Office of Principal Scientific Advisor to GoI
Science and Technology in the Union Budget 2022
Webinar will bring together industry, academia, and 16 ministries/departments of the Government of India to discuss implementation steps
Prime Minister to address the Plenary Session
28 FEB 2022 10:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is organizing a series of webinars across various sectors to facilitate the efficient implementation of announcements made by the Finance Minister under Union Budget 2022. The webinar series is bringing experts from the public and private sectors, academia, and industry, on a single platform, to ideate on implementation strategies across sectors.
The Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser (PSA) along with several scientific ministries and departments of the Government of India will organize a webinar titled “Technology-enabled development” on March 2, 2022. The webinar will start with the Hon’ble Prime Minister addressing the plenary session. The second part of the webinar will have four thematic breakaway sessions led by the Department of Telecommunications (DoT), Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), Department of Science and Technology (DST), and the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY). The sessions will have participants from various Ministries and Departments of the Government of India, academia, and industry. The sessions will focus on the following themes:
1. S&T initiatives in prominent technology areas
2. Potential for job creation/boosting employability
3. Technological self-reliance
4. Plan for achieving the vision of Amrut Kaal - India @2047
5. Suggested course of action, while reducing the compliance burden
The third part of the webinar will have the Secretaries and Ministers of the above Departments discussing action points from the breakaway sessions and charting the way ahead towards implementation
Find the details of the event at https://events.negd.in/

प्रधान वैज्ञानिक सल्लागार कार्यालय, भारत सरकार
2022 मधील केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्पातील विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान
अंमलबजावणीच्या टप्प्यांबाबत चर्चा करण्यासाठी वेबिनार उद्योग, शैक्षणिक क्षेत्र आणि केंद्र सरकारच्या 16 मंत्रालये/विभागांना एकाच मंचावर आणणार
पंतप्रधान पूर्ण सत्राला संबोधित करणार
28 FEB 2022 10:51AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2022 अंतर्गत केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्र्यांनी केलेल्या घोषणांची प्रभावी अंमलबजावणी सुलभ करण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार विविध क्षेत्रांसाठी वेबिनारची मालिका आयोजित करत आहे. ही वेबिनार मालिका संबंधित क्षेत्रांसाठी घोषित योजनांच्या अंमलबजावणीविषयक धोरणांबाबत चर्चा करण्यासाठी सार्वजनिक आणि खाजगी क्षेत्रे, शैक्षणिक आणि उद्योगातील तज्ञांना एकाच मंचावर आणत आहे.
देशाच्या प्रधान वैज्ञानिक सल्लागार कार्यालयाने (PSA) भारत सरकारच्या अनेक विज्ञानाशी संबंधित मंत्रालये आणि विभागांसह 2 मार्च 2022 रोजी “तंत्रज्ञान-सक्षम विकास” या वेबिनारचे आयोजन केले आहे. वेबिनारच्या सुरुवातीला पंतप्रधान पूर्ण सत्राला संबोधित करतील. वेबिनारच्या दुसऱ्या भागात दूरसंचार विभाग (DoT), वैज्ञानिक आणि औद्योगिक संशोधन विभाग
(DSIR), विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान विभाग (DST) आणि इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय (DST)या विभागांची चार संकल्पना आधारित सत्रे होतील. या सत्रांमध्ये सरकारची विविध मंत्रालये आणि विभाग, शैक्षणिक आणि उद्योगातील प्रतिनिधी यांचा सहभाग असेल. या सत्रांमध्ये पुढील संकल्पनांवर भर दिला जाईल-
1.प्रमुख तंत्रज्ञान क्षेत्रातील विज्ञान आणि तंत्रज्ञान उपक्रम
2.रोजगार निर्मिती / रोजगारक्षमता वाढवण्याच्या संधी
3.तंत्रज्ञान स्वयंपूर्णता
4.अमृत काल - भारत @2047 चे स्वप्न साकारण्यासाठी योजना
5. अनुपालन भार कमी करत प्रस्तावित कृती योजनेबाबत माहिती
वेबिनारच्या तिसर्‍या भागात वरील विभागांचे सचिव आणि मंत्री ब्रेकअवे सत्रांमधील कृती मुद्द्यांवर चर्चा करतील आणि अंमलबजावणीच्या दिशेने पुढील मार्ग आखतील .
https://events.negd.in/ येथे कार्यक्रमाची सविस्तर माहिती मिळेल.