Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt (CGSSD) extended upto 31.03.2023
14 MAR 2022 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Government announced creation of ‘Distressed Assets Fund- - Subordinate Debt for Stressed MSMEs’ on 13th May, 2020, under the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Package.
Accordingly, a scheme viz. ‘Credit Guarantee Scheme for Subordinate Debt’ was approved by the Government on 1st June, 2020 and the scheme was launched on 24th June, 2020 to provide credit facility through lending institutions to the promoters of stressed MSMEs viz. SMA-2 and NPA accounts who are eligible for restructuring as per RBI guidelines on the books of the Lending institutions. Initially the scheme was upto 31.03.2021.
In order to keep the avenues of assistance to stressed MSME Units open, the Government had earlier extended this scheme upto 31.03.2022.
Now, on the basis of the requests received from the stakeholders of the scheme, the Government has decided to further extend this scheme till 31.03.2023.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
गौण कर्जासाठीच्या पत हमी योजनेला 31.03.2023 पर्यंत मुदतवाढ
14 MAR 2022 7:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली 14 मार्च 2022
संकटात असलेल्या सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगांसाठी,संकटग्रस्त मालमत्ता निधी- गौण कर्ज योजना सरकारने, आत्मनिर्भर भारत पॅकेज अंतर्गत जाहीर केली.
1 जून 2020 ला केंद्र सरकारने या गौण कर्जासाठीच्या पत हमी योजनेला मंजुरी दिली आणि 24 जून 2020 ला या योजनेचा प्रारंभ झाला. अडचणीत आलेल्या सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगांच्या प्रवर्तकांना प्रामुख्याने एसएमए-2 आणि कर्ज पुरवठादार संस्थांच्या खातेपुस्तकात, आरबीआयच्या मार्गदर्शक सूचनानुसार पुनर्रचना करण्यासाठी पात्र आहेत अशा अनुत्पादक मालमत्ता खात्यांना , कर्ज पुरवठादार संस्थांच्या माध्यमातून पत सुविधा पुरवण्यासाठी ही योजना सुरु करण्यात आली आहे. सुरवातीला ही योजना 31.03.2021 पर्यंत होती.
अडचणीत आलेल्या सूक्ष्म,लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगांना सहाय्य पुरवण्याचा मार्ग मोकळा ठेवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकारने याआधी योजनेला 31.03.2022 पर्यंत मुदतवाढ दिली.
योजनेच्या संबंधितांकडून प्राप्त झालेल्या विनंत्यांच्या आधारावर केंद्र सरकारने या योजनेला 31.03.2023 पर्यंत मुदतवाढ देण्याचा निर्णय आता घेतला आहे.