிருக்கும் அவரது சாதனைப் பெருமைக்குரியது. திறமைமிக்க பிரக்ஞானந்தாவின் எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு நான் நல்வாழ்த்துக்களைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்.”