Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding signed between the Indian Council of Medical Research, India and Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft e.V. (DFG), Germany
09 MAR 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) and Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft e.V. (DFG), Germany in December 2021 and in accordance with Rule 7(d)(i) of the Second Schedule of Government of India (Transaction of Business) rules 1961.
Objectives of the MoU:
Cooperation in the field of medical sciences/health research in areas including Toxicology, Neglected (Tropical) disease, rare diseases and any other areas of mutual interest. The cooperation in scientific research and technological development includes the joint funding of scientific research projects as well as the exchange of researchers, funding of joint seminars, symposia and workshops which would be of high scientific standard and beneficial to the advancement of science, significant from a scientific point of view.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰতীয় চিকিৎসা গৱেষণা পৰিষদ আৰু জার্মানীৰ ডয়েচ ফৰচাংগমেইনচাফট্ ই.ভি. (ডিএফজি)ৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি পত্ৰত কেবিনেট অনুমোদন
09 MAR 2022 1:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্রীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ভাৰতীয় চিকিৎসা গৱেষণা পৰিষদ (আইচিএমআৰ) আৰু জার্মানীৰ ডয়েচে ফৰচাংগমেইনচাফট্ ই.ভি. (ডিএফজি)ৰ মাজত, ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ (ব্যৱসায়িক লেনদেন) ১৯৬১ৰ দ্বিতীয় অনুসূচীৰ ৭(ডি) (আই) আইন অনুসৰি, ২০২১ চনৰ ডিচেম্বৰ মাহত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি সম্পর্কে অৱগত কৰা হয়৷
বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ উদ্দেশ্যঃ
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত কৰাৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে– বিষ বিদ্যা, অৱহেলিত (ক্রান্তীয়) অসুখ, বিৰল ৰোগ আৰু পাৰস্পৰিক স্বার্থজড়িত অন্যান্য বিষয়কে ধৰি চিকিৎসা বিজ্ঞান/স্বাস্থ্য গৱেষণা ক্ষেত্রত সহযোগিতাক আৰু অধিক সুদৃঢ় কৰা। বৈজ্ঞানিক গৱেষণা আৰু প্রযুক্তিগত উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্রত সহযোগিতা গঢ়ি তুলিবলৈ বৈজ্ঞানিক গৱেষণাধর্মী যুটীয়া কর্মসুচীসমূহত পুঁজিৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা তথা গৱেষক আদান-প্রদান, যুটীয়া আলোচনা-চক্ৰ, সভা আৰু কর্মশালা আয়োজন কৰিবলৈ পুঁজি যোগানৰ দৰে বিষয়সমূহ বুজাবুজি পত্ৰত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছে। বৈজ্ঞানিক দৃষ্টিভংগীৰে এই ধৰণৰ বুজাবুজি পত্ৰই বিজ্ঞান ক্ষেত্রৰ অগ্রগতিত অত্যন্ত কার্যকৰী ভূমিকা পালন কৰিব৷