Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Cylinders refilled under PMUY
Per capita consumption of Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana (PMUY) beneficiaries has increased
21 MAR 2022 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri RameswarTeli in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today informed that the per capita consumption of Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana(PMUY) beneficiaries has increased from 3.01 refills in 2019-20 to 3.66 refills in current Financial Year (till Feb 2022).
State/UT-wise details of Per Capita Consumption of LPG by PMUY beneficiaries during the Financial Year 2019-20 to 2021-22(April-February, 2022) are at Annexure.
Under PAHAL Scheme, the subsidy, as admissible, is credited to the bank account of the eligible beneficiaries. Rs. 23666 crore was utilized in DBTL-PAHAL in 2020-21 as against RE of Rs. 23666 crore. For the current year as against RE of Rs. 3400 crore, Rs.130 crore has been utilized till Dec 2021.
Annexure
'Cylinders refilled under PMUY'
State
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22 (Feb-22)
Andaman & Nicobar
3.85
5.45
4.10
Andhra Pradesh
3.15
4.82
3.83
Arunachal Pradesh
3.83
4.83
3.70
Assam
2.37
3.49
2.71
Bihar
3.38
4.73
3.93
Chandigarh
6.05
7.45
5.18
Chhattisgarh
1.37
2.57
1.82
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
2.86
4.08
4.24
Delhi
7.91
8.12
6.20
Goa
3.82
5.22
4.58
Gujarat
3.94
4.92
4.47
Haryana
5.25
6.10
5.34
Himachal Pradesh
3.66
5.21
4.07
Jammu & Kashmir
2.43
3.49
2.85
Jharkhand
2.25
3.48
2.55
Karnataka
3.50
5.09
4.51
Kerala
3.43
4.99
4.13
Lakshadweep
3.22
4.14
3.67
Madhya Pradesh
2.21
3.48
2.92
Maharashtra
3.17
4.77
4.19
Manipur
4.56
5.50
4.99
Meghalaya
2.44
3.33
2.62
Mizoram
4.69
6.22
4.76
Nagaland
3.01
4.27
3.39
Odisha
2.29
3.98
3.01
Pondicherry
5.25
6.67
6.28
Punjab
4.13
5.74
4.92
Rajasthan
3.14
4.36
4.10
Sikkim
5.14
5.41
3.42
Tamil Nadu
3.30
4.89
4.12
Telangana
2.81
4.18
3.48
Tripura
2.37
3.79
2.65
Uttar Pradesh
3.50
4.80
4.13
Uttarakhand
4.22
5.45
4.74
West Bengal
2.80
4.59
3.45
All India (Per Capita)
3.01
4.39
3.66

પેટ્રોલિયમ અને કુદરતી ગેસ મંત્રાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઉજ્જવલા યોજના હેઠળ રિફિલ કરાયેલા સિલિન્ડરો
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઉજ્જવલા યોજના (PMUY)ના લાભાર્થીઓના માથાદીઠ વપરાશમાં વધારો થયો છે
21 MAR 2022 4:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પેટ્રોલિયમ અને કુદરતી ગેસ રાજ્ય મંત્રી શ્રી રામેશ્વર તેલીએ આજે રાજ્યસભામાં એક પ્રશ્નના લેખિત જવાબમાં માહિતી આપી હતી કે પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઉજ્જવલા યોજના (PMUY)ના લાભાર્થીઓનો માથાદીઠ વપરાશ 2019-20માં 3.01 રિફિલથી વધીને ચાલુ નાણાકીય વર્ષમાં 3.66 રિફિલ (ફેબ્રુઆરી 2022 સુધી) થયો છે.
નાણાકીય વર્ષ 2019-20 થી 2021-22 (એપ્રિલ-ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2022) દરમિયાન PMUY લાભાર્થીઓ દ્વારા LPGના માથાદીઠ વપરાશની રાજ્ય/કેન્દ્રશાસિત પ્રદેશો મુજબની વિગતો પરિશિષ્ટમાં છે.
PAHAL યોજના હેઠળ, સબસિડી, સ્વીકાર્ય તરીકે, પાત્ર લાભાર્થીઓના બેંક ખાતામાં જમા કરવામાં આવે છે. 2020-21માં DBTL-PAHAL માં રૂ. 23666 કરોડનો ઉપયોગ થયો હતો જ્યારે રૂ. 23666 કરોડનો આરઇ હતો. વર્તમાન વર્ષ માટે રૂ. 3400 કરોડના આરઇની સામે, ડિસેમ્બર 2021 સુધી રૂ. 130 કરોડનો ઉપયોગ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે.
પરિશિષ્ટ
'PMUY હેઠળ સિલિન્ડર રિફિલ કરાયા'
રાજ્ય
2019-20
2020-21
2021-22 (ફેબ્રુ.-22)
આંદામાન અને નિકોબાર
3.85
5.45
4.10
આંધ્ર પ્રદેશ
3.15
4.82
3.83
અરુણાચલ પ્રદેશ
3.83
4.83
3.70
આસામ
2.37
3.49
2.71
બિહાર
3.38
4.73
3.93
ચંડીગઢ
6.05
7.45
5.18
છત્તીસગઢ
1.37
2.57
1.82
દાદરા અને નગર હવેલી
2.86
4.08
4.24
દિલ્હી
7.91
8.12
6.20
ગોવા
3.82
5.22
4.58
ગુજરાત
3.94
4.92
4.47
હરિયાણા
5.25
6.10
5.34
હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ
3.66
5.21
4.07
જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર
2.43
3.49
2.85
ઝારખંડ
2.25
3.48
2.55
કર્ણાટક
3.50
5.09
4.51
કેરળ
3.43
4.99
4.13
લક્ષદ્વીપ
3.22
4.14
3.67
મધ્યપ્રદેશ
2.21
3.48
2.92
મહારાષ્ટ્ર
3.17
4.77
4.19
મણિપુર
4.56
5.50
4.99
મેઘાલય
2.44
3.33
2.62
મિઝોરમ
4.69
6.22
4.76
નાગાલેન્ડ
3.01
4.27
3.39
ઓડિશા
2.29
3.98
3.01
પોંડિચેરી
5.25
6.67
6.28
પંજાબ
4.13
5.74
4.92
રાજસ્થાન
3.14
4.36
4.10
સિક્કિમ
5.14
5.41
3.42
તમિલનાડુ
3.30
4.89
4.12
તેલંગાણા
2.81
4.18
3.48
ત્રિપુરા
2.37
3.79
2.65
ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ
3.50
4.80
4.13
ઉત્તરાખંડ
4.22
5.45
4.74
પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ
2.80
4.59
3.45
સમગ્ર ભારત (માથાદીઠ)
3.01
4.39
3.66