Ministry of Civil Aviation
Scheduled commercial international passenger services to/from India to resume from 27.03.2022
08 MAR 2022 5:26PM by PIB Delhi
In order to prevent spread of Covid-19, the Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) had suspended operations of scheduled international commercial passenger services to/from India with effect from 23rd March 2020 vide circular dated 19.03.2020. Currently, in terms of DGCA’s circular 28.02.2022, suspension of scheduled international commercial passenger services to/from India has been extended till further orders.
After having recognized the increased vaccination coverage across the globe and in consultation with the stakeholders, the Government of India has decided to resume scheduled commercial international passenger services to/from India from 27.03.2022, i.e. start of Summer Schedule 2022. The suspension of scheduled commercial international passenger services to/from India, thus, stands extended only upto 2359 hrs IST on 26.03.2022 and air bubble arrangements shall accordingly be extended to this extent only.
The international operations shall be subject to strict adherence to the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare guidelines for international travel dated 10.02.2022 and as amended from time to time.

ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਆਉਣ/ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ 27.03.2022 ਤੋਂ ਮੁੜ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ
08 MAR 2022 5:26PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਫੈਲਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ, ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟੋਰੇਟ ਜਨਰਲ ਆਵ੍ ਸਿਵਲ ਏਵੀਏਸ਼ਨ (ਡੀਜੀਸੀਏ) ਨੇ ਮਿਤੀ 19.03.2020 ਦੇ ਸਰਕੂਲਰ ਰਾਹੀਂ 23 ਮਾਰਚ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਆਉਣ/ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਅੱਤਲ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਸੀ । ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਡੀਜੀਸੀਏ ਦੇ 28.02.2022 ਦੇ ਸਰਕੂਲਰ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਆਉਣ/ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਦੀ ਮੁਅੱਤਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਅਗਲੇ ਹੁਕਮਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧੇ ਹੋਏ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਅਤੇ ਹਿੱਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਆਉਣ/ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ 27.03.2022 ਤੋਂ ਭਾਵ ਸਮਰ ਸ਼ਡਿਊਲ 2022 ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਤੋਂ ਮੁੜ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਤੋਂ ਆਉਣ/ਜਾਣ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਤ ਸ਼ਡਿਊਲ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਅੱਤਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਸਿਰਫ 26.03 2022 ਦੇ 2359 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਏਅਰ ਬੱਬਲ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਇਸ ਮੁਤਾਬਕ ਸਿਰਫ ਇਸ ਸੀਮਾ ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ।
ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਮਿਤੀ 10.02.2022 ਦੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਮੇਂ-ਸਮੇਂ 'ਤੇ ਸੰਸ਼ੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਦੀ ਸਖਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਪਾਲਣਾ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਹੋਣਗੇ ।