President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF HOLI
17 MAR 2022 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to his fellow citizens on the eve of Holi.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Holi, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all our fellow Indians, living in the country and abroad.
Holi – the festival of colours, marks the onset of spring season, bringing joy and zeal in our lives. This festival is a living example of social harmony and togetherness. Children, youth, men and women of all ages and backgrounds celebrate this festival with full enthusiasm.
I wish that this festival of colours infuses positive energy in everyone’s life and makes the spirit of nation building stronger”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്‌ട്രപതി ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ഹോളി ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു
17 MAR 2022 5:39PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി, മാർച്ച് 17, 2021
ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് തന്റെ സഹ പൗരന്മാർക്ക് ഹോളിയുടെ തലേന്ന് ആശംസകൾ നേർന്നു. സാമൂഹിക ഐക്യത്തിന്റെയും ഒരുമയുടെയും ജീവിക്കുന്ന ഉദാഹരണമാണ് ഈ ഉത്സവമെന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി തന്റെ സന്ദേശത്തിൽ പറഞ്ഞു. പ്രായഭേദമന്യേ കുട്ടികളും യുവാക്കളും പുരുഷന്മാരും സ്ത്രീകളും ഈ ഉത്സവം തികഞ്ഞ ആവേശത്തോടെ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു. നിറങ്ങളുടെ ഈ ഉത്സവം എല്ലാവരുടെയും ജീവിതത്തിൽ പോസിറ്റീവ് ഊർജ്ജം പകരുമെന്നും രാഷ്ട്രനിർമ്മാണത്തിന്റെ ചൈതന്യം ശക്തമാക്കുമെന്നും അദ്ദേഹം പ്രത്യാശിച്ചു.