President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
17 MAR 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to his fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all our fellow Indians, living in the country and abroad.
Holi – the festival of colours, marks the onset of spring season, bringing joy and zeal in our lives. This festival is a living example of social harmony and togetherness. Children, youth, men and women of all ages and backgrounds celebrate this festival with full enthusiasm.
I wish that this festival of colours infuses positive energy in everyone’s life and makes the spirit of nation building stronger”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने होली की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
17 MAR 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने होली की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा “होली के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं देश और विदेश में रह रहे सभी भारतीयों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
वसंत ऋतु के आगमन का शुभ समाचार लेकर आने वाला रंगों का पर्व होली, हमारे जीवन में खुशियां और उमंग लेकर आता है। यह पर्व सामाजिक सद्भाव और मेल-मिलाप का जीवंत उदाहरण है। हर उम्र और हर वर्ग के बच्चे, युवा, पुरुष और महिलाएं पूरे उल्लास के साथ इस त्योहार को मनाते हैं।
मेरी कामना है कि रंगों का यह त्योहार सभी के जीवन में सकारात्मक ऊर्जा का संचार करे तथा राष्ट्र निर्माण की भावना को भी प्रबल बनाए।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें