Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture in collaboration with Sulabh International to organize “Swacchagraha: celebrating Swachhta and Swadhinta” tomorrow
Event being organised as part of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav to encourage mass awareness with focus on ‘Swachhta, Swadhinta and Sulabh'
04 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Culture, Ministry of Jal Shakti, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs in collaboration with Sulabh International is organizing an event “Swacchagraha” under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav to encourage the mass awareness with the core thought of “Swachhta, Swadhinta and Sulabh” tomorrow in New Delhi.
The event will be conducted in two sessions and in the first session Dr. Bindeshwar Pathak, founder of Sulabh Sanitation, Social Reform & Human Rights Movement will address the audience. On the occasion, Baba Ramdev, Yoga Guru from the Patanjali Yogpeeth center situated at Haridwar will also address the audience virtually. The event will also be graced by many eminent personalities and guests who have contributed to this field including Dr. Richard Pais, Prof. Kameshwar Nath Singh, Smt. Usha Chaumar.
A special screening of the Amrit Mahotsav film will be done on the occasion. The event will also have a panel discussion on new ideas and measures for increasing Swacchtha, Swadhinta and Sulabh along with a song and film showcase.
The evening session themed ‘Ek Shaam Sur, Taal aur Swachhta ke Naam’ will be addressed by Chief Guest Shri Vijay Goel. On the occasion Saraswati Stuti will be performed by Dr. Sushmita Jha .
The event will also feature performance by Dhruva –The Sanskrit Band. This is the world’s only music band that is based on India’s oldest own tradition of Vedic–gaan and Stotra–gaan in Sanskrit language. The evening will be summed up by a musical performance of prominent percussionist in India Pandita Anuradha Pal’s and SuFoRe music group that combines an exhilarating mix of Indian Folk, Sufi, Qawwali, Hindustani and Carnatic Classical music, recharged with dazzling Indian and World percussion.

وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت سُلبھ انٹرنیشنل کے تعاون سے کل ’’ سوچھ گرہہ: سوچھتا اور سوادھینتا کی تقریب ‘‘ کا انعقاد کرے گی
’سوچھتا، سوادھینتا اور سُلبھ‘ پر توجہ کے ساتھ عوامی بیداری کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے حصے کے طور پر پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے
04 MAR 2022 5:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت ، جل شکتی کی وزارت اور ہاوسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت سُلبھ انٹرنیشنل کے اشتراک سے کل نئی دلّی میں ’سوچھتا، سوادھینتا اور سُلبھ ‘ کے بنیادی نظریہ کے ساتھ عوامی بیداری کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے زیراہتمام ’’سوچھ گرہہ‘‘ پروگرام کا انعقاد کررہی ہے۔
اس پروگرام کا انعقاد دو سیشنز میں کیا جائے گا۔ پہلے سیشن میں سماجی اصلاح اور حقوق انسانی تحریک سلبھ سینی ٹیشن کے بانی ڈاکٹر بندیشور پاٹھک حاضرین سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر ہریدوار میں واقع پتنجلییوگ پیٹھ کے یوگ گرو بابا رام دیو بھی ورچوئل طریقہ سے حاضرین سے خطاب کریں گے۔ اس پروگرام میں ڈاکٹر رچرڈ پیس، پروفیسر کامیشور ناتھ سنگھ، محترمہ اوشا چومر سمیت کئیممتاز شخصیات اور مہمان بھیحصہ لیں گے، جنہوں نے اس شعبے میںتعاون کیا ہے۔
اس موقع پر فلم امرت مہوتسو فلم کی ایک خصوصی اسکریننگ بھی ہوگی۔ اس پروگرام میں سوچھتا، سوادھینتا اور سُلبھ میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے ایک گانےاور فلم کی نمائش کے ساتھ ساتھ نئے خیالات اورتدابیر پر ایک پینل مباحثہ بھی ہوا۔
'ایک شام سُر، تال اور سوچتھا کے نام' کے موضوع پر مبنی شام کے سیشنسےمہمان خصوصی جناب وجے گوئل خطاب کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر ڈاکٹر سشمیتا جھا سرسوتی ستوتیپیش کریں گی۔
پروگرام میں دھرو- سنسکرت بینڈ کی پرفارمنس بھی نظر آئے گی۔ یہ دنیا کا ایساواحد میوزک بینڈ ہے جو سنسکرت زبان میں ویدک گان اور استروت گان کی بھارت کی سب سے پرانی روایت پر مبنی ہے۔ شام کو بھارت کی معروف پرکیوسنسٹ پنڈتا انورادھا پال اور سوفور میوزک گروپ کے ذریعہ موسیقی سے لبریز پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا ، جو بھارتی لوک گیت، صوفی، قوالی،ہندوستانی اور کرناٹک کلاسیکی موسیقیکے حیرت انگیز امتزاج کو پیش کرتا ہے ۔