Cabinet
Cabinet approves Memorandum of Understanding signed between the Indian Council of Medical Research, India and Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft e.V. (DFG), Germany
09 MAR 2022 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) and Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft e.V. (DFG), Germany in December 2021 and in accordance with Rule 7(d)(i) of the Second Schedule of Government of India (Transaction of Business) rules 1961.
Objectives of the MoU:
Cooperation in the field of medical sciences/health research in areas including Toxicology, Neglected (Tropical) disease, rare diseases and any other areas of mutual interest. The cooperation in scientific research and technological development includes the joint funding of scientific research projects as well as the exchange of researchers, funding of joint seminars, symposia and workshops which would be of high scientific standard and beneficial to the advancement of science, significant from a scientific point of view.

মন্ত্রীমন্দল
মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা ভারতকী ইন্দিয়ন কাউন্সিল ওফ মেদিকেল রিসর্স অমদি দোয়সে ফোর্সচুংগ্সজেমমইশাফত ই.ভি. (দি.এফ.জি.) জর্মনীগী মরক্তা খুৎয়েক পীনখিবা য়ানা-ৱারোল অয়াবা পীখ্রে
09 MAR 2022 1:35PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা সভাপতি ওইদুনা ফমখিবা কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা ভারত সরকারগী (বিজিনেস ত্রাঞ্জেক্সন) রুল্স ১৯৬১গী অনিশুবা সেদ্যুলগী রুল ৭ (দি) ( i )গা মরী লৈননা ইন্দিয়ন কাউন্সিল ওফ মেদিকেল রিসর্স (আই.সি.এম.আর.), ইন্দিয়া অমদি দোয়সে ফোর্সচুংগ্সজেমমইশাফত ই.ভি. (দি.এফ.জি.) জর্মনীগী মরক্তা ২০২১গী দিসেম্বর থাদা খুৎয়েক পীনখিবা য়ানা-ৱারোল অয়াবা পীখ্রে৷
য়ানা-ৱারোলগী পান্দমশিং:
মেদিকেল সাইন্সেস/হেল্থ রিসর্সকী ফিল্দদা তেংবাং পীনবদা তোক্সিকোলোজী, নেগ্লেক্তেদ (ত্রোপিকেল) দিজিজ, তাংনা নাবা লায়নাশিং অমদি মুচুএল ইন্তরেস্তকী অতোপ্পা এরিয়া অমা হেক্তবু য়াওরি৷ সাইন্তিফিক রিসর্স অমদি তেক্নোলোজিকেল দিবেলপমেন্তদা তেংবাং পীনবদা য়াওরিবশিং অদুদি সাইন্তিফিক রিসর্স প্রোজেক্তশিংদা খুৎশম্নদুনা ফন্দ থাদবা অমদি রিসরচরশিং এক্সচেঞ্জ তৌবা, সাইন্তিফিক্কী ওইবা মীৎয়েংদগী য়াম্না মরু ওইরিবা সাইন্তিফিক স্তেন্দর্দ ৱাংগদৌরিবা অমদি সাইন্সপু খুমাং চাওশিনহনবদা কান্নবা পীগদৌরিবা জোইন্ত সেমিনারশিং, সিমপোজিয়া অমদি ৱার্কশোপশিংদা খুৎশম্নদুনা ফন্দ থাদবা য়াওরি৷