Ministry of Civil Aviation
Scheduled commercial international passenger services to/from India to resume from 27.03.2022
08 MAR 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
In order to prevent spread of Covid-19, the Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) had suspended operations of scheduled international commercial passenger services to/from India with effect from 23rd March 2020 vide circular dated 19.03.2020. Currently, in terms of DGCA’s circular 28.02.2022, suspension of scheduled international commercial passenger services to/from India has been extended till further orders.
After having recognized the increased vaccination coverage across the globe and in consultation with the stakeholders, the Government of India has decided to resume scheduled commercial international passenger services to/from India from 27.03.2022, i.e. start of Summer Schedule 2022. The suspension of scheduled commercial international passenger services to/from India, thus, stands extended only upto 2359 hrs IST on 26.03.2022 and air bubble arrangements shall accordingly be extended to this extent only.
The international operations shall be subject to strict adherence to the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare guidelines for international travel dated 10.02.2022 and as amended from time to time.

નાગરિક ઉડ્ડયન મંત્રાલય
27.03.2022 થી ભારતમાં/થી સુનિશ્ચિત વ્યાપારી આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય પેસેન્જર સેવાઓ ફરી શરૂ થશે
08 MAR 2022 5:26PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોવિડ-19ના ફેલાવાને રોકવા માટે, નાગરિક ઉડ્ડયન મહાનિદેશાલય (DGCA)એ તારીખ 19.03.2020ના પરિપત્ર દ્વારા 23મી માર્ચ 2020થી ભારતમાં/થી સુનિશ્ચિત આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય કોમર્શિયલ પેસેન્જર સેવાઓની કામગીરી સ્થગિત કરી દીધી હતી. હાલમાં, DGCAના પરિપત્ર 28.02.2022ના સંદર્ભમાં, ભારતમાં/થી સુનિશ્ચિત આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વ્યાપારી પેસેન્જર સેવાઓનું સસ્પેન્શન આગળના આદેશો સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવ્યું છે.
સમગ્ર વિશ્વમાં રસીકરણના વધેલા કવરેજને માન્યતા આપ્યા પછી અને હિતધારકો સાથે પરામર્શ કર્યા પછી, ભારત સરકારે 27.03.2022થી ભારતમાં/થી સુનિશ્ચિત વ્યાપારી આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય પેસેન્જર સેવાઓ એટલે કે સમર શેડ્યૂલ 2022ની શરૂઆત ફરી કરવાનો નિર્ણય લીધો છે, શેડ્યૂલનું સસ્પેન્શન ભારતમાંથી/થી વાણિજ્યિક આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય પેસેન્જર સેવાઓ, આમ, 26.03.2022 ના રોજ માત્ર 2359 કલાક IST સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવે છે અને તે મુજબ એર બબલની વ્યવસ્થા માત્ર આ હદ સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવશે.
આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય કામગીરીઓ 10.02.2022ની આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મુસાફરી માટે આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયના માર્ગદર્શિકાના કડક પાલનને આધીન રહેશે અને સમયાંતરે સુધારો કરવામાં આવશે.