Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over R Praggnanandhaa winning against noted champion Magnus Carlsen in Chess
23 FEB 2022 3:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over R Praggnanandhaa for winning against the noted champion Magnus Carlsen in online Chess tournament.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We are all rejoicing on the success of the young genius R Praggnanandhaa. Proud of his accomplishment of winning against the noted champion Magnus Carlsen. I wish the talented Praggnanandhaa the very best for his future endeavours."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી એ ચેસમાં જાણીતા ચેમ્પિયન મેગ્નસ કાર્લસન સામે આર પ્રજ્ઞાનંધાની જીત પર ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી
23 FEB 2022 3:18PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઓનલાઈન ચેસ ટુર્નામેન્ટમાં જાણીતા ચેમ્પિયન મેગ્નસ કાર્લસન સામે આર પ્રજ્ઞાનંધાની જીત બદલ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"આપણે સૌ યુવા પ્રતિભાશાળી આર પ્રજ્ઞાનંધાની સફળતા પર આનંદ અનુભવી રહ્યા છીએ. જાણીતા ચેમ્પિયન મેગ્નસ કાર્લસન સામે જીતવાની તેમની સિદ્ધિ પર ગર્વ અનુભવું છું. હું પ્રતિભાશાળી પ્રજ્ઞાનંધાને તેના ભાવિ પ્રયાસો માટે ખૂબ ખૂબ શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું."