Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 183.24 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 17.32 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
17 MAR 2022 9:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 17th March 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,83,24,12,590
BALANCE AVAILABLE
17,32,56,632
More than 183.24 crore (1,83,24,12,590) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 17.32 Cr (17,32,56,632) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ଟିକାର କ୍ରମଃବର୍ଦ୍ଧିଷ୍ଣୁ ସ୍ଥିତି
17 MAR 2022 9:03AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ କରୋନା ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି । ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ୧୮୩.୨୪ କୋଟି ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇ ସାରିଲେଣି । ଏହି ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇବାରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ । ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ୨ଠ୨୧ ମସିହା ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୬ ତାରିଖଠାରୁ କୋଭିଡ୍ -୧୯ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ଟିକାକରଣ ୨ଠ୨୧ ମସିହା ଜୁନ୍ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଟିକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଟିକାକରଣ ଯୋଜନା, ଟିକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଟିକା ସଂଗ୍ରହ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଏହାର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ମଧ୍ୟ ନିର୍ଭର କରିଥାଏ ।
ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଟିକାକରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇଥାଏ । ଦେଶରେ ଟିକା ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କର୍ତ୍ତାମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶତକଡା ୭୫ ଭାଗ ଟିକା ନିଶୁଳ୍କ ଦିଆଯିବା ନିମିତ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରିବେ ।
ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୧୭ ତାରିଖ ସକାଳ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧,୮୩,୨୪,୧୨, ୫୯୦ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଯୋଗାଇ ସାରିଲେଣି । ଏହାବାଦ୍ ଆହୁରି ୧୭,୩୨, ୫୬, ୬୩୨ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ଅଛି । ଏ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କୁ ୧,୮୩,୨୪,୧୨,୫୯ଠ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ନିଶୁଳ୍କ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଲେଣି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରମାନଙ୍କ ନିକଟରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ୧୭, ୩୨, ୫୬, ୬୩୨ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଦିଆଯିବା ପାଇଁ ରହିଛି ।