Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs a CCS meeting to review India’s security preparedness, and the prevailing global scenario in the context of the ongoing conflict in Ukraine
13 MAR 2022 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi chaired a CCS meeting to review India’s security preparedness, and the prevailing global scenario in the context of the ongoing conflict in Ukraine.
The Prime Minister was briefed on latest developments and different aspects of India’s security preparedness in the border areas as well as in the maritime and air domain.
The Prime Minister was also briefed on the latest developments in Ukraine, including the details of Operation Ganga to evacuate Indian nationals, along with some citizens of India’s neighbouring countries, from Ukraine.
Prime Minister Modi directed that all possible efforts should be made to bring back the mortal remains of Naveen Shekharappa, who died in Kharkiv.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইউক্ৰেইনত অব্যাহত থকা সংঘাতৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা প্ৰস্তুতি আৰু বিৰাজমান বৈশ্বিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনাৰ অৰ্থে এখনি চিচিএছ বৈঠকত পৌৰহিত্য প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
13 MAR 2022 2:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইউক্ৰেইনত অব্যাহত থকা সংঘাতৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা প্ৰস্তুতি আৰু বিৰাজমান বৈশ্বিক পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনাৰ অৰ্থে এখনি চিচিএছ বৈঠকত পৌৰহিত্য কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক সীমান্ত অঞ্চলৰ লগতে সামুদ্ৰিক আৰু আকাশ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ নিৰাপত্তা প্ৰস্তুতিৰ শেহতীয়া অগ্ৰগতি আৰু বিভিন্ন দিশ সম্পৰ্কে অৱগত কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক ইউক্ৰেইনৰপৰা ভাৰতৰ চুবুৰীয়া দেশসমূহৰ একাংশ নাগৰিকৰ লগতে ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসকলক উদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে অপাৰেশ্যন গংগাৰ সবিশেষকে ধৰি ইউক্ৰেইনৰ শেহতীয়া পৰিস্থিতি সম্পৰ্কেও অৱগত কৰা হয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে খাৰকিভত মৃত্যুবৰণ কৰা নবীন শেখৰাপ্পাৰ নশ্বৰ দেহ ঘূৰাই আনিবলৈ সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টা গ্ৰহণৰ নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰদান কৰে।